Last Updated: November 17, 2014

Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
273,043

Register Online
2014 Referee Application
2014 Referee Crew Evaluation
2014 Peer Evaluation Form
2014 Referee Game Reports
Headlines
2014 Play-off Brackets
Football Wall of Fame
Cheerleading Wall of Fame
Inclement Weather Information
2014 Rule Book Is Now Under Downloadable Forms
FCYFA 2014 Dates
FCYFA 2014 Dates


Football Wall of Fame

 2014 Lanier Bowl Champions and Winners of the Bourgue Trophy

 

K/1 winner – SS Maudlin

2nd winner – SS Charles

3rd winner – SS Knowles

4th winner – SS Hammond

5th winner – BP Wheeler

6th winner – BP Freeman

 

7/8th winner – Sharon Springs

 

2013 Lanier Bowl Champions and the Winners of the Bourque Trophy

 

K/1 - Midway Wolverines Holbrook

2nd Grade- Sharon Springs Falcons Ritter 

3rd Grade- Midway Wolverines Yearwood

4th Grade - Sharon Springs Falcons Brosius

5th Grade- Central Park Bulldogs Posey

6th Grade- Central Park Bulldogs Hudson

7th/8th Grade- Sharon Springs Falcons

 

2012 Lanier Bowl Champions

2012 Lanier Bowl Champions
K/1st Grade Division
Sharon Springs Falcons Knowles
2nd Grade Division
Midway Wolverines Yearwood
3rd Grade Division
Sharon Springs Falcons Walsh
4th Grade Division
Midway Wolverines Craft
5th Grade Division
Midway Wolverines Dickman
6th Grade Division
Bennett Park Raiders Wagner
7th/8th Grade Division
Sharon Springs Falcons Calloway
2011 Lanier Bowl Champions
K/1st Grade Division
Sharon Springs Falcons Hammond
2nd Grade Division
Sharon Springs Falcons Brosius
3rd Grade Division
Sharon Springs Falcons Pope
4th Grade Division
Central Bulldogs Red
5th Grade Division
Sharon Springs Falcons Schlossmacher
6th Grade Division
Midway Wolverines Woodall
7th/8th Grade Division
Alpharetta Eagles Red
2010 Lanier Bowl Champions
K/1st Grade Division
Sharon Springs Longhorns Krsul
2nd Grade Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles Stephens
3rd Grade Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles Robinson
4th Grade Division
Sharon Springs Longhorns McEvoy
5th Grade Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles Guest
6th Grade Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles Pearce
7th/8th Grade Division
Central Park Bulldogs
2009 Lanier Bowl Champions
K/1st Grade Division
Midway Wolverines North
2nd Grade Division
Midway Wolverines East
3rd Grade Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles Marcoccio
4th Grade Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles Whitley
5th Grade Division
Midway Wolverines North
6th Grade Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles McCrum
7th/8th Grade Division
Alpharetta White Eagles
2008 Lanier Bowl Champions
5/6 Year Old Division
Packers West
7 Year Old Division
Packers West
8 Year Old Division
Packers Central
9 Year Old Division
Panthers North
10 Year Old Division
War Eagles Banyas
11 Year Old Division
Packers South
12/13 Year Old Division
Packers South 
2007 Lanier Bowl Champions
5/6 Year Old Division
Packers West
7 Year Old Division
Packers East
8 Year Old Division
War Eagles North
9 Year Old Division
Panthers North
10 Year Old Division
Packers South
11 Year Old Division
Broncos Orange
12/13 Year Old Division
Panthers
2006 Lanier Bowl Champions
5/6 Year Old Division
Sawnee Mountain Panthers
7 Year Old Division 
War Eagles South 
8 Year Old Division
War Eagles South
9 Year Old Division
Midway Central Packers
10 Year Old Division
Midway Central Packers
11 Year Old Division
Midway North Packers
12/13 Year Old Division
Bennett Park Broncos
2005 Lanier Bowl Champions
5/6 Year Old Division
Midway White Packers
7 Year Old Division
Sawnee Mountain Panthers
8 Year Old Division
Midway White Packers
9 Year Old Division
Midway Black Packers
10 Year Old Division
Midway Grey Packers
11 Year Old Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles North
12/13 Year Old Division
Bennett Park Broncos
2004 Lanier Bowl Champions
5/6 Year Old Division
Midway Green Packers
7/8 Year Old Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles East
9 Year Old Division
Midway Green Packers
10 Year Old Division
Midway Green Packers
11 Year Old Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles Central
12/13 Year Old Division
Sawnee Mountain Panthers
2003 Lanier Bowl Champions
5/6 Year Old Division
Midway Green Packers
7/8 Year Old Division
Midway Green Packers
9 Year Old Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles South
10 Year Old Division
Sharon Springs War Eagles Central
11 Year Old Division
Bennett Park Orange Broncos
12/13 Year Old Division
Sawnee Mountain Panthers
2002 Lanier Bowl Champions
5/6 Year Old Division
Sharon Springs White Cowboys
7/8 Year Old Division
Midway Grey Packers
9 Year Old Division
Midway White Packers
10 Year Old Division
Bennett Park Orange Broncos
11 Year Old Division
Bennett Park Broncos
12/13 Year Old Division
Midway Green Packers
2001 Lanier Bowl Champions
5/6 Year Old Division
Sharon Springs Steelers
7/8 Year Old Division
Sharon Springs Navy Cowboys
9/10 Year Old Division
Midway Gold Packers
11/12 Year Old Division
Midway Green Packers
2000 Lanier Bowl Champions
5/6 Year Old Division
Midway Green Packers
7/8 Year Old Division
Midway Green Packers
9/10 Year Old Division
Midway Gold Packers
11/12 Year Old Division
Sharon Springs White Steelers
1999 Lanier Bowl Champions
5/6 Year Old Division
Midway Packers
7/8 Year Old Division
Sharon Springs White Cowboys
9/10 Year Old Division
Sharon Springs Royal Cowboys
11/12 Year Old Division
Bennett Park White Seminoles
FCYFA 2014 Dates
Date Event Time
Saturday, April 12, 2014 Countywide Football and Cheerleading Registration 9-1pm
Saturday, May 17, 2014 Countywide Football and Cheerleading Registration 9-1pm
Saturday, June 21, 2014 Countywide Football Registration 9-1pm
Monday, July 07, 2014 Countywide FCYFA Football Evaluations May Begin (no evals the week of 7-14-13)  
Sunday, July 13, 2014 FCYFA League Fees due for all football and cheerleaders  
Thursday, July 24, 2014 All Player Draft Paperwork Due  
Sunday, July 27, 2014 Countywide FCYFA Football Drafts TBD
Sunday, July 27, 2014 FCYFA League Fees due for all football and cheerleaders  
Monday, August 04, 2014 Practice Begins  
Monday, August 04, 2014 Forsyth County Schools Open House (Middle Schools 4–6:30 PM)  
Tuesday, August 05, 2014 Forsyth County Schools Open House (Elementary Schools 4–6:30 PM)  
Thursday, August 07, 2014 Forsyth County Schools – 1st day of school  
Sunday, August 10, 2014 FCYFA Coaches / Referees Rule Clinic Central Park Recreation Center Banquet Rm 4-6pm
Sunday, August 17, 2014 FCYRA Referee Training Scrimmages Location and Teams TBD 3-6pm
Tuesday, August 19, 2014 FCYFA weigh–in all parks  
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 FCYFA weigh–in all parks  
Friday, August 22, 2014 FCYFA Final Rosters due with weights and numbers in Excel  
Saturday, August 23, 2014 FCYFA Week 1 games (probably preseason games for all teams)  
Saturday, August 30, 2014 No games on Labor Day weekend  
Saturday, September 06, 2014 FCYFA Week 2 games  
Saturday, September 13, 2014 FCYFA Week 3 games  
Saturday, September 20, 2014 FCYFA Week 4 games  
Saturday, September 27, 2014 FCYFA Week 5 games  
Saturday, October 04, 2014 FCYFA Week 6 games  
Saturday, October 11, 2014 FCYFA Week 7 games  
Saturday, October 18, 2014 FCYFA Week 8 games  
Saturday, October 25, 2014 FCYFA Week 9 games  
Saturday, November 01, 2014 FCYFA Week 10 – 1st or 2nd round of playoff games  
Sunday, November 09, 2014 FCYFA Cheer Bowl  
Saturday, November 08, 2014 FCYFA Week 11 – Semi–final playoff games  
Saturday, November 15, 2014 FCYFA Week 12 – Lanier Bowl  

Click here - please see bottom tabs for age brackets 

 

 

Field status

 

 


Visit our Fan Shop for Black Friday and Cyber Monday Specials!

FCYFA FCYFA Football Men's Ultra Blend 50/50 Hooded SweatshirtFCYFA FCYFA Football Men's Ultra Cotton T-ShirtFCYFA FCYFA Football Men's Competitor Performance T-ShirtFCYFA FCYFA Football Champion Men's Ringer T-ShirtFCYFA FCYFA Football Embroidered Colorblock Duffel Bag
Great Gift Ideas for Mom, Dad and the entire family!


FCYFA

powered by LeagueLineup