Playoff Schedule

Subscribe to our Newsletter

 

        Union County CYO Basketball      
          2019 Playoff Schedule      
          Updated as of 3/10/19      
                 
NOTE:  Advances to the  next round        
                 
First Round and Consolation games must be played February 23 or 24      
                 
Game # Day Date Time Division Visiting Team  Home Team Round Gym Location
1       Varsity Boys Red Bye St. Joseph's (M) - Dawkins First Round  
2       Varsity Boys Red Bye St. John's - St. Louis First Round  
3 Sat 2/23/19 3:00 PM Varsity Boys Red St. Michael (U) - Farrell St. Helen's - Loggie 49-29 First Round St. Helen's - TEAC
4 Sat 2/23/19 6:00 PM Varsity Boys Red IHM - Merkel Holy Trinity School - Dursee 34-30 First Round IHM
                 
5 Sat 2/23/19 2:15 PM Varsity Boys White OLP - Reilly All Saints - Paradinen 52-32 First Round All Saints
6 Sun 2/24/19 1:00 PM Varsity Boys White St. Helen's - Cadigan St. Michael's ( C ) - Folgia 48-32 First Round St. Michael - Cranford
7 Sat 2/23/19 5:00 PM Varsity Boys White Holy Spirit Watkins Holy Trinity Parish - Collins 49-40 First Round St. Joseph's - Maplewood
8 Sat 2/23/19 11:45 AM Varsity Boys White St. John's - Martel  St. Agnes - Ford 50-34 First Round St. Agnes
9 Sat 2/23/19 4:15 PM Varsity Boys White St. Michael's (U) - Foster St. Helen's - Pearson 45-31 Consolation St. Helen's - TEAC
10 Sun 2/24/19 3:45 PM Varsity Boys White St. Michael's (U) - Foster 43-37 OLP - Pereira Consolation OLP
11 Sat 2/23/19 12:00 PM Varsity Boys White St. Joseph's ( R) - Durrette 28-27 St. Joseph's (M) - Bauer Consolation St. Joseph's - Maplewood
                 
12 Sat 2/23/19 12:30 PM Varsity Boys Black All Saints - Tonne St. Bartholomew - Mahaffey 41-19 First Round St. Bartholomew's
13 Sun 2/24/19 6:00 PM Varsity Boys Black Holy Trinity School - Steinnaud St. Rose - Groppe 48-27 First Round St. Rose
14 Sun 2/24/19 7:00 PM Varsity Boys Black St. Joseph's (M) - Laskowski St. James - McElroy 38-19 First Round St. James - Dayton HS
15 Sat 2/23/19 1:00 PM Varsity Boys Black St. Aloysius - Alberton St. Agnes - Bozzone 43-24 First Round St. Agnes
                 
16       Varsity Boys Blue Bye Holy Trinity Parish - Koenke First Round  
17 Sat 2/23/19 7:45 PM Varsity Boys Blue St. Gen's - Salvatore St. Theresa - Benegas 2-0 First Round St. Theresa
18 Sun 2/24/19 5:45 PM Varsity Boys Blue Holy Trinity Parish - Mitchell St. James - Pottio 48-38 First Round St. James - Dayton HS
19 Sat 2/23/19 1:15 PM Varsity Boys Blue St. Micheal ( C) - Bell Koinonia - Seno 41-32 First Round Koinonia
                 
20       Varsity Girls Red Bye OLP - Slattery First Round  
21 Sat 2/23/19 1:15 PM Varsity Girls Red St. Joseph's ( R) - Camacho Holy Trinity School - Costalos 33-16 First Round OLP
22 Sat 2/23/19 9:30 AM Varsity Girls Red St. Rose - Lisco IHM - Gist 25-14 First Round IHM
23 Sun 2/24/19 2:15 PM Varsity Girls Red St. Joseph's (M) - Connell St. Michael ( C) - Turner 24-21 First Round St. Michael - Cranford
                 
24 Sat 2/23/19 1:00 PM Varsity Girls White St. Gen's - Salvatore All Saints - DiLullo 26-10 First Round All Saints
25 Sat 2/23/19 10:45 AM Varsity Girls White Koinonia - Gallic St. Joseph's (M) - Straub 26-7 First Round St. Joseph's - Maplewood
26 Sun 2/24/19 3:00 PM Varsity Girls White St. Bartholomew - Furhman St. Helen's - Malley 22-15 First Round St. Helen's - Westfield HS
27 Fri 2/22/19 6:30 PM Varsity Girls White OLP - Beck Holy Spirit - Micken's 26-14 First Round St. Agnes
                 
28 Sat 2/23/19 12:30 PM JV Boys White St. Teresa - Flack Oak Knoll - Garcia 40-25 First Round Oak Knoll
29 Sat 2/23/19 1:15 PM JV Boys White Holy Trinity Parish - Sica 29-21 St. Joseph's - Dawkins First Round St. Joseph's - Maplewood
30 Sun 2/24/19 4:30 PM JV Boys White Holy Trinity Parish - Pietrewicz 23-20 St. James - Wightman First Round St. James - Dayton HS
31 Sat 2/23/19 1:15 PM JV Boys White St. Agnes - Brower IHM - Filer 38-22 First Round IHM
32 Sat 2/23/19 12:15 PM JV Boys White St. Joseph's ( R) - Inglis OLP Fahy 46-43 Consolation OLP
33 Sun 2/24/19 2:30 PM JV Boys White St. Michael ( C) - Carter OLP Fahy 48-37 Consolation OLP
34 Sun 2/24/19 2:15 PM JV Boys White St. Aloysius - Vinitsky St. Rose - Fay Consolation St. Rose
                 
35 Sat 2/23/19 6:30 PM JV Boys Black Holy Spirit - Mickens St Theresa - Mays 26-7 First Round St. Theresa
36 Sat 2/23/19 10:00 AM JV Boys Black St. Helen's - Prieto St. Bartholomew - Reagan 39-25 First Round St. Bartholomew
37 Sat 2/23/19 2:15 PM JV Boys Black St. Michael's (U) - Foster St. John's - McGettigan 26-25 First Round St. John's
38 Sat 2/23/19 11:15 AM JV Boys Black St. Agnes - Nothstein St. Bartholomew - Archer 46-43 First Round St. Bartholomew
39 Sat 2/23/19 12:00 PM JV Boys Black IHM - Riley Holy Trinity School - Imperiale 49-28 Consolation IHM
40 Sun 2/24/19 6:00 PM JV Boys Black St. Joseph's (M) - Wack 18-9 All Saints - Mock Consolation All Saints
                 
41 Sat 2/23/19 12:00 PM JV Boys Blue St. Michael ( C) - Carter Holy Trinity School - Corrigan 32-12 First Round Koinonia Academy
42 Sat 2/23/19 10:00 AM JV Boys Blue St. Helen's - Puckett OLP - Ping 31-9 First Round OLP
43 Sat 2/23/19 3:00 PM JV Boys Blue St. John's - Italiano Oak Knoll - Barry 17-12 First Round Oak Knoll
44 Sun 2/24/19 3:15 PM JV Boys Blue St. Joseph's (M) - Nolan St. James - Perez 30-15 First Round St. James - Dayton HS
45 Sun 2/24/19 3:30 PM JV Boys Blue St. Michael (U) - Gonzalez St. Gen's - Gianchiglia 27-6 Consolation St. Rose
                 
46       JV Girls White Bye OLP - Mazzuca First Round  
47 Sat 2/23/19 10:45 AM JV Girls White St. Teresa - Macgill IHM - McNulty 23-9 First Round IHM
48 Sat 2/23/19 1:00 PM JV Girls White St. Joseph's (M) - Leibensperger St. John's - Muir 21-15 First Round St. John's
49 Sun 2/24/19 7:15 PM JV Girls White St. Michael's ( C) - Grady 24-23 All Saints - Reynolds First Round All Saints
                 
50       JV Girls Black Bye St. Bartholomew - Vaughn First Round  
51 Sat 2/23/19 1:45 PM JV Girls Black Koinonia - Delvalle Oak Knoll - Castellano 22-20 First Round Oak Knoll
52 Sat 2/23/19 11:00 AM JV Girls Black St. Theresa - Han 15-13 Holy Trinity School - Kochanski First Round Koininia Academy
53 Sun 2/24/19 4:00 PM JV Girls Black OLP - Gaeta 19-14 St. Helen's - McHugh First Round St. Helen's - TEAC
54 Sun 2/24/19 6:00 PM JV Girls Black St. Michael's (U ) - Foster 18-8 St. Helen's - Tessitore Consolation St. Helen's - Westfield HS
55 Sun 2/24/19 4:45 PM JV Girls Black St. Gen's - Gianchiglia 19-14 St. Rose - Ryan Consolation St. Rose
                 
56       Pee Wee Boys Red Bye St. Helen's - Britian First Round  
57 Sun 2/24/19 4:00 PM Pee Wee Boys Red St. Rose - May St. Helen's - Murphy 25-6 First Round St. Helen's - Westfield HS
58 Sun 2/24/19 4:45 PM Pee Wee Boys Red IHM - Gist Holy Trinity Parish - Boufarah 26-25 First Round St. Michael's - Cranford
59 Sat 2/23/19 2:30 PM Pee Wee Boys Red St. Agnes - Ford St. Joseph's (M) - Chamberlin 31-28 First Round St. Joseph's - Maplewood
                 
60       Pee Wee Boys White Bye All Saints - Reyes First Round  
61 Sun 2/24/19 2:30 PM Pee Wee Boys White Koinonia - Hudock St. Aloysius - Pankiewicz 18-7 First Round St. Aloysius
62 Sat 2/23/19 3:45 PM Pee Wee Boys White St. Joseph's ( R) - Livingston St. Joseph's (M) - Fardin 29-11 First Round St. Joseph's - Maplewood
63 Sun 2/24/19 2:00 PM Pee Wee Boys White St. Bartholomew - Torres 14-7 St. Helen's - Calandra First Round St. Helen's - TEAC
                 
64       Pee Wee Boys Blue Bye St. Joseph's (M) - Kostka First Round  
65 Sat 2/23/19 3:30 PM Pee Wee Boys Blue St. Agnes - Broadwell St. John's - Todd 20-8 First Round St. John's
66 Sun 2/24/19 3:30 PM Pee Wee Boys Blue St. Helen's - Walsh Holy Trinity Parish - McCue 25-12 First Round St. Michael's - Cranford
67 Sun 2/24/19 1:15 PM Pee Wee Boys Blue St. Joseph's (M) - Leibensperger St. Aloysius - Szostak 26-8 First Round St. Aloysius
                 
68       Pee Wee Girls Red Bye St. John's - Martel First Round  
69       Pee Wee Girls Red Bye St. Joseph's (M) - Thompson First Round  
70 Sun 2/24/19 5:00 PM Pee Wee Girls Red St. Rose - Lisco St. Helen's - Swenson 12-8 First Round St. Helen's - Westfield HS
71 Sat 2/23/19 1:45 PM Pee Wee Girls Red Holy Trinity School - Mendiola St. Bartholomew - Dedhefy 8-4 First Round St. Bartholomew
                 
72       Pee Wee Girls White Bye All Saints - Galano First Round  
73       Pee Wee Girls White Bye St. Bartholomew - Mariani First Round  
74 Sun 2/24/19 2:00 PM Pee Wee Girls White Koinonia - Seno St. James - Marshall 22-9 First Round St. James - Dayton HS
75 Sun 2/24/19 3:00 PM Pee Wee Girls White St. Aloysius - Vinitsky St. Helen's - Lane 9-3 First Round St. Helen's - TEAC
76 Sat 2/23/19 9:30 AM Pee Wee Girls White St. John's - Hentling St. Joseph's (M) - Peterson 7-6 Consolation St. Joseph's - Maplewood
                 
Game # Day Date Time Division Visiting Team  Home Team Round Gym Location
77       HS Boys Red Bye St. Al's Bambrick First Round  
78 Fri 2/15/19 7:00 PM HS Boys Red St. Joseph (M) - Chmiel Holy Trinity - Wiezcsek 67-48 First Round St. Agnes
79 Fri 2/15/19 7:45PM HS Boys Red St. Joseph (M) - Henry 72-58 St. Helen's - Pindelli First Round TEAC
80 Sun 2/17/19 7:45PM HS Boys Red St. Helen's - Schiavo St. Teresa - Quinn 48-38 First Round St. Joseph - Maplewood
                 
81       HS Boys White Bye St. Helen's - Reynders First Round  
82       HS Boys White Bye St. Agnes - Jones First Round  
83       HS Boys White Bye St. Joseph's - Aaron First Round  
84 Sat 2/16/19 10:30 AM HS Boys White St. Helen's - Cunningham 59-52 St. Agnes - Broadwell First Round St. Agnes
                 
85 Sat 2/23/19 9:00 AM HS Boys White St. Helen's - Cunningham St. Helen's - Reynders 62-45 Semi Final St. Agnes
86 Sat 2/23/19 10:30 AM HS Boys White St. Joseph's - Aaron 43-40 St. Agnes - Jones Semi Final St. Agnes
87 Sat 2/23/19 2:00 PM HS Boys Red St. Teresa - Quinn St. Al's Bambrick 45-35 Semi Final St. Al's
88 Sat 2/23/19 5:30 PM HS Boys Red St. Joseph (M) - Henry Holy Trinity - Wiezcsek 60-38 Semi Final St. Helen's - TEAC
                 
89 Sun 2/24/19 4:00PM HS Boys White St. Joseph's - Aaron St. Helen's - Reynders 45-43 Finals St. Al's
90 Sun 2/24/19 5:30PM HS Boys Red Holy Trinity - Wiezcsek St. Al's Bambrick 59-46 Finals St. Al's
                 
                 
Semi Finals will be played on March 2 & 3
Game # Day Date Time Division Visiting Team  Home Team Round Gym Location
91 Sun 3/3/19 6:00 PM Varsity Boys Red Holy Trinity School - Dursee St. Joseph's (M) - Dawkins 45-30 Semi Finals St. Joseph's - Maplewood
92 Sun 3/3/19 2:00 PM Varsity Boys Red St. Helen's - Loggie St. John's - St. Louis 43-34 Semi Finals St. John's
                 
93 Sat 3/2/19 12:00 PM Varsity Boys White St. Agnes - Ford All Saints - Paradine 44-33 Semi Finals All Saints
94 Sat 3/2/19 6:00 PM Varsity Boys White Holy Trinity Parish - Collins 53-47 St. Michael's ( C ) - Folgia Semi Finals St. Michael's - Cranford
                 
95 Sun 3/3/19 3:00 PM Varsity Boys Black St. Agnes - Bozzone St. Bartholomew - Mahaffey 58-41 Semi Finals St. Bartholomew's
96 Sun 3/3/19 7:00 PM Varsity Boys Black St. James - McElroy St. Rose - Groppe 37-31 Semi Finals St. Rose
                 
97 Sat 3/2/19 11:00 AM Varsity Boys Blue Koinonia - Seno Holy Trinity Parish - Koenke 37-27 Semi Finals Koinonia
98 Sat 3/2/19 4:15 PM Varsity Boys Blue St. James - Pottio 42-33 St. Theresa - Benegas Semi Finals St. Theresa
                 
99 Sun 3/3/19 5:15 PM Varsity Girls Red St. Michael ( C) - Turner OLP - Slattery 35-24 Semi Finals OLP
100 Sun 3/3/19 1:00 PM Varsity Girls Red IHM - Gist Holy Trinity School - Costalos 34-17 Semi Finals St. Helen's - TEAC
                 
101 Sat 3/2/19 1:00 PM Varsity Girls White Holy Spirit - Micken's All Saints - DiLullo 27-16 Semi Finals All Saints
102 Sun 3/3/19 7:15 PM Varsity Girls White St. Helen's - Malley St. Joseph's (M) - Straub 33-17 Semi Finals St. Joseph's - Maplewood
                 
103 Sun 3/3/19 2:00 PM JV Boys White IHM - Filer Oak Knoll - Garcia 43-28 Semi Finals Oak Knoll
104 Sat 3/2/19 4:00 PM JV Boys White Holy Trinity Parish - Sica Holy Trinity Parish - Pietrewicz 35-33 Semi Finals St. Helen's - TEAC
                 
105 Sat 3/2/19 3:00 PM JV Boys Black St. Bartholomew - Archer St Theresa - Mays 40-31 Semi Finals St. Theresa
106 Sun 3/3/19 1:00 PM JV Boys Black St. John's - McGettigan St. Bartholomew - Reagan 51-34 Semi Finals St. Bartholomew's
                 
107 Sun 3/3/19 2:00 PM JV Boys Blue St. James - Perez Holy Trinity School - Corrigan 37-22 Semi Finals St. Helen's - TEAC
108 Sun 3/3/19 6:30 PM JV Boys Blue Oak Knoll - Barry 17-15 OLP - Ping Semi Finals OLP
                 
109 Sun 3/3/19 4:00 PM JV Girls White St. Michael's ( C) - Grady OLP - Mazzuca 38-17 Semi Finals OLP
110 Sat 3/2/19 12:00 PM JV Girls White St. John's - Muir IHM - McNulty 29-12 Semi Finals IHM
                 
111 Sun 3/3/19 7:00 PM JV Girls Black OLP - Gaeta St. Bartholomew - Vaughn 18-14 Semi Finals St. Bartholomew's
112 Sun 3/3/19 12:30 PM JV Girls Black St. Theresa - Han Oak Knoll - Castellano 16-15 Semi Finals Oak Knoll
                 
113 Sun 3/3/19 6:00 PM Pee Wee Boys Red St. Joseph's (M) - Chamberlin St. Helen's - Britian 29-17 Semi Finals St. Helen's - Westfield HS
114 Sun 3/3/19 3:00 PM Pee Wee Boys Red Holy Trinity Parish - Boufarah St. Helen's - Murphy 20-10 Semi Finals St. Helen's - Westfield HS
                 
115 Sat 3/2/19 2:00 PM Pee Wee Boys White St. Bartholomew - Torres All Saints - Reyes 24-12 Semi Finals All Saints
116 Sun 3/3/19 4:00 PM Pee Wee Boys White St. Joseph's (M) - Fardin 18-15 St. Aloysius - Pankiewicz Semi Finals St. Aloysius
                 
117 Sun 3/3/19 4:45 PM Pee Wee Boys Blue St. Aloysius - Szostak St. Joseph's (M) - Kostka 25-20 Semi Finals St. Joseph's - Maplewood
118 Sun 3/3/19 3:30 PM Pee Wee Boys Blue Holy Trinity Parish - McCue 29-14 St. John's - Todd Semi Finals St. John's
                 
119 Sat 3/2/19 11:00 AM Pee Wee Girls Red St. Bartholomew - Dedhefy St. John's - Martel 20-2 Semi Finals St. John's
120 Sun 3/3/19 3:30 PM Pee Wee Girls Red St. Helen's - Swenson St. Joseph's (M) - Thompson 11-4 Semi Finals St. Joseph's - Maplewood
                 
121 Sun 3/3/19 5:00 PM Pee Wee Girls White St. Helen's - Lane All Saints - Galano 20-9 Semi Finals All Saints
122 Sat 3/2/19 6:30 PM Pee Wee Girls White St. James - Marshall 15-12 St. Bartholomew - Mariani Semi Finals St. Bartholomew's
                 
Finals will be played on March 9 & 10 at Union Catholic        
Game # Day Date Time Division Visiting Team  Home Team Round Gym Location
123 Sat 3/9/19 9:00 AM Pee Wee Girls White St. James - Marshall All Saints - Galano 16-6 Finals Union Catholic HS
124 Sat 3/9/19 10:15 AM Pee Wee Girls Red St. Joseph's (M) - Thompson St. John's - Martel 25-9 Finals Union Catholic HS
125 Sat 3/9/19 11:45 AM Pee Wee Boys Blue Holy Trinity Parish - McCue St. Joseph's (M) - Kostka 28-19 Finals Union Catholic HS
126 Sat 3/9/19 1:00 PM Pee Wee Boys White St. Joseph's (M) - Fardin All Saints - Reyes 20-16 Finals Union Catholic HS
127 Sat 3/9/19 2:30 PM Pee Wee Boys Red St. Helen's - Murphy 24-14 St. Helen's - Britian Finals Union Catholic HS
128 Sat 3/9/19 3:45 PM JV Girls White St. John's - Muir OLP - Mazzuca 35-24 Finals Union Catholic HS
129 Sat 3/9/19 5:15 PM JV Girls Black Oak Knoll - Castellano St. Bartholomew - Vaughn 16-10 Finals Union Catholic HS
130 Sat 3/9/19 6:30 PM Varsity Girls White St. Joseph's (M) - Straub 30-20 All Saints - DiLullo Finals Union Catholic HS
131 Sat 3/9/19 7:45 PM Varsity Girls Red Holy Trinity School - Costalos OLP - Slattery 32-14 Finals Union Catholic HS
                 
Game # Day Date Time Division Visiting Team  Home Team Round Gym Location
132 Sun 3/10/19 11:00 AM JV Boys Black St. Bartholomew - Reagan St Theresa - Mays 46-37 Finals Union Catholic HS
133 Sun 3/10/19 12:15 PM JV Boys Blue Oak Knoll - Barry 24-20 Holy Trinity School - Corrigan Finals Union Catholic HS
134 Sun 3/10/19 1:45 PM JV Boys White Holy Trinity Parish - Pietrewicz Oak Knoll - Garcia 28-19 Finals Union Catholic HS
135 Sun 3/10/19 3:00 PM Varsity Boys Blue St. James - Pottio Holy Trinity Parish - Koenke 56-45 Finals Union Catholic HS
136 Sun 3/10/19 4:30 PM Varsity Boys White Holy Trinity Parish - Collins All Saints - Paradine 64-42 Finals Union Catholic HS
137 Sun 3/10/19 5:45 PM Varsity Boys Red St. John's - St. Louis St. Joseph's (M) - Dawkins 55-39 Finals Union Catholic HS
138 Sun 3/10/19 7:00 PM Varsity Boys Black St. Rose - Groppe St. Bartholomew - Mahaffey 43-38 Finals Union Catholic HS