Last Updated: August 3, 2015
 

Nadeau's

All-Star Team Selection

The All-Star teams will be selected close to Memorial Day weekend. It's done at this time because we need at least three weeks to size, order and receive all the uniforms. All information about how the teams are selected, what teams are formed and the makeup of each can be found in the EJBL Local Rules document here.

All-Star Season Player Eligibility Requirements

From the Official Babe Ruth League Rule book. This rule applies to EJBL as we play Cal Ripken Baseball which is part of Babe Ruth League:

11.03  PLAYER ELIGIBILITY

1. d. To be eligible for tournament play in any division of Babe Ruth League, Inc. a player must have played in at least one-half (1/2) of his team's scheduled league games played prior to the start of tournament play.

NOTE: When an odd number of games are involved the player receives the benefit - i.e. for eligibility 1/2 of thirteen games played is six games. If a player is unable to meet the above because of injury or participation in scholastic sports, contact Babe Ruth League, Inc.

2015 All-Star Teams

Cal Ripken Baseball

12 Year Old 70' Team - Matt Smith - Head Coach

Caleb Constance

Will Coogan

Logan Elmore

Tyler Gilbert

Jake Kingsbury

Cy LeClerc

Teddy Mautz

Kosta Mocklis

Josh Morissette

Darren Poole

Jake Shapiro

Ryan Smith

 

 

12 Year Old 60' Team - Bryan Wall - Head Coach

JC Beason

Tyler Burke

Ben Danielson

Jason Jones

Dan Kolifrath

Robby Labonte

Gavin Moss

Mike Rollick

Dan Sarmiento

Clem Streck

Andrew Verge

Bryan Wall

Jacob Wirtanen

 

11 Year Old 70' Team - Todd Gibbons - Head Coach

Jason Bickford

Gavin Bond

Ryan Doherty

Zach Ferris

Jacob Gibbons

Chase LeClerc

Nathanial Leighton

Parker Lendrum

Hunter Lord

Zacary Roffman

Nate Ross

Liam Walsh

 

11 Year Old 60' Team - Rick LaFleur - Head Coach

Charlie Boyle

Keller Copeland

Ethan Crawford

Josh Denman

Ben Ehrlich

Andrew Hodsdon

Brady LaFleur

David Reed

Sebastian Rogles

Matthew Wissler

 

10 Year Old Team - Bill Pease - Head Coach

Connor Allard

Nolan Bleakley

Kaden Brackett

Andrew Cerrato

Roger Davis

Jack Dumaresq

Connor McGinley

Aidan McGinley

Sam Pease

Cole Perodeau

Mike Scaccia

Dylan Shapiro

 

9 Year Old Team - Jeff Morgado - Head Coach

Jacob Bardwell

Nathan Bardwell

John Bennett

Ethan Cook

Brennan Gregoire

Kole Hyles

Cameron Keaveney

Quinn LaNigra

Ryan Morgado

Aidan Perodeau

Jakob Schwartz

Cameron Snee

George Young


Babe Ruth Softball

12U - Rockingham Riptide - Coaches: Peter Griem, Brian O’Brien, Tom Buban

Abby Singlair
AJ Paton
Alida Oak
Annie Smaldone
Brenda Sveen
Julia Sveen
Chloe Keararge
Emma OBrien
Grace Kelly
Katie Buban
Molly Thompson
Olivia Graziano
Riley Griem
Riley Orcutt
Sabrina Sherman
Samantha Vorster

 

10U - Rockingham Riptide - Coaches: Chris Crawford, Jen von der Linden, Kevin Bickford

Celia Fougere
Sophia Graziano
Teagan Hayward
Jenna Jones
Summer Leclerc
Caroline Mollica
Sydney Perkins
Emma Plourde
Isabel Reyes
Dejah Rondeau
Alex Singh
Ashleigh Von Der Linden
 
8U - Rockingham Riptide - Coaches: Patrick Sturtevant, Kevin Parmalee and Chrissy Vignola
 
Avery Allard
Edy Crawford
Kate Ducharme
Taylor Gunnell
Kasey Iverson
Esme King-Farbstein
Kaylee Leonard
Madeleine Paige
Talia Parmalee
Molly Sturtevant
Teagan Theberge
Emilie von der Linden

 

 

2015 All-Star Tournament Results

12 year-old 70' Team

NH Cal Ripken 12-70' East Area Tournament hosted by Dover  

6/13 - Youngsville 7 Exeter 2

6/14 - Exeter 10 Litchfield 0

6/16 - Exeter 12 Quintown 3

6/18 - Exeter 8 Concord 0

6/19 - Exeter 8 Roger Allen 4

6/20 - Dover 4 Exeter 3

Exeter Qualifies for the State Tournament!

 

NH Cal Ripken 12-70' State Tournament hosted by Nashua

6/27 - Nashua 6 Exeter 2

6/29 - Exeter 15 Kearsarge Valley 4

7/1 - Exeter 8 Dover 1

7/2 - Exeter 5 Nashua 2

7/3 - Exeter 12 Keene 4

7/4 - Exeter 8 Youngsville 5 - Game 1

7/4 - Youngsville 12 Exeter 2 - Game 2

Exeter is 12-70' State Runner-Up and qualifies for the New England Regionals!

 

NE Cal Ripken 12-70' New England Regional Tournament hosted by New Milford, CT

7/11 - Exeter 7 Cranston, RI 1

7/12 - Exeter 8 New Milford, CT 3

7/14 - Youngsville 3 Exeter 2

7/15 - Exeter 4 New Canaan, CT 1

7/16 - Game 1 - Exeter 12 Youngsville 5

7/16 - Game 2 - Exeter 8 Youngsville 5

Exeter 12-70's are Cal Ripken New England Champions!!

 

Cal Ripken World Series in Aberdeen, Maryland

7/25 - 3:00pm - Exeter vs Manoa, Hawaii

7/26 - 10:00am - Exeter vs Mobile, Alabama

7/28 - 5:30pm - Exeter vs Meridian, Idaho

7/29 - 3:00pm - Exeter vs Charles County, Maryland

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

12 year-old 60' Team

NH Cal Ripken District 5 Tournament hosted by Londonderry

6/24 - Exeter 21 Londonderry 0

6/25 - Exeter 17 Quintown 10

6/27 - Championship Game - Exeter 16 Londonderry 2

Exeter 12-60's are District 5 Champions!!

 

NH Cal Ripken 12-60' State Tournament hosted by Barrington

7/2 - Exeter 18 Newport 0

7/8 - Barrington 4 Exeter 3

7/9 - Exeter 10 Claremont 0

7/10 - Exeter 10 Newmarket 2

7/11 - Exeter 8 Barrington 6

7/12 - Suncook 5 Exeter 3

Exeter finishes as State Runners-Up!!!

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

11 year-old 70' Team

Londonderry Invitational Tournament

6/20 - Exeter 6 Groton, MA 1

6/24 - Exeter 17 Bow 1

6/26 - Exeter 4 Hampstead 0

6/27 - Exeter 9 Seacoast 4

6/27 - Exeter 12 Londonderry 2

Exeter 11-70's win the Londonderry Invitational Tournament!!

 

NH Cal Ripken 11-70' East Area Tournament hosted by Roger Allen

7/2 - Exeter 10 Quintown 0

7/3 - Exeter 2 Seacoast 0

7/9 - Exeter 12 Dover 1

7/10 - Game 1 - Seacoast 9 Exeter 4

7/10 - Game 2 - Seacoast 10 Exeter 2

Exeter Qualifies for the State Tournament!

 

NH Cal Ripken 11-70' State Tournament hosted by Londonderry

7/19 - Exeter 6 Merrimack 5

7/20 - Nashua 16 Exeter 8

7/21 - Seacoast 17 Exeter 12

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

11 year-old 60' Team

NH Cal Ripken 11-60' State Tournament hosted by Oyster River

7/18 - Barrington 11 Exeter 4

7/19 - Exeter 28 Roger Allen 1

7/20 - Oyster River 9 Exeter 4 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 year-old Team

District 5 Tournament hosted by Londonderry

6/22 - Londonderry 4 Exeter 3

6/23 - Exeter 6 Concord 5

6/24 - Exeter 10 Hudson 2

6/25 - Exeter 11 Londonderry 8

6/26 - Championship Game - Exeter 12 Londonderry 1

Exeter 10's are District 5 Champions!!

 

NH Cal Ripken 10 year-old State Tournament hosted by Farmington

7/2 - Merrimack 4 Exeter 3

7/3 - Exeter 5 Suncook Valley 4

7/7 - Exeter 11 Farmington 1

7/8 - Dover 8 Exeter 2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

9 year-old Team

NH Cal Ripken 9 year-old East Area Tournament hosted by Londonderry  

7/2 - Exeter 15 Oyster River 2

7/6 - Quintown 13 Exeter 9

7/7 - Exeter 10 Stratham 0

7/8 - Londonderry 7 Exeter 6

Exeter Qualifies for the State Tournament!

 

NH Cal Ripken 9 year-old State Tournament hosted by Walpole

7/18 - Exeter vs 

Easton