News

2018 Berks Legion Champions:

The West Lawn Owls! 

 

  < Click here to view final playoff bracket results >


2018 All-Star Team Announced:
         
  PLAYER Position(s) Legion Program  
  Nick DiCiacco C, OF Boyertown  
  Tate Yergey INF, OF Boyertown  
  Matt Stevens OF, 1B Daniel Boone  
  Carson Zuber SS Daniel Boone  
  Andy Blum 1B Norchester  
  Austin O'Dell P, DH Norchester Outstanding Pitcher
  Jordan Siket C, P Norchester  
  Brett Swire SS Post 217  
  Tyler Wentzel INF  Post 217  
  Daymond Zweizig P, 1B, OF, 3B Post 217  
  Trevor Woolwine OF, P Shillington  
  Blake Greenley P, SS Twin Valley  
  Dom Kennedy CF, SS Twin Valley  
  Brad Rutherford P, 1B  Twin Valley  
  Brady Gibble OF, P West Lawn  
  Jaden Himmelreich SS, P West Lawn  
  Connor Uhrig OF, P West Lawn MVP

2018 All-Underclassmen Team
         
  PLAYER Position(s) Class Legion Program
  Stephen Cisik P, OF 2019 Boyertown
  Billy Coleman C, OF 2019 Boyertown
  Nate Cox C, OF 2019 Shillington
  Chris Davis INF, P 2019 Boyertown
  Ryan Davis RF, P 2020 Twin Valley
  Brady Dallas P 2019 West Lawn
  Colin Gerhinger 1B 2019 Exeter
  Brady Gibble OF, P 2020 West Lawn
  Ryan Glenn OF, P 2019 Norchester
  Liam Goletz P 2019 Exeter
  Blake Greenley P, SS 2019 Twin Valley
  Caleb Harrison OF, 1B 2019 Boyertown
  John Harrison INF 2020 Post 217
  Shayn Horrocks INF, OF 2019 Boyertown
  Nolan Kline INF, P 2019 Boyertown
  Tristian Kochel INF, P 2019 Shillington
  Chase Lacey 2B, UTL 2019 Daniel Boone
  Casey McGinley OF 2019 Norchester
  Jack McLaughlin OF, C 2020 Norchester
  Dylan Miller P, OF 2020 Post 217
  Justin Peifer P, 1B 2019 Daniel Boone
  Christian Pochron P 2019 Exeter
  Jack Rinehimer INF, P 2019 Norchester
  Ryan Sayers INF 2019 Norchester
  Jordan Siket C, P 2019 Norchester
  Jackson Sinnamon P, 1B 2019 Shillington
  Payton Spiers P 2019 Exeter
  Matt Stevens OF, 1B 2019 Daniel Boone
  Sean Sutterby P, OF 2019 Boyertown
         
  The Berks All-Underclassmen team will participate in a Futures Tournament
  at Nor-Gwyn July 27-29      

     Class of 2018 College Commitments
         
  PLAYER LEGION PROGRAM   COLLEGE
  Andy Blum Norchester   Kutztown University
  Austyn Levengood Norchester   Alvernia University
  Austin Odell Norchester   Bucknell University
  Dan Stofko Norchester   Albright College