• 2018 Roundball Classic Youth Showcase: March 29 @ St. Maria Goretti
  • 2018 Roundball Classic: March 30-31 @ Hub Arena
  • 2018 Roundball Classic will feature 400+ players from 4 states and Washington, DC
  • Senior looking for exposure? Register to be considered
  • 2018 is 13th annual event

News


 

 

2018 Roundball Classic Rosters

 

Game: Public vs Private School Challenge
Date: Thursday, March 29, 2018
Time: 8:30 PM
Venue: St. Maria Goretti HS Gael Center

Private  (WHITE) School Pos Height   Public  (DARK) School Pos Height
J.J. Halaby Loyola Blakefield PG 5-9   Jaret Lazich Clear Spring G 5-8
Blake Hatcher Chapelgate PG 5-11
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Mason Green Damascus G 6-0
Brandon Wise Chapelgate G 5-9   Cameron Kutchey Smithsburg G 6-0
Charles Somerville St. Maria Goretti G 6-1   Kevin Neal Gaithersburg G 6-1
Josh Mack St. Maria Goretti G 6-1   Seth Hartman North Hagerstown G 6-1
Joshua Amoako-Atta McLean School F 6-5   Titus Baylor North Hagerstown G 5-10
Jalen Morant Chapelgate G 5-10   Harold Dotson Seneca Valley G 5-8
Caine Wolldridge St. Mary's-Annapolis F 6-2   Kaleb Ferguson North Hagerstown G 6-2
Donovan Braithwaite McLean School G 5-11   Connor Michael Clear Spring F 6-6
Ciaran Sandy Gilman F 6-6   Maurice Whitsett Seneca Valley G 5-11
Lewis Wilson Bullis F 6-5   Braxton Foreman Thomas Johnson G/F 6-5
Amir Warrick St. Vincent Pallotti G/F 6-5   Jakob Ball Williamsport F 6-3
Kyron Martin St. Vincent Pallotti G/F 6-4   Brock Moritz Hereford F/C 6-5
Bo Wesley Chapelgate F/C 6-6   John Palmer Smithsburg F 6-3
Cam Brown St. Mary's-Annapolis G/F 6-1   Max Broh Magruder F 6-3
Thomas Gaskins Riverdale Baptist F 6-7          

 Head Coach: Frick Frieson-Chapelgate                                                                    Head Coach: Mike Hampton-NHHS

 

Game: Boys Shooting Stars
Date: Friday, March 30, 2018
Time: 1:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

American  (WHITE) School Pos Height   National  (DARK) School Pos Height
Jaden Stubbs Fort Hill G 5-8   Davis Kelley Walkersville PG 5-8
Jadon Hoover Fort Hill G 5-11
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
John Muange Woodbridge-VA G 5-11
Trace Carleton Chesapeake-AA G 5-11   Samuel Obasi Parkdale F/C 6-6
Matt Kern Chesapeake-AA G/F 6-0   Josh Brown Francis Scott Key G 5-10
Keith Hamilton Williamsport F 6-1
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif,http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif,http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Dadrian Greeno Tuscarora PG 5-7
Jack Selby Liberty G 5-8   Zach Mathis Walkersville F 6-3
Tautas Bergelis Broadfording Christian F 6-5   William Holsinger II Clarke County-VA PG 6-0
Shalon Smith North Hagerstown G 6-3
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Adbullahi Hussein JEB Stuart-VA G 6-1
Sandu Salcutan http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif
South Hagerstown
F 6-3   Zach Owings Century F 6-2
Tyrese Campbell Williamsport G 6-0   Chris Maidoh Parkdale F 6-8
Isaiah Stoner North Hagerstown G 5-11   Azariah Knox Century G 6-2
Steven Goetz Liberty F/G 6-1   Dylan Reid Catoctin G 6-0
Daniel Durst Broadfording Christian G 6-0   Amir Cole Francis Scott Key PG 5-11
Josh Middleton Fort Hill F 6-3   Tayden Jessie Bishop Walsh G 6-3
Justin Shipley Manchester Valley F 6-5   Jaden Stonework Gwynn Park F 6-6
Christian Rodgers Tuscarora C 6-8   Korey Mitchum Southern Garrett PG 6-0
Ali Ouattara Laurel G 5-11   Michael Spataro Bishop Walsh F 6-5
Uche Onyeanusi Laurel G 5-8   Noah Passarelli Frederick Warriors G 5-11

Head Coach: John Taylor-NHHS                                                                                Head Coach: Mike Mathis-Walkersville HS

 

Game: Girls Shooting Stars
Date: Friday, March 30, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

American (WHITE) School Pos Height   National  (DARK) School Pos Height
Dejah Morgan Fairmont Height C 6-0   Yekta Kamali Quince Orchard F 5-9
Desirae Shepard St. Charles G 5-6   Katelyn Canlas Crossland G 5-3
Khienya Benjamin Northwest PG 5-2   Ragan Johnson Parkdale G/F 6-0
Morgan Dombroski St. John's Catholic Prep G 5-8   Jorryn Avery Severn School PG 5-5
Kyriah Stubbs St. Maria Goretti PG 5-8   Octavia Florent Chapelgate  F/G 5-10
Taylor Morgan Grace Academy G 5-6   Morgan Chaney Allegany F 5-7
Trinity Moon Central PG 5-3   Amaya Yancey Parkdale PG 5-6
Peyton Kirchner St. Maria Goretti G 5-11
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Maggie Regan Quince Orchard G 5-7
Aniya Giles Central G 5-4   Crystal Jones Wheaton G 5-7
Arielle Jean-Jacques St. Maria Goretti F 5-10   Emily Fradiska Allegany G 5-8
Destiny Batts Wise F 5-10   Jessica Giblin Severna Park G 5-7
Ellie Connelly Boonsboro G 5-8   Kelliann Lee Poolesville G 6-0
Janeeshea Gaskin Great Mills F 5-6   Phylicia McInnis Clarksburg G 5-9
Thara Janus Northwest F 5-8   Danyelle Riddick Frederick Douglass-PG F 5-9
Diandra Mundle Wise G 5-3   Amiah Banks Walkersville G 5-5
Paige Demory St. Maria Goretti F 5-11   Camille Zinaich St. Maria Goretti G/F 5-9
Katelyn Yost Williamsport G 5-6   Mikhalyn Bostick Crossland G 5-7
Janae Holman Williamsport G 5-7   Morgan Anderson New Town F 6-0

 Head Coach: Avery Carey-St. Maria Goretti                                                                Head Coach: Tom Gochenauer-Camp Hill HS

 

Game: Boys Piedmont Elite Game
Date: Friday, March 30, 2018
Time: 4:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Chesapeake  (WHITE) School Pos Height   Potomac   (DARK) School Pos Height
Mike Morrison Huntingtown G 5-10   Jacob Krause River Hill G 5-7
Justen Anderson LaPlata G 6-1   Antonio Marr SEED-DC G 5-9
Jontue Wise Arundel PG 5-8   Daniel Dorsey Quince Orchard F 6-2
Daquon Watts Huntingtown G 6-0
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Darious Bowman Friendly G 5-8
Merlon Devine LaPlata G 6-4   Brandon Ray Friendly G 5-11
Devon Dorsey Huntingtown G 6-0   Jack Faraone Quince Orchard G 6-3
AJ Davis Westlake G 6-3   Thomas Getahun Wheaton G 6-1
Marcus Hamilton St. Charles G 6-2   Tyler Jiles Meade G 6-1
Wayne Young Westlake PG 5-9   Devyn Carey South Hagerstown G 6-2
Alex Gaskin Great Mills G 6-1   Luke Champion River Hill G 6-3
Ahmad Tejumola St. Charles F/C 6-5
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Dale Harris Patterson Mill G 6-2
Colin Dupree Surrattsville F 6-3   Anthony May Meade F 6-6
Micah Campbell North Point F 6-5
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Rashawn Clowney Patterson Mill G/F 6-2
Justin Bradley Surrattsville G 6-2
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Jajuan Smith Milford Mill F 6-5
Jarrett Dollarton Leonardtown G/F 6-5   Rashawd Clowney Patterson Mill G 6-2
Jaimon Cheek Westlake G/F 6-1   Mehdi Djoudar Bishop Walsh F 6-8
Kyle Jackson Thomas Stone F 6-5
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Jordan Dorsey South Hagerstown G 5-9

Head Coach: Tobias Jenifer-Huntingtown HS                                                            Head Coach: Chad Brashears-South Hagerstown HS 

 

Game: Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game
Date: Friday, March 30, 2018
Time: 6:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

DMV  (WHITE) School Pos Height   Mason Dixon  (DARK) School Pos Height
Esmond Williams Meade F 6-2   Cody Parks South Carroll G 6-1
Donnell Whitmore Blake G 6-1
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Kolbey Woodard Northwest G 6-2
Jason Nyamey Kennedy PG 6-2
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Brett Longshore Dr. Henry Wise Jr. G 6-3
Al Horvath Southern-AA F 6-3   Brandon Stuhler Greencastle-Antrim-PA G 6-0
Kahleem Jennings Meade G 6-0
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Ty-Ree Anderson Annandale-VA C 6-6
Devontae Jackson Arundel PG 5-9   Imhotep George Meade G/F 6-7
Shurland Williams Thomas Edison-VA G 5-11   Ben Freeman Greencastle-Antrim-PA F 6-3
Nieko White Southern-AA PG 6-0
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Xavier Harris Richard Montgomery F 6-3
Ibrahim Kanu Blake G 6-1
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif,http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Cade Brindle Chambersburg-PA G 6-2
Sterling Anthony Potomac Falls-VA PG 6-1   Ian Gelsinger Greencastle-Antrim-PA F 6-2
Jaden Slocum Arundel G 6-2   Fello Gomez Annandale-VA F 6-6
Habaccuc Regnis Kennedy F 6-4   Adrian Thomas Northwest G 6-2
Rae Thompson Clarksburg G 6-3   John-Anthony DiTullio Mercersburg Academy-PA G 6-3
Nick Johnson Kennedy F 6-4   Carter Van Scyoc Shippensburg-PA F 6-3
Cornell Hanna Clarksburg F 6-4
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Bryan Gembe Greencastle-Antrim-PA F 6-3
Diven Wallington Clarksburg G 5-8   Eli Riley Mercersburg Academy-PA G 6-4
          Jeffery Gaskins Jefferson-WV G/F 6-2

Head Coach: Kevin Naylor                                                                                         Head Coach: Tom Gochenauer 


Game: Boys Civil War on the Floor Elite 
Date: Friday, March 30, 2018
Time: 7:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Suburban (WHITE) School Pos Height   Metro   (DARK) School Pos Height
Danila Belov Broadfording Christian G 6-3
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Jordan Hicks Dr. Henry Wise Jr. PG 6-1
Bo Schene Manchester Valley G 6-1   Norval Black Northwest G 6-2
Alex Rogat Mercersburg Academy-PA F 6-7   Cameron Carter Good Counsel G 5-10
Nicholas Lang Linganore G 6-1   Sam Rafidi Springbrook G 6-2
Taivon Davis Clear Spring F 6-6   Alex Sanson Walt Whitman G 6-1
Josh Mack St. Maria Goretti G 6-1   Emmanual Doby Potomac-MD G 6-4
http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif
Tervon Bonitto
Broadfording Christian C 6-6   Daniel Corley Dr. Henry Wise Jr. G 6-4
Titus Baylor North Hagerstown G 5-10   Anthony Desruisseau Springbrook G 6-2
Tariq McKenzie Frederick G 6-1   Delaino Jessup Springbrook PG 6-0
Braxton Wright Martinsburg-WV G 5-9   Tyriq McAdoo Bladensburg F 6-5
Kaleb Ferguson North Hagerstown G 6-2   Alex Behzadi Clarksburg PG 6-0
Cameron Bratton Allegany G 5-10   Cameron Rucker Springbrook F 6-6
Henson Ujoh Broadfording Christian G 6-2   Stephen Armstrong Clarksburg F 6-4
Braxton Foreman Thomas Johnson G/F 6-5   Max Broh Magruder F 6-3
Jakob Ball Williamsport F 6-3   Isaiah Burke Bowie G 6-1
George Auel Brunswick G 6-4          
Corey Barnett Martinsburg-WV F 6-4          
Justin Copman Allegany F/C 6-4          

Head Coach: Brad Spielman-Broadfording Christian Academy                                 Head Coach: Darnell Myers-Springbrook HS 


Game: Girls Battle for the Potomac Elite Game
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 10:30 AM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Chesapeake (WHITE) School Pos Height   Blue Ridge (DARK) School Pos Height
Camille Becker Perry Hall G 5-6   Jasmine Forte Woodbridge-VA C 6-3
Karon Williams Richard Montgomery PG 5-4   Jovante White Highland School-VA PG 5-3
Bailey Griffin Mount Carmel G 5-4   Alyssa Bertrand Patriot-VA G 5-5
Kyrsten Linthicum Frederick G 5-5   Julia Ng Loudoun County-VA G/F 5-10
Ariana Alleyne Mount Carmel G 5-5   Misty Harewood Potomac PG 5-2
Stephie Long Mount Carmel G 5-1   Emily Garland Spring Mills-WV G 5-6
India Keene Frederick PG 5-5   Reagan Delp Cave Spring-VA G 5-7
Jasmine Gardner City College F 5-9   Jami Tham Wakefield-VA F 5-11
Madeleine Thompson Poolesville G 5-7   Tiana Reams Annandale-VA G/F 5-9
Julia Muzzatti Holy Cross G 5-8   Princess Campbell Surrattsville G 5-9
Amina Rauf Bowie G 5-9   Alyssa Sweeney Stonewall Jackson-VA G 5-7
Alexandria Mikaele St. Andrew's G 5-8   Jeane' Robinson Woodbridge-VA G 5-9
Nusaibah Rashad  Richard Montgomery C 5-10   Amber Wooldridge James Wood-VA G/F 5-8
Justice Page Bullis F 5-11   Lexus Pincus John Paul the Great-VA F 5-9
Tierra Harris Glen Burnie F 5-9   Aliya Rahman Thomas Wootton G 5-5
Erin Green Poolesville F 6-3   Camahni Kelly CD Hylton-VA PG 5-6
Taysha Bender Archbishop Spalding G 5-8
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Madi White Woodgrove-VA G 5-11
Ayana Brim Mount Carmel C 5-10          

Head Coach: Rob Long-Mount Carmel                                                                       Head Coach: Derek Fisher-Loudoun County HS 


Game: Girls Mid-Atlantic Showcase
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

American (WHITE) School Pos Height   National (DARK) School Pos Height
Jordan Odom Gaithersburg G 5-7   Ellie Mitchell Georgetown Visitation F 6-0
Drew Calhoun Parkdale G 5-8   Jameila Barrett Catonsville G 5-10
Jaida Ford City College PG 5-6   Madison Hardy Good Counsel G 5-8
Asha Scott St. John's College-DC G 5-10   Katelyn Canlas Crossland G 5-3
Ashia McCalla Eleanor Rooseevelt G 5-7   Erika Reed Millbrook-VA G 5-11
Skylar Treadwell Saint James F 6-1   Melanie Osborne Richard Montgomery F 5-10
Zoey Goldberg Thomas Wootton G/F 5-9
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Jasmine Dickey Catonsville G/F 5-10
Jordyn Grandberry John Paul the Great-VA G 5-11   Kiara Eubanks New Hope Academy PG 5-9
Katie Gillick Thomas Wootton G 5-5   Mackenzie DeWees Manchester Valley PG 5-9
Olivia Matto Manheim Township-PA G 5-9   Rochelle Norris New Hope Academy C 6-5
Lauryn Caiafa John Paul the Great-VA PG 5-8   Reniyah Ross Annapolis Area Christian G 5-9
Paris McBride Woodbridge-VA G 5-5   Madison Green Millbrook-VA PG 5-8
Brie Perpignan Bishop O'Connell-VA PG 5-7   Carrie Jornlin Mercersburg Academy-PA G/F 6-3
Tynisha Clark Suitland F 5-11   Brooke Worrell Chesapeake G/F 5-11
Jahnaya Peterson Suitland G 5-7   Taylor Webster Georgetown Visitation G 5-11
Devyne Newman Herndon-VA G 5-9          

Head Coach: Tyrone Grandberry-John Paul the Great                                              Head Coach: Paul Sipes-Mercersburg Academy 


Game: Boys Battle of the Beltways
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 1:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Team 695  (WHITE) School Pos Height   Team 495  (DARK) School Pos Height
Zephaniah Esguerra Dunbar-Balt G 5-9   Lawrence Martin Cesar Chavez-DC G 6-0
Joshua Sivels Western Tech PG 5-8   Jakale Norman Fairmont Heights G 5-8
Mark Brinkley Woodlawn G 6-2   Aaron Boulware Calvin Coolidge-DC F 6-1
Damauri Warren-Jones Woodlawn F 6-3   Craig Morrow Gwynn Park G 5-8
Chauncey Smith Lake Clifton G 6-0   Aahmad McKeithan Dunbar-DC G 5-9
Reshaud Garrison Woodlawn G 6-1   Jordan Bolder Capital Christian G 6-5
Justin Wynn Western Tech G 6-0   Victor Rose-Smith Calvin Coolidge-DC G 5-9
Monaz Wright NAF G 5-10   Terrence Gibbons Dr. Henry Wise Jr. F 6-7
Jack Van Syckle CM Wright F/C 6-9   Rasheed Gatling Dunbar-DC PG 5-9
Cameron Isaacs Randallstown G 5-11   Juston Bailey Eleanor Roosevelt G 6-3
Tre'Shawn Warren New Town F 6-8   Mitchell Eason Dunbar-DC G 6-1
Qualil Giles Dunbar-Balt G 5-10   William Barnette Capital Christian G 5-10
Diego Thompson City College F 6-6   Kimani Benjamin Fairmont Heights G/F 6-3
Ty'Kei Farrell New Town F 6-4   Kevin Chase Dr. Henry Wise Jr. F 6-7
Ahmed Milton Milford Mill G 5-6   Keith Hickman Capital Christian G 6-0
Eric Turner Milford Mill F 6-5   Yearlarndo Reed II Fairmont Heights F 6-6
Head Coach: Patrick Samuel-Edmondson       Charles Johnson Suitland G 5-11

 

 Head Coach: Patrick Samuels-Edmondson Westside HS                                         Head Coach: Roderick Moore-Calvin Coolidge HS

Game: Boys Battle for the Potomac
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Maryland  (WHITE) School Pos Height   Virginia  (DARK) School Pos Height
Imran Husain CM Wright G 5-11   Derrick Hopkins Woodbridge-VA F 6-4
Norval Black Northwest G 6-2   Nathan Waddy Stonewall Jackson-VA C 6-6
Trayon Wright St. Pauls PG 6-0   Bishop Robinson Riverside-VA G 5-9
Garrett Mills Glenelg PG 6-1   Damon Johnson South Lakes-VA G 5-10
Triston Price Seneca Valley G 5-8   Justin Brown Benedictine Prep-VA PG 5-6
Cody Parks South Carroll G 6-1   Marcus Stephens CD Hylton-VA G 6-3
Blake Hatcher Chapelgate PG 5-11
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Ahdonis Turay Osbourn Park-VA G 6-2
Robert Gordon Hammond G 6-0   Antonio Warner Stonewall Jackson-VA PG 6-0
Emmanual Doby Potomac-MD G 6-4   Julian Washington Battlefield-VA G/F 6-5
Josh Jones Long Reach G 6-0   Stanley Adjei West Potomac-VA G 6-2
Ryan Davis Glenelg F 6-5   Marquis Washington Thomas Edison-VA F 6-2
Kwamin Freeland Gwynn Park F/C 6-7   Nassir Woody Chancellor-VA F 6-3
Jaden Martin River Hill G 6-2   Spencer Payne Broad Run-VA G 6-2
Shawn Slade Gwynn Park F 6-6   Will Bounds Battlefield-VA F 6-7
AJ Sawyers St. Pauls G 6-2   Elisha Amoako Mount Vernon-VA F 6-4
Dylan Daniels River Hill F 6-6   Jonathan Hollingsworth Mount Vernon-VA G 6-1
Cameron Rucker Springbrook F 6-6   Emmanuel Aghayere South Lakes-VA F 6-6
          William Norwood CD Hylton-VA PG 5-9

 Head Coach: Jay McMillan-Glenelg HS                                                                    Head Coach: JN Coleman-Battlefield HS

Game: Boys Border War
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 4:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

I-95 Team (WHITE) School Pos Height   Commonwealth  (DARK) School Pos Height
Tyshawn Walker Bladensburg G 6-1   Nate Martin Potomac School-VA G/F 6-5
Rene Alphonso Archbishop Spalding G 6-0   Alex Bailey Tuscarora-VA G 6-0
Josh Cain Northeast G 6-1   Isaiah Moore Flint Hill-VA PG 5-10
Kris Peet North County F 6-4
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Pierce Brenner Loudoun County-VA G 5-11
Demetrius Craft Laurel F 6-4   Greg Rowson Robinson-VA G/F 6-4
Daryn Alexander Richard Montgomery G/F 6-2   Henry Okoye Tuscarora-VA F 6-6
Delahney Williams Laurel G 6-2   Cam Firebaugh James Wood-VA G 6-1
Bobby Miller Paint Branch G 6-3   Ben Curtin Millbrook-VA G 6-0
Cameron Shaw Loyola Blakefield G 6-2   Devin Beckner Cave Spring-VA PG 5-11
TraQuez Grier Potomac-MD G 6-2   Keevon Martin John Handley-VA G 5-10
Jermaine Hall Severn School G/F 6-4   Colin Smith John Handley-VA G 6-2
Jordan Lewis Indian Creek G 6-3   Jordan Funk Millbrook-VA G 6-1
Rodney Black North County G 6-2
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Mark Morgan King George-VA G 6-0
Chid Nnake Loyola Blakefield F/C 6-5   Josh Foote Liberty-VA G 6-0
Xavier Reaves Paint Branch G/F 6-5   Anthony Douglass Robinson-VA F 6-8
Malik McKinney Indian Creek G 6-3   Sean Herlihy Flint Hill-VA F 6-6
Anthony Stewart Northeast F 6-3
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
       

 Head Coach: Roger O'Dea-Northeast HS                                                                 Head Coach: Randolph Martin-John Handley HS

Game: Boys Underclassmen Rising Stars Showcase
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 6:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

American (WHITE) School Pos Height   National (DARK) School Pos Height
Izaiah Dillinger Broadfording Christian G 6-1   Odell Dickerson Chapelgate F/G 6-4
Phillip Jordan St. Albans-DC PG 5-11   Callum Baker Saint James G 6-3
Darret Justice Highland School-VA G 6-2   Deante Wallace Cesar Chavez-DC F 6-6
Jahdon Robinson Benedictine College Prep F 6-5   Tyriel Collins Saint Johns Catholic Prep PG 5-9
Gianni Leta McLean School G 5-11   Charles Somerville St. Maria Goretti G 6-1
A.J. Burch Severn School G 5-6   Rasheed Dupree Friendship Tech Prep Academy G 5-6
Daniel Ogoro Mercersburg Acd G 6-5   Brandon Pilgrim Saint Johns Catholic Prep G 5-10
Christian Turner Flint Hill-VA F 6-5   Kenneth Riley SEED-DC G 6-0
Cameron Timmons Highland School-VA C 6-9   James Searcy St. Maria Goretti G 6-3
Michael Katsock St. Albans-DC G 6-3   Ziggy Reid St. Paul's F 6-5
David Penney Middleburg Academy-VA G 6-1   Rashaan Edwards St. Maria Goretti G 5-10
Joel Kabimba Middleburg Academy-VA F 6-9   Cam Heard Chapelgate G 5-11
Antoine Jacks Good Counsel PG 5-10   Troy Barthelme St. Paul's F 6-8
Xavier Lipscomb St. Stephens St. Agnes PG 6-1   Jason Lewis St. Andrew's G 6-3
Patrick Devitt St. Mary's-Annapolis C 6-6   Matt Rogers St. Maria Goretti F 6-7
Arnold Janeczek Bishop Walsh G/F 6-3   Brycen Hill Saint Johns Catholic Prep G 6-4
          Neco Campbell Friendship Coll. Acd G/F 6-4

 Head Coach: Al Holley                                                                                               Head Coach: Eric Stubbs

 

Game: Boys Mid-Atlantic Showcase
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 7:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

 

American School Pos Height   National School Pos Height
Jason Newman Potomac-MD PG 5-10   Darren Lucas-White Fairmont Heights G 6-0
Jabraun Shingler Douglass-PG F 6-6   Ibn Williams Bishop McNamara-DC PG 5-9
Eric Isler Douglass-PG F 6-4   Sherwyn Devonish Dr. Henry Wise Jr. G 6-0
Darius Hines Bishop Ireton-VA PG 5-11   Savion Gallion Thurgood Marshall-DC G 6-4
Alex Sanson Walt Whitman G 6-1   Daniel Oladapo Bladensburg F 6-7
Dashawn Phillip Dunbar-Balt G/F 6-4
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Nigel Marshall Bishop McNamara-DC G 6-5
Curtis Holland Southern-AA PG 6-3
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Zyan Collins Freedom-VA PG 6-3
Ronald Lucas Lake Clifton C 6-6   Jaden Faulkner Eleanor Roosevelt PG 6-4
L.J. Owens Severn School G 6-3   Connor Withers Osbourn-VA G/F 6-6
Christian Jones Annapolis G 6-2   Malik Miller Friendship Tech Prep Academy-DC F/G 6-4
Mekhi Hendricks Highland School-VA G 6-0   Nayshon Kane Oxon Hill G 6-3
Kobe Tigney Virginia Academy-VA G 6-4   Ndgno Naw Capital Christian F/C 6-10
Jake Stephens Musselman-WV F/C 6-9   Jordan Gibson Stonewall Jackson-VA G 6-5
Jordan Goodwin Milford Mill G 6-2   Justin Nwosu St. Andrew's F 6-6
Donnie Moore Southwestern G 6-0          

 Head Coach: Ben Bates-Saint James School                                                           

 

Game: Boys Mason Dixon
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 9:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Colonial All-Stars School Pos Height http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif
 
Patriot All-Stars School Pos Height
Davon Holmes Edmondson-Westside PG 5-6   Michael Liriano Takoma Academy G 5-9
Nicholas Lang Linganore G 6-1   Milton Brown Takoma Academy G 6-3
Jamil Jones Surrattsville PG 6-4   Steven Parker Lake Clifton PG 5-11
Cameron Snyder Smithsburg G 5-8   Mandell Quigley Fairmont Heights G 5-8
Vondell Livingston Laurel F 5-11   Benjamin Carter Lake Clifton G 5-11
Titus Baylor North Hagerstown G 5-10   http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif
Tervon Bonitto
Broadfording Christian C 6-6
Zamir Cheek Osbourn Park-VA F 6-5   Devyn Carey South Hagerstown G 6-2
Kobi Johnson Forest Park-VA G 6-2   Kenneth Tyree  Friendship Tech-DC
G 5-8
Mike Joyner Laurel G/F 6-3   Shemarri Miles Fairmont Heights G 5-11
Kaleb Ferguson North Hagerstown G 6-2   Victory Mbagwu Takoma Academy F 6-5
Donovan Breeding Osbourn-VA F 6-3   Miles Weaver Takoma Academy F 6-5
Shalon Smith North Hagerstown G 6-3
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Connor Michael Clear Spring F 6-6
Corey Myers Herndon-VA F/G 6-3   Jaylen Stepney King George-VA F 6-5
Marvin Jennings Surrattsville F 6-4   Jahmil Copeland Douglass-PG PG 6-1
Jeremiah Simmons Milford Mill G 6-0   Maurice Payne Friendship Collegiate Acd G 6-0
Kevin Ufua Milford Mill F 6-3   Shaheed Muhammad Woodbridge-VA G 5-9
Jamal Bland Hedgesville-WV G 6-3          
Terrence Wongus Southwestern F 6-8          

 Head Coach: Shawn Ferguson                                                                                 Head Coach: Adam Carter

 

YOUTH ROSTERS
14U Showcase

TEAM WEST Grade Height School   TEAM EAST Grade Height School
Max Crawford 8 5-5 Springfield MS   Anthony Whiten 7 5-8 Thomas Johnson Middle
Cole McKeever 8 5-1 Smithsburg MS   Latrell Mark 8 5-4 Ballenger Creek Middle
Sebastian Guzman 8 5-8 E Russell Hicks MS   Billy Coughlin 8 5-8 St. John's
Justin Osmond 8 5-8 Boonsboro MS   Noah Batchelor 8 6-4 Ballenger Creek Middle
Azmir Scatliffe 8 5-9 E Russell Hicks MS   Chris Metevia 8 6-0 West Frederick Middle
Dezmyn Nicholson 8 5-6 Northern MS   Kadon Fossett 7 5-8 Thurmont Middle
Ryan Obitts 8 5-9 Boonsboro MS   Logan Eversull 8   Windsor Knolls Middle
Glen Creary 8 5-10 Springfield MS   Robert Hallman 8 5-10 New Life Christian 
Danny Luna 8 5-4 E Russell Hicks MS   Simeon Franklin 8 6-2 Monocacy Middle
Jevon Yarbrough 8 5-7 Springfield MS   Maxwell Harriday 8 6-4 West Frederick Middle 
Grant Wetzel 8 5-11 Northern MS   Bryan Asang 8 5-10 Thomas Johnson Middle
Gabby Grantham-Medley 7 5-8 Northern MS   Dionte Alexander 7 5-10 Crestwood Middle
Jairik McCauley 8 6-0 Clear Spring MS          
Lucas Michael 8 6-0 Springfield MS          

 

12U Showcase

TEAM WEST Grade Height School   TEAM EAST Grade Height School
Donovan Vaval 6 4-11 Boonsboro MS   Caden Spangenberg 5 4-8 Orchard Grove ES
Amiyah Fulton 6 4-9 Northern MS   Timmy Helms 4 4-11 Ballenger Creek ES
Darion Weedon 5 4-9 Fountaindale ES   Breylon Lewis 5 4-9 Orchard Grove ES
TJ Foltz 6 5-2 Northern MS   James Miller 5 4-10 Carroll Manor ES
William Bonds 6 4-10 Western Heights MS   Cristian Contreras 5 5-5 North Frederick ES
Ja'Von Tyler 5 4-8 Jonathan Hager ES   Kye Otto 5 4-10 Orchard Grove ES
Cole Kriner 6 5-3 Springfield MS   Charles Baker 5 5-3 Ballenger Creek ES
Harrison Tisdale 5 4-9 Rockland Woods ES   Eli Heffren 5 4-9 Oakdale ES
Brady Walters 6 5-3 Western Heights MS   Nico Palacios 5 4-7 New Market ES
Desmond Mitchell 5 5-2 Salem Ave ES   Dylan Peterson 5 4-11 Centerville ES
Nachere Keyes 6 5-0 E Russell Hicks MS   Jakari Means 5 4-10 Waverely ES
Kannon Shives 6 5-4 Clear Spring ES   Cameron Eager 5 4-9 Glade ES
Joelle Johnson 6 5-4 Western Heights MS          
Landon Somerville 5 5-0 Pangborn ES          
Daevian Weedon 6 4-10 Northern MS          
Tyler Ward 5 5-3 Smithsburg MS          
Keiton Wright 6 5-2 Western Heights MS          
Carter Younger 6 5-2 Western Heights MS          

 2018 Event Schedule
all dates & times are tentative  

Thursday 3/29 Games @ Gael Center (St. Maria Goretti HS) Level Grades
4:30 PM First Round - 3 Pt Shootout x x
5:30 PM Youth Showcase (5th/6th grade) Semi Finals - 3Pt Shootout (halftime) Youth 5th/6th grade
7:00 PM Youth Showcase (7th/8th grade)   Finals -3 Pt Shootout (halftime) Youth 7th/8th grade
8:30 PM Boys Public vs Private Showdown (Public vs Private) High School 9-12 grades
       
Friday 3/30 Games @ Hub Arena (N.Hagerstown HS) Level Grades
1:30 PM Boys Shooting Stars (American vs National) High School Grades 9-12
3:00 PM Girls Shooting Stars (American vs National) High School Grades 9-12
4:30 PM Boys Piedmont Elite Game  (Chespaeake vs Potomac) High School Senior
6:00 PM Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game (DMV vs Mason Dixon) High School Senior
7:30 PM Boys Civil War on the Floor (Suburban vs Metro) High School Senior
9:00 PM Mens Legends Classic  Adult x
       
Saturday 3/31 Games @ Hub Arena (N.Hagerstown HS) Level Grades
9:00 AM North Alumni Game Adult x
10:30 AM Girls Battle for the Potomac Elite (MD vs VA) High School Grades 9-12
12:00 PM Girls Mid-Atlantic D1 Showcase  (Amercian vs National) High School Grades 9-12
1:30 PM Boys Battle of the Beltways Elite Game (695 vs 495) High School Senior
3:00 PM Boys Battle for the Potomac Elite Game  (MD vs VA) High School Senior
4:30 PM Boys Border War Elite Game (I-95 vs Commonwealth) High School Senior
6:00 PM Boys Underclassmen Mid Atlantic Showcase (American vs National) High School Grades 9-12
7:30 PM Boys Mid Atlantic D1 Senior Showcase (American vs National) High School Senior
9:00 PM Boys Mason Dixon Elite Game   (Patriot vs Colonial) High School Senior

 

 

 




2017 Roundball Classic Rosters

Rosters Listed in Order of Game

Girls Battle for the Potomac
Saturday, April 1 - 12:00 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

Antietam  Dark Uniforms Pos Height   Blue Ridge White Uniforms Pos Height
Kayla Jackson Frederick Douglass G 5-8   Alexis Mack Northwest G/F 5-8
Morgan Mitchell Riverdale Baptist PG 5-3   Mariah Ellis Northwest G 5-4
Tajah Goodman South Hagerstown PG 5-2   Emily Miller Loudoun County-VA PG 5-9
Monet Wade Frederick G/F 5-9   Kima Robinson Warren County-VA PG 5-2
Samantha Winter St. Andrews G 5-7   Briana White Elizabeth Seton G 5-7
Morgan Weaver Middletown G 5-5   Lyrin Hatcher Wakefield-VA F 5-9
Kirsten Searcy St. Maria Goretti G 5-4   Camryn Fagan Woodgrove-VA PG 5-9
Jess Cronin Liberty F 6-1   Jadyn Whitsitt Elizabeth Seton G 5-8
Baily Patrick South Carroll F 5-11   Mylakia Stephenson Mount Carmel G 5-5
Marcy Augustin Riverdale Baptist PG 5-6   Janiece Loney Herndon-VA G 5-4
Peyton Weaver Middletown G 5-5   Jade Payton Clarke County-VA G 5-6
Kalynn Sefcik Damascus G 5-4   Ava Pell Patriot-VA G/F 5-11
Alexis Moore SJCP G 5-8   Tyler Young Woodbridge-VA F 5-11
Amanda Bishop Quince Orchard F 5-7   Jaden Bynum Northwest F 5-10
Sydney Clayton SJCP F 6-1   Tori Banjoman Jefferson-WV G 5-7
Lauren Keeney Middletown PG 5-7   Tamra Scott Central-VA F 5-10
Danielle Lehner Quince Orchard C 5-11          

 

Girls Mid-Atlantic Showcase
Saturday, April 1 - 1:30 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

American Dark Uniforms Pos Height   National White Uniforms Pos Height
Ricka Jackson Stonewall Jackson-VA G 5-9   Danielle Harrington Battlefield-VA G 5-10
Aja Garrison New Town PG 5-6   Kamrin Weimer Southern Garrett G 5-8
Jalynn Holmes Riverdale Baptist G 5-10   Briana White Elizabeth Seton G 5-7
Khariah Kosh New Town F 5-9   Marley McLaughlin Battlefield-VA G 5-8
Kyara Frames Bishop McNamara PG 5-4   Tina Adlam Park View-PA G 5-6
Kirsten Searcy St. Maria Goretti G 5-4   Jalyn Hines Elizabeth Seton F 5-10
Javana Jones Gaithersburg G 5-9   Lindsey Pulliam Good Counsel G 5-11
Megan Callahan Stonewall Jackson-VA G 5-7   Dana Harrington Battlefield-VA G 5-10
Amanda Allen Sherwood PG 5-6   Maya Riley Good Counsel G 5-8
Olivia Mottern Southern Fulton-PA G 5-9   Adrianna Haygood Elizabeth Seton G 5-9
Ahriyah Richardson New Town F 5-8   Cam Johnson Elizabeth Seton PG 5-4
Jeydah Johnson Roland Park G 5-10   Heniaya Moton Friendship Collegiate G 5-8
Maraiyah Smith New Town G 5-8   Indeya Sander Herndon-VA G 5-6
Tyanna Scott Riverdale Baptist F 5-9   Breonna Mayfield Good Counsel F 6-4
Caroline Duffy Severna Park F 6-1   Eryn McVicker Williamsport PG 5-6
Octavia Wilson Eleanor Roosevelt G 5-9   Briel Palmer Parkdale PG 5-4
          Nyamal Pinyien Parkdale F/C 6-4

 

Boys Tri-State Game
Saturday, April 1 - 3:00 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

American Dark Uniforms Pos Height   National White Uniforms Pos Height
Antone Matthews Laurel PG 5-7   Mike Akingbade Bowie G 6-1
Adam Rolfes Century G 6-1   Steven Jones King George-VA G 5-9
Mekhi Small Laurel G 5-9   Jack McClelland Walt Whitman G 6-0
Cliff McEachin Chapelgate F 6-0   Mitch Czworka Quince Orchard G 6-2
Ke'Shon Hill-Kearney Laurel G 6-2   Jalen Barkley King George-VA G 5-8
Christian Sydnor South Hagerstown G 5-8   Solomon Bradford Einstein G 5-8
Alijah Smith Northwestern-PG PG 5-10   Louis Tambue Episcopal-VA G 5-11
Montaz McCray Chapelgate F/G 6-1   Nirbhay Singh Patriot-VA G 6-0
Tyler Sterling Laurel F 6-3   Sam Friend Southern Garrett G 5-8
Tyler Shanholtz Frankfort-WV G 6-0   Myles Lewis St. Stephens St. Agnes F 6-4
Bryce Miller Mountain Ridge G 5-11   Reshard Rice Woodlawn F 6-3
Delwin Cosia South Hagerstown G 5-10   Robert Peacock Freedom-Woodbridge-VA G 5-11
Aaron Cain Milford Mill F 6-2   Eldar Hotic SVCA-VA F 6-5
Marcus Green Springbrook F 6-6   Carrington Brox Hayfield-VA G 6-2
Kaden McElhenny Mountain Ridge F 6-0   Colin Crews Quince Orchard G 6-2
Jordan Dancy Springbrook C 6-6   Stephen Thompson From the Heart Christian G 6-0
Travon Mayo Friendship Collegiate F 6-5   DeAndre Gonzales Broadfording Christian G 6-1
Joshua Townsend Dunbar-DC F 6-5   Jordan Robinson Patriot-VA F/C 6-5

 

Boys Shooting Stars Game
Saturday, April 1 - 4:30 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

American Dark Uniforms Pos Height   National White Uniforms Pos Height
Kyndle Jones Dulaney G 5-10   Emanuel Roberts Parkdale G 5-10
Christion Wright Woodlawn PG 5-10   Zane Cogan Spring Mills-WV G 5-11
Isaiah Jennings Woodrow Wilson-DC F 6-3   Kendall Douglas Montgomery-Blair G 6-3
Demetri Cooper Montgomery-Blair PG 5-10   Y'mon Robinson Wise G 6-0
Asim Scipio Western Tech G 5-7   Kendrick Maye Woodbridge-VA PG 5-8
Christian Thronton Arundel G 5-9   Braxton Roman Spring Mills-WV G 5-10
Jeff Powell Glenelg F 6-4   Andres Escobar Springbrook G 6-2
Jamal McDermott Milford Mill G 6-0   David Walls Potomac Falls-VA F 6-2
Malik Baker Milford Mill F 6-2   Chris Smalls St. Andrew's G 6-1
A.J. Richardson Dulaney G 5-10   Edward Henderson Woodbridge-VA G 6-2
Javonte Sterling Bladensburg G/F 6-4   Jerryn McCray Baltimore Dunbar F 6-3
Zion Chase Indian Creek G 6-0   Enzo Bascon St. Andrew's G 5-10
Quest Delaney Arundel G 5-11   Dominic Doyle St. Andrew's F 6-3
Tommy Walsh Glenelg F 6-4   Corey Brooks Friendship Collegiate G 6-3
Daniel Brown Paint Branch F 6-5   Chris Belton Gwynn Park G 6-1
Isaac Iyoriobhe Western Tech G 6-0   Joe Davis Battlefield-VA G 6-3
Tyrese Prue Northwestern G 6-0   Devon Edelen King George-VA G 6-3
Nick Wright Flint Hill-VA G 6-3   Isaac Stamatiades Avalon F 6-5

 

Boys South Mountain Showdown
Saturday, April 1 - 6:00 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

West Dark Uniforms Pos Height   East White Uniform Pos Height
Mark Koontz Grace Academy F 6-3   Garrett Drummond Urbana PG 5-8
Marquil Nelson Williamsport G 6-1   Jason Swann Thomas Johnson G 5-8
Tysean Hanna Boonsboro G 6-2   Jadyn Eakins Linganore F 6-2
Elijah Clarance St. Maria Goretti G 6-3   Obe Noel Tuscarora-MD G 6-3
Bret Fogle Grace Academy PG 6-0   Tyler Pavay Urbana G 6-2
Jake Kuhn St. Maria Goretti G/F 6-6   Evan Joseph Middletown G 6-0
Palmi Thorsson Broadfording Christian G 6-2   Marcus Waddy Tuscarora-MD PG 5-9
Kerby Leneus Smithsburg F 6-1   Jaylen Washington Tuscarora-MD G 6-3
Jake Arnone Williamsport G 6-2   Kevin Bell Tuscarora-MD G 6-2
Bryce Rogers Boonsboro PG 5-9   Eyan Coley Frederick G 5-9
Exzavion Roman South Hagerstown G 5-10   Rashad Giles Francis Scott Key G 5-8
Jiar White North Hagerstown G 6-1   Kyle Daggett Walkersville F 6-6
Caleb Yost Williamsport G 6-0   Dwyane Garner Frederick F 6-4
Cade Price Boonsboro F 6-4   Jayme Sappington Frederick F 6-5
Jeffrey Wetzel South Hagerstown G 6-1          
Ravaughn Dillard North Hagerstown F 6-3          
Davon Bey-Wade Smithsburg F 6-3          
John Teague North Hagerstown F 6-6          

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Girls Civil War on the Floor Elite Game
Sunday, April 2 - 11:00 AM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

Potomac Valley Dark Uniforms Pos Height   Mason Dixon White Uniforms Pos Height
Morgan Henderson Smithsburg F 5-7   Aryanna Hutcherson Chopticon G 5-4
Shaelyn Snipes Wise G 5-7   Nayieh Miller Laurel G 5-4
Ashley Wilbraham Boonsboro PG 5-5   Andrea Hammond Laurel G 5-4
Hailey Bachtell Smithsburg G 5-6   Alexus King Crossland G 5-7
Sarah Meiklejohn Boonsboro G 5-5   Amani Ball National Christian Acad F 5-9
Kaitlin Murphy Williamsport G 5-3   Heather Rohwein Francis Scott Key G 5-5
Alexa Sanmartin Quince Orchard G 5-7   Chamel Sewell Friendly G 5-7
Lexie Robinson Williamsport F 5-9   Sydney Snyder Northern Bedford-PA G 5-8
Karley Haensler Glen Burnie F 6-0   Erin Michael Allegany F 5-8
Aiyanna Waddell Wise G 5-6   Jana Haas Urbana G 5-6
Madison Riley Williamsport G 5-9   Olivia Mottern Southern Fulton-PA G 5-9
Hannah Colvin Grace Academy F 5-8   Bronwyne Mellott McConnellsburg-PA F 5-11
Stephanie Gomez Williamsport G 5-3   Cat Weber Waynesboro-PA F 5-9
Giulia Sanmartin Quince Orchard G 5-5   Mak McSweeney Walkersville F 5-10
Tara Butler Oakdale G 5-7   Molly Folks South River C 5-11
Eryn McVicker Williamsport PG 5-6          
Jennifer Manosi Bladensburg G 5-5          

 

Boys Piedmont Elite Game
Sunday, April 2 - 12:30 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

Chesapeake Dark Uniforms Pos Height   Blue Ridge White Uniform Pos Height
Jordan Stover Richard Montgomery G 6-2   Trey Green Edison-VA G 5-11
Josh Seils Sherwood G 6-2   Alpha Kamara Mount Vernon-VA G 5-10
Cameron Sullivan St. Charles G 6-1   Jarrett Dusseault Riverside-VA F 6-3
Jacob Long Cesar Chavez-DC G 6-3   Terrell Eldridge Rock Ridge-VA G 6-1
Marshawn Hall St. Charles G 5-7   Myles Moore Edison-VA G 6-1
Damon Gomer Broadneck G 6-0   Roddy Hairston Riverside-VA PG 5-11
Michael Winterburn Clarksburg G 6-2   Blake Blalock Rock Ridge-VA G 6-2
Syvon Sturdivant Meade G 5-11   Kohlby Washington Woodbridge-VA G 6-1
Shiloh Beale St. Charles G 6-3   Zach Howard Rock Ridge-VA F 6-4
Hakeem Everett Lackey G 6-2   Jordan Dupree Stafford-VA G 6-0
Destin Ingram Lackey G 6-3   Zach Garrett Heritage-VA G/F 6-4
Merwan Mourtaj St. Charles F 6-3   Imrie Worley Woodbridge-VA G 6-2
Donovan McCrae Thomas Stone PG 5-11   Kajuan Madden-McAfee Harrisonburg-VA PG 5-11
Amir Lawrence Westlake F 6-4   Hayden Good Clarke County-VA G/F 6-5
Nehemiah Stewart Huntingtown F 6-2   Antione Nunnally Freedom-Woodbridge-VA F 6-5
Derrick Carter St. Charles G 5-8   Elijah Hunt Woodbridge-VA F 6-5
Sean Patterson St. Charles F 6-5   Jared Miller Sherando-VA G 6-2
Hezekiah Hopkins Huntingtown F 6-4   Alex Morefield Sherando-VA G 6-0

 

Boys Battle for the Potomac Elite Game
Sunday, April 2 - 2:00 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

MD  Dark Uniforms Pos Height   Virginia   White Uniform Pos Height
Troy McNeill Jr. Northeast PG 5-11   Jordan Adams Annandale-VA F 6-0
Sam Stephens Gaithersburg G 5-7   Anthony Pearson Osbourn-VA G 6-2
Tison Graves Southern-AA F 6-5   Anthony Martinez Highland School-VA F 6-4
Da'Quan Staley Blake G 6-0   Anthony Parkman Rock Ridge-VA F 6-2
Kenyon Stone Duval F 6-4   Samer Khalil JEB Stuart-VA G 5-10
Buzz Anthony Archbishop Spalding PG 5-11   Aaron Hunter Spotswood-VA G 5-7
Julius Cobb Montgomery-Blair F 6-5   Nick Ball Loudoun Valley-VA F 6-1
Paris Dyson-Dimes Gaithersburg G 6-1   Corey Pelham Lake Braddock-VA G 6-1
Jairus Carroll Southern-AA G 6-3   Donate Johnson Annandale-VA F 6-1
Dequon Walker Howard G 6-1   Dwayne Hill CD Hylton-VA G/F 6-6
Will Little McDonogh F 6-4   David Moss Osbourn-VA G/F 6-2
Cole Harshman Dulaney G/F 6-4   Nick Albert Westfield-VA F 6-4
Jeremy Washington Meade G 5-10   Anias Saunders Eastern View-VA PG 6-2
Josh Lee South River F 6-2   Josh Delaney Patriot-VA G 6-2
Barry McCormick Archbishop Spalding G 6-3   Tyler Karol Loudoun County-VA G 6-1
Jacoby Rojas Northeast F 6-4   Tique Yarbrough Tuscarora-VA G/F 6-3
Bryan Boehlert Magruder F 6-6   Zach Powell Osbourn-VA G 6-2
          Idaresit Ekpuk West Potomac-VA F 6-4

 

Boys Battle of the Beltways Elite Game
Sunday, April 2 - 3:30 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

Charm City Dark Uniforms Pos Height   Captial Area White Uniforms Pos Height
Rashad Faust New Town G 6-3   Brandon Howell Wise G 6-0
Tyuawn Morton Edmondson-Westside F 6-3   Timothy Jones  Central PG 5-10
Brandon Bradsher Boy's Latin PG 5-10   Tre'von Lucas Seneca Valley G 6-2
Jaedon Willis McDonogh G 5-11   Jashon Hawkins Richard Montgomery G 5-9
Dontaz Dean Edmondson-Westside G 6-2   Hannes Kogelnik Walt Whitman G 6-7
Darrell Green Perry Hall F 6-4   Glenn Ford CH Flowers G/F 6-5
Malik Hudson McDonogh F 6-7   Ian Krishnan Clarksburg G 6-2
Damonte Moore Baltimore Dunbar G 5-11   Justin Faison Gwynn Park G 5-10
James Rider Perry Hall G/F 6-3   Johnny Fierstein Quince Orchard G 6-3
Michael Ward St. Paul's G 6-2   Cameron Galic Bethesda-Chevy Chase G/F 6-6
Torrin Stephens Baltimore Poly F 6-3   Matt Kelly Quince Orchard PG 5-10
Jaylen Washington Tuscarora-MD G 6-3   Justin Dantzler John F. Kennedy G 6-3
Christion Adams Patterson F 6-5   Timothee Andre Parkdale F 6-5
Joshua Stepp Forest Park F 6-2   Kalil Bowen Einstein PG 5-9
Isaiah Clemons Patterson G 6-2   Jalen Robinson Bowie G 6-4
Lamont Sanders Dulaney PG 5-10   Jonathan Mustamu John F. Kennedy G 6-1
Frankye Duckett Edmondson-Westside G 6-3   Jomaite Tavarez John F. Kennedy G/F 6-3
          Max Oppenheim  Walt Whitman F 6-8

 

Boys Mid-Atlantic Showcase
Sunday, April 2 - 5:00 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

American Dark Uniforms Pos Height   National White Uniforms Pos Height
Jeff Simmons Westlake G 6-1   Kobe Colston Blake G 6-0
Damian Chong-qui McDonogh PG 5-9   Brent Pegram Wise PG 5-11
Jalen Gibbs North Point G 6-4   Demarius Pitts Douglass G 6-3
Christian Evans Mount Carmel G 6-3   Josh Paige Rock Creek Christian G 5-11
Trent Dixon Central G 5-11   Denmark Slay II St. Stephens St. Agnes G 5-11
James West Freedom-Woodbridge-VA G 6-2   Shonari Street Battlefield-VA F 6-6
Elijah Clarance St. Maria Goretti G 6-3   George Mawanda-Kalema Episcopal-VA G 6-3
Ross Jones Friends School G 6-1   Emanuel Hylton St. John's College-DC G 6-4
Obe Noel Tuscarora-MD G 6-3   Demarcus Demonia CH Flowers G/F 6-5
Jake Kuhn St. Maria Goretti G/F 6-6   Saivon Word Douglass G 5-10
Jayden Saddler Aberdeen G 6-1   Luther Anderson Friendship Collegiate PG 6-0
Demetrius Hoskins Edmondson-Westside G/F 6-4   William Vedder Rock Creek Christian F 6-8
James Sullivan Spotswood-VA G 6-3   Dominik Fragala John Champe-VA G 5-11
Augustine Okafor Eleanor Roosevelt F 6-6   Quavon Blackwood Friendship Collegiate G 6-1
Jihar Williams Friends School G 6-5   Tydarius Harris Rock Creek Christian F 6-6
Devon Cuffey Glen Burnie F 6-4   Michael Speight Wise G 6-3
          Darron Barnes Wise F 6-6

 

Boys Mason Dixon Elite Game
Sunday, April 2 - 6:30 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

Antietam All-Stars Dark Uniforms Pos Height   Piedmont All-Stars White Uniform Pos Height
Marquil Nelson Williamsport G 6-1   Deonte Cook Central G 6-1
Tysean Hanna Boonsboro G 6-2   Michael Elliott Dominion-VA G 5-11
Zach Tucker Century PG 5-11   Chris Currie Glenelg G 5-11
Kerby Leneus Smithsburg F 6-1   Christian Sweazie Potomac Falls-VA PG 6-0
Tre Woodyard Winters Mill G 5-9   Javani Brown Central G 5-9
Jake Arnone Williamsport G 6-2   Cole Christian Chambersburg-PA