News

MISSION STATEMENT

To provide an opportunity for adult females of any caliber to play hockey in a league

which emphasizes fun, friendship and respect for fellow participants.


Kit Kat Nominations needed!! Nominate your Captains! Click HERE for more information.  Deadline: February 28


YOU CAN BE AN IMPORTANT ROLE MODEL TO GIRLS IN OUR COMMUNITY

If you're looking to share your love for the game, the SAULT FEMALE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION  would love to have you. Consider applying to coach next season!  Coaching applications are posted on https://saultgirlshockey.ca  Midget AA & Bantam AA close January 31st.  Midget A, Bantam A, PeeWee A and Atom B close February 29th.   Any coaching certification costs will be covered.  You can apply now and enroll in any courses needed over the summer.  

 


  

The WHL is excited to welcome some adorable players to our roster.  Please click HERE to see the newest additions.  Pictured above: Danielle Favaro with her daughter Linnea.  Allison, daughter of Jen Bibeau.


REMINDER: PLAYOFFS: FEBRUARY 28 - MARCH 7, 2020


Check the Tournament tab! Thessalon, Don Doucet & Sault Mich Tournament info posted.

Upcoming Games
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Middle League
Winmar @ Our Driving School
9:00pm
Beer League
Algoma Insurance @ USW Beavers
8:00pm
Fun League
Maitland Ford @ ONA
4:00pm
BDO @ Total Hearing
5:00pm
NAPA @ Eazy Express
6:00pm
ABC @ Icebreakers
7:00pm
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Big League
Ontario Concrete @ 50/50
11:00am
Roadhouse @ Green Hornets
5:00pm
CARHA Cement Heads @ Apex Pumpers
6:00pm
Middle League
Fisher Wavy @ Azure Medispa
9:00am
Hockey Bags @ Great Lakes Honda
10:00am
Beer League
Lafarge @ Winmar
4:00pm
AFSF @ Superior Vision Care
7:00pm
Sicoli Yin Yangs @ Mortgage Architects
8:00pm
Monday, January 27, 2020
Middle League
Roadhouse @ Azure Medispa
9:30pm
Fisher Wavy @ Our Driving School
10:30pm
Fun League
ONA @ BDO
6:00pm
Total Hearing @ NAPA
7:00pm
Icebreakers @ Eazy Express
8:00pm
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
Big League
Palmer Paving @ Green Hornets
9:00pm
Apex Pumpers @ 50/50
10:00pm
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
Beer League
Winmar @ Sicoli Yin Yangs
6:00pm
Algoma Insurance @ AFSF
7:00pm
Mortgage Architects @ Lafarge
8:00pm
Fun League
ABC @ ONA
9:00pm
NAPA @ Maitland Ford
10:00pm
Thursday, January 30, 2020
Middle League
Roadhouse @ Our Driving School
6:00pm
Saturday, February 1, 2020
Big League
Apex Pumpers @ Green Hornets
6:00pm
Palmer Paving @ 50/50
7:00pm
Beer League
USW Beavers @ Superior Vision Care
8:00pm
Algoma Insurance @ Lafarge
9:00pm
Fun League
Icebreakers @ NAPA
12:00pm
Eazy Express @ ABC
1:00pm
BDO @ Maitland Ford
2:00pm
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Middle League
Azure Medispa @ Winmar
6:00pm
Fisher Wavy @ Roadhouse
7:00pm
Our Driving School @ Great Lakes Honda
8:00pm
Fun League
Icebreakers @ BDO
4:00pm
Total Hearing @ Eazy Express
5:00pm
Monday, February 3, 2020
Big League
50/50 @ Green Hornets
7:00pm
CARHA Roadhouse @ Roadhouse
8:00pm
Beer League
Superior Vision Care @ Mortgage Architects
6:00pm
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
Big League
Apex Pumpers @ Ontario Concrete
9:00pm
CARHA Cement Heads @ Palmer Paving
10:00pm
View Full Schedule