News

Calgary Independent School Athletic Association 2019/ 2020

Hello Parents, Coaches, Athletic Directors and Athletes!!

Welcome to the 2019-2020 CISAA sports year. We would like to thank in advance all of the coaches, teacher and parent volunteers for helping to make the CISAA successful and enjoyable for all! Any questions can be directed to Lance.

2019/20 Executive


President: Nick Waterbury , Calgary Academy
Nick Waterbury

Jr High Vice-President: Joel Chalifoux, Webber Academy
Joel Chalifoux

Sr High Vice-President: Cody Kelly, Westmount Charter School
Cody Kelly

Treasurer: Vivienne Toffolo, Foothills Academy
Vivienne Toffolo

Secretary: Sabine Crandall, Calgary French and Int School
Sabine Crandall

Past President: Dean Sawatzky, 


CISAA Sportsmanship - Roles of the Coach, Parent, Athlete, and Fan.

Please go to the 'Handouts' section to download and read these documents.

We look forward to another exciting year in CISAA sports and strive to provide excellence through sport and excellence in sports. As a means of developing excellent character the expectations around behavior extend beyond the athlete. We believe that the example set by families and coaches is greatly important in the social development of these athletes. We expect to see words and actions that reflect composure, self regulation, good tidings and an overall positive response to all situations


 


Upcoming Games/Practices
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
8/9 Boys Volleyball T1
Glenmore Christian Academy 8/9 Boys @ Menno Simons Christian School 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Rundle College 8/9 Boys @ Trinity Christian School 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Rundle College 8/9 Boys @ Menno Simons Christian School 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
Glenmore Christian Academy 8/9 Boys @ Trinity Christian School 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
8/9 Boys Volleyball T2
Webber Academy 8/9 Boys @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Chinook Winds 8/9 Boys @ Master's College 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Master's College 8/9 Boys @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
Webber Academy 8/9 Boys @ Chinook Winds 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
8/9 Girls Volleyball T1
West Island College 8/9 Girls @ Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls ROAR
4:15pm
Webber Academy 8/9 Girls @ Calgary Christian School 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Menno Simons Christian School 8/9 Girls @ Trinity Christian School 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Rundle College 8/9 Girls @ Glenmore Christian Academy 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Webber Academy 8/9 Girls @ Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls ROAR
5:15pm
West Island College 8/9 Girls @ Calgary Christian School 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Glenmore Christian Academy 8/9 Girls @ Trinity Christian School 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Rundle College 8/9 Girls @ Menno Simons Christian School 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
8/9 Girls Volleyball T2
Heritage Christian Academy 8/9 Girls @ Calgary French and Int School 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Girls @ Rundle Academy 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls GRR @ Master's College 8/9 Girls
Postponed
Calgary Academy 8/9 Girls @ Calgary Islamic School 8/9 Girls
Postponed
Rundle Academy 8/9 Girls @ Calgary French and Int School 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Heritage Christian Academy 8/9 Girls @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Calgary Academy 8/9 Girls @ Master's College 8/9 Girls
Postponed
Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls GRR @ Calgary Islamic School 8/9 Girls
Postponed
Thursday, October 17, 2019
8/9 Boys Volleyball T2
Chinook Winds 8/9 Boys @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Calgary Academy 8/9 Boys @ Calgary French and In School 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Heritage Christian Academy 8/9 Boys @ Master's College 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Calgary French and In School 8/9 Boys @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
Calgary Academy 8/9 Boys @ Chinook Winds 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
8/9 Boys Volleyball T3
Foothills Academy 8/9 @ Tanbridge Academy 8/9
4:15pm
North Point School 8/9 @ Tanbridge Academy 8/9
5:15pm
8/9 Girls Volleyball T1
Menno Simons Christian School 8/9 Girls @ West Island College 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Rundle College 8/9 Girls @ Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls ROAR
4:15pm
Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls ROAR @ West Island College 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
8/9 Girls Volleyball T2
Master's College 8/9 Girls @ Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls GRR
4:15pm
Rundle Academy 8/9 Girls @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Rundle Academy 8/9 Girls @ Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls GRR
5:15pm
Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Girls @ Master's College 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Gr 7 Boys Volleyball
. West Island College Gr 7 Boys @ . Calgary French and Int School 7 Boys
4:15pm
. South Foundations for the Future 7 Boys @ . Calgary Waldorf School 7 Boys
4:15pm
. Glenmore Christian Academy 7 Boys @ . Calgary Christian School Gr 7 Boys
5:15pm
. South Foundations for the Future 7 Boys @ . Calgary French and Int School 7 Boys
5:15pm
. West Island College Gr 7 Boys @ . Calgary Waldorf School 7 Boys
5:15pm
Gr 7 Girls Volleyball
. Glenmore Christian Academy Gr 7 Girls @ . Calgary Christian School Gr 7 Girls
4:15pm
Gr 7/8 Boys Volleyball
. Clear Water Academy Gr 7/8 Boys RED @ . Calgary Academy Gr 7/8 Boys
4:15pm
. Bearspaw Christian School Gr 7/8 Boys @ . Glenmore Christian Academy Gr 7/8 Boys
4:15pm
. Glenmore Christian Academy Gr 7/8 Boys @ . Calgary Academy Gr 7/8 Boys
5:15pm
. Clear Water Academy Gr 7/8 Boys BLUE @ . Heritage Christian Academy Gr 7/8 Boys
5:15pm
Gr 7/8 Girls Volleyball
. (S) Foundations for the Future Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Clear Water Academy Gr 7/8 Girls
4:15pm
. Calgary Waldorf School 7/8 Girls @ . Rundle Academy Gr 7/8 Girls
4:15pm
. Menno Simons Christian School Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Calgary Academy Gr 7/8 Girls
4:15pm
. (S) Foundations for the Future Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Bearspaw Christian School Gr 7/8 Girls
5:15pm
. Menno Simons Christian School Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Rundle Academy Gr 7/8 Girls
5:15pm
. Calgary Academy Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Calgary Waldorf School 7/8 Girls
5:15pm
Monday, October 21, 2019
Gr 7/8 Girls Volleyball
. Heritage Christian Academy Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Webber Academy Gr 7/8 Girls
4:15pm
. Glenmore Christian Academy Gr 7/8 Girls @ . (S) Foundations for the Future Gr 7/8 Girls
Postponed
. Heritage Christian Academy Gr 7/8 Girls @ . (S) Foundations for the Future Gr 7/8 Girls
Postponed
. Glenmore Christian Academy Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Webber Academy Gr 7/8 Girls
5:15pm
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
8/9 Boys Volleyball T1
Glenmore Christian Academy 8/9 Boys @ Calgary Christian School 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Menno Simons Christian School 8/9 Boys @ Rundle College 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Rundle College 8/9 Boys @ Calgary Christian School 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
Menno Simons Christian School 8/9 Boys @ Glenmore Christian Academy 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
8/9 Boys Volleyball T2
Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Boys @ Master's College 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Calgary Academy 8/9 Boys @ Heritage Christian Academy 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Chinook Winds 8/9 Boys @ Webber Academy 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Calgary French and In School 8/9 Boys @ Rundle Academy 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Calgary Academy 8/9 Boys @ Master's College 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
Heritage Christian Academy 8/9 Boys @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
Calgary French and In School 8/9 Boys @ Webber Academy 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
Chinook Winds 8/9 Boys @ Rundle Academy 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
8/9 Boys Volleyball T3
North Point School 8/9 @ Tanbridge Academy 8/9
4:15pm
Lycee Louise Pasteur 8/9 @ Tanbridge Academy 8/9
5:15pm
8/9 Girls Volleyball T1
Webber Academy 8/9 Girls @ Menno Simons Christian School 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Glenmore Christian Academy 8/9 Girls @ West Island College 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Trinity Christian School 8/9 Girls @ Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls ROAR
4:15pm
West Island College 8/9 Girls @ Menno Simons Christian School 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Glenmore Christian Academy 8/9 Girls @ Webber Academy 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls ROAR @ Rundle College 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Calgary Christian School 8/9 Girls @ Trinity Christian School 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
8/9 Girls Volleyball T2
Rundle Academy 8/9 Girls @ Calgary Academy 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Heritage Christian Academy 8/9 Girls @ Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls GRR
4:15pm
Calgary Islamic School 8/9 Girls @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Master's College 8/9 Girls @ Calgary French and Int School 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Heritage Christian Academy 8/9 Girls @ Calgary Academy 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Rundle Academy 8/9 Girls @ Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls GRR
5:15pm
Master's College 8/9 Girls @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Calgary French and Int School 8/9 Girls @ Calgary Islamic School 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Gr 7 Boys Volleyball
. Calgary French and Int School 7 Boys @ . Glenmore Christian Academy 7 Boys
4:15pm
Gr 7 Girls Volleyball
. Webber Academy Gr 7 Girls @ . Heritage Christian Academy Gr 7 Girls
4:15pm
. Calgary French and Int School Gr 7 Girls @ . Trinity Christian School 7 Girls
4:15pm
. (S) Foundations for the Future Gr 7 Girls @ . Glenmore Christian Academy Gr 7 Girls
4:15pm
. Glenmore Christian Academy Gr 7 Girls @ . Trinity Christian School 7 Girls
5:15pm
. (S) Foundations for the Future Gr 7 Girls @ . Calgary French and Int School Gr 7 Girls
5:15pm
Gr 7/8 Boys Volleyball
. Masters's College Gr 7/8 Boys @ . West Island College Gr 7/8 Boys
4:15pm
. Rundle College Gr 7/8 Boys @ . Trinity Christian School 7/8 Boys
4:15pm
. Bearspaw Christian School Gr 7/8 Boys @ . (S) Foundations for the Future Gr 7/8 Boys
5:15pm
. Trinity Christian School 7/8 Boys @ . West Island College Gr 7/8 Boys
5:15pm
. Rundle College Gr 7/8 Boys @ . Masters's College Gr 7/8 Boys
5:15pm
Gr 7/8 Girls Volleyball
. Webber Academy Gr 7/8 Girls @ . (S) Foundations for the Future Gr 7/8 Girls
4:15pm
. Calgary Christian School Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Bearspaw Christian School Gr 7/8 Girls
4:15pm
. Trinity Christian School 7/8 Girls @ . Calgary French and Int School Gr 7/8 Girls
4:15pm
. Rundle Academy Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Foothills Academy Gr 7/8 Gr
4:15pm
. Trinity Christian School 7/8 Girls @ . Bearspaw Christian School Gr 7/8 Girls
5:15pm
. Calgary French and Int School Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Calgary Christian School Gr 7/8 Girls
5:15pm
. Clear Water Academy Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Glenmore Christian Academy Gr 7/8 Girls
5:15pm
. Masters's College Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Heritage Christian Academy Gr 7/8 Girls
5:15pm
Thursday, October 24, 2019
8/9 Boys Volleyball T2
Calgary Academy 8/9 Boys @ Calgary French and In School 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Chinook Winds 8/9 Boys @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Boys
4:15pm
Chinook Winds 8/9 Boys @ Calgary French and In School 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
Calgary Academy 8/9 Boys @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
Rundle Academy 8/9 Boys @ Heritage Christian Academy 8/9 Boys
5:15pm
8/9 Girls Volleyball T1
Calgary Christian School 8/9 Girls @ Rundle College 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls ROAR @ Webber Academy 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Menno Simons Christian School 8/9 Girls @ Trinity Christian School 8/9 Girls
4:15pm
Menno Simons Christian School 8/9 Girls @ Webber Academy 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Bearspaw Christian School 8/9 Girls ROAR @ Trinity Christian School 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
8/9 Girls Volleyball T2
Calgary Academy 8/9 Girls @ Calgary Waldorf School 8/9 Girls
5:15pm
Gr 7 Girls Volleyball
. Calgary French and Int School Gr 7 Girls @ . Rundle College Gr 7 Girls
4:15pm
Gr 7/8 Boys Volleyball
. Calgary Waldorf School 7 Boys @ . Calgary Academy Gr 7/8 Boys
4:15pm
. Webber Academy Gr 7/8 Boys @ . Clear Water Academy Gr 7/8 Boys RED
4:15pm
. Clear Water Academy Gr 7/8 Boys BLUE @ . Rundle Academy Gr 7/8 Boys
4:15pm
. Rundle Academy Gr 7/8 Boys @ . Clear Water Academy Gr 7/8 Boys RED
5:15pm
. Clear Water Academy Gr 7/8 Boys BLUE @ . Webber Academy Gr 7/8 Boys
5:15pm
Gr 7/8 Girls Volleyball
. Foothills Academy Gr 7/8 Gr @ . Calgary Waldorf School 7/8 Girls
4:15pm
. Clear Water Academy Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Heritage Christian Academy Gr 7/8 Girls
4:15pm
. Calgary Christian School Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Rundle College Gr 7/8 Girls
4:15pm
. Masters's College Gr 7/8 Girls @ . Calgary Waldorf School 7/8 Girls
5:15pm
View Full Schedule