News


Spring 2019 Inter-League Division Coordinators

50/70 Intermediate North (Berkeley/Jackson/Manchester): Sean Manning, seanmann3@gmail.com

50/70 Intermediate South (Lacey/Barnegat/Stafford): Matt Huebner, matt_huebner@comcast.net

Juniors North (Brick/Manchester/Toms River/Toms River East) Dan Mackin, dm4069@aol.com)

Juniors South (Barnegat/Berkeley/Lacey/Stafford): Tim LeCras, tlecras@tapinto.net)

Seniors (Whole District): Glen Bearden, coachglenb24@yahoo.com)

Please contact the division coordinators directly if you should have any questions...


Congratulations to the 3 members of the District 18 Umpire Staff:

Owen Sweeney     #24       Junior League Baseball World Series Taylor, MI
Ray Pushkal   #14   Intermediate 50/70 World Series Livermore, CA
Jim Tressito   #10   Junior League Baseball Eastern Regions     Freehold, NJ

Congratulations to the 5 new members of the District 18 Umpire Staff:

Mitch Kutchens      #50
Rich Galati #54
Greg Patella #58
Jack Crowell #83
Ian Wallis #84

Upcoming Games
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
Intermediate North
Berkeley Reds @ Berkeley Marlins
6:30pm
Manchester Mayhem @ Jackson
6:30pm
Thursday, April 4, 2019
Intermediate North
Manchester Timbler Rattlers @ Berkeley Yankees
6:30pm
Friday, April 5, 2019
Intermediate North
Berkeley Astros @ Berkeley Dodgers
6:30pm
Saturday, April 6, 2019
Intermediate North
Berkeley Astros @ Manchester Mayhem
3:00pm
Jackson @ Berkeley Reds
4:00pm
Berkeley Dodgers @ Manchester Timbler Rattlers
5:00pm
Berkeley Yankees @ Berkeley Marlins
7:00pm
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
Intermediate North
Berkeley Reds @ Berkeley Yankees
6:30pm
Manchester Timbler Rattlers @ Jackson
6:30pm
Intermediate South
Stafford Yankees - Pari @ Lacey Dodgers
6:30pm
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
Intermediate South
Stafford Mets - Wyrsch @ Barnegat Yankees
6:30pm
Thursday, April 11, 2019
Intermediate North
Manchester Mayhem @ Berkeley Astros
6:30pm
Intermediate South
Stafford Phillies - Edgar @ Lacey Yankees
6:30pm
Friday, April 12, 2019
Intermediate North
Berkeley Marlins @ Berkeley Dodgers
6:30pm
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Intermediate North
Manchester Mayhem @ Manchester Timbler Rattlers
3:00pm
Berkeley Marlins @ Berkeley Yankees
4:00pm
Berkeley Astros @ Jackson
6:30pm
Berkeley Dodgers @ Berkeley Reds
7:00pm
Intermediate South
Stafford Phillies - Edgar @ Stafford Yankees - Pari
12:00pm
Stafford Mets - Wyrsch @ Lacey Orioles
3:00pm
Lacey Yankees @ Barnegat Yankees
4:30pm
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
Intermediate North
Manchester Timbler Rattlers @ Berkeley Dodgers
6:30pm
Berkeley Reds @ Jackson
6:30pm
Intermediate South
Lacey Orioles @ Lacey Dodgers
6:30pm
View Full Schedule