Last Updated: September 22, 2017

Football Wall of Fame

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LANIER BOWL CHAMPIONS

 

 

2016

K/1 – Midway Wolverines - Cato

2nd – Midway Wolverines - Adams

3rd – Midway Wolverines - Jennings

4th – NAFL Cambridge Bears – Counts

5th – Sharon Springs Falcons - Lomax

6th – Blessed Trinity

7/8th – Midway Wolverines - Dickman

 

2015

K/1 – Central Park Bulldogs - Erwin

2nd – Midway Wolverines - Holbrook

3rd – Sharon Springs Falcons

4th – Sharon Springs Falcons

5th – Bennett Park Raiders – Roberts

6th – Bennett Park Raiders – Wheeler

7/8th – Bennett Park Raiders - Rollman

 

2014

K/1 – Sharon Springs Falcons - Maudlin

2nd – Sharon Springs Falcons - Charles

3rd – Sharon Springs Falcons - Knowles

4th – Sharon Springs Falcons - Hammond

5th – Bennett Park Raiders – Wheeler

6th – Bennett Park Raiders – Freeman

7/8 – Sharon Springs Falcons - Calloway

 

2013

K/1 – Midway Wolverines - Holbrook

2nd – Sharon Springs Falcons - Ritter

3rd – Midway Wolverines - Yearwood

4th – Sharon Springs Falcons - Brosius

5th – Central Park Bulldogs - Posey

6th – Central Park Bulldogs - Hudson

7/8 – Sharon Springs Falcons - Calloway


2012

K/1 – Sharon Springs Falcons – Knowles

2nd – Midway Wolverines – Yearwood

3rd – Sharon Springs Falcons – Walsh

4th – Midway Wolverines – Craft

5th – Midway Wolverines – Dickman

6th – Bennett Park Raiders – Wagner

7/8th – Sharon Springs Falcons – Calloway

 

2011

K/1 – Sharon Springs Falcons – Hammond

2nd – Sharon Springs Falcons – Brosius

3rd – Sharon Springs Falcons – Pope

4th – Central Park Bulldogs – Hudson

5th – Sharon Springs Falcons – Schlossmacher

6th – Midway Wolverines – Woodall

7/8th – Alpharetta Eagles Red

 

2010

K/1 – Sharon Springs Longhorns – Krsul

2nd – Sharon Springs War Eagles – Stephens

3rd – Sharon Springs War Eagles – Robinson

4th – Sharon Springs Longhorns – McEvoy

5th – Sharon Springs War Eagles – Guest

6th – Sharon Springs War Eagles – Pearce

7/8th – Central Park Bulldogs – Rollman

 

2009

K/1 – Midway Wolverines North

2nd – Midway Wolverines East

3rd – Sharon Springs War Eagles – Marcoccio

4th – Sharon Springs War Eagles – Whitley

5th – Midway Wolverines North

6th – Sharon Springs War Eagles – McCrum

7/8th – Alpharetta White Eagles

 

2008

5/6 Year Old – Packers West

7 Year Old – Packers West

8 Year Old – Packers Central

9 Year Old – Panthers North

10 Year Old – War Eagles Banyas

11 Year Old – Packers South

12/13 Year Old – Packers South


2007

5/6 Year Old – Packers West

7 Year Old – Packers East

8 Year Old – War Eagles North

9 Year Old – Panthers North

10 Year Old – Packers South

11 Year Old – Broncos Orange

12/13 Year Old – Panthers

 

2006

5/6 Year Old – Sawnee Mountain Panthers

7 Year Old – War Eagles South

8 Year Old – War Eagles South

9 Year Old – Midway Central Packers

10 Year Old – Midway Central Packers

11 Year Old – Midway North Packers

12/13 Year Old – Bennett Park Broncos

 

2005

5/6 Year Old – Midway White Packers

7 Year Old – Sawnee Mountain Panthers

8 Year Old – Midway White Packers

9 Year Old – Midway Black Packers

10 Year Old – Midway Grey Packers

11 Year Old – Sharon Springs War Eagles North

12/13 Year Old – Bennett Park Broncos

 

2004

5/6 Year Old – Midway Green Packers

7/8 Year Old – Sharon Springs War Eagles East

9 Year Old – Midway Green Packers

10 Year Old – Midway Green Packers

11 Year Old – Sharon Springs War Eagles Central

12/13 Year Old – Sawnee Mountain Panthers

 

2003

5/6 Year Old – Midway Green Packers

7/8 Year Old – Midway Green Packers

9 Year Old – Sharon Springs War Eagles South

10 Year Old – Sharon Springs War Eagles Central

11 Year Old – Bennett Park Orange Broncos

12/13 Year Old – Sawnee Mountain Panthers


2002

5/6 Year Old – Sharon Springs White Cowboys

7/8 Year Old – Midway Grey Packers

9 Year Old – Midway White Packers

10 Year Old – Bennett Park Orange Broncos

11 Year Old – Bennett Park Broncos

12/13 Year Old – Midway Green Packers

 

2001

5/6 Year Old – Sharon Springs Steelers

7/8 Year Old – Sharon Springs Navy Cowboys

9/10 Year Old – Midway Gold Packers

11/12 Year Old – Midway Green Packers

 

2000

5/6 Year Old – Midway Green Packers

7/8 Year Old – Midway Green Packers

9/10 Year Old – Midway Gold Packers

11/12 Year Old – Sharon Springs White Steelers

 

1999

5/6 Year Old – Midway Packers

7/8 Year Old – Sharon Springs White Cowboys

9/10 Year Old – Sharon Springs Royal Cowboys

11/12 Year Old – Bennett Park White Seminoles

 

 

 

Cheerleading Wall of Fame

2012 Cheer Bowl

Grade Division

Squad Name

Placement

K/1

Sharon Springs Grovijohn/Sikora

1st Place

K/1

Bulldogs

2nd Place

K/1

Wolverines K1 Princesses

3rd Place

2nd/3rd

Wolverines South

1st Place

2nd/3rd

Sharon Springs Dunham

2nd Place

2nd/3rd

Raiders-Barton

3rd Place

2nd/3rd

Bulldogs

4th Place

2nd/3rd

Wolverines O’Leary/Karus

5th Place

2nd/3rd

Wolverines Directioners

6th Place

2nd/3rd

Sharon Springs Hunt

7th Place

4th/5th

Sharon Springs Sheintal

1st Place

4th/5th

Sharon Springs Bini

2nd Place

4th/5th

Wolverines Gold

3rd Place

4th/5th

Raiders Hamilton

4th Place

4th/5th

Wolverines Angels

5th Place

4th/5th

Sharon Springs Bennett

6th Place

7th/8th

Raiders-Scott

1st Place

7th/8th

Wolverines Pink Ladies

2nd Place

7th/8th

Bulldogs

3rd Place

2011 Cheer Bowl

Age Division

Squad Name

Placement

5/6

Wolverines Blue 

1st Place

5/6

Wolverines Gold

2nd Place

5/6

Falcons Wickman-Bierster/Humphries

3rd Place

5/6

Falcons Zaleski/Warren

4th Place

5/6

Wolverines USA

5th Place

7/8

Raiders- Hamilton

1st Place

7/8

Falcons Bini/Sherrick 

2nd Place

7/8

Falcons Dunham/Bibb/Southall/Gerster

3rd Place

7/8

Wolverines West

4th Place

7/8

Wolverines Gold

5th Place

7/8

Raiders- Barton

6th Place

7/8

Wolverines Blue

7th Place

9/10

Falcons Hensley/Hodges/Sheintal

1st Place

9/10

Falcons Boutwell

2nd Place

9/10

Raiders- Scott

3rd Place

9/10

Falcons Barr

4th Place

9/10

Wolverines Gold

5th Place

11/13

Raiders- Carpenter

1st Place

11/13

Bulldogs

2nd Place

11/13

Raiders- Ingram

3rd Place

11/13

Falcons Thiltgen/Daigle

4th Place

2010 Cheer Bowl

Age Division

Squad Name

Placement

2009 Cheer Bowl

Age Division

Squad Name

Placement

5/6

War Eagles Holcomb

1st Place

5/6

Wolverines Blue

2nd Place

5/6

Wolverines Gold

3rd Place

7/8

War Eagles Pecora

1st Place

7/8

Wolverines Gold

2nd Place

7/8

War Eagles Kelly

3rd Place

7/8

Broncos Orange

4th Place

7/8

Sawnee Mtn Bulldogs

5th Place

9/10

War Eagles Badciong

1st Place

9/10

Broncos Blue

2nd Place

9/10

Sawnee Mtn Bulldogs

3rd Place

9/10

Broncos Orange

4th Place

11/12

War Eagles Cunningham

1st Place

11/12

War Eagles Thiltgen

2nd Place

11/12

Broncos Orange

3rd Place

11/12

Broncos Blue

4th Place

11/12

Wolverines North

5th Place

2008 Cheer Bowl

Age Division

Squad Name

Placement

5/6

War Eagles South

1st Place

5/6

War Eagles West

2nd Place

5/6

War Eagles East

3rd Place

7/8

War Eagles East

1st Place

7/8

Bennett Park Broncos

2nd Place

7/8

War Eagles Southeast

3rd Place

9/10

Sawnee Mtn. Panthers

1st Place

9/10

Bennett Park Blue Broncos

2nd Place

9/10

Bennett Park Orange Broncos

3rd Place

9/10

War Eagles Central

4th Place

9/10

Bennett Park White Broncos

5th Place

11/12

Midway Packers

1st Place

11/12

War Eagles North

2nd Place

11/12

Bennett Park Blue Broncos

3rd Place

2007 Cheer Bowl

Age Division

Squad Name

Placement

5/6

Sharon Springs Central

1st Place

5/6

Midway Gold Packers

2nd Place

5/6

Sharon Springs South

3rd Place

7/8

Bennett Park Blue Broncos

1st Place

7/8

Sawnee Moutain Panthers

2nd Place

7/8

Bennett Park Orange Broncos

3rd Place

7/8

Sharon Springs North

4th Place

7/8

Sharon Springs South

5th Place

9/10

Sharon Springs South

1st Place

9/10

Midway Park Packers

2nd Place

9/10

Sawnee Moutain Panthers

3rd Place

9/10

Sharon Springs North

4th Place

9/10

Bennett Park Orange Broncos

5th Place

11/12

Midway Park Packers

1st Place

11/12

Sharon Springs North

2nd Place

11/12

Bennett Park White Broncos

3rd Place

2006 Cheer Bowl

Age Division

Squad Name

Placement

5/6

Midway Green Packers

1st Place

5/6

Bennett Park Blue Broncos

2nd Place

5/6

Sharon Springs South

3rd Place

5/6

Sharon Springs North

4th Place

5/6

Sharon Springs West

5th Place

7/8

Sharon Springs North

1st Place

7/8

Midway Gold Packers

2nd Place

7/8

Midway Green Packers

3rd Place

7/8

Sharon Springs South

4th Place

7/8

Sharon Springs Central

5th Place

7/8

Bennett Park Blue Broncos

6th Place

7/8

Bennett Park White Broncos

7th Place

7/8

Sawnee Mountain Panthers

8th Place

9/10

Sawnee Mountain Panthers

1st Place

9/10

Sharon Springs South

2nd Place

9/10

Sharon Springs Central

3rd Place

9/10

Bennett Park White Broncos

4th Place

11/12

Sharon Springs North

1st Place

11/12

Midway Packers

2nd Place

11/12

Sawnee Mountain Panthers

3rd Place

11/12

Bennett Park Broncos

4th Place

We salute our players whose efforts led their teams to achieve great success. Congratulations to all Lanier bowl finalists.