History of SFL Futsal Champions

               
Award Winners 2018              
  Champions MVP Golden Glove Most Points   Golden Boot  
Men's Division 1 SBC Flames Mitchell Martens Dennis Kehler Mitchell Martens 60 Points Mitchell Martens 42 Goals
Men's Division 2 Latin Swing FC II Branden Giesbrecht Jacob Neufeld Darwin Cortez 49 Points Rudolf Ginter 32 Goals
Men's Division 3 SBC Flames II Alwin Rosemke Cole Sawatzky Delmer Krahn 48 Points Eddy Boschmann 33 Goals
Women's Division 1 SBC Flames Jade Penner Helen Peters Kyra Friesen 47 Points Megan Ens 34 Goals
Women's Division 2 Lightning Syvanna Funk Teresa Doerksen Syvanna Funk 30 Points Syvanna Funk 27 Goals
Coed Division Lazy Legends     Julika Phommarath 45 Points Julika Phommarath 28 Goals
            Jeffrey Dueck 28 Goals
  Cup Champions            
Men's Premier Cup SBC Flames            
Women's Premier Cup SBC Flames            
Men's Community Cup Latin Swing FC II            
               
Tournament Champion Thirsty Camels Thomas Klassen Jacob Neufeld     Herby Magny  
               
Award Winners 2017              
  Champions MVP Golden Glove Most Points   Golden Boot  
Men's Division 1 Inter IFC Mitchell Martens Jesus DeLeon Mitchell Martens 50 Mitchell Martens 37
Men's Division 2 Hanover Olympia Jefferson Lima Jake Flores Dennis Fuss 39 Milber Aldana 31
Men's Division 3 Steinbach Crushers II Tom Wall Darcy Sawatzky Tom Wall 47 Tom Wall 36
Women's Division 1 Elite IFC Megan Ens Martha Goertzen Julika Phommarath 61 Julika Phommarath 41
Coed Division Latin Swing IFC     Milber Aldana 36 Milber Aldana 28
        Sherwin Thiessen 36    
  Cup Champions            
Men's Premier Cup En Fuego CF            
Women's Premier Cup Elite IFC            
Men's Community Cup Crossfire            
               
Tournament Champions Inter IFC Derek Mains Tobi Neufeld     Arvid Neufeld  
               
Award Winners 2016              
  Champions MVP Golden Glove Most Points   Golden Boot  
Men's Division 1 Impact FC Mitchell Martens Jesus DeLeon Arvid Neufeld 49 Mitchell Martens 37
Men's Division 2 ManChestHair United Ronny Kehler Jacob Neufeld Jakob Hammer 58 Ronny Kehler 38
Women's Division 1 SBC Flames Julika Kehler Helen Peters Julika Kehler 43 Julika Kehler 32
Coed Division Rush Hour     Stefan Neufeld 26 Stefan Neufeld 14
               
  Cup Champions            
Men's Division 1 Play-off Impact FC            
Women's Division 1 Play-off Impact FC W            
Men's Division 2 Play-off ManChestHair United            
               
Tournament Champions Concordia Andriy Trokhym Alvin Rode     Thomas Klassen  
               
Award Winners 2015              
  Champions MVP Golden Glove Most Points   Golden Boot  
Men's Division 1 The Red Barons Andreas Gossen   Kyle Dueck 50 Markus Fast 36
Men's Division 2 Hanover Impact FC Jakob Hammer   Helmut Isaak 44 Helmut Isaak 28
Women's Division 1 Inferno Manuela Villarreal   Jade Penner 32 Eric Heppner 25
        Erica Heppner 32    
  Play-off Champions            
Men's Division 1 Play-off The Red Barons            
Women's Division 1 Play-off Inferno            
Men's Division 2 Play-off FC Cows            
               
Tournament Champions Queens Park Strangers            
               
Award Winners 2014              
  Champions MVP Golden Glove Most Points   Golden Boot  
Men's Division 1 Lecoka Café Kyle Dueck   Andrew Harder 50 Tobias Durksen 31
            Kyle Dueck 31
Men's Division 2 Red Strikers Johnny Dyck   Craig Lang 24 Craig Lang 16
               
  Play-off Champions            
Men's Division 1 Play-off Arsenal FC            
Men's Division 2 Play-off Red Strikers            
               
Tournament Champions Predators Paul Reich Henry Friesen     Andry Giesbrecht