• 2020 Roundball Classic: March 27-29
  • The Buffalo Wild Wings Roundball Classic is now America's largest all-star showcase event!
  • 2020 Roundball Classic will feature 600+ players from 4 states and Washington, DC
  • Senior looking for exposure? Register to be considered
  • 2020 is 15th annual event

News


****2020 EVENT UPDATE*****
April 9, 2020----The recent events surrounding the COVID-19 public health threat, the Roundball Classic All-Star Showcase is still suspended. The health and safety of our staff, fans and student-athletes is our primary concern at this time. We will continue to monitor the situation over the next few weeks to decide how to move forward. If restrictions are lifted and conditions improve - rescheduling the 2020 event is still a possibility. Thank you for your continued support and understanding.


 

Click Here: 2020 Roundball Classic Rosters

 

2020 Buffalo Wild Wings Roundball Classic Schedule

TBA

 


 

2020 Roundball Classic Info

Dates: TBA

Venues: Gael Center - St. Maria Goretti HS

Games: 13 high school boys all-star games / 4 high school girls all-star games / 3 youth showcase games

Eligible players: Any high school private school player can be nominated or any high school public school senior. Youth players are selected via tryouts. 

Contact info: email roundballclassicevent@gmail.com or contact PR Director Rick Reeder 240-291-1246

 

 





 2019 Roundball Classic Schedule 

Friday 3/29 Court Games @ Gael Center (St. Maria Goretti HS)  Doors open at 4PM Level Grades
4:45 PM Main First Round - 3 Pt Shootout x x
6:00 PM Main Boys 12U Showcase Game    (Semi Finals - 3Pt Shootout @ halftime) Youth 5th-6th grade
7:30 PM Main Boys 13U Showcase Game     (Finals -3 Pt Shootout @ halftime) Youth 7th grade
9:00 PM Main Boys South Mountain Showcase (Potomac vs Monocacy) High School High School
         
Saturday 3/30 Court Games @ Gael Center (St. Maria Goretti HS)  Doors open at 11AM Level Grades
9:00 AM Main College Combine High School Grades 9-12
12:00 PM Main Girls Civil War on the Floor  (Antietam vs Potomac) High School Grades 9-12
1:30 PM Main Boys Shooting Stars Game  (Free State vs Capital Area High School Senior
3:00 PM Main Boys Cumberland Valley Shootout (Antietam vs. Appalachian) High School Senior
4:30 PM Main Boys Underclassmen Mid Atlantic Showcase (American vs National) High School Grades 9-11
6:00 PM Main Girls 14U Youth Showcase Youth 7th-8th Grade
7:30 PM Main Boys 14U Youth Showcase Youth 8th Grade
9:00 PM Main Mens Legends Classic  (South Hagerstown vs North Hagerstown) Adult Men
         
Sunday 3/31 Court Games @ Hagerstown CC ARCC    Doors open at 11AM Level Grades
12:00 PM Main Boys Battle for the Piedmont Elite Game (Chesapeake vs Blue Ridge) High School Senior
12:30 PM #2 Girls Battle for the Piedmont Elite (Chesapeake vs Blue Ridge) High School Grades 9-12
1:30 PM Main Boys Battle for the Potomac Elite Game  (MD vs VA) High School Senior
2:00 PM #2 Girls Mid-Atlantic D1 Showcase  (Amercian vs National) High School Grades 9-12
3:00 PM Main Boys Border War Elite Game (I-95 vs Commonwealth) High School Senior
3:30 PM #2 Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game (DMV vs Mason Dixon) High School Senior
4:30 PM Main Boys Battle of the Beltways Elite Game (695 vs 495) High School Senior
5:00 PM #2 Boys Mason Dixon Elite Game   (Colonial vs Patriot) High School Senior
6:00 PM Main Boys Mid Atlantic D1 Senior Showcase (American vs National) High School Senior
7:30 PM Main Boys Civil War on the Floor (Suburban vs Metro) High School Senior


 

 

2018 Roundball Classic Rosters

 

Game: Public vs Private School Challenge
Date: Thursday, March 29, 2018
Time: 8:30 PM
Venue: St. Maria Goretti HS Gael Center

Private  (WHITE) School Pos Height   Public  (DARK) School Pos Height
J.J. Halaby Loyola Blakefield PG 5-9   Jaret Lazich Clear Spring G 5-8
Blake Hatcher Chapelgate PG 5-11
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Mason Green Damascus G 6-0
Brandon Wise Chapelgate G 5-9   Cameron Kutchey Smithsburg G 6-0
Charles Somerville St. Maria Goretti G 6-1   Kevin Neal Gaithersburg G 6-1
Josh Mack St. Maria Goretti G 6-1   Seth Hartman North Hagerstown G 6-1
Joshua Amoako-Atta McLean School F 6-5   Titus Baylor North Hagerstown G 5-10
Jalen Morant Chapelgate G 5-10   Harold Dotson Seneca Valley G 5-8
Caine Wolldridge St. Mary's-Annapolis F 6-2   Kaleb Ferguson North Hagerstown G 6-2
Donovan Braithwaite McLean School G 5-11   Connor Michael Clear Spring F 6-6
Ciaran Sandy Gilman F 6-6   Maurice Whitsett Seneca Valley G 5-11
Lewis Wilson Bullis F 6-5   Braxton Foreman Thomas Johnson G/F 6-5
Amir Warrick St. Vincent Pallotti G/F 6-5   Jakob Ball Williamsport F 6-3
Kyron Martin St. Vincent Pallotti G/F 6-4   Brock Moritz Hereford F/C 6-5
Bo Wesley Chapelgate F/C 6-6   John Palmer Smithsburg F 6-3
Cam Brown St. Mary's-Annapolis G/F 6-1   Max Broh Magruder F 6-3
Thomas Gaskins Riverdale Baptist F 6-7          

 Head Coach: Frick Frieson-Chapelgate                                                                    Head Coach: Mike Hampton-NHHS

 

Game: Boys Shooting Stars
Date: Friday, March 30, 2018
Time: 1:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

American  (WHITE) School Pos Height   National  (DARK) School Pos Height
Jaden Stubbs Fort Hill G 5-8   Davis Kelley Walkersville PG 5-8
Jadon Hoover Fort Hill G 5-11
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
John Muange Woodbridge-VA G 5-11
Trace Carleton Chesapeake-AA G 5-11   Samuel Obasi Parkdale F/C 6-6
Matt Kern Chesapeake-AA G/F 6-0   Josh Brown Francis Scott Key G 5-10
Keith Hamilton Williamsport F 6-1
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif,http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif,http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Dadrian Greeno Tuscarora PG 5-7
Jack Selby Liberty G 5-8   Zach Mathis Walkersville F 6-3
Tautas Bergelis Broadfording Christian F 6-5   William Holsinger II Clarke County-VA PG 6-0
Shalon Smith North Hagerstown G 6-3
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Adbullahi Hussein JEB Stuart-VA G 6-1
Sandu Salcutan http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif
South Hagerstown
F 6-3   Zach Owings Century F 6-2
Tyrese Campbell Williamsport G 6-0   Chris Maidoh Parkdale F 6-8
Isaiah Stoner North Hagerstown G 5-11   Azariah Knox Century G 6-2
Steven Goetz Liberty F/G 6-1   Dylan Reid Catoctin G 6-0
Daniel Durst Broadfording Christian G 6-0   Amir Cole Francis Scott Key PG 5-11
Josh Middleton Fort Hill F 6-3   Tayden Jessie Bishop Walsh G 6-3
Justin Shipley Manchester Valley F 6-5   Jaden Stonework Gwynn Park F 6-6
Christian Rodgers Tuscarora C 6-8   Korey Mitchum Southern Garrett PG 6-0
Ali Ouattara Laurel G 5-11   Michael Spataro Bishop Walsh F 6-5
Uche Onyeanusi Laurel G 5-8   Noah Passarelli Frederick Warriors G 5-11

Head Coach: John Taylor-NHHS                                                                                Head Coach: Mike Mathis-Walkersville HS

 

Game: Girls Shooting Stars
Date: Friday, March 30, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

American (WHITE) School Pos Height   National  (DARK) School Pos Height
Dejah Morgan Fairmont Height C 6-0   Yekta Kamali Quince Orchard F 5-9
Desirae Shepard St. Charles G 5-6   Katelyn Canlas Crossland G 5-3
Khienya Benjamin Northwest PG 5-2   Ragan Johnson Parkdale G/F 6-0
Morgan Dombroski St. John's Catholic Prep G 5-8   Jorryn Avery Severn School PG 5-5
Kyriah Stubbs St. Maria Goretti PG 5-8   Octavia Florent Chapelgate  F/G 5-10
Taylor Morgan Grace Academy G 5-6   Morgan Chaney Allegany F 5-7
Trinity Moon Central PG 5-3   Amaya Yancey Parkdale PG 5-6
Peyton Kirchner St. Maria Goretti G 5-11
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Maggie Regan Quince Orchard G 5-7
Aniya Giles Central G 5-4   Crystal Jones Wheaton G 5-7
Arielle Jean-Jacques St. Maria Goretti F 5-10   Emily Fradiska Allegany G 5-8
Destiny Batts Wise F 5-10   Jessica Giblin Severna Park G 5-7
Ellie Connelly Boonsboro G 5-8   Kelliann Lee Poolesville G 6-0
Janeeshea Gaskin Great Mills F 5-6   Phylicia McInnis Clarksburg G 5-9
Thara Janus Northwest F 5-8   Danyelle Riddick Frederick Douglass-PG F 5-9
Diandra Mundle Wise G 5-3   Amiah Banks Walkersville G 5-5
Paige Demory St. Maria Goretti F 5-11   Camille Zinaich St. Maria Goretti G/F 5-9
Katelyn Yost Williamsport G 5-6   Mikhalyn Bostick Crossland G 5-7
Janae Holman Williamsport G 5-7   Morgan Anderson New Town F 6-0

 Head Coach: Avery Carey-St. Maria Goretti                                                                Head Coach: Tom Gochenauer-Camp Hill HS

 

Game: Boys Piedmont Elite Game
Date: Friday, March 30, 2018
Time: 4:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Chesapeake  (WHITE) School Pos Height   Potomac   (DARK) School Pos Height
Mike Morrison Huntingtown G 5-10   Jacob Krause River Hill G 5-7
Justen Anderson LaPlata G 6-1   Antonio Marr SEED-DC G 5-9
Jontue Wise Arundel PG 5-8   Daniel Dorsey Quince Orchard F 6-2
Daquon Watts Huntingtown G 6-0
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Darious Bowman Friendly G 5-8
Merlon Devine LaPlata G 6-4   Brandon Ray Friendly G 5-11
Devon Dorsey Huntingtown G 6-0   Jack Faraone Quince Orchard G 6-3
AJ Davis Westlake G 6-3   Thomas Getahun Wheaton G 6-1
Marcus Hamilton St. Charles G 6-2   Tyler Jiles Meade G 6-1
Wayne Young Westlake PG 5-9   Devyn Carey South Hagerstown G 6-2
Alex Gaskin Great Mills G 6-1   Luke Champion River Hill G 6-3
Ahmad Tejumola St. Charles F/C 6-5
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Dale Harris Patterson Mill G 6-2
Colin Dupree Surrattsville F 6-3   Anthony May Meade F 6-6
Micah Campbell North Point F 6-5
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Rashawn Clowney Patterson Mill G/F 6-2
Justin Bradley Surrattsville G 6-2
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Jajuan Smith Milford Mill F 6-5
Jarrett Dollarton Leonardtown G/F 6-5   Rashawd Clowney Patterson Mill G 6-2
Jaimon Cheek Westlake G/F 6-1   Mehdi Djoudar Bishop Walsh F 6-8
Kyle Jackson Thomas Stone F 6-5
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Jordan Dorsey South Hagerstown G 5-9

Head Coach: Tobias Jenifer-Huntingtown HS                                                            Head Coach: Chad Brashears-South Hagerstown HS 

 

Game: Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game
Date: Friday, March 30, 2018
Time: 6:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

DMV  (WHITE) School Pos Height   Mason Dixon  (DARK) School Pos Height
Esmond Williams Meade F 6-2   Cody Parks South Carroll G 6-1
Donnell Whitmore Blake G 6-1
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Kolbey Woodard Northwest G 6-2
Jason Nyamey Kennedy PG 6-2
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Brett Longshore Dr. Henry Wise Jr. G 6-3
Al Horvath Southern-AA F 6-3   Brandon Stuhler Greencastle-Antrim-PA G 6-0
Kahleem Jennings Meade G 6-0
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Ty-Ree Anderson Annandale-VA C 6-6
Devontae Jackson Arundel PG 5-9   Imhotep George Meade G/F 6-7
Shurland Williams Thomas Edison-VA G 5-11   Ben Freeman Greencastle-Antrim-PA F 6-3
Nieko White Southern-AA PG 6-0
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Xavier Harris Richard Montgomery F 6-3
Ibrahim Kanu Blake G 6-1
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif,http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Cade Brindle Chambersburg-PA G 6-2
Sterling Anthony Potomac Falls-VA PG 6-1   Ian Gelsinger Greencastle-Antrim-PA F 6-2
Jaden Slocum Arundel G 6-2   Fello Gomez Annandale-VA F 6-6
Habaccuc Regnis Kennedy F 6-4   Adrian Thomas Northwest G 6-2
Rae Thompson Clarksburg G 6-3   John-Anthony DiTullio Mercersburg Academy-PA G 6-3
Nick Johnson Kennedy F 6-4   Carter Van Scyoc Shippensburg-PA F 6-3
Cornell Hanna Clarksburg F 6-4
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Bryan Gembe Greencastle-Antrim-PA F 6-3
Diven Wallington Clarksburg G 5-8   Eli Riley Mercersburg Academy-PA G 6-4
          Jeffery Gaskins Jefferson-WV G/F 6-2

Head Coach: Kevin Naylor                                                                                         Head Coach: Tom Gochenauer 


Game: Boys Civil War on the Floor Elite 
Date: Friday, March 30, 2018
Time: 7:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Suburban (WHITE) School Pos Height   Metro   (DARK) School Pos Height
Danila Belov Broadfording Christian G 6-3
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Jordan Hicks Dr. Henry Wise Jr. PG 6-1
Bo Schene Manchester Valley G 6-1   Norval Black Northwest G 6-2
Alex Rogat Mercersburg Academy-PA F 6-7   Cameron Carter Good Counsel G 5-10
Nicholas Lang Linganore G 6-1   Sam Rafidi Springbrook G 6-2
Taivon Davis Clear Spring F 6-6   Alex Sanson Walt Whitman G 6-1
Josh Mack St. Maria Goretti G 6-1   Emmanual Doby Potomac-MD G 6-4
http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif
Tervon Bonitto
Broadfording Christian C 6-6   Daniel Corley Dr. Henry Wise Jr. G 6-4
Titus Baylor North Hagerstown G 5-10   Anthony Desruisseau Springbrook G 6-2
Tariq McKenzie Frederick G 6-1   Delaino Jessup Springbrook PG 6-0
Braxton Wright Martinsburg-WV G 5-9   Tyriq McAdoo Bladensburg F 6-5
Kaleb Ferguson North Hagerstown G 6-2   Alex Behzadi Clarksburg PG 6-0
Cameron Bratton Allegany G 5-10   Cameron Rucker Springbrook F 6-6
Henson Ujoh Broadfording Christian G 6-2   Stephen Armstrong Clarksburg F 6-4
Braxton Foreman Thomas Johnson G/F 6-5   Max Broh Magruder F 6-3
Jakob Ball Williamsport F 6-3   Isaiah Burke Bowie G 6-1
George Auel Brunswick G 6-4          
Corey Barnett Martinsburg-WV F 6-4          
Justin Copman Allegany F/C 6-4          

Head Coach: Brad Spielman-Broadfording Christian Academy                                 Head Coach: Darnell Myers-Springbrook HS 


Game: Girls Battle for the Potomac Elite Game
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 10:30 AM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Chesapeake (WHITE) School Pos Height   Blue Ridge (DARK) School Pos Height
Camille Becker Perry Hall G 5-6   Jasmine Forte Woodbridge-VA C 6-3
Karon Williams Richard Montgomery PG 5-4   Jovante White Highland School-VA PG 5-3
Bailey Griffin Mount Carmel G 5-4   Alyssa Bertrand Patriot-VA G 5-5
Kyrsten Linthicum Frederick G 5-5   Julia Ng Loudoun County-VA G/F 5-10
Ariana Alleyne Mount Carmel G 5-5   Misty Harewood Potomac PG 5-2
Stephie Long Mount Carmel G 5-1   Emily Garland Spring Mills-WV G 5-6
India Keene Frederick PG 5-5   Reagan Delp Cave Spring-VA G 5-7
Jasmine Gardner City College F 5-9   Jami Tham Wakefield-VA F 5-11
Madeleine Thompson Poolesville G 5-7   Tiana Reams Annandale-VA G/F 5-9
Julia Muzzatti Holy Cross G 5-8   Princess Campbell Surrattsville G 5-9
Amina Rauf Bowie G 5-9   Alyssa Sweeney Stonewall Jackson-VA G 5-7
Alexandria Mikaele St. Andrew's G 5-8   Jeane' Robinson Woodbridge-VA G 5-9
Nusaibah Rashad  Richard Montgomery C 5-10   Amber Wooldridge James Wood-VA G/F 5-8
Justice Page Bullis F 5-11   Lexus Pincus John Paul the Great-VA F 5-9
Tierra Harris Glen Burnie F 5-9   Aliya Rahman Thomas Wootton G 5-5
Erin Green Poolesville F 6-3   Camahni Kelly CD Hylton-VA PG 5-6
Taysha Bender Archbishop Spalding G 5-8
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Madi White Woodgrove-VA G 5-11
Ayana Brim Mount Carmel C 5-10          

Head Coach: Rob Long-Mount Carmel                                                                       Head Coach: Derek Fisher-Loudoun County HS 


Game: Girls Mid-Atlantic Showcase
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 12:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

American (WHITE) School Pos Height   National (DARK) School Pos Height
Jordan Odom Gaithersburg G 5-7   Ellie Mitchell Georgetown Visitation F 6-0
Drew Calhoun Parkdale G 5-8   Jameila Barrett Catonsville G 5-10
Jaida Ford City College PG 5-6   Madison Hardy Good Counsel G 5-8
Asha Scott St. John's College-DC G 5-10   Katelyn Canlas Crossland G 5-3
Ashia McCalla Eleanor Rooseevelt G 5-7   Erika Reed Millbrook-VA G 5-11
Skylar Treadwell Saint James F 6-1   Melanie Osborne Richard Montgomery F 5-10
Zoey Goldberg Thomas Wootton G/F 5-9
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Jasmine Dickey Catonsville G/F 5-10
Jordyn Grandberry John Paul the Great-VA G 5-11   Kiara Eubanks New Hope Academy PG 5-9
Katie Gillick Thomas Wootton G 5-5   Mackenzie DeWees Manchester Valley PG 5-9
Olivia Matto Manheim Township-PA G 5-9   Rochelle Norris New Hope Academy C 6-5
Lauryn Caiafa John Paul the Great-VA PG 5-8   Reniyah Ross Annapolis Area Christian G 5-9
Paris McBride Woodbridge-VA G 5-5   Madison Green Millbrook-VA PG 5-8
Brie Perpignan Bishop O'Connell-VA PG 5-7   Carrie Jornlin Mercersburg Academy-PA G/F 6-3
Tynisha Clark Suitland F 5-11   Brooke Worrell Chesapeake G/F 5-11
Jahnaya Peterson Suitland G 5-7   Taylor Webster Georgetown Visitation G 5-11
Devyne Newman Herndon-VA G 5-9          

Head Coach: Tyrone Grandberry-John Paul the Great                                              Head Coach: Paul Sipes-Mercersburg Academy 


Game: Boys Battle of the Beltways
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 1:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Team 695  (WHITE) School Pos Height   Team 495  (DARK) School Pos Height
Zephaniah Esguerra Dunbar-Balt G 5-9   Lawrence Martin Cesar Chavez-DC G 6-0
Joshua Sivels Western Tech PG 5-8   Jakale Norman Fairmont Heights G 5-8
Mark Brinkley Woodlawn G 6-2   Aaron Boulware Calvin Coolidge-DC F 6-1
Damauri Warren-Jones Woodlawn F 6-3   Craig Morrow Gwynn Park G 5-8
Chauncey Smith Lake Clifton G 6-0   Aahmad McKeithan Dunbar-DC G 5-9
Reshaud Garrison Woodlawn G 6-1   Jordan Bolder Capital Christian G 6-5
Justin Wynn Western Tech G 6-0   Victor Rose-Smith Calvin Coolidge-DC G 5-9
Monaz Wright NAF G 5-10   Terrence Gibbons Dr. Henry Wise Jr. F 6-7
Jack Van Syckle CM Wright F/C 6-9   Rasheed Gatling Dunbar-DC PG 5-9
Cameron Isaacs Randallstown G 5-11   Juston Bailey Eleanor Roosevelt G 6-3
Tre'Shawn Warren New Town F 6-8   Mitchell Eason Dunbar-DC G 6-1
Qualil Giles Dunbar-Balt G 5-10   William Barnette Capital Christian G 5-10
Diego Thompson City College F 6-6   Kimani Benjamin Fairmont Heights G/F 6-3
Ty'Kei Farrell New Town F 6-4   Kevin Chase Dr. Henry Wise Jr. F 6-7
Ahmed Milton Milford Mill G 5-6   Keith Hickman Capital Christian G 6-0
Eric Turner Milford Mill F 6-5   Yearlarndo Reed II Fairmont Heights F 6-6
Head Coach: Patrick Samuel-Edmondson       Charles Johnson Suitland G 5-11

 

 Head Coach: Patrick Samuels-Edmondson Westside HS                                         Head Coach: Roderick Moore-Calvin Coolidge HS

Game: Boys Battle for the Potomac
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 3:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Maryland  (WHITE) School Pos Height   Virginia  (DARK) School Pos Height
Imran Husain CM Wright G 5-11   Derrick Hopkins Woodbridge-VA F 6-4
Norval Black Northwest G 6-2   Nathan Waddy Stonewall Jackson-VA C 6-6
Trayon Wright St. Pauls PG 6-0   Bishop Robinson Riverside-VA G 5-9
Garrett Mills Glenelg PG 6-1   Damon Johnson South Lakes-VA G 5-10
Triston Price Seneca Valley G 5-8   Justin Brown Benedictine Prep-VA PG 5-6
Cody Parks South Carroll G 6-1   Marcus Stephens CD Hylton-VA G 6-3
Blake Hatcher Chapelgate PG 5-11
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Ahdonis Turay Osbourn Park-VA G 6-2
Robert Gordon Hammond G 6-0   Antonio Warner Stonewall Jackson-VA PG 6-0
Emmanual Doby Potomac-MD G 6-4   Julian Washington Battlefield-VA G/F 6-5
Josh Jones Long Reach G 6-0   Stanley Adjei West Potomac-VA G 6-2
Ryan Davis Glenelg F 6-5   Marquis Washington Thomas Edison-VA F 6-2
Kwamin Freeland Gwynn Park F/C 6-7   Nassir Woody Chancellor-VA F 6-3
Jaden Martin River Hill G 6-2   Spencer Payne Broad Run-VA G 6-2
Shawn Slade Gwynn Park F 6-6   Will Bounds Battlefield-VA F 6-7
AJ Sawyers St. Pauls G 6-2   Elisha Amoako Mount Vernon-VA F 6-4
Dylan Daniels River Hill F 6-6   Jonathan Hollingsworth Mount Vernon-VA G 6-1
Cameron Rucker Springbrook F 6-6   Emmanuel Aghayere South Lakes-VA F 6-6
          William Norwood CD Hylton-VA PG 5-9

 Head Coach: Jay McMillan-Glenelg HS                                                                    Head Coach: JN Coleman-Battlefield HS

Game: Boys Border War
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 4:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

I-95 Team (WHITE) School Pos Height   Commonwealth  (DARK) School Pos Height
Tyshawn Walker Bladensburg G 6-1   Nate Martin Potomac School-VA G/F 6-5
Rene Alphonso Archbishop Spalding G 6-0   Alex Bailey Tuscarora-VA G 6-0
Josh Cain Northeast G 6-1   Isaiah Moore Flint Hill-VA PG 5-10
Kris Peet North County F 6-4
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Pierce Brenner Loudoun County-VA G 5-11
Demetrius Craft Laurel F 6-4   Greg Rowson Robinson-VA G/F 6-4
Daryn Alexander Richard Montgomery G/F 6-2   Henry Okoye Tuscarora-VA F 6-6
Delahney Williams Laurel G 6-2   Cam Firebaugh James Wood-VA G 6-1
Bobby Miller Paint Branch G 6-3   Ben Curtin Millbrook-VA G 6-0
Cameron Shaw Loyola Blakefield G 6-2   Devin Beckner Cave Spring-VA PG 5-11
TraQuez Grier Potomac-MD G 6-2   Keevon Martin John Handley-VA G 5-10
Jermaine Hall Severn School G/F 6-4   Colin Smith John Handley-VA G 6-2
Jordan Lewis Indian Creek G 6-3   Jordan Funk Millbrook-VA G 6-1
Rodney Black North County G 6-2
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Mark Morgan King George-VA G 6-0
Chid Nnake Loyola Blakefield F/C 6-5   Josh Foote Liberty-VA G 6-0
Xavier Reaves Paint Branch G/F 6-5   Anthony Douglass Robinson-VA F 6-8
Malik McKinney Indian Creek G 6-3   Sean Herlihy Flint Hill-VA F 6-6
Anthony Stewart Northeast F 6-3
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
       

 Head Coach: Roger O'Dea-Northeast HS                                                                 Head Coach: Randolph Martin-John Handley HS

Game: Boys Underclassmen Rising Stars Showcase
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 6:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

American (WHITE) School Pos Height   National (DARK) School Pos Height
Izaiah Dillinger Broadfording Christian G 6-1   Odell Dickerson Chapelgate F/G 6-4
Phillip Jordan St. Albans-DC PG 5-11   Callum Baker Saint James G 6-3
Darret Justice Highland School-VA G 6-2   Deante Wallace Cesar Chavez-DC F 6-6
Jahdon Robinson Benedictine College Prep F 6-5   Tyriel Collins Saint Johns Catholic Prep PG 5-9
Gianni Leta McLean School G 5-11   Charles Somerville St. Maria Goretti G 6-1
A.J. Burch Severn School G 5-6   Rasheed Dupree Friendship Tech Prep Academy G 5-6
Daniel Ogoro Mercersburg Acd G 6-5   Brandon Pilgrim Saint Johns Catholic Prep G 5-10
Christian Turner Flint Hill-VA F 6-5   Kenneth Riley SEED-DC G 6-0
Cameron Timmons Highland School-VA C 6-9   James Searcy St. Maria Goretti G 6-3
Michael Katsock St. Albans-DC G 6-3   Ziggy Reid St. Paul's F 6-5
David Penney Middleburg Academy-VA G 6-1   Rashaan Edwards St. Maria Goretti G 5-10
Joel Kabimba Middleburg Academy-VA F 6-9   Cam Heard Chapelgate G 5-11
Antoine Jacks Good Counsel PG 5-10   Troy Barthelme St. Paul's F 6-8
Xavier Lipscomb St. Stephens St. Agnes PG 6-1   Jason Lewis St. Andrew's G 6-3
Patrick Devitt St. Mary's-Annapolis C 6-6   Matt Rogers St. Maria Goretti F 6-7
Arnold Janeczek Bishop Walsh G/F 6-3   Brycen Hill Saint Johns Catholic Prep G 6-4
          Neco Campbell Friendship Coll. Acd G/F 6-4

 Head Coach: Al Holley                                                                                               Head Coach: Eric Stubbs

 

Game: Boys Mid-Atlantic Showcase
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 7:30 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

 

American School Pos Height   National School Pos Height
Jason Newman Potomac-MD PG 5-10   Darren Lucas-White Fairmont Heights G 6-0
Jabraun Shingler Douglass-PG F 6-6   Ibn Williams Bishop McNamara-DC PG 5-9
Eric Isler Douglass-PG F 6-4   Sherwyn Devonish Dr. Henry Wise Jr. G 6-0
Darius Hines Bishop Ireton-VA PG 5-11   Savion Gallion Thurgood Marshall-DC G 6-4
Alex Sanson Walt Whitman G 6-1   Daniel Oladapo Bladensburg F 6-7
Dashawn Phillip Dunbar-Balt G/F 6-4
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Nigel Marshall Bishop McNamara-DC G 6-5
Curtis Holland Southern-AA PG 6-3
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Zyan Collins Freedom-VA PG 6-3
Ronald Lucas Lake Clifton C 6-6   Jaden Faulkner Eleanor Roosevelt PG 6-4
L.J. Owens Severn School G 6-3   Connor Withers Osbourn-VA G/F 6-6
Christian Jones Annapolis G 6-2   Malik Miller Friendship Tech Prep Academy-DC F/G 6-4
Mekhi Hendricks Highland School-VA G 6-0   Nayshon Kane Oxon Hill G 6-3
Kobe Tigney Virginia Academy-VA G 6-4   Ndgno Naw Capital Christian F/C 6-10
Jake Stephens Musselman-WV F/C 6-9   Jordan Gibson Stonewall Jackson-VA G 6-5
Jordan Goodwin Milford Mill G 6-2   Justin Nwosu St. Andrew's F 6-6
Donnie Moore Southwestern G 6-0          

 Head Coach: Ben Bates-Saint James School                                                           

 

Game: Boys Mason Dixon
Date: Saturday, March 31, 2018
Time: 9:00 PM
Venue: Hub Arena - North Hagerstown High School

Colonial All-Stars School Pos Height http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif
 
Patriot All-Stars School Pos Height
Davon Holmes Edmondson-Westside PG 5-6   Michael Liriano Takoma Academy G 5-9
Nicholas Lang Linganore G 6-1   Milton Brown Takoma Academy G 6-3
Jamil Jones Surrattsville PG 6-4   Steven Parker Lake Clifton PG 5-11
Cameron Snyder Smithsburg G 5-8   Mandell Quigley Fairmont Heights G 5-8
Vondell Livingston Laurel F 5-11   Benjamin Carter Lake Clifton G 5-11
Titus Baylor North Hagerstown G 5-10   http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif
Tervon Bonitto
Broadfording Christian C 6-6
Zamir Cheek Osbourn Park-VA F 6-5   Devyn Carey South Hagerstown G 6-2
Kobi Johnson Forest Park-VA G 6-2   Kenneth Tyree  Friendship Tech-DC
G 5-8
Mike Joyner Laurel G/F 6-3   Shemarri Miles Fairmont Heights G 5-11
Kaleb Ferguson North Hagerstown G 6-2   Victory Mbagwu Takoma Academy F 6-5
Donovan Breeding Osbourn-VA F 6-3   Miles Weaver Takoma Academy F 6-5
Shalon Smith North Hagerstown G 6-3
 
  http://varsity-boys-basketball.hylton.groupfusion.net/images/empty.gif  
 
Connor Michael Clear Spring F 6-6
Corey Myers Herndon-VA F/G 6-3   Jaylen Stepney King George-VA F 6-5
Marvin Jennings Surrattsville F 6-4   Jahmil Copeland Douglass-PG PG 6-1
Jeremiah Simmons Milford Mill G 6-0   Maurice Payne Friendship Collegiate Acd G 6-0
Kevin Ufua Milford Mill F 6-3   Shaheed Muhammad Woodbridge-VA G 5-9
Jamal Bland Hedgesville-WV G 6-3          
Terrence Wongus Southwestern F 6-8          

 Head Coach: Shawn Ferguson                                                                                 Head Coach: Adam Carter

 

YOUTH ROSTERS
14U Showcase

TEAM WEST Grade Height School   TEAM EAST Grade Height School
Max Crawford 8 5-5 Springfield MS   Anthony Whiten 7 5-8 Thomas Johnson Middle
Cole McKeever 8 5-1 Smithsburg MS   Latrell Mark 8 5-4 Ballenger Creek Middle
Sebastian Guzman 8 5-8 E Russell Hicks MS   Billy Coughlin 8 5-8 St. John's
Justin Osmond 8 5-8 Boonsboro MS   Noah Batchelor 8 6-4 Ballenger Creek Middle
Azmir Scatliffe 8 5-9 E Russell Hicks MS   Chris Metevia 8 6-0 West Frederick Middle
Dezmyn Nicholson 8 5-6 Northern MS   Kadon Fossett 7 5-8 Thurmont Middle
Ryan Obitts 8 5-9 Boonsboro MS   Logan Eversull 8   Windsor Knolls Middle
Glen Creary 8 5-10 Springfield MS   Robert Hallman 8 5-10 New Life Christian 
Danny Luna 8 5-4 E Russell Hicks MS   Simeon Franklin 8 6-2 Monocacy Middle
Jevon Yarbrough 8 5-7 Springfield MS   Maxwell Harriday 8 6-4 West Frederick Middle 
Grant Wetzel 8 5-11 Northern MS   Bryan Asang 8 5-10 Thomas Johnson Middle
Gabby Grantham-Medley 7 5-8 Northern MS   Dionte Alexander 7 5-10 Crestwood Middle
Jairik McCauley 8 6-0 Clear Spring MS          
Lucas Michael 8 6-0 Springfield MS          

 

12U Showcase

TEAM WEST Grade Height School   TEAM EAST Grade Height School
Donovan Vaval 6 4-11 Boonsboro MS   Caden Spangenberg 5 4-8 Orchard Grove ES
Amiyah Fulton 6 4-9 Northern MS   Timmy Helms 4 4-11 Ballenger Creek ES
Darion Weedon 5 4-9 Fountaindale ES   Breylon Lewis 5 4-9 Orchard Grove ES
TJ Foltz 6 5-2 Northern MS   James Miller 5 4-10 Carroll Manor ES
William Bonds 6 4-10 Western Heights MS   Cristian Contreras 5 5-5 North Frederick ES
Ja'Von Tyler 5 4-8 Jonathan Hager ES   Kye Otto 5 4-10 Orchard Grove ES
Cole Kriner 6 5-3 Springfield MS   Charles Baker 5 5-3 Ballenger Creek ES
Harrison Tisdale 5 4-9 Rockland Woods ES   Eli Heffren 5 4-9 Oakdale ES
Brady Walters 6 5-3 Western Heights MS   Nico Palacios 5 4-7 New Market ES
Desmond Mitchell 5 5-2 Salem Ave ES   Dylan Peterson 5 4-11 Centerville ES
Nachere Keyes 6 5-0 E Russell Hicks MS   Jakari Means 5 4-10 Waverely ES
Kannon Shives 6 5-4 Clear Spring ES   Cameron Eager 5 4-9 Glade ES
Joelle Johnson 6 5-4 Western Heights MS          
Landon Somerville 5 5-0 Pangborn ES          
Daevian Weedon 6 4-10 Northern MS          
Tyler Ward 5 5-3 Smithsburg MS          
Keiton Wright 6 5-2 Western Heights MS          
Carter Younger 6 5-2 Western Heights MS          

 2018 Event Schedule
all dates & times are tentative  

Thursday 3/29 Games @ Gael Center (St. Maria Goretti HS) Level Grades
4:30 PM First Round - 3 Pt Shootout x x
5:30 PM Youth Showcase (5th/6th grade) Semi Finals - 3Pt Shootout (halftime) Youth 5th/6th grade
7:00 PM Youth Showcase (7th/8th grade)   Finals -3 Pt Shootout (halftime) Youth 7th/8th grade
8:30 PM Boys Public vs Private Showdown (Public vs Private) High School 9-12 grades
       
Friday 3/30 Games @ Hub Arena (N.Hagerstown HS) Level Grades
1:30 PM Boys Shooting Stars (American vs National) High School Grades 9-12
3:00 PM Girls Shooting Stars (American vs National) High School Grades 9-12
4:30 PM Boys Piedmont Elite Game  (Chespaeake vs Potomac) High School Senior
6:00 PM Boys Potomac Valley Elite Game (DMV vs Mason Dixon) High School Senior
7:30 PM Boys Civil War on the Floor (Suburban vs Metro) High School Senior
9:00 PM Mens Legends Classic  Adult x
       
Saturday 3/31 Games @ Hub Arena (N.Hagerstown HS) Level Grades
9:00 AM North Alumni Game Adult x
10:30 AM Girls Battle for the Potomac Elite (MD vs VA) High School Grades 9-12
12:00 PM Girls Mid-Atlantic D1 Showcase  (Amercian vs National) High School Grades 9-12
1:30 PM Boys Battle of the Beltways Elite Game (695 vs 495) High School Senior
3:00 PM Boys Battle for the Potomac Elite Game  (MD vs VA) High School Senior
4:30 PM Boys Border War Elite Game (I-95 vs Commonwealth) High School Senior
6:00 PM Boys Underclassmen Mid Atlantic Showcase (American vs National) High School Grades 9-12
7:30 PM Boys Mid Atlantic D1 Senior Showcase (American vs National) High School Senior
9:00 PM Boys Mason Dixon Elite Game   (Patriot vs Colonial) High School Senior

 

 

 




2017 Roundball Classic Rosters

Rosters Listed in Order of Game

Girls Battle for the Potomac
Saturday, April 1 - 12:00 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

Antietam  Dark Uniforms Pos Height   Blue Ridge White Uniforms Pos Height
Kayla Jackson Frederick Douglass G 5-8   Alexis Mack Northwest G/F 5-8
Morgan Mitchell Riverdale Baptist PG 5-3   Mariah Ellis Northwest G 5-4
Tajah Goodman South Hagerstown PG 5-2   Emily Miller Loudoun County-VA PG 5-9
Monet Wade Frederick G/F 5-9   Kima Robinson Warren County-VA PG 5-2
Samantha Winter St. Andrews G 5-7   Briana White Elizabeth Seton G 5-7
Morgan Weaver Middletown G 5-5   Lyrin Hatcher Wakefield-VA F 5-9
Kirsten Searcy St. Maria Goretti G 5-4   Camryn Fagan Woodgrove-VA PG 5-9
Jess Cronin Liberty F 6-1   Jadyn Whitsitt Elizabeth Seton G 5-8
Baily Patrick South Carroll F 5-11   Mylakia Stephenson Mount Carmel G 5-5
Marcy Augustin Riverdale Baptist PG 5-6   Janiece Loney Herndon-VA G 5-4
Peyton Weaver Middletown G 5-5   Jade Payton Clarke County-VA G 5-6
Kalynn Sefcik Damascus G 5-4   Ava Pell Patriot-VA G/F 5-11
Alexis Moore SJCP G 5-8   Tyler Young Woodbridge-VA F 5-11
Amanda Bishop Quince Orchard F 5-7   Jaden Bynum Northwest F 5-10
Sydney Clayton SJCP F 6-1   Tori Banjoman Jefferson-WV G 5-7
Lauren Keeney Middletown PG 5-7   Tamra Scott Central-VA F 5-10
Danielle Lehner Quince Orchard C 5-11          

 

Girls Mid-Atlantic Showcase
Saturday, April 1 - 1:30 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

American Dark Uniforms Pos Height   National White Uniforms Pos Height
Ricka Jackson Stonewall Jackson-VA G 5-9   Danielle Harrington Battlefield-VA G 5-10
Aja Garrison New Town PG 5-6   Kamrin Weimer Southern Garrett G 5-8
Jalynn Holmes Riverdale Baptist G 5-10   Briana White Elizabeth Seton G 5-7
Khariah Kosh New Town F 5-9   Marley McLaughlin Battlefield-VA G 5-8
Kyara Frames Bishop McNamara PG 5-4   Tina Adlam Park View-PA G 5-6
Kirsten Searcy St. Maria Goretti G 5-4   Jalyn Hines Elizabeth Seton F 5-10
Javana Jones Gaithersburg G 5-9   Lindsey Pulliam Good Counsel G 5-11
Megan Callahan Stonewall Jackson-VA G 5-7   Dana Harrington Battlefield-VA G 5-10
Amanda Allen Sherwood PG 5-6   Maya Riley Good Counsel G 5-8
Olivia Mottern Southern Fulton-PA G 5-9   Adrianna Haygood Elizabeth Seton G 5-9
Ahriyah Richardson New Town F 5-8   Cam Johnson Elizabeth Seton PG 5-4
Jeydah Johnson Roland Park G 5-10   Heniaya Moton Friendship Collegiate G 5-8
Maraiyah Smith New Town G 5-8   Indeya Sander Herndon-VA G 5-6
Tyanna Scott Riverdale Baptist F 5-9   Breonna Mayfield Good Counsel F 6-4
Caroline Duffy Severna Park F 6-1   Eryn McVicker Williamsport PG 5-6
Octavia Wilson Eleanor Roosevelt G 5-9   Briel Palmer Parkdale PG 5-4
          Nyamal Pinyien Parkdale F/C 6-4

 

Boys Tri-State Game
Saturday, April 1 - 3:00 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

American Dark Uniforms Pos Height   National White Uniforms Pos Height
Antone Matthews Laurel PG 5-7   Mike Akingbade Bowie G 6-1
Adam Rolfes Century G 6-1   Steven Jones King George-VA G 5-9
Mekhi Small Laurel G 5-9   Jack McClelland Walt Whitman G 6-0
Cliff McEachin Chapelgate F 6-0   Mitch Czworka Quince Orchard G 6-2
Ke'Shon Hill-Kearney Laurel G 6-2   Jalen Barkley King George-VA G 5-8
Christian Sydnor South Hagerstown G 5-8   Solomon Bradford Einstein G 5-8
Alijah Smith Northwestern-PG PG 5-10   Louis Tambue Episcopal-VA G 5-11
Montaz McCray Chapelgate F/G 6-1   Nirbhay Singh Patriot-VA G 6-0
Tyler Sterling Laurel F 6-3   Sam Friend Southern Garrett G 5-8
Tyler Shanholtz Frankfort-WV G 6-0   Myles Lewis St. Stephens St. Agnes F 6-4
Bryce Miller Mountain Ridge G 5-11   Reshard Rice Woodlawn F 6-3
Delwin Cosia South Hagerstown G 5-10   Robert Peacock Freedom-Woodbridge-VA G 5-11
Aaron Cain Milford Mill F 6-2   Eldar Hotic SVCA-VA F 6-5
Marcus Green Springbrook F 6-6   Carrington Brox Hayfield-VA G 6-2
Kaden McElhenny Mountain Ridge F 6-0   Colin Crews Quince Orchard G 6-2
Jordan Dancy Springbrook C 6-6   Stephen Thompson From the Heart Christian G 6-0
Travon Mayo Friendship Collegiate F 6-5   DeAndre Gonzales Broadfording Christian G 6-1
Joshua Townsend Dunbar-DC F 6-5   Jordan Robinson Patriot-VA F/C 6-5

 

Boys Shooting Stars Game
Saturday, April 1 - 4:30 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

American Dark Uniforms Pos Height   National White Uniforms Pos Height
Kyndle Jones Dulaney G 5-10   Emanuel Roberts Parkdale G 5-10
Christion Wright Woodlawn PG 5-10   Zane Cogan Spring Mills-WV G 5-11
Isaiah Jennings Woodrow Wilson-DC F 6-3   Kendall Douglas Montgomery-Blair G 6-3
Demetri Cooper Montgomery-Blair PG 5-10   Y'mon Robinson Wise G 6-0
Asim Scipio Western Tech G 5-7   Kendrick Maye Woodbridge-VA PG 5-8
Christian Thronton Arundel G 5-9   Braxton Roman Spring Mills-WV G 5-10
Jeff Powell Glenelg F 6-4   Andres Escobar Springbrook G 6-2
Jamal McDermott Milford Mill G 6-0   David Walls Potomac Falls-VA F 6-2
Malik Baker Milford Mill F 6-2   Chris Smalls St. Andrew's G 6-1
A.J. Richardson Dulaney G 5-10   Edward Henderson Woodbridge-VA G 6-2
Javonte Sterling Bladensburg G/F 6-4   Jerryn McCray Baltimore Dunbar F 6-3
Zion Chase Indian Creek G 6-0   Enzo Bascon St. Andrew's G 5-10
Quest Delaney Arundel G 5-11   Dominic Doyle St. Andrew's F 6-3
Tommy Walsh Glenelg F 6-4   Corey Brooks Friendship Collegiate G 6-3
Daniel Brown Paint Branch F 6-5   Chris Belton Gwynn Park G 6-1
Isaac Iyoriobhe Western Tech G 6-0   Joe Davis Battlefield-VA G 6-3
Tyrese Prue Northwestern G 6-0   Devon Edelen King George-VA G 6-3
Nick Wright Flint Hill-VA G 6-3   Isaac Stamatiades Avalon F 6-5

 

Boys South Mountain Showdown
Saturday, April 1 - 6:00 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

West Dark Uniforms Pos Height   East White Uniform Pos Height
Mark Koontz Grace Academy F 6-3   Garrett Drummond Urbana PG 5-8
Marquil Nelson Williamsport G 6-1   Jason Swann Thomas Johnson G 5-8
Tysean Hanna Boonsboro G 6-2   Jadyn Eakins Linganore F 6-2
Elijah Clarance St. Maria Goretti G 6-3   Obe Noel Tuscarora-MD G 6-3
Bret Fogle Grace Academy PG 6-0   Tyler Pavay Urbana G 6-2
Jake Kuhn St. Maria Goretti G/F 6-6   Evan Joseph Middletown G 6-0
Palmi Thorsson Broadfording Christian G 6-2   Marcus Waddy Tuscarora-MD PG 5-9
Kerby Leneus Smithsburg F 6-1   Jaylen Washington Tuscarora-MD G 6-3
Jake Arnone Williamsport G 6-2   Kevin Bell Tuscarora-MD G 6-2
Bryce Rogers Boonsboro PG 5-9   Eyan Coley Frederick G 5-9
Exzavion Roman South Hagerstown G 5-10   Rashad Giles Francis Scott Key G 5-8
Jiar White North Hagerstown G 6-1   Kyle Daggett Walkersville F 6-6
Caleb Yost Williamsport G 6-0   Dwyane Garner Frederick F 6-4
Cade Price Boonsboro F 6-4   Jayme Sappington Frederick F 6-5
Jeffrey Wetzel South Hagerstown G 6-1          
Ravaughn Dillard North Hagerstown F 6-3          
Davon Bey-Wade Smithsburg F 6-3          
John Teague North Hagerstown F 6-6          

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Girls Civil War on the Floor Elite Game
Sunday, April 2 - 11:00 AM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

Potomac Valley Dark Uniforms Pos Height   Mason Dixon White Uniforms Pos Height
Morgan Henderson Smithsburg F 5-7   Aryanna Hutcherson Chopticon G 5-4
Shaelyn Snipes Wise G 5-7   Nayieh Miller Laurel G 5-4
Ashley Wilbraham Boonsboro PG 5-5   Andrea Hammond Laurel G 5-4
Hailey Bachtell Smithsburg G 5-6   Alexus King Crossland G 5-7
Sarah Meiklejohn Boonsboro G 5-5   Amani Ball National Christian Acad F 5-9
Kaitlin Murphy Williamsport G 5-3   Heather Rohwein Francis Scott Key G 5-5
Alexa Sanmartin Quince Orchard G 5-7   Chamel Sewell Friendly G 5-7
Lexie Robinson Williamsport F 5-9   Sydney Snyder Northern Bedford-PA G 5-8
Karley Haensler Glen Burnie F 6-0   Erin Michael Allegany F 5-8
Aiyanna Waddell Wise G 5-6   Jana Haas Urbana G 5-6
Madison Riley Williamsport G 5-9   Olivia Mottern Southern Fulton-PA G 5-9
Hannah Colvin Grace Academy F 5-8   Bronwyne Mellott McConnellsburg-PA F 5-11
Stephanie Gomez Williamsport G 5-3   Cat Weber Waynesboro-PA F 5-9
Giulia Sanmartin Quince Orchard G 5-5   Mak McSweeney Walkersville F 5-10
Tara Butler Oakdale G 5-7   Molly Folks South River C 5-11
Eryn McVicker Williamsport PG 5-6          
Jennifer Manosi Bladensburg G 5-5          

 

Boys Piedmont Elite Game
Sunday, April 2 - 12:30 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

Chesapeake Dark Uniforms Pos Height   Blue Ridge White Uniform Pos Height
Jordan Stover Richard Montgomery G 6-2   Trey Green Edison-VA G 5-11
Josh Seils Sherwood G 6-2   Alpha Kamara Mount Vernon-VA G 5-10
Cameron Sullivan St. Charles G 6-1   Jarrett Dusseault Riverside-VA F 6-3
Jacob Long Cesar Chavez-DC G 6-3   Terrell Eldridge Rock Ridge-VA G 6-1
Marshawn Hall St. Charles G 5-7   Myles Moore Edison-VA G 6-1
Damon Gomer Broadneck G 6-0   Roddy Hairston Riverside-VA PG 5-11
Michael Winterburn Clarksburg G 6-2   Blake Blalock Rock Ridge-VA G 6-2
Syvon Sturdivant Meade G 5-11   Kohlby Washington Woodbridge-VA G 6-1
Shiloh Beale St. Charles G 6-3   Zach Howard Rock Ridge-VA F 6-4
Hakeem Everett Lackey G 6-2   Jordan Dupree Stafford-VA G 6-0
Destin Ingram Lackey G 6-3   Zach Garrett Heritage-VA G/F 6-4
Merwan Mourtaj St. Charles F 6-3   Imrie Worley Woodbridge-VA G 6-2
Donovan McCrae Thomas Stone PG 5-11   Kajuan Madden-McAfee Harrisonburg-VA PG 5-11
Amir Lawrence Westlake F 6-4   Hayden Good Clarke County-VA G/F 6-5
Nehemiah Stewart Huntingtown F 6-2   Antione Nunnally Freedom-Woodbridge-VA F 6-5
Derrick Carter St. Charles G 5-8   Elijah Hunt Woodbridge-VA F 6-5
Sean Patterson St. Charles F 6-5   Jared Miller Sherando-VA G 6-2
Hezekiah Hopkins Huntingtown F 6-4   Alex Morefield Sherando-VA G 6-0

 

Boys Battle for the Potomac Elite Game
Sunday, April 2 - 2:00 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

MD  Dark Uniforms Pos Height   Virginia   White Uniform Pos Height
Troy McNeill Jr. Northeast PG 5-11   Jordan Adams Annandale-VA F 6-0
Sam Stephens Gaithersburg G 5-7   Anthony Pearson Osbourn-VA G 6-2
Tison Graves Southern-AA F 6-5   Anthony Martinez Highland School-VA F 6-4
Da'Quan Staley Blake G 6-0   Anthony Parkman Rock Ridge-VA F 6-2
Kenyon Stone Duval F 6-4   Samer Khalil JEB Stuart-VA G 5-10
Buzz Anthony Archbishop Spalding PG 5-11   Aaron Hunter Spotswood-VA G 5-7
Julius Cobb Montgomery-Blair F 6-5   Nick Ball Loudoun Valley-VA F 6-1
Paris Dyson-Dimes Gaithersburg G 6-1   Corey Pelham Lake Braddock-VA G 6-1
Jairus Carroll Southern-AA G 6-3   Donate Johnson Annandale-VA F 6-1
Dequon Walker Howard G 6-1   Dwayne Hill CD Hylton-VA G/F 6-6
Will Little McDonogh F 6-4   David Moss Osbourn-VA G/F 6-2
Cole Harshman Dulaney G/F 6-4   Nick Albert Westfield-VA F 6-4
Jeremy Washington Meade G 5-10   Anias Saunders Eastern View-VA PG 6-2
Josh Lee South River F 6-2   Josh Delaney Patriot-VA G 6-2
Barry McCormick Archbishop Spalding G 6-3   Tyler Karol Loudoun County-VA G 6-1
Jacoby Rojas Northeast F 6-4   Tique Yarbrough Tuscarora-VA G/F 6-3
Bryan Boehlert Magruder F 6-6   Zach Powell Osbourn-VA G 6-2
          Idaresit Ekpuk West Potomac-VA F 6-4

 

Boys Battle of the Beltways Elite Game
Sunday, April 2 - 3:30 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

Charm City Dark Uniforms Pos Height   Captial Area White Uniforms Pos Height
Rashad Faust New Town G 6-3   Brandon Howell Wise G 6-0
Tyuawn Morton Edmondson-Westside F 6-3   Timothy Jones  Central PG 5-10
Brandon Bradsher Boy's Latin PG 5-10   Tre'von Lucas Seneca Valley G 6-2
Jaedon Willis McDonogh G 5-11   Jashon Hawkins Richard Montgomery G 5-9
Dontaz Dean Edmondson-Westside G 6-2   Hannes Kogelnik Walt Whitman G 6-7
Darrell Green Perry Hall F 6-4   Glenn Ford CH Flowers G/F 6-5
Malik Hudson McDonogh F 6-7   Ian Krishnan Clarksburg G 6-2
Damonte Moore Baltimore Dunbar G 5-11   Justin Faison Gwynn Park G 5-10
James Rider Perry Hall G/F 6-3   Johnny Fierstein Quince Orchard G 6-3
Michael Ward St. Paul's G 6-2   Cameron Galic Bethesda-Chevy Chase G/F 6-6
Torrin Stephens Baltimore Poly F 6-3   Matt Kelly Quince Orchard PG 5-10
Jaylen Washington Tuscarora-MD G 6-3   Justin Dantzler John F. Kennedy G 6-3
Christion Adams Patterson F 6-5   Timothee Andre Parkdale F 6-5
Joshua Stepp Forest Park F 6-2   Kalil Bowen Einstein PG 5-9
Isaiah Clemons Patterson G 6-2   Jalen Robinson Bowie G 6-4
Lamont Sanders Dulaney PG 5-10   Jonathan Mustamu John F. Kennedy G 6-1
Frankye Duckett Edmondson-Westside G 6-3   Jomaite Tavarez John F. Kennedy G/F 6-3
          Max Oppenheim  Walt Whitman F 6-8

 

Boys Mid-Atlantic Showcase
Sunday, April 2 - 5:00 PM @ Hub Arena - North Hagerstown HS

American Dark Uniforms Pos Height   National White Uniforms Pos Height
Jeff Simmons Westlake G 6-1   Kobe Colston Blake G 6-0
Damian Chong-qui McDonogh PG 5-9   Brent Pegram Wise PG 5-11
Jalen Gibbs North Point G 6-4   Demarius Pitts Douglass G 6-3
Christian Evans Mount Carmel G 6-3