Past League Champions

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Brief History of Union County CYO Basketball Past Championship Teams

 

Division 2019 CHAMPION
Pee Wee Girls White All Saints - Galano
Pee Wee Girls Red St. John's - Martel
Pee Wee Boys Blue St. Joseph's (M) - Kostka
Pee Wee Boys White All Saints - Reyes
Pee Wee Boys Red St. Helen's - Murphy
JV Girls White OLP - Mazzuca
JV Girls Black St. Bartholomew - Vaughn
Varsity Girls White St. Joseph's (M) - Straub
Varsity Girls Red OLP - Slattery
JV Boys Black St Theresa - Mays
JV Boys Blue Oak Knoll - Barry
JV Boys White Oak Knoll - Garcia 
Varsity Boys Blue Holy Trinity Parish - Koenke
Varsity Boys White All Saints - Paradine
Varsity Boys Red St. Joseph's (M) - Dawkins
Varsity Boys Black St. Bartholomew - Mahaffey 
HS Boys White St. Helen's - Reynders
HS Boys Red St. Al's Bambrick

 

 

Division 2018 Champion
Pee Wee Girls Red St. Helen - Pisarra
Pee Wee Girls White St. John - Martel
Pee Wee Boys Red St. Helen - Reynders
Pee Wee Boys White St. Bartholomew - Reagan
Pee Wee Boys Blue St. Helen - Murphy
JV Girls White OLP - Mazzuca
JV Girls Black St. Michael Cranford - Bell
JV Boys Red Holy Trinity Parish - Koenke
JV Boys White St. Agnes - Venezio
JV Boys Black St. Michael Union - Foster
JV Boys Blue Holy Trinity Parish - Sica
Varsity Girls Red St. Michael Union - Foster
Varsity Girls White Holy Trinity School - Costalos
Varsity Boys Red Holy Trinity Parish - Csorba
Varsity Boys White St. Joseph (R) - Durrette
Varsity Boys Black Holy Spirit - Quitthey
Varsity Boys Blue St. Joseph (M) - Meyer
HS Boys White St. Helen's - Currie
HS Boys Red St. Helen's - Varakian

 

Division 2017 Champions
Pee Wee Girls Red OLP - Mazzuca
Pee Wee Boys Red Oak Knoll - Chobor
Pee Wee Boys White Holy Trinity Parish -Pietrewicz
Pee Wee Boys Blue (A) St. Helen - Reynders
Pee Wee Boys Blue (B) St. Joseph Maplewood - Nolan
JV Girls Red OLP - Slattery
JV Girls White St. Joseph Maplewood - Hollis
JV Boys Red Holy Trinity School - Dursee
JV Boys White St. John - Alston
JV Boys Black (A) St. John - Martel
JV Boys Black (B) St. Helen's - Edward
JV Boys Blue St. Joseph Maplewood - Meola
Varsity Girls Red OLP - O'Leary
Varsity Girls White (A) Aquinas Academy - Johnson
Varsity Girls White (B) St. James - Kwinta
Varsity Boys Red St. John - Jones
Varsity Boys White Holy Trinity Parish - Csorba
Varsity Boys Black St. Michael Union - Simms
Varsity Boys Blue St. Agnes - Ford
HS Boys Red St. Joseph Maplewood - O'Connor
HS Boys White St. Teresa (10) - Quinn

 

Division 2016 Champion
Pee Wee Boys Red All Saints - Keilb
Pee Wee Boys White (A) St. Aloysius - Velardi
Pee Wee Boys White (B) St. Joseph's (M) - Price
Pee Wee Boys Blue St. Helen's - Coyle
Pee Wee Girls Red (A) St. Joseph's (M) - Leibensperger
Pee Wee Girls Red (B) St. Helen's - Hughes
JV Boys Red St. Helen's - McKenna
JV Boys White (A) Holy Trinity School - Dursee
JV Boys White (B) OLP - Pereira
JV Boys Blue Holy Trinity Parish - Collins
JV Girls Red St. John's - Martel
JV Girls White St. Helen's - Loder
Varsity Boys Red St. Joseph's ( R ) Durrette
Varsity Boys White (A) St. Theresa - McClave
Varsity Boys White (B) Koinonia Academy-Seno
Varsity Boys Blue St. James - Musico
Varsity Girls All Saints - Fragiacomo
High School Boys Red St. Helen's - Collum
HS Boys White (A) St. Helen's - Varakian
HS Boys White (B) St. Helen's - Pindilli

 

Division 2015 Champion
Pee Wee Girls Red OLP - Slattery
Pee Wee Girls White St. James - Lyna
Pee Wee Boys Red - A St. John's - Cajuste
Pee Wee Boys Red - B Holy Trinity Parish - Collins
Pee Wee Boys White - A All Saints - Kelp
Pee Wee Boys White - B St. James - Wightman
Pee Wee Boys Blue Holy Trinity Parish - Marceau
JV Girls Red Holy Trinity School - Ahlbeck
JV Girls White St. James - Kwinta
JV Boys Red St. Joseph's ( R ) - Livingston
JV Boys White St. Helen's - McKenna
JV Boys Blue Koinonia Academy
Varsity Girls Red Holy Trinity Parish - Luzzi
Varsity Girls White St. Gen's - Waithe
Varsity Boys Red - A Holy Trinity School - Wieszczek
Varsity Boys Red - B St. Agnes - Rafferty
Varsity Boys White - A Holy Trinity Parish - Criscuolo
Varsity Boys White - B OLP - Pereira
Varsity Boys Blue St. James - Wightman
High School Boys Red St. Helen's - Brucia
High School Boys White Holy Trinity Parish - Fuccillo

 

 

Division 2014 Champion
Pee Wee Girls Red St. James - Kwinta
Pee Wee Girls White "A" St. Helen's - Rosely
Pee Wee Girls White "B" Holy Trinity School - Costalos
Pee Wee Boys Red Holy Trinity Parish - Walter
Pee Wee Boys White "A" St. Gen's - Labrador
Pee Wee Boys White "B" St. Joseph's (M) - Meyer
JV Girls Red St. Helen's - LaMastra
JV Girls White Holy Trinity Parish - Dwyer
JV Boys Red St. Helen's - McKenna
JV Boys White "A" St. Joseph's ( R ) - Livingston
JV Boys White "B" St. Teresa - Quinn
JV Boys Blue St. Agnes - Ryan
Varsity Girls Red St. Helen's - Finn
Varsity Girls White SME - McQueen
Varsity Boys Red St Joseph's Roselle - Durrette
Varsity Boys White "A" All Saints - Liming
Varsity Boys White "B" St. Helen's - Flynn
Varsity Boys Blue OLP - O'Leary
HS Boys Red St. Helen's - Brucia
HS Boys White St. Helen's - Geschickter

 

 

Division 2013 Champion
Pee Wee Girls Red St. Helen's - Geschicter
Pee Wee Girls White St. Agnes - Broadwell
Pee Wee Boys White Holy Trinity - Walter
Pee Wee Boys Red (B) St. Joseph's - Brown
Pee Wee Boys Red St. John's - Jones
JV Boys Red Holy Trinity - McIntyre
JV Boys White All Saints - Gomez
JV Boys White (B) St. Joseph's - Rabiecki
JV Boys Blue OLP - Cook
JV Girls Red Holy Trinity - Luzzi
JV Girls White OLP - Gagliano
Varsity Girls Holy Trinity - Cavello
Varsity Boys Blue St. Agnes - Bell/Bozone
Varsity Boys White OLP - Dailey
Varsity Boys White (B) Holy Trinity - Petit
Varsity Boys Red Holy Trinity - Neiswenter
High School Boys St. Helen's - Brucia

 

 

Division 2012 Champion
Pee Wee Red (A) Holy Trinity - Criscuolo
Pee Wee Red (B) SME - Orange
Pee Wee White St. John's - Jones
Pee Wee Blue St. James - Esposito
JV Boys Red St. James - Lies
JV Boys White (A) St. Joseph’s - Ryan
JV Boys White (B)  St. Mary’s - Panilio
JB Boys Blue St. Helen's - Maher
JV Girls Red St. Teresa - Osmulski
JV Girls White St. Teresa - McGinn
Varsity Girls Red St. Helen’s - Finn
Varsity Girls White St. Helen’s - Hinel
Varsity Boys Red  SME - Tibbs
Varsity Boys White (A) St. Teresa - Hagan
Varsity Boys White (B)  St. Teresa - McGinn
Varsity Boys Blue St. Helen’s - Geschickter

 

Division 2011 Champion
VB Red Holy Trinity - Papas
VB White SME - Tibbs
VG White St Teresa - Osmulski
JVB Red Holy Trinity - Friel
JVG Red IHM - DeCataldo
JVG White St. Teresa - Klaschka
JVB White St Joseph - Chmiel
JVB Blue St. Helen's - Abrams
VG Red SME - Florence
PW Blue Holy Trinity - Luzzi
VB Blue St. Helen's - Collum
PW Red St. Helen's - Flynn
PW White SME - Orange