• Championship Jackets
  • 2017 Bert Bell 80lb Champions
    Undefeated!!
  • 2017 Bert Bell 80lb Champions
News

 

 Ridley Raiders Youth Football and Cheerleading
“Green Raider Pride and Tradition Starts Here”

 

  

Ridley Raiders Youth Football and Cheerleading has been a member of the Bert Bell Memorial Conference since 2009.  Ridley Football has a long tradition known to some as the "Green Mystique".  Ridley Raiders Youth Football and Cheerleading gives your child the opportunity to be a part of this at a young age.  The "Mystique" represents pride in your school and community, dedication to your teammates, coaches, attempting to achieve success at the highest levels, both in your classroom and on the field of play. Our mission is to help guide the youth of Ridley with the Knowledge, Skills, and Love of the Game. We hope this program will be part of the Proud Ridley Football and Cheerleading Tradition that exists.

Sign Up now to become a part of the Proud RIDLEY Tradition. 

Contact us at ridleyraideryouthfootball@gmail.com 

 

www.RidleyRaidersYouthFootball.com

 

 


 

All Divisions will be unweighted.


 

The Ridley Raiders and the Bert Bell Memorial Football Conference
are part of USA Football's "Head's Up Football" program

 

 


   

 

 

 Ridley Raiders Youth Football and Cheerleading
“Green Raider Pride and Tradition Starts Here.”

Upcoming Games/Practices
Sep 22
Flag Football
Sophomore
Drexel Hill @ Sophomore JV Black
8:00am
Springfield 2 @ Sophomore JV Green
9:30am
Clifton Heights @ Sophomore JV White
11:00am
Clifton Heights @ Sophomore Varsity
2:00pm
Junior
Clifton Heights @ Junior Varsity
12:30pm
Clifton Heights @ Junior JV
5:00pm
Senior
Clifton Heights @ Senior Varsity
3:30pm
Rookie
Clifton Heights @ Rookie Green
11:00am
Downingtown 2 @ Rookie White
12:00pm
Drexel Hill @ Rookie Black
1:00pm
Sep 23
Flag Football
Flag Green @ Brandywine Warriors
9:30am
Sep 29
Flag Football
Springfield 3 @ Flag Green
8:00am
Springfield 4 @ Flag White
9:00am
Brandywine Warriors 2 @ Flag Black
10:00am
Sophomore
Avon Grove @ Sophomore JV White
8:00am
Coatesville 2 @ Sophomore JV Black
9:30am
Brandywine Warriors @ Sophomore Varsity
12:30pm
Brandywine Warriors @ Sophomore JV Green
5:00pm
Junior
Brandywine Warriors @ Junior JV
11:00am
Brandywine Warriors @ Junior Varsity
2:00pm
Senior
Brandywine Warriors @ Senior Varsity
3:30pm
Rookie
Brandywine Warriors 1 @ Rookie Green
11:00am
Bradywine Warriors 2 @ Rookie White
12:00pm
Avon Grove 2 @ Rookie Black
1:00pm
Oct 6
Flag Football
Flag Green @ Prospect Park 2
8:00am
Flag White @ Prospect Park 3
8:00am
Flag Black @ Darby Township
10:00am
Sophomore
Sophomore JV Green @ Kennett-Unionville
10:00am
Rookie
Rookie Black @ Darby Township
11:00am
Oct 7
Sophomore
Sophomore JV White @ Brandywine Warriors
10:30am
Sophomore Varsity @ Darby Township
12:00pm
Junior
Junior Varsity @ Darby Township
1:30pm
Junior JV @ Kennett-Unionville 2
5:30pm
Senior
Senior Varsity @ Darby Township
3:00pm
Rookie
Rookie Green @ Springfield 3
10:00am
Rookie White @ Springfield 4
10:00am
Oct 13
Flag Football
Clifton Heights 1 @ Flag White
9:00am
Clifton Heights 2 @ Flag Black
10:00am
Sophomore
Drexel Hill @ Sophomore JV White
8:00am
Oxford @ Sophomore JV Black
9:30am
Sophomore JV Green @ Prospect Park 2
11:30am
Oxford @ Sophomore Varsity
12:30pm
Junior
Senior
Rookie
Marple 1 @ Rookie White
11:00am
Rookie Green @ Haverford 2
2:00pm
Oct 20
Flag Football
Flag Green @ Marple 3
8:00am
Flag White @ Drexel Hill
9:00am
Sophomore
Sophomore JV Green @ Drexel Hil
10:00am
Sophomore JV Black @ Prospect Park 1
11:30am
Sophomore Varsity @ Drexel Hill
1:00pm
Junior
Junior JV @ Drexel Hill
11:30am
Junior Varsity @ Drexel Hill
2:30pm
Senior
Senior Varsity @ Drexel Hill
4:00pm
Rookie
Rookie Green @ Drexel Hill 2
9:00am
Rookie White @ Drexel Hill 1
9:00am
Springfield 2 @ Rookie Black
9:00am
View Full Schedule