Last Updated: November 20, 2017

Archdiocese of New York and Diocese of Brooklyn-Queens

VARSITY BASKETBALL

Upcoming Games

Wednesday, Nov 22
BQ - AA
FDR @ Xaverian7:00pmXaverian
STATEN ISLAND
Curtis @ St. Peter's7:00pmCollege of Staten Island
Farrell @ St. Joseph7:00pmWagner College
NL
Moore @ Susan Wagner7:00pmSusan Wagner
2nd Varsity Teams
Nazareth "B" @ Holy Cross "B"6:30pmHoly Cross
Saturday, Nov 25
A
Adams St. Academy @ St. Edmund2:00pmSt. Edmund
STATEN ISLAND
Tottenville @ Moore12:30pmCollege of Staten Island
Susan Wagner @ St. Joseph2:00pmCollege of Staten Island
Curtis @ Farrell3:30pmCollege of Staten Island
MSIT @ St. Peter's5:00pmCollege of Staten Island
Monday, Nov 27
2nd Varsity Teams
Iona "B" @ St. Raymond's "B"6:00pmSt. Raymond's
Tuesday, Nov 28
NY - AA
Monroe @ Mount4:30pmMount
B
Cristo Rey Brooklyn @ Sacred Heart5:00pmSacred Heart
Dwight @ Salesian5:30pmSalesian
STATEN ISLAND
Petrides @ Farrell7:00pmFarrell
NL
St. Joseph @ Curtis6:00pmCurtis
Wednesday, Nov 29
BQ - AA
Richmond Hill @ St. Francis7:30pmSt. Francis Prep
2nd Varsity Teams
Loughlin "B" @ Nazareth "B"6:00pmNazareth
Iona "B" @ Xaverian "B"6:00pmXaverian
Thursday, Nov 30
A
Martin Luther @ McClancy4:30pmMcClancy
NL
Sacred Heart @ St. Dominic7:30pmSt. Dominic
Friday, Dec 1
NY - AA
Christ the King @ Hayes4:30pmHayes
BQ - AA
Martin Van Buren @ Holy Cross7:00pmHoly Cross
A
Cristo Rey Brooklyn @ St. Edmund6:00pmSt. Edmund
NL
Regis @ Loyola5:45pmHorace Mann
Salesian @ North Rockland7:00pmNorth Rockland
Saturday, Dec 2
NY - AA
St. Peter's @ Iona3:00pmIona Prep
A
FDR @ St. Edmund2:00pmSt. Edmund's
Bryant @ McClancy5:45pmMcClancy
B
Fordham @ Sacred Heart2:30pmSacred Heart
St. Mary's @ Salesian3:30pmSalesian
Regis @ POSITION/TBDTBAHorace Mann
STATEN ISLAND
St. John's Prep @ Moore1:30pmMoore Catholic
NL
Mount @ Elmont1:00pmUniondale
Xaverian @ Canarsie2:00pmCanarsie
Holy Cross @ Springfield Gardens4:00pmSpringfield Gardens
Sunday, Dec 3
NY - AA
Farrell @ Hayes1:00pmHayes
BQ - AA
All Hallows @ St. Francis4:30pmSt. Francis Prep
NL
Christ the King @ Jefferson2:00pmJefferson
Monday, Dec 4
STATEN ISLAND
Farrell @ Moore7:00pmMoore Catholic
NL
St. Joseph @ Petrides6:00pmPetrides
2nd Varsity Teams
Iona "B" @ Nazareth "B"6:00pmNazareth
Stepinac "B" @ Molloy "B"7:00pmMolloy

For a complete schedule listing, click here!