• Welcome to the Greater Flint Area Baseball and Softball Association Official Website!
  • Providing baseball and softball opportunities for kids of all ages
News

Welcome to the Greater Flint Area Baseball-Softball Association's Official Website!

Your one-stop-shop for all things Flint Baseball and Softball is here!  From updated scores, schedules, rosters, and news, our new and improved league homepage will keep all of our visitors in the loop and out of a pickle.

For specific league schedules, please click schedules and then select your league from the drop down box.  For specific team schedules, select your league then select the team name.  It's that easy! 

On our Welcome page (here) you will find important recent league news as well as upcoming games below. 

Please check back with us frequently for any news or updates!  For more information please contact Drew Johnson, GFABSA Commissioner.  Please see Contact Info.

 


Tournament/Tryout Information Posted on Message Board

Please post all tryout information and tournament registration information on the Message Board.  Coaches/Directors may post their 2018-2019 season information.  

Upcoming Games/Practices
Sep 24
2018 Div. 1 - Jack Wright Playoffs
Commserve @ Greater Michigan Orthopedic/Flushing Medical Cente
6:00pm
Krueger's Krew @ Elite-Crete
8:00pm
2018 Div. 3 - Jack Wright Playoffs
Palacios Tailors @ Elga Credit Union
6:00pm
Ramirez MD @ A-Team Home Improvements
8:00pm
Sep 25
2018 Div. 2 Jack Wright Playoffs
Walther Farms @ Mudville Nine
6:00pm
AGW Painting @ Custom Packaging
8:00pm
2018 Div. 3 - Jack Wright Playoffs
Palacios Tailors @ Ramirez MD
6:00pm
Elga Credit Union @ A-Team Home Improvements
8:00pm
Sep 26
2018 Div. 1 - Jack Wright Playoffs
Greater Michigan Orthopedic/Flushing Medical Cente @ Krueger's Krew
6:00pm
Elite-Crete @ Bishop Construction
8:00pm
2018 Div. 2 Jack Wright Playoffs
Custom Packaging @ Mudville Nine
6:00pm
AGW Painting @ Walther Farms
8:00pm
Sep 27
2018 Div. 2 Jack Wright Playoffs
AGW Painting @ Mudville Nine
6:00pm
Walther Farms @ Custom Packaging
8:00pm
2018 Div. 3 - Jack Wright Playoffs
Ramirez MD @ Elga Credit Union
6:00pm
A-Team Home Improvements @ Palacios Tailors
8:00pm
Sep 30
2018 Div. 1 - Jack Wright Playoffs
Elite-Crete @ Commserve
5:00pm
Krueger's Krew @ Bishop Construction
7:00pm
Oct 1
2018 Div. 2 Jack Wright Playoffs
Mudville Nine @ Custom Packaging
6:00pm
Walther Farms @ AGW Painting
8:00pm
2018 Div. 3 - Jack Wright Playoffs
A-Team Home Improvements @ Ramirez MD
6:00pm
Elga Credit Union @ Palacios Tailors
8:00pm
Oct 2
2018 Div. 1 - Jack Wright Playoffs
1st Place @ 2nd Place
6:00pm
3rd Place @ 4th Place
8:00pm
Oct 3
2018 Div. 2 Jack Wright Playoffs
Mudville Nine @ Walther Farms
6:00pm
Custom Packaging @ AGW Painting
8:00pm
2018 Div. 3 - Jack Wright Playoffs
A-Team Home Improvements @ Elga Credit Union
6:00pm
Ramirez MD @ Palacios Tailors
8:00pm
Oct 4
2018 Div. 1 - Jack Wright Playoffs
5 Seed @ 4 Seed
6:00pm
Oct 8
2018 Div. 1 - Jack Wright Playoffs
3 Seed @ 2 Seed
6:00pm
Winner 4 vs 5 @ 1 Seed
8:00pm
2018 Div. 2 Jack Wright Playoffs
3 Seed @ 2 Seed
6:00pm
4 Seed @ 1 Seed
8:00pm
View Full Schedule