Welcome to the home of

Wickliffe Baseball

News




2018 Wickliffe Boys Tournament Bracket - Pony

 

Pony Division      
      Sunday    
Teams            
A- Wickliffe  D. Heights Tigers         
B- Willowick  E- Willoughby        
C- Warrior Nation  F- Mentor Kraska      Warrior Nation 12  
     

 

 

 Jindra #1 1:00 pm   
      Wickliffe 18 Wickliffe 0  
     

 

High School 8:00 am 

   
Friday Field Times Mentor-Kraska 8    

Willowick 11

Wickliffe 1 

Jindra #1  6:30 p.m.      

 

   

 

 

 

CHAMPIONS

WARRIOR NATION

      Willoughby     
Saturday Field Times

 

Jindra #1 8:00 am 

   

Willoughby 14

Heights Tigers 4 

Jindra #1  8:30 a.m. Heights Tigers  Willoughby   

Willowick 8

Willoughby 5 

Jindra #1 11:00 a.m.

 

 

 Jindra #1 10:30 p.m.  

Warrior Nation 25

Heights Tigers 0

Jindra #1  1:30 p.m.   Willowick  

Wickliffe 17

Mentor Kraska 17

JIndra #1  4:00 p.m.

 

 

   

Warrior Nation 20

Mentor-Kraska 5

Jindra #1 6:30 p.m.      

 

Tie Breakers:

Record

Head to Head

Runs Against

Runs Scored

Coin Flip





2018 Wickliffe Boys Tournament Bracket - Majors

 

Majors Division            
        Sunday        
Teams         Wickliffe-Dohm 4 1. Eastlake      
A- Wickliffe-Zivnoska  F-Willoughby      Jindra #2 10:00 am Jindra #2 12:00 pm      
B- McMinn  G- Storm Warriors     Titans 15 Titans  Eastlake    
C- Mentor  H- Eastlake          Jindra #2 4:00 p.m.     
D-Wickliffe-Dohm  I- Titans       

 

 

Storm Warriors    
E-Kirtland Hornets         Storm Warriors       
         

 

Jindra #2 2:00 pm 

     
Friday Field Times     Wickliffe-Zivnoska       

Wickliffe-Ziv 12

McMinn 2

Jindra #2  6:30 p.m.           Eastlake 

Kirtland Hornets 16

Wickliffe-Dohm 6

Coulby #3  6:30 p.m.     

 

Mentor 

   

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Jindra #2 6:00 pm

          Coulby #3 12:00 pm     Willoughby 
Saturday Field Times    

6Kirtland 

Kirtland 1    

Willoughby 11

Wickliffe 0

Jindra #2  9:00 a.m.       Coulby #3 2:00 pm     

Eastlake 14

Storm Warriors 2 

Coulby #3  9:00 a.m.    

Willoughby 

 

Willoughby 2    

Willoughby 17

Kirtland 2

Jindra #2  11:00 a.m.     Coulby #3 10:00 am       

Storm 14

Titans 9

Coulby #3  11:00 a.m.    

McMinn 

 

     

Mentor 10

McMinn 5

Jindra #2  1:00 p.m.            

Eastlake 21

Titans 0

Coulby #3  1:00 p.m.             

Mentor 13

Wickliffe-Ziv 5

Jindra #2 3:00 p.m.            

 

Tie Breakers:

Record

Head to Head

Runs Against

Runs Scored

Coin Flip





2018 Wickliffe Boys Tournament Bracket - Minors

 

Minors Division            
        Sunday        
Teams         8 Kirtland Hornets 2   1 Highland Hts. Cougars 14    
A-Wickliffe  F-Mentor Rec Pierce  K-Willoughby   Coulby #2 8:00 am   Coulby #2 12:00 pm     
B-Mentor Shaposka  G-Lake County Express L-Highland Hts Cougars    9 Lake County Express 1   Kirtland Hornets 7     
C-Kirtland  H-Willowick Excalibur M-Euclid          Highland Hts. Cougars    
D-Kirtland Hornets I-Madison  N-McMinn Diamond Dogs  

 

    Coulby #2 4:00 pm  
E-Willowick J-Solon Stampede     5 Willoughby     Solon Stampede  
       

Coulby #3 8:00 am 

       
Friday Field Times   12 Willowick-Excalibur   Willoughby    

McMminn Diamond Dogs 13

Wickliffe 4 

Jindra #3  6:30 p.m.       Coulby #2 2:00 pm   Solon Stampede 

Kirtland Hornets 17

Mentor-Shap 13

Coulby #2  6:30 p.m.   

 

4 Solon Stampede 33 

  Solon Stampede   

CHAMPIONSHIP

Jindra #3 6:30 pm

        Coulby #2 10:00 am        Madison 
Saturday Field Times  

 

13 Wickliffe 1

       

Solon Stampede 23

Kirtland 6

Jindra #3  8:00 a.m.            

Highland Hts 18

Willowick-Excalibur 2 

Coulby #2  8:00 a.m.  

 

 

       

Solon Stampede 14

Madison 4 

Jindra #3  10:00 a.m.   3 Euclid 2        

Willoughby 13

Mentor-Shap 11 

Coulby #2  10:00 a.m.  

 

Jindra #3 10:00 am 

       

Madison 20

Kirtland 10

Jindra #3  12:00 p.m.   14 Kirtland 1   Euclid     

Lake County Express 17

Kirtland Hornets 14

Coulby #2 12:00 p.m.       Jindra #3 2:00 pm     

Willowick 13

Mentor Rec-Pierce 5 

Jindra #3 2:00 p.m.    6 McMinn Diamond Dogs 5   Mentor-Shaposka    

Highland Hts. 24

Lake County Express 0 

Coulby #2 2:00 p.m.    Jindra #3 8:00 am      Mentor-Shapska 1  

Euclid 10

Mentor Rec-Pierce 4 

Jindra #3 4:00 p.m.    11 Mentor-Shaposka 17     Jindra #3 4:00 PM   

Willoughby 13

Willowick-Excalibur 2 

Coulby #2 4:00 p.m.          Madison 2  

Euclid 28 

Wickliffe 6 

Jindra #3 6:00 p.m.             

Willowick 11

McMinn Diamond Dogs 1 

Coulby #2 6:00 p.m.    7 Madison   Madison     
        Jindra #2 8:00 am    Jindra #3 12:00 pm     
        10 Mentor Rec-Pierce   2 Willowick    

 

Tie Breakers:

Record

Head to Head

Runs Against

Runs Scored

Coin Flip





2018 Wickliffe Boys Tournament Bracket - Mighty Mites

 

Mighty Mites Division        
        Sunday    
Teams              
A-Wickliffe  D-McMinn Crushers  G-Mentor Adams    Willoughby Wickliffe 20  
B-Mentor Zac  E-Mentor Kilfoyle      Jindra #4 8:00 a.m. Jindra #4 12:00 pm  
C-Conneaut F-Willoughby      Conneaut  Willoughby 10  
       

 

 

   
        McMinn Crushers 16    
       

 

Intihar 10:00 am

   
Friday Field Times   Mentor-Kilfoyle 14 McMinn Crushers 8  

Wickliffe 22

Mentor-Adams 3

Jindra #4  6:30 p.m.     Jindra #4 2:00 pm  

Mentor-Zac 16

McMinn 4

Intihar  6:30 p.m.   

Mentor-Zac 

 

Mentor-Zac 12

CHAMPIONS

WICKLIFFE

        Jindra #4 10:00 am    
Saturday Field Times  

Mentor Adams 

   

Wickliffe 22

Willoughby 13

Jindra #4  9:00 a.m.        

Mentor-Kilfoyle 15

Mentor-Zac 14

Intihar  9:00 a.m.  

 

 

   

Willoughby 16

Conneaut 5

Jindra #4  11:00 a.m.        

McMinn Crushers 17

Mentor-Kilfoyle 3

Intihar  11:00 a.m.  

 

 

   

Conneaut 16

Mentor-Adams 14

Jindra #4  1:00 p.m.        

 

Tie Breakers:

Record

Head to Head

Runs Against

Runs Scored

Coin Flip


Diamond Shine - Car Wash Solutions