News

AUBL Miami Welcomes 9 New Teams, Including Top 2 Nica League Teams


Week 8-9 Schedule is Posted through 7/28/19


It's Not Too Late To Sign Up!

 

Any teams or players interested in playing AUBL Miami Spring 2019 season, please call Jay Habacht asap (305) 439-2644.

Click here for more information



Open division 18+ Wood Bat - please contact Jay Habacht (305) 439-2644. All teams are guaranteed a minimum of 3 games in the qualifier round. Team entry fee is $900. $300 deposit is due 7/22/19.Tournament champions receive an authentic AUBL Miami trophy and a $100 credit towards a future AUBL Miami tournament.

Click here for more information


Coral Gables A's Fall 2018 Champs!!! Defeat Workers 4-1 in game 3


Watch Championship Series Game 2 Recorded Broadcast 5/19/19


Schedule

 

Week 8 7/20/19     Saturday    
Away   Home Venue Time  
Vinotinto vs Dade Diamondbacks Tamiami Park Field 3 7:00 PM  
Week 8 7/21/19     Sunday    
Away   Home Venue Time  
Kendall City Royals vs Team Puerto Rico Coral Park High School 10:00 AM  
Miami Aces vs Coral Gables A's Southridge High School 10:00 AM  
Miami Mariners vs Workers South Miami High School 10:00 AM  
South Dade Toyota Braves vs Hialeah Marlins Miami Northwestern High School 10:00 AM  
Los Caribenos vs Miami Thunder Alex Fernandez Park 10:00 AM  
Broward Twins vs South Florida Sox Sunview Park 11:00 AM  
Boer Miami vs Miami Twins Coral Park High School 2:00 PM  
Magic City Rockies vs Los Dodgers South Miami High School 2:00 PM  
Miami Bears vs Hollywood Astros Miami Northwestern High School 2:00 PM  
Auto Credit Express Reds vs Miami Cowboys Alex Fernandez Park 2:00 PM  
Fort Lauderdale Dirtbags vs KETO Indians  Miami Northwestern High School 6:00 PM  
FIU Club Baseball vs Dade Cubans Tamiami Park Field 3 7:30 PM  
           
           
Week 9 7/27/19     Saturday    
Away   Home Venue Time  
Dade Diamondbacks vs Miami Twins Tamiami Park Field 3 7:00 PM  
Week 9 7/28/19     Sunday    
Away   Home Venue Time  
South Dade Toyota Braves vs Vinotinto Coral Park High School 10:00 AM  
Los Dodgers vs Miami Bears South Miami High School 10:00 AM  
Fort Lauderdale Dirtbags vs Miami Mariners Miami Northwestern High School 10:00 AM Dirtbags double header
Kendall City Royals vs Workers Alex Fernandez Park 10:00 AM  
Miami Cowboys vs Magic City Rockies Homestead Sports Complex Field 1 10:30 AM  
South Florida Sox vs Hollywood Astros Sunview Park 11:00 AM  
Coral Gables A's vs Boer Miami Coral Park High School 2:00 PM  
Auto Credit Express Reds vs FIU Club Baseball South Miami High School 2:00 PM  
Team Puerto Rico vs Fort Lauderdale Dirtbags Miami Northwestern High School 2:00 PM Dirtbags double header
South Florida Banditos vs Dade Cubans Homestead Sports Complex Field 1 2:00 PM  
Broward Twins vs Miami Thunder Alex Fernandez Park 2:00 PM  
Hialeah Marlins vs Los Caribenos Alex Fernandez Park 6:00 PM  
KETO Indians  vs Miami Aces Tamiami Park Field 3 7:30 PM