Welcome to the home of the

Central Ontario Baseball Association (COBA)

News
This site is intended as a resource for coaches, players and parents to access schedules and standings for their divisions in COBA. If your particular division is not updated please contact your series convener.
 
The Central Ontario Baseball Association Inc. was formed in 1984. It was previously known as the Halton County Baseball Association. The HCBA was founded in 1920, but our earliest records available, date back to only 1944.
 
Please see the Headlines section (top right corner) for time-sensitive information.
 
 
 
 


Upcoming Games
Jul 22
Major Rookie T1
Milton @ Mississauga SW
4:00pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Burlington @ Halton Hills
4:00pm
Major Mosquito T1
Mississauga North @ Mississauga Majors
4:00pm
Major Mosquito T2
Brampton @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Minor Bantam T1
Milton @ Etobicoke
6:00pm
Burlington @ Etobicoke
8:30pm
Jul 23
Minor Rookie
Burlington 1 @ Milton
6:00pm
Burlington 2 @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Major Rookie T1
Mississauga SW @ Burlington
6:15pm
Major Rookie T2
Milton Select @ Halton Hills Select
6:00pm
Waterdown @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Oakville @ Brampton
6:00pm
Milton @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Mississauga SW @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Burlington 2 @ Milton
6:00pm
Brampton @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Major Mosquito T1
Brampton @ Oakville
6:15pm
Mississauga SW @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Halton Hills @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Waterdown @ Oakville
8:30pm
Major Mosquito T2
Milton @ Oakville
6:15pm
Halton Hills @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Minor Peewee T1
Etobicoke @ Milton
6:00pm
Oakville 2 @ Mississauga North 1
8:40pm
Minor Peewee T2
Waterdown @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Burlington 2 @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Major Peewee T1
Hamilton @ Brampton
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T1
Etobicoke @ Brampton
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T2
Burlington 2 @ Brampton
6:00pm
Ancaster @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Erindale @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Major Bantam T1
Mississauga SW 1 @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Major Bantam T2
Oakville @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Minor Midget T1
Oakville @ Erindale
8:30pm
Ancaster @ Milton
8:30pm
Minor Midget T2
Mississauga SW @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Major Midget T1
Milton @ Ancaster
7:00pm
Mississauga Majors @ Burlington
7:30pm
Major Midget T2
Mississauga SW Select @ Brampton Select
7:30pm
Junior
Mississauga North 1 @ Brampton
7:00pm
Burlington @ Hamilton
7:30pm
Dundas @ Mississauga North 2
7:30pm
Select Mosquito
Milton @ Brampton Major
6:00pm
Mississauga SW @ Mississauga Majors Red
Postponed
Select Peewee
Mississauga North @ Burlington
6:15pm
Brampton Minor @ Mississauga Majors Navy
6:15pm
Mississauga SW Major @ Mississauga SW Minor
8:30pm
Select Bantam
Mississauga SW @ Mississauga North Minor
6:15pm
Jul 24
Minor Rookie
Oakville 2 @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Oakville 1 @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Rookie T1
Halton Hills @ Mississauga Majors
6:15pm
Hamilton @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Burlington @ Oakville
6:15pm
Major Rookie T2
Halton Hills Select @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Hamilton @ Oakville
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Mississauga North @ Milton
6:00pm
Burlington @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Halton Hills @ Mississauga Majors
6:15pm
Brampton @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Hamilton @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Brampton @ Oakville 2
6:15pm
Oakville 3 @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Major Mosquito T1
Mississauga North @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Niagara Falls @ Burlington
6:15pm
Major Mosquito T2
Burlington 3 @ Brampton
6:00pm
Burlington 2 @ Hamilton
7:30pm
Minor Peewee T1
Hamilton @ Mississauga Majors
6:15pm
Brampton @ Oakville 1
8:30pm
Etobicoke @ Mississauga North 2
8:40pm
Minor Peewee T2
Oakville @ Brampton
6:00pm
Mississauga SW @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Major Peewee T1
Oakville 1 @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Etobicoke @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Burlington 1 @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Oakville 2 @ Mississauga Majors
8:30pm
Major Peewee T2
Mississauga North @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Mississauga SW @ Oakville
8:30pm
Hamilton @ Waterdown
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T1
Brampton @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Milton @ Hamilton
7:00pm
Burlington @ Oakville 1
7:00pm
Minor Bantam T2
Erindale Select @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Mississauga SW @ Erindale
8:30pm
Waterdown @ Burlington 2
8:30pm
Major Bantam T1
Mississauga North @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Mississauga SW 2 @ Ancaster
8:30pm
Minor Midget T1
Mississauga North @ Erindale
6:00pm
Halton Hills @ Oakville
7:30pm
Minor Midget T2
Niagara Falls @ Mississauga SW
8:30pm
Milton @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Major Midget T1
Mississauga North @ Milton
7:30pm
Major Midget T2
Brampton Select @ Burlington
7:30pm
Junior
Mississauga SW @ Mississauga North 1
7:30pm
Select Mosquito
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Brampton Minor
6:00pm
Select Peewee
Brampton Major @ Milton Minor
6:00pm
Milton Major @ Brampton Minor
6:00pm
Select Bantam
Halton Hills @ Milton
7:00pm
Mississauga SW @ Mississauga Majors Navy
8:30pm
Jul 25
Minor Rookie
Mississauga SW @ Oakville 1
6:15pm
Major Rookie T1
Mississauga SW @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Mississauga Majors @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Rookie T2
Burlington 3 @ Brampton Select
6:00pm
Milton Select @ Oakville
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Mississauga SW @ Burlington
6:00pm
Hamilton @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Oakville @ Etobicoke
6:30pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Waterdown @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Burlington 2 @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Oakville 2 @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Major Mosquito T1
Oakville @ Milton
6:00pm
Burlington @ Brampton
6:00pm
Mississauga Majors @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Major Mosquito T2
Hamilton @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Oakville @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Minor Peewee T1
Halton Hills @ Etobicoke
6:15pm
Mississauga North 1 @ Mississauga SW
8:30pm
Minor Peewee T2
Mississauga SW @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Burlington 3 @ Oakville
8:30pm
Major Peewee T1
Mississauga Majors @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Oakville 2 @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Halton Hills @ Oakville 1
8:30pm
Milton @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Major Peewee T2
Hamilton @ Brampton
6:00pm
Halton Hills @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Minor Bantam T1
Hamilton @ Burlington
6:15pm
Brampton @ Milton
7:00pm
Oakville 2 @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Minor Bantam T2
Halton Hills @ Welland
7:30pm
Brampton @ Mississauga SW
8:30pm
Major Bantam T1
Niagara Falls @ Mississauga SW 1
6:00pm
Niagara Falls @ Mississauga SW 1
8:30pm
Minor Midget T1
Halton Hills @ Ancaster
8:30pm
Minor Midget T2
Mississauga SW @ Burlington
8:30pm
Major Midget T1
Ancaster @ Mississauga Majors
7:30pm
Brampton @ Mississauga North
7:30pm
Major Midget T2
Waterdown @ Halton Hills
7:00pm
Mississauga Majors Select @ Erindale Select
7:30pm
Junior
Hamilton @ Guelph
7:30pm
Burlington @ Mississauga North 2
7:30pm
Brampton @ Dundas
7:30pm
Select Peewee
Mississauga SW Minor @ Milton Minor
6:00pm
Mississauga North @ Mississauga Majors Red
6:15pm
Burlington @ Brampton Major
8:30pm
Milton Major @ Mississauga Majors Navy
8:30pm
Jul 26
Minor Rookie
Burlington 1 @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Major Rookie T1
Burlington @ Milton
6:00pm
Major Rookie T2
Brampton Select @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Mississauga SW @ Brampton
6:00pm
Major Mosquito T1
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Minor Peewee T1
Mississauga North 2 @ Oakville 2
6:15pm
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga SW
8:30pm
Halton Hills @ Oakville 1
8:30pm
Minor Peewee T2
Mississauga North @ Brampton
6:00pm
Major Peewee T1
Oakville 1 @ Milton
6:00pm
Brampton @ Etobicoke
6:00pm
Major Peewee T2
Halton Hills @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Waterdown @ Brampton
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T1
Etobicoke @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Oakville 1 @ Burlington
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T2
Halton Hills @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Erindale Select @ Ancaster
6:00pm
Burlington 3 @ Oakville
6:15pm
Major Bantam T2
Halton Hills @ Brampton
6:00pm
Oakville @ Burlington
6:15pm
Minor Midget T1
Erindale @ Mississauga SW
8:30pm
Brampton @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Minor Midget T2
Milton @ Burlington
8:30pm
Major Midget T1
Burlington @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Major Midget T2
Erindale @ Erindale Select
7:30pm
Mississauga Majors Select @ Waterdown
7:30pm
Junior
Dundas @ Halton Hills
7:00pm
Mississauga North 1 @ Milton
7:00pm
Mississauga North 2 @ Burlington
7:30pm
Select Mosquito
Brampton Major @ Mississauga Majors Red
6:15pm
Select Peewee
Brampton Major @ Mississauga SW Major
6:00pm
Select Bantam
Halton Hills @ Brampton Minor
6:00pm
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga Majors Red
8:30pm
View Full Schedule