Current Events

News
Date Time Field Division Home Team   Away Team      
Sunday, May 12, 2019 1:00 PM RL 1 M2 Young Guns FC vs FC Royal      
Sunday, May 12, 2019 1:00 PM RL 2 W2 Blaze II vs Stonybrook United W      
Sunday, May 12, 2019 1:00 PM Led 1 W1 Baby Mamas vs Hurricanes      
Sunday, May 12, 2019 2:15 PM RL 1 M2 FC Vipers vs Ball Breakers      
Sunday, May 12, 2019 2:15 PM RL 2 M3 LFC Chargers vs Night Hawks      
Sunday, May 12, 2019 2:15 PM Led 1 W2 HotShots vs Snipers Elite SFC      
Sunday, May 12, 2019 3:30 PM RL 1 M2 Latinos FC vs El Gringo      
Sunday, May 12, 2019 3:30 PM RL 2 W1 Blaze vs Lightning      
Sunday, May 12, 2019 4:45 PM RL 1 M3 Hanover Liquors vs LFC Challengers      
Sunday, May 12, 2019 4:45 PM RL 2 M3 STB Thunder vs Stonybrook United M      

Welcome to the new 7v7 Soccer Season!

The 7v7 Schedule will be released on Saturday May 11.

For now, assume that your team will be playing Sunday afternoon on May 12.

Thanks,

Bre Mantyka

7v7 GM



2018/2019 Champions

Congratulations to our league champions and individual award winners. Thank you to all for a great fun season.

(For pictures, see the facebook page)

  Champions MVP Golden Glove
Men's Div 1 En Fuego Seifeddine Dhaoui Jesus De Leon
Men's Div 2 Spartak IFC Jakob Hammer Vladyslav Kryvolap
Men's Div 3 Ball Breakers Juergen Bergen Jeremy Kehler
Women's Div 1 Inferno Andrea Unruh Helen Peters
Women's Div 2 SBC Flames Melissa Voth Eileina Niessen
Co-ed Division Wasabi    
       

 

  Most Points   Golden Boot  
Men's Div 1 Mitchell Martens 47 Points Mitchell Martens 37 Goals
Men's Div 2 Waldemar Wulf 78 Points Waldemar Wulf 52 Goals
Men's Div 3 Jeffry Wiens 59 Points Jeffry Wiens 42 Goals
Women's Div 1 Andrea Unruh 35 Points Andrea Unruh 28 Goals
Women's Div 2 Brynae Thiessen 41 Points Brynae Thiessen 28 Goals
Co-ed Division Branden Giesbrecht 33 Points Juergen Bergen 27 Goals
      Branden Giesbrecht 27 Goals

 

  Cup Champions
Men's Premier Cup RC Barons
Women's Premier Cup Baby Mamas
Men's Community Cup Ball Breakers

 

 

 


Game Day 25

3

Friday, April 12, 2019 7:00:00 PM Coed Wasabi vs The Shooting Stars  7 : 13 
Friday, April 12, 2019 8:10:00 PM Coed SBC Flames vs Thunderstruck  4 :  6
Friday, April 12, 2019 9:30:00 PM Women's Premier Baby Mamas vs Inferno  3 :  2
Saturday, April 13, 2019 8:20:00 PM M2 Rebels vs Mustangs  3 : 14 
Saturday, April 13, 2019 9:25:00 PM M2 TWB United vs Spartak IFC :
Saturday, April 13, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 Ambassadors vs RC Knights  5 :
Sunday, April 14, 2019 12:45:00 PM W1 Yellow Jackets - W vs Baby Mamas :
Sunday, April 14, 2019 1:50:00 PM W1 Inferno vs United  0 :
Sunday, April 14, 2019 2:55:00 PM M1 LFC Challengers vs RC Barons :
Sunday, April 14, 2019 4:00:00 PM M3 Dynamo IFC vs LFC Defenders :
Sunday, April 14, 2019 5:05:00 PM M1 Albirroja vs En Fuego CF  0 :  11
Sunday, April 14, 2019 6:10:00 PM M1 Torpedo vs FC Royal  7 :
Sunday, April 14, 2019 7:15:00 PM M3 Ball Breakers vs Night Hawks 6 : 5
Sunday, April 14, 2019 8:20:00 PM W2 SBC Flames - W vs Lightning 1 : 2
Sunday, April 14, 2019 9:25:00 PM M2 SBC Flames - M vs ManChestHair United 6 : 5

Cup Finals Schedule

Friday, April 12, 2019 9:30:00 PM Women's Premier Baby Mamas vs Inferno 3 :
Saturday, April 20, 2019 6:00:00 PM Men's Community Ball Breakers vs Snipers SFC 8 :
Saturday, April 20, 2019 7:30:00 PM Men's Premier RC Barons vs Albirroja 8 :

Game Day 24

Wednesday, April 3, 2019 9:00:00 PM Coed SBC Flames vs Wasabi 2 : 8
Friday, April 5, 2019 7:00:00 PM Coed SBC Flames vs The Shooting Stars 10 : 6
Friday, April 5, 2019 8:10:00 PM Coed Wasabi vs Thunderstruck 7 : 4
Saturday, April 6, 2019 6:10:00 PM M3 Dynamo IFC vs SFC Snipers 11 : 8
Saturday, April 6, 2019 7:15:00 PM M2 Ambassadors vs Rebels 7 : 4
Saturday, April 6, 2019 8:20:00 PM M2 ManChestHair United vs Steinbach Crushers 4 : 2
Saturday, April 6, 2019 9:25:00 PM M2 Stonybrook United - M vs TWB United 10 : 6
Saturday, April 6, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 RC Knights vs Spartak IFC 5 : 13
Sunday, April 7, 2019 12:45:00 PM M3 Yellow Jackets - M vs Night Hawks 2 : 9
Sunday, April 7, 2019 1:50:00 PM M3 LFC Chargers vs LFC Defenders 2 : 3
Sunday, April 7, 2019 2:55:00 PM W1 Baby Mamas vs United 1 : 2
Sunday, April 7, 2019 4:00:00 PM W1 Yellow Jackets - W vs Inferno 0 : 3
Sunday, April 7, 2019 5:05:00 PM M1 RC Barons vs En Fuego CF 3 : 6
Sunday, April 7, 2019 6:10:00 PM M1 FC Royal vs Albirroja 5 : 2
Sunday, April 7, 2019 7:15:00 PM M1 LFC Challengers vs Torpedo 10 : 7
Sunday, April 7, 2019 8:20:00 PM W2 Lightning vs Stonybrook United - W 0 : 2
Sunday, April 7, 2019 9:25:00 PM W2 SBC Flames - W vs Blaze WIFC 7 : 1
Sunday, April 7, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 Mustangs vs SBC Flames - M 4 : 3

 


1 8:30 PM Group A El Gringo vs Challengers :
2 9:00 PM Group A Wasabi vs Hanover Vipers Futsal :
3 9:30 PM Group A El Gringo vs Wasabi :  5
4 10:00 PM Group A Challengers vs Hanover Vipers Futsal 2 :  2
                 
5 8:30:00 AM Group C SBC Flames vs Young Guns FC  4 :
6 9:00:00 AM Group B Interlake Impact vs Victorious Secret  0 :
7 9:30:00 AM Group C SBC Flames vs Futsal Nation 6 :
8 10:00:00 AM Group B Brandon United vs En Fuego  0 :
9 10:30:00 AM Group C Futsal Nation vs Young Guns FC  0 :  4
10 11:00:00 AM Group B Interlake Impact vs Brandon United  0 :  3
11 11:30:00 AM Group B Victorious Secret vs En Fuego  3 :  2
12 12:00:00 PM Group C Young Guns FC vs SBC Flames  3 :
13 12:30:00 PM Group B Interlake Impact vs En Fuego  1 :  9
14 1:00:00 PM Group B Brandon United vs Victorious Secret  1 :  3
15 1:30:00 PM Group A Hanover Vipers Futsal vs El Gringo  0 :
16 2:00:00 PM Group A Challengers vs Wasabi 1 : 0
      15 min break          
17 2:45:00 PM Ranking Interlake Impact vs El Gringo  2 :
18 3:15:00 PM Ranking Futsal Nation vs Brandon United 1 :
19 3:45:00 PM Ranking Futsal Nation vs El Gringo  0 :  11
      15 min break          
20 4:30:00 PM Quarter Young Guns FC vs En Fuego  0 :
21 5:00:00 PM Quarter Wasabi vs Challengers  1 :
22 5:30:00 PM Quarter Brandon United vs Victorious Secret 0 : 5
23 6:00:00 PM Quarter Hanover Vipers Futsal vs SBC Flames  2 :
      15 min break          
24 6:45:00 PM Semi En Fuego  vs Wasabi  4 :  3
25 7:15:00 PM Semi Victorious Secret vs SBC Flames  7 :  1
      15 min break          
26 8:00:00 PM Final Victorious Secret vs En Fuego :  2


Game Day 23

4

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 7:00:00 PM Coed Thunderstruck vs SBC Flames   :  
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 8:10:00 PM Coed The Shooting Stars vs Wasabi   :  
Friday, March 29, 2019 6:10:00 PM Coed Thunderstruck vs The Shooting Stars  7 :
Friday, March 29, 2019 7:15:00 PM Coed Wasabi vs SBC Flames :
Sunday, March 31, 2019 1:50:00 PM M2 Steinbach Crushers vs Stonybrook United - M :
Sunday, March 31, 2019 2:55:00 PM M3 SFC Snipers vs Ball Breakers :  3
Sunday, March 31, 2019 4:00:00 PM M3 Night Hawks vs Dynamo IFC   :  
Sunday, March 31, 2019 5:05:00 PM M3 LFC Defenders vs Yellow Jackets - M   :  
Sunday, March 31, 2019 6:10:00 PM W1 United vs Yellow Jackets - W   :  
Sunday, March 31, 2019 7:15:00 PM W1 Inferno vs Baby Mamas   :  
Sunday, March 31, 2019 8:20:00 PM W2 Blaze WIFC vs Stonybrook United - W   :  
Sunday, March 31, 2019 9:25:00 PM W2 SBC Flames - W vs SFC Snipers Elite   :  
Sunday, March 31, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 RC Knights vs SBC Flames - M   :  

Game Day 21

Saturday, March 16, 2019 7:00:00 PM Coed The Shooting Stars vs SBC Flames 5 : 4
Saturday, March 16, 2019 8:10:00 PM Coed Thunderstruck vs Wasabi 7 : 3
Sunday, March 17, 2019 1:50:00 PM Cup United vs Baby Mamas 1 : 6
Sunday, March 17, 2019 2:55:00 PM Cup Inferno vs Yellow Jackets - W 6 :

0

Sunday, March 17, 2019 4:00:00 PM Cup Ball Breakers vs Stonybrook United - M 5 : 1
Sunday, March 17, 2019 5:05:00 PM Cup Rebels vs SFC Snipers 3 : 4
Sunday, March 17, 2019 6:10:00 PM Cup RC Barons vs FC Royal 9 : 2
Sunday, March 17, 2019 7:15:00 PM Cup Albirroja vs Torpedo 6 : 4
Sunday, March 17, 2019 8:20:00 PM W2 Blaze WIFC vs SFC Snipers Elite 1 : 0
Sunday, March 17, 2019 9:25:00 PM M3 Yellow Jackets - M vs LFC Chargers 3 : 4

Friday, March 8, 2019 7:00:00 PM Coed Wasabi vs The Shooting Stars :  4
Friday, March 8, 2019 8:10:00 PM Coed SBC Flames vs Thunderstruck :  5
Saturday, March 9, 2019 5:05:00 PM M3 SFC Snipers vs LFC Defenders   :  
Saturday, March 9, 2019 6:10:00 PM M3 Dynamo IFC vs Yellow Jackets - M   :  
Saturday, March 9, 2019 7:15:00 PM M3 Ball Breakers vs LFC Chargers   :  
Saturday, March 9, 2019 8:20:00 PM M2 Mustangs vs RC Knights   :  
Saturday, March 9, 2019 9:25:00 PM M2 Ambassadors vs ManChestHair United   :  
Saturday, March 9, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 Steinbach Crushers vs TWB United   :  
Sunday, March 10, 2019 1:50:00 PM M2 Rebels vs Stonybrook United - M   :  
Sunday, March 10, 2019 2:55:00 PM W2 Lightning vs SFC Snipers Elite   :  
Sunday, March 10, 2019 4:00:00 PM W1 Inferno vs Yellow Jackets - W   :  
Sunday, March 10, 2019 5:05:00 PM W1 United vs Baby Mamas   :  
Sunday, March 10, 2019 6:10:00 PM M1 Albirroja vs Torpedo :
Sunday, March 10, 2019 7:15:00 PM M1 En Fuego CF vs LFC Challengers :
Sunday, March 10, 2019 8:20:00 PM M1 FC Royal vs RC Barons :
Sunday, March 10, 2019 9:25:00 PM W2 SBC Flames - W vs Stonybrook United - W   :  
Sunday, March 10, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 SBC Flames - M vs Spartak IFC   :  

Day 19-1 Sunday, March 3, 2019 1:50:00 PM W2 Stonybrook United - W vs SFC Snipers Elite :  2
Day 19-2 Sunday, March 3, 2019 2:55:00 PM M3 Yellow Jackets - M vs LFC Defenders :
Day 19-3 Sunday, March 3, 2019 4:00:00 PM M2 RC Knights vs Steinbach Crushers 3 :
Day 19-4 Sunday, March 3, 2019 5:05:00 PM M1 RC Barons vs Torpedo   :  
Day 19-5 Sunday, March 3, 2019 6:10:00 PM M1 LFC Challengers vs Albirroja   :  
Day 19-6 Sunday, March 3, 2019 7:15:00 PM M1 FC Royal vs En Fuego CF   :  
Day 19-7 Sunday, March 3, 2019 8:20:00 PM M2 Stonybrook United - M vs Ambassadors   :  
Day 19-8 Sunday, March 3, 2019 9:25:00 PM W2 Blaze WIFC vs SBC Flames - W   :  
Day 19-9 Sunday, March 3, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 TWB United vs SBC Flames - M   :  

Game Day 18

Day 18-1 Saturday, February 23, 2019 9:00:00 PM Coed The Shooting Stars vs Thunderstruck :
Day 18-2 Sunday, February 24, 2019 1:50:00 PM M2 Spartak IFC vs Rebels :  1
Day 18-3 Sunday, February 24, 2019 2:55:00 PM M3 Yellow Jackets - M vs Ball Breakers :  8
Day 18-4 Sunday, February 24, 2019 4:00:00 PM M3 LFC Chargers vs SFC Snipers : 10 
Day 18-5 Sunday, February 24, 2019 5:05:00 PM M3 LFC Defenders vs Night Hawks :
Day 18-6 Sunday, February 24, 2019 6:10:00 PM W2 Stonybrook United - W vs Lightning :
Day 18-7 Sunday, February 24, 2019 7:15:00 PM M2 ManChestHair United vs Mustangs :
Day 18-8 Sunday, February 24, 2019 8:20:00 PM W1 Baby Mamas vs Yellow Jackets - W :
Day 18-9 Sunday, February 24, 2019 9:25:00 PM W1 United vs Inferno :

Game Day 17

Friday, February 15, 2019 7:00:00 PM Coed Wasabi vs Thunderstruck :
Saturday, February 16, 2019 5:05:00 PM W1 Yellow Jackets - W vs United  3 :
Saturday, February 16, 2019 6:10:00 PM W1 Baby Mamas vs Inferno 0 :
Saturday, February 16, 2019 7:15:00 PM W2 Blaze WIFC vs Lightning  1 :
Saturday, February 16, 2019 8:20:00 PM M3 SFC Snipers vs Dynamo IFC :
Saturday, February 16, 2019 9:25:00 PM M3 Night Hawks vs Yellow Jackets - M  1 :
Saturday, February 16, 2019 10:30:00 PM M3 LFC Defenders vs LFC Chargers :  5
Sunday, February 17, 2019 1:50:00 PM W2 Stonybrook United - W vs SFC Snipers Elite 2 :  0
Sunday, February 17, 2019 2:55:00 PM M2 Rebels vs TWB United 6 : 12 
Sunday, February 17, 2019 4:00:00 PM M2 Ambassadors vs Spartak IFC :
Sunday, February 17, 2019 5:05:00 PM M2 Mustangs vs Stonybrook United - M :
Sunday, February 17, 2019 6:10:00 PM M2 ManChestHair United vs RC Knights :  7
Sunday, February 17, 2019 7:15:00 PM M1 En Fuego CF vs RC Barons :
Sunday, February 17, 2019 8:20:00 PM M1 Albirroja vs FC Royal 10  :
Sunday, February 17, 2019 9:25:00 PM M1 Torpedo vs LFC Challengers 3 :

Game Day 16

Saturday, February 9, 2019 8:20:00 PM W2 Lightning vs Blaze WIFC  3 :
Saturday, February 9, 2019 9:25:00 PM M2 TWB United vs Ambassadors 4 : 9
Saturday, February 9, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 Spartak IFC vs Mustangs 8 : 2
Sunday, February 10, 2019 12:45:00 PM M3 Ball Breakers vs SFC Snipers 1 : 9
Sunday, February 10, 2019 1:50:00 PM M3 Dynamo IFC vs Night Hawks 4 : 5
Sunday, February 10, 2019 2:55:00 PM W1 Yellow Jackets - W vs Inferno 3 : 5
Sunday, February 10, 2019 4:00:00 PM W1 Baby Mamas vs United 5 : 4
Sunday, February 10, 2019 5:05:00 PM M1 En Fuego CF vs Albirroja 0 : 3
Sunday, February 10, 2019 6:10:00 PM M1 FC Royal vs Torpedo 5 : 6
Sunday, February 10, 2019 7:15:00 PM M1 RC Barons vs LFC Challengers 9 : 2
Sunday, February 10, 2019 8:20:00 PM W2 SFC Snipers Elite vs Stonybrook United - W 3 : 3
Sunday, February 10, 2019 9:25:00 PM M2 Stonybrook United - M vs ManChestHair United 3 : 2
Sunday, February 10, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 Steinbach Crushers vs Rebels 6 : 4

Semi Final Cup Draw - played March 17

Sunday, March 17, 2019 1:50:00 PM Cup United vs Baby Mamas
Sunday, March 17, 2019 2:55:00 PM Cup Inferno vs Yellow Jackets - W
Sunday, March 17, 2019 4:00:00 PM Cup Ball Breakers vs Stonybrook United - M
Sunday, March 17, 2019 5:05:00 PM Cup Rebels vs SFC Snipers
Sunday, March 17, 2019 6:10:00 PM Cup RC Barons vs FC Royal
Sunday, March 17, 2019 7:15:00 PM Cup Albirroja vs Torpedo

Hi all I am Breanna (Bre) Mantyka, the new 7v7 General Manager for this summer season. I have enjoyed being a part of the league in the past as a scorekeeper and referee, and am looking forward to being more involved is summer season. I love playing defense in Futsal and mid-field in outdoor. If you have any questions or you are interested in playing please feel free to email me at bmantyka@sbcollege.ca.


Game Day 15

Friday, February 1, 2019 7:00:00 PM Coed Thunderstruck vs The Shooting Stars :  10
Friday, February 1, 2019 8:10:00 PM Coed Wasabi vs SBC Flames  5 :  0
Saturday, February 2, 2019 5:05:00 PM W2 SFC Snipers Elite vs Lightning :
Saturday, February 2, 2019 6:10:00 PM W1 Yellow Jackets - W vs Baby Mamas :  3
Saturday, February 2, 2019 7:15:00 PM W1 Inferno vs United :
Saturday, February 2, 2019 8:20:00 PM M2 Mustangs vs TWB United 14  :
Saturday, February 2, 2019 9:25:00 PM M3 LFC Defenders vs Dynamo IFC : 12 
Saturday, February 2, 2019 10:30:00 PM M3 LFC Chargers vs Yellow Jackets - M :
Sunday, February 3, 2019 1:50:00 PM M3 Night Hawks vs Ball Breakers  9 :  7
Sunday, February 3, 2019 2:55:00 PM M2 ManChestHair United vs Spartak IFC  5 : 13 
Sunday, February 3, 2019 4:00:00 PM M2 Stonybrook United - M vs RC Knights :
Sunday, February 3, 2019 5:05:00 PM M2 Ambassadors vs Steinbach Crushers :
Sunday, February 3, 2019 6:10:00 PM M1 Albirroja vs RC Barons  8 :
Sunday, February 3, 2019 7:15:00 PM M1 Torpedo vs En Fuego CF :
Sunday, February 3, 2019 8:20:00 PM M1 LFC Challengers vs FC Royal  4 :
Sunday, February 3, 2019 9:25:00 PM W2 Stonybrook United - W vs SBC Flames - W 0 : 3
Sunday, February 3, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 Rebels vs SBC Flames - M 9 : 3

Game Day 14

Friday, January 25, 2019 6:30:00 PM Coed Snipers vs Wasabi : 10 
Friday, January 25, 2019 7:40:00 PM Coed Thunderstruck vs SBC Flames  8 :
Saturday, January 26, 2019 6:10:00 PM Cup Baby Mamas vs Stonybrook United - W 13  :
Saturday, January 26, 2019 7:15:00 PM Cup Lightning vs Yellow Jackets - W  3 :
Saturday, January 26, 2019 8:20:00 PM Cup United vs SBC Flames :
Saturday, January 26, 2019 9:25:00 PM Cup Blaze WIFC vs Inferno : 11 
Sunday, January 27, 2019 1:50:00 PM Cup SBC Flames vs Rebels  1 :
Sunday, January 27, 2019 2:55:00 PM Cup LFC Defenders vs Stonybrook United - M :
Sunday, January 27, 2019 4:00:00 PM Cup SFC Snipers vs TWB United 10  :
Sunday, January 27, 2019 5:05:00 PM Cup Mustangs vs Ball Breakers :  6
Sunday, January 27, 2019 6:10:00 PM Cup Torpedo vs En Fuego CF 11  :  8
Sunday, January 27, 2019 7:15:00 PM Cup RC Barons vs ManChestHair United 16  :
Sunday, January 27, 2019 8:20:00 PM Cup Spartak IFC vs FC Royal :
Sunday, January 27, 2019 9:25:00 PM Cup LFC Challengers vs Albirroja :

Game Day 13

Day 13-1 Saturday, January 19, 2019 9:25:00 PM W2 SBC Flames - W vs Lightning :
Day 13-2 Saturday, January 19, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 ManChestHair United vs SBC Flames - M :
Day 13-3 Sunday, January 20, 2019 12:45:00 PM W2 Stonybrook United - W vs Blaze WIFC  4 :
Day 13-4 Sunday, January 20, 2019 1:50:00 PM M3 Ball Breakers vs Dynamo IFC 3 :
Day 13-5 Sunday, January 20, 2019 2:55:00 PM M3 SFC Snipers vs Yellow Jackets - M :  4
Day 13-6 Sunday, January 20, 2019 4:00:00 PM M3 Night Hawks vs LFC Chargers :
Day 13-7 Sunday, January 20, 2019 5:05:00 PM M2 RC Knights vs Rebels :
Day 13-8 Sunday, January 20, 2019 6:10:00 PM M2 TWB United vs ManChestHair United 2 : 11
Day 13-9 Sunday, January 20, 2019 7:15:00 PM M2 Spartak IFC vs Stonybrook United - M 6 : 7
Day 13-10 Sunday, January 20, 2019 8:20:00 PM W2 SFC Snipers Elite vs SBC Flames - W 0 : 3
Day 13-11 Sunday, January 20, 2019 9:25:00 PM M2 SBC Flames - M vs Steinbach Crushers 2 : 6

Game Day 12

Saturday, January 12, 2019 9:25:00 PM M2 Steinbach Crushers vs Mustangs 5 : 7
Saturday, January 12, 2019 10:30:00 PM M3 SFC Snipers vs Night Hawks 8 : 2
Sunday, January 13, 2019 12:45:00 PM M3 Ball Breakers vs LFC Defenders 9 : 1
Sunday, January 13, 2019 1:50:00 PM M3 Dynamo IFC vs LFC Chargers 15 : 4
Sunday, January 13, 2019 2:55:00 PM W2 Lightning vs Stonybrook United - W 2 : 1
Sunday, January 13, 2019 4:00:00 PM W1 Inferno vs Baby Mamas 5 : 2
Sunday, January 13, 2019 5:05:00 PM W1 United vs Yellow Jackets - W 1 : 0
Sunday, January 13, 2019 6:10:00 PM M1 RC Barons vs FC Royal 4 : 3
Sunday, January 13, 2019 7:15:00 PM M1 LFC Challengers vs En Fuego CF 5 : 9
Sunday, January 13, 2019 8:20:00 PM M1 Torpedo vs Albirroja 4 : 8
Sunday, January 13, 2019 9:25:00 PM W2 SBC Flames - W vs Blaze WIFC 8 : 5
Sunday, January 13, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 SBC Flames - M vs Ambassadors 4 : 3

Game Day 11

Saturday, January 5, 2019 5:05:00 PM W1 United vs Baby Mamas :
Saturday, January 5, 2019 6:10:00 PM M3 LFC Chargers vs Ball Breakers :
Saturday, January 5, 2019 7:15:00 PM M3 LFC Defenders vs SFC Snipers : 15 
Saturday, January 5, 2019 8:20:00 PM M3 Yellow Jackets - M vs Dynamo IFC :
Saturday, January 5, 2019 9:25:00 PM M2 Spartak IFC vs RC Knights :
Saturday, January 5, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 TWB United vs Stonybrook United - M :
Sunday, January 6, 2019 1:50:00 PM W1 Inferno vs Yellow Jackets - W 8 : 0
Sunday, January 6, 2019 2:55:00 PM W2 SFC Snipers Elite vs Blaze WIFC 2 : 4
Sunday, January 6, 2019 4:00:00 PM M2 Steinbach Crushers vs ManChestHair United 4 : 2
Sunday, January 6, 2019 5:05:00 PM M2 Rebels vs Ambassadors 4 : 6
Sunday, January 6, 2019 6:10:00 PM M1 En Fuego CF vs FC Royal :
Sunday, January 6, 2019 7:15:00 PM M1 Torpedo vs RC Barons :
Sunday, January 6, 2019 8:20:00 PM M1 Albirroja vs LFC Challengers :  0
Sunday, January 6, 2019 9:25:00 PM W2 Lightning vs SBC Flames - W 1 : 2
Sunday, January 6, 2019 10:30:00 PM M2 SBC Flames - M vs Mustangs 1 : 10

Game Day 10

Saturday, December 22, 2018 5:05:00 PM W1 Baby Mamas vs Yellow Jackets - W :
Saturday, December 22, 2018 6:10:00 PM W1 United vs Inferno :
Saturday, December 22, 2018 7:15:00 PM M2 Steinbach Crushers vs Spartak IFC :
Saturday, December 22, 2018 8:20:00 PM M3 Ball Breakers vs Yellow Jackets - M  4 :
Saturday, December 22, 2018 9:25:00 PM M3 Night Hawks vs LFC Defenders 10  :
Saturday, December 22, 2018 10:30:00 PM M3 SFC Snipers vs LFC Chargers :

Cup Draw for Quarter Finals

Saturday, January 26, 2019 6:10:00 PM Baby Mamas Stonybrook United - W Womens Premier Cup
Saturday, January 26, 2019 7:15:00 PM Lightning Yellow Jackets - W Womens Premier Cup
Saturday, January 26, 2019 8:20:00 PM United SBC Flames Womens Premier Cup
Saturday, January 26, 2019 9:25:00 PM Blaze WIFC Inferno Womens Premier Cup
Sunday, January 27, 2019 1:50:00 PM SBC Flames Rebels Men's Community Cup
Sunday, January 27, 2019 2:55:00 PM LFC Defenders Stonybrook United - M Men's Community Cup
Sunday, January 27, 2019 4:00:00 PM SFC Snipers TWB United Men's Community Cup
Sunday, January 27, 2019 5:05:00 PM Mustangs Ball Breakers Men's Community Cup
Sunday, January 27, 2019 6:10:00 PM Torpedo En Fuego CF Men's Premier Cup
Sunday, January 27, 2019 7:15:00 PM RC Barons ManChestHair United Men's Premier Cup
Sunday, January 27, 2019 8:20:00 PM Spartak IFC FC Royal Men's Premier Cup
Sunday, January 27, 2019 9:25:00 PM LFC Challengers Albirroja Men's Premier Cup

Game Day 9

Saturday, December 15, 2018 9:25:00 PM W2 Lightning vs Blaze WIFC : 0
Saturday, December 15, 2018 10:30:00 PM M3 Yellow Jackets - M vs SFC Snipers 4 : 6
Sunday, December 16, 2018 12:45:00 PM M3 Dynamo IFC vs Ball Breakers 2 :
Sunday, December 16, 2018 1:50:00 PM M3 LFC Chargers vs Night Hawks 2 : 4
Sunday, December 16, 2018 2:55:00 PM W1 Baby Mamas vs Inferno 1 : 8
Sunday, December 16, 2018 4:00:00 PM W1 Yellow Jackets - W vs United 2 : 6
Sunday, December 16, 2018 5:05:00 PM W2 Stonybrook United - W vs Lightning 0 : 2
Sunday, December 16, 2018 6:10:00 PM M2 Stonybrook United - M vs Steinbach Crushers 4 : 3
Sunday, December 16, 2018 7:15:00 PM M1 RC Barons vs En Fuego CF 4 : 8
Sunday, December 16, 2018 8:20:00 PM M2 Spartak IFC vs TWB United 3 : 12
Sunday, December 16, 2018 9:25:00 PM M1 FC Royal vs Albirroja 4 : 11
Sunday, December 16, 2018 10:30:00 PM M1 LFC Challengers vs Torpedo 2 : 7

Game Day 8

Saturday, December 8, 2018 9:25:00 PM M2 RC Knights vs Ambassadors 5 : 5
Saturday, December 8, 2018 10:30:00 PM M2 Ambassadors vs Mustangs 3 : 2
Sunday, December 9, 2018 12:45:00 PM M2 Rebels vs ManChestHair United 2 : 3
Sunday, December 9, 2018 1:50:00 PM M3 Dynamo IFC vs SFC Snipers 5 : 3
Sunday, December 9, 2018 2:55:00 PM M3 Yellow Jackets - M vs Night Hawks 3 : 4
Sunday, December 9, 2018 4:00:00 PM M3 LFC Chargers vs LFC Defenders 3 : 2
Sunday, December 9, 2018 5:05:00 PM W2 Stonybrook United - W vs Blaze WIFC 5 : 3
Sunday, December 9, 2018 6:10:00 PM M1 Albirroja vs En Fuego CF 3 : 4
Sunday, December 9, 2018 7:15:00 PM M1 Torpedo vs FC Royal 13 : 1
Sunday, December 9, 2018 8:20:00 PM M1 LFC Challengers vs RC Barons 1 : 8
Sunday, December 9, 2018 9:25:00 PM W2 SFC Snipers Elite vs SBC Flames - W 3 : 4
Sunday, December 9, 2018 10:30:00 PM M2 SBC Flames - M vs Stonybrook United - M 3 : 3

Game Day 7

Friday, November 30, 2018 7:15:00 PM M2 Mustangs vs Rebels 6 : 1
Saturday, December 1, 2018 5:05:00 PM W2 Lightning vs SFC Snipers Elite 2 : 1
Saturday, December 1, 2018 6:10:00 PM M3 Night Hawks vs Dynamo IFC 3 : 9
Saturday, December 1, 2018 7:15:00 PM M3 LFC Defenders vs Yellow Jackets - M 1 : 5
Saturday, December 1, 2018 8:20:00 PM M3 SFC Snipers vs Ball Breakers 1 : 6
Saturday, December 1, 2018 9:25:00 PM M2 RC Knights vs Mustangs 4 : 5
Saturday, December 1, 2018 10:30:00 PM M2 TWB United vs Steinbach Crushers 4 : 5
Sunday, December 2, 2018 12:45:00 PM W1 Baby Mamas vs United 6 : 4
Sunday, December 2, 2018 1:50:00 PM W1 Yellow Jackets - W vs Inferno 5 : 4
Sunday, December 2, 2018 2:55:00 PM M2 Stonybrook United - M vs Rebels 8 : 2
Sunday, December 2, 2018 4:00:00 PM M3 Ball Breakers vs LFC Chargers 12 : 2
Sunday, December 2, 2018 5:05:00 PM M2 ManChestHair United vs Ambassadors 3 : 5
Sunday, December 2, 2018 6:10:00 PM M1 En Fuego CF vs Torpedo 4 : 2
Sunday, December 2, 2018 7:15:00 PM M1 RC Barons vs Albirroja 3 : 5
Sunday, December 2, 2018 8:20:00 PM M1 FC Royal vs LFC Challengers 1 : 3
Sunday, December 2, 2018 9:25:00 PM W2 SBC Flames - W vs Stonybrook United - W 6 : 0
Sunday, December 2, 2018 10:30:00 PM M2 Spartak IFC vs SBC Flames - M 11 : 3

Game Day 6

Saturday, November 24, 2018 5:05:00 PM W1 Yellow Jackets - W vs Baby Mamas 2 : 2
Saturday, November 24, 2018 6:10:00 PM W1 Inferno vs United 2 : 2
Saturday, November 24, 2018 7:15:00 PM W2 SFC Snipers Elite vs Stonybrook United - W 5 : 0
Saturday, November 24, 2018 8:20:00 PM M2 Mustangs vs ManChestHair United 4 : 4
Saturday, November 24, 2018 9:25:00 PM M2 Rebels vs Spartak IFC 6 : 9
Saturday, November 24, 2018 10:30:00 PM M3 Ball Breakers vs Night Hawks 6 : 3
Sunday, November 25, 2018 12:45:00 PM W2 Blaze WIFC vs SFC Snipers Elite 1 : 5
Sunday, November 25, 2018 1:50:00 PM M3 Dynamo IFC vs LFC Defenders 5 : 1
Sunday, November 25, 2018 2:55:00 PM M3 Yellow Jackets - M vs LFC Chargers 5 : 2
Sunday, November 25, 2018 4:00:00 PM M2 Steinbach Crushers vs RC Knights 4 : 7
Sunday, November 25, 2018 5:05:00 PM M2 Ambassadors vs Stonybrook United - M 5 : 3
Sunday, November 25, 2018 6:10:00 PM M1 Albirroja vs Torpedo 5 : 1
Sunday, November 25, 2018 7:15:00 PM M1 En Fuego CF vs LFC Challengers 7 : 6
Sunday, November 25, 2018 8:20:00 PM M1 FC Royal vs RC Barons 4 : 13
Sunday, November 25, 2018 9:25:00 PM W2 Blaze WIFC vs SBC Flames - W 1 : 3
Sunday, November 25, 2018 10:30:00 PM M2 SBC Flames - M vs TWB United 1 : 3

Preliminary Cup Games - November 18

1

Sunday, November 18, 2018 1:50:00 PM Wpremier SBC Flames W vs SFC Snipers Elite :  1
Sunday, November 18, 2018 2:55:00 PM MPremier ManChestHair United vs Steinbach Crushers :  2
Sunday, November 18, 2018 4:00:00 PM MPremier Spartak IFC vs Ambassadors :  2
Sunday, November 18, 2018 5:05:00 PM MPremier RC Knights vs LFC Challengers :  8
Sunday, November 18, 2018 6:10:00 PM Mcommunity Stonybrook United M vs Night Hawks 7 :  0
Sunday, November 18, 2018 7:15:00 PM Mcommunity LFC Chargers vs LFC Defenders 1 :  2
Sunday, November 18, 2018 8:20:00 PM Mcommunity Yellow Jackets M vs Ball Breakers 2 :  3
Sunday, November 18, 2018 9:25:00 PM Mcommunity SFC Snipers vs Dynamo IFC 9 :  8 SO

Game Day 5

Saturday, November 10, 2018 5:05:00 PM W1 United vs Yellow Jackets - W  2 :  4
Saturday, November 10, 2018 6:10:00 PM W1 Inferno vs Baby Mamas  5 :  5
Saturday, November 10, 2018 7:15:00 PM W2 SFC Snipers Elite vs Blaze WIFC :  2
Saturday, November 10, 2018 8:20:00 PM M2 Stonybrook United - M vs Mustangs  2 : 11 
Saturday, November 10, 2018 9:25:00 PM M2 TWB United vs Rebels  6 :
Sunday, November 11, 2018 1:50:00 PM M2 RC Knights vs ManChestHair United 2 : 1
Sunday, November 11, 2018 2:55:00 PM M2 Spartak IFC vs Ambassadors 4 : 4
Sunday, November 11, 2018 4:00:00 PM M3 Night Hawks vs SFC Snipers 2 : 7
Sunday, November 11, 2018 5:05:00 PM M3 LFC Chargers vs Dynamo IFC :
Sunday, November 11, 2018 6:10:00 PM M1 LFC Challengers vs Albirroja :
Sunday, November 11, 2018 7:15:00 PM M1 FC Royal vs En Fuego CF : 13 
Sunday, November 11, 2018 8:20:00 PM M1 RC Barons vs Torpedo 2 :
Sunday, November 11, 2018 9:25:00 PM W2 Lightning vs SBC Flames - W 5 : 0
Sunday, November 11, 2018 10:30:00 PM M2 Steinbach Crushers vs SBC Flames - M 4 : 2

Game Day 4

Saturday, November 3, 2018 7:15:00 PM W2 Blaze WIFC vs Stonybrook United - W 1 :
Saturday, November 3, 2018 8:20:00 PM W1 United vs Baby Mamas 2 : 5
Saturday, November 3, 2018 9:25:00 PM M2 Ambassadors vs TWB United  6 :  4
Saturday, November 3, 2018 10:30:00 PM M2 Mustangs vs Spartak IFC :  17
Sunday, November 4, 2018 12:45:00 PM M3 Dynamo IFC vs Yellow Jackets - M  6 :  4
Sunday, November 4, 2018 1:50:00 PM M3 SFC Snipers vs LFC Defenders 8 : 3
Sunday, November 4, 2018 2:55:00 PM M2 ManChestHair United vs Stonybrook United - M 6 : 3
Sunday, November 4, 2018 4:00:00 PM M2 Rebels vs Steinbach Crushers 4 : 8
Sunday, November 4, 2018 5:05:00 PM W1 Inferno vs Yellow Jackets - W 5 : 1
Sunday, November 4, 2018 6:10:00 PM M1 Torpedo vs En Fuego CF 1 : 6
Sunday, November 4, 2018 7:15:00 PM M1 LFC Challengers vs FC Royal 2 : 2
Sunday, November 4, 2018 8:20:00 PM M1 Albirroja vs RC Barons 5 : 6
Sunday, November 4, 2018 9:25:00 PM W2 SBC Flames - W vs SFC Snipers Elite 5 : 2
Sunday, November 4, 2018 10:30:00 PM M2 SBC Flames - M vs RC Knights 3 :

Game Day 3

Sunday, October 28, 2018 12:45:00 PM M3 LFC Defenders vs Night Hawks 1 : 8
Sunday, October 28, 2018 1:50:00 PM M3 LFC Chargers vs SFC Snipers 3 : 9
Sunday, October 28, 2018 2:55:00 PM M3 Yellow Jackets - M vs Ball Breakers  5 : 14 
Sunday, October 28, 2018 4:00:00 PM W2 SFC Snipers Elite vs Lightning  1 :
Sunday, October 28, 2018 5:05:00 PM W1 Baby Mamas vs Yellow Jackets - W  1 :
Sunday, October 28, 2018 6:10:00 PM W1 United vs Inferno 1 : 6
Sunday, October 28, 2018 7:15:00 PM M2 Stonybrook United - M vs RC Knights 4 : 5
Sunday, October 28, 2018 8:20:00 PM M2 ManChestHair United vs TWB United 4 : 2
Sunday, October 28, 2018 9:25:00 PM W2 Stonybrook United - W vs SBC Flames - W 5 : 3
Sunday, October 28, 2018 10:30:00 PM M2 SBC Flames - M vs Rebels 1 : 5

Game Day 2

Saturday, October 20, 2018 7:15:00 PM W2 Blaze WIFC vs Lightning  0 : 1
Saturday, October 20, 2018 8:20:00 PM W2 Stonybrook United - W vs SFC Snipers Elite :  2
Saturday, October 20, 2018 9:25:00 PM M2 Steinbach Crushers vs Ambassadors :
Saturday, October 20, 2018 10:30:00 PM M2 TWB United vs Mustangs :
Sunday, October 21, 2018 1:50:00 PM M3 SFC Snipers vs Yellow Jackets - M :
Sunday, October 21, 2018 2:55:00 PM W1 Yellow Jackets - W vs United :
Sunday, October 21, 2018 4:00:00 PM M2 RC Knights vs Rebels  9 :  5
Sunday, October 21, 2018 5:05:00 PM M2 Impact IFC vs ManChestHair United 14  :
Sunday, October 21, 2018 6:10:00 PM M1 En Fuego CF vs Albirroja :
Sunday, October 21, 2018 7:15:00 PM M1 FC Royal vs Torpedo 3 : 7
Sunday, October 21, 2018 8:20:00 PM M1 RC Barons vs LFC Challengers 4 : 4
Sunday, October 21, 2018 9:25:00 PM M3 LFC Defenders vs Ball Breakers :  14
Sunday, October 21, 2018 10:30:00 PM M3 Night Hawks vs LFC Chargers :

Schedule Available - Game Day 1

Saturday, October 13, 2018 7:15:00 PM W2 Lightning  vs Stonybrook United - W :
Saturday, October 13, 2018 8:20:00 PM M2 TWB United vs RC Knights :
Saturday, October 13, 2018 9:25:00 PM M2 Mustangs vs Steinbach Crushers : 10 
Saturday, October 13, 2018 10:30:00 PM M3 Ball Breakers vs Dynamo IFC  8 :  2
Sunday, October 14, 2018 4:00:00 PM W1 Baby Mamas vs Inferno  2 :  8
Sunday, October 14, 2018 5:05:00 PM M2 Stonybrook United - M vs Impact IFC  2 : 10 
Sunday, October 14, 2018 6:10:00 PM M1 Albirroja vs FC Royal  3 :  4
Sunday, October 14, 2018 7:15:00 PM M1 En Fuego CF vs RC Barons :  2
Sunday, October 14, 2018 8:20:00 PM M1 Torpedo vs LFC Challengers  3 :  2
Sunday, October 14, 2018 9:25:00 PM W2 SBC Flames - W vs Blaze WIFC  3 :  3
Sunday, October 14, 2018 10:30:00 PM M2 Ambassadors vs SBC Flames - M  7 :  3

Futsal Opportunity for Kids

Performance Soccer Academy presents

2018-19 Fall & Winter Indoor Soccer (futsal) program

A weekly skill development and competitive match program (running from Oct 2018 to March 2019)

Programs are segmented:

Ages: Under 9's - Mini Kickers Camp (75 min weekly sessions) - $200
Ages: Under 12's - Jr. Academy Skills Camp (90 minute weekly sessions) - $245
Ages: 13 to 17 - Jr. Academy Skills Camp (90 minute weekly sessions) - $245

Fridays: 4:30pm (
Saturday: (pending on enrolment, last year it was just a Friday program)

*T-shirt included in registration
**Certified First Aid Instructor on site
***Qualified /Professional instruction

Location

Steinbach Regional Secondary School

 For more info, please follow the link below:

www.performancesoccer.ca


Individual award Winners 2018

  MVP Golden Glove Most Points   Golden Boot  
Men's Division 1 Mitchell Martens Dennis Kehler Mitchell Martens 60 Points Mitchell Martens 42 Goals
Men's Division 2 Branden Giesbrecht Jacob Neufeld Darwin Cortez 49 Points Rudolf Ginter 32 Goals
Men's Division 3 Alwin Rosemke Cole Sawatzky Delmer Krahn 48 Points Eddy Boschmann 33 Goals
Women's Division 1 Jade Penner Helen Peters Kyra Friesen 47 Points Megan Ens 34 Goals
Women's Division 2 Syvanna Funk Teresa Doerksen Syvanna Funk 30 Points Syvanna Funk 27 Goals
Coed Division     Julika Phommarath 45 Points Julika Phommarath 28 Goals
          Jeffrey Dueck 28 Goals

 

Congratulations to all the individual award winners for your impressive work on the court this regular season.

Note: For the men's divisions, the stats reflect a combination of the first part of the season, before January, and second, January to April.