Last Updated: December 6, 2016 
  • Congratulations to the Lakevile Lobos!
  • 2016 AAA Federal League Champions

AAA Champions - Lakeville
AA Champions - MaxBat
A Champions - St Patrick
B Champions - St Paul JTs 

 

AAA Championship - Lakeville (beat River Falls 4-1 in 11 innings)
AAA 3rd Place - Tie - Minnetonka Saints and St Croix
AAA 5th Place - Elko (beat Rockford 6-2)
AAA 7th Place - Union Hill (beat Red West 11-3)

 
AA Championship - MaxBat (beat Coon Rapids 5-4)
AA 3rd Place - Mill City
AA 5th Place - St Paul Cannons (beat Webster 3-0)
AA 7th Place - Minnetonka Mustangs
 
A Championship - St Patrick (beat New Market 7-0)
A 3rd Place - St Anthony (beat St Paul Senators 11-4)
A 5th Place - Veseli (beat Faribault 5-2)
A 7th Place - St Michael
 
B Championship - St Paul JTs (beat South Metro 6-1)
B 3rd Place - Richfield (beat Chaska 6-5)

 

_________________________

Field Sat Aug 13 Sun Aug 14 Sat Aug 20 Sun Aug 21
         
Union Hill 5:00 St Patrick 4 vs Rosetown 3
7:30 Union Hill 3 vs River Falls 4
2:30 St Anthony0 vs St Patrick 4
5:00 Lakeville 24 vs Red West 7
5:00 St Patrick vs Faribault
7:30 St Croix vs Union Hill
2:30 St Patrick 7 vs Faribault 2
5:00 St Croix 3 vs Union Hill 2
         
Elko 5:00 St Croix 3 vs Elko 1
8:00 St Anthony 11 vs Faribault 10
2:30 Elko 10 vs Union Hill 1
5:00 Rosetown 4 vs Faribault 9
5:00 River Falls vs Elko
8:00 Milltown vs Webster
2:30 River Falls 1 vs Elko 0
5:00 Milltown 3 vs Webster 12
         
New Market 2:30 Milltown 4 vs Crystal 0
5:00 Senators 0 vs New Market 3
12:00 MaxBat 4 vs Milltown 0
2:30 River Falls 8 vs St Croix 7
2:30 Red West vs Rockford
5:00 St Michael vs New Market
2:30 Red West 7 vs Rockford 9
5:00 St Michael 5 vs New Market 8
         
Veseli 5:00 MaxBat 8 vs Webster 1
7:30 St Michael 0 vs Veseli 11
2:30 Crystal 12 vs Webster 6
5:00 Veseli 8 vs New Market 10
5:00 Chaska vs Richfield
7:30 Senators vs Veseli
2:30 Chaska 7 vs Richfield 2
5:00 Senators 6 vs Veseli 4
         
Big Willow 2:30 NOT USED
5:00 Chaska 4 vs South Metro 7
7:30 Mustangs 4 vs Cannons 12
2:30 NOT USED
5:00 Mustangs 0 vs Mill City1
7:30 JT's 6 vs Chaska 2
2:30 MaxBat vs Crystal
5:00 Mustangs 0 vs Coon Rapids 7
7:30 Mill City vs Cannons
2:30 NOT USED
5:00 Mill City 5 vs Cannons 3
         
Alimagnet 1 5:00 Lakeville 17 vs Rockford 6
7:30 Red West 1 vs Mtka Saints 20
5:00 Senators 7 vs St Michael 0
7:30 South Metro 11 vs Richfield 13
5:00 Lakeville vs Mtka Saints
7:30 St Anthony 7 vs Rosetown 0
2:30 NOT USED
5:00 MaxBat 2vs Crystal 1
7:30 Lakeville 2 vs Mtka Saints 9
         
Alimagnet 2 3:30 JT's 6 vs Richfield 5
6:30 Mill City 4 vs Coon Rapids 14
3:30 Coon Rapids 13 vs Cannons 8
6:30 Rockford 10 vs Mtka Saints 4
3:30 NOT USED
6:30 JT's vs South Metro
1:00 NOT USED
3:30 JT's 3 vs South Metro 0

 _________________________

 

AAA Team Wins Losses Runs For Runs Against Run Diff
1 River Falls Groupers 3 0 13 10 3
4 St Croix Silverbacks 2 1 13 11 2
5 Elko Chuggers 1 2 11 5 6
8 Union Hill Pitbulls 0 3 6 17 -11
             
3 Lakeville Lobos 2 1 43 22 21
7 Minnetonka Saints 2 1 33 13 20
6 Rockford Rail Splitters 2 1 25 28 -3
2 Red West 0 3 15 53 -38
             
AA Team Wins Losses Runs For Runs Against Run Diff
1 MaxBat 3 0 14 2 12
5 Crystal Chargers 1 2 13 12 1
8 Webster Wildcats 1 2 19 23 -4
4 Milltown Outlaws 1 2 7 16 -9
             
6 Coon Rapids Diamonds 3 0 34 12 22
3 Mill City Flour Sacks 2 1 10 17 -7
7 St Paul Cannons 1 2 23 22 1
2 Minnetonka Mustangs 0 3 4 20 -16
             
A Team Wins Losses Runs For Runs Against Run Diff
4 St. Patrick Shamrocks 3 0 15 5 10
1 St. Anthony Norsemen 2 1 18 14 4
8 Faribault Flames 1 2 21 22 -1
5 Rosetown Rockets 0 3 7 20 -13
             
7 New Market Northerns 3 0 21 13 8
2 St. Paul Senators 2 1 13 7 6
6 Veseli Vulcans 1 2 23 16 7
3 St. Michael Angels 0 3 5 26 -21
             
B Team Wins Losses Runs For Runs Against Run Diff
1 St. Paul JT's 3 0 15 7 8
3 South Metro Saints 1 2 18 20 -2
2 Chaska Diamonds 1 2 13 15 -2
4 Richfield Rockets 1 2 20 24 -4

 

 

________________

  Sat Aug 13 Sun Aug 14 Sat Aug 20
AAA (1) River Falls vs (8) Union Hill
(2) Red West vs (7)Mtka Saints
(4) St Croix vs (5) Elko
(3) Lakeville vs (6) Rockford
(1) River Falls vs (4) St Croix
(2) Red West vs (3) Lakeville
(5) Elko vs (8) Union Hill
(6) Rockford vs (7) Mtka Saints
(1) River Falls vs (5) Elko
(2) Red West vs (6) Rockford
(4) St Croix vs (8) Union Hill
(3) Lakeville vs (7) Mtka Saints
AA (1) MaxBat vs (8) Webster
(2) Mtka Mustangs vs (7) Cannons
(4) Milltown vs (5) Crystal
(3) Mill City vs (6) Coon Rapids
(1) MaxBat vs (4) Milltown
(2) Mtka Mustangs vs (3) Mill City
(5) Crystal vs (8) Webster
(6) Coon Rapids vs (7) Cannons
(1) MaxBat vs (5) Crystal
(2) Mtka Mustangs vs (6) Coon Rapids
(4) Milltown vs (8) Webster
(3) Mill City vs (7) Cannons
A (1) St Anthony vs (8) Faribault
(2) Senators vs (7) New Market
(4) St Patrick vs (5) Rosetown
(3) St Michael vs (6) Veseli
(1) St Anthony vs (4) St Patrick
(2) Senators vs (3) St Michael
(5) Rosetown vs (8) Faribault
(6) Veseli vs (7) New Market
(1) St Anthony vs (5) Rosetown
(2) Senators vs (6) Veseli
(4) St Patrick vs (8) Faribault
(3) St Michael vs (7) New Market
B (1) JT's vs (4) Richfield
(2) Chaska vs (3) South Metro
(1) JT's vs (2) Chaska
(3) South Metro vs (4) Richfield
(1) JT's vs (3) South Metro
(2) Chaska vs (4) Richfield

_________________

 

AAA Team Wins Losses Pct Seed Section
1 River Falls Groupers 15 3 0.833 AAA-1 A
2 Red West 15 4 0.789 AAA-2 B
3 Lakeville Lobos 15 4 0.789 AAA-3 B
4 St Croix Valley Silverbacks 15 4 0.789 AAA-4 A
5 Elko Chuggers 14 4 0.778 AAA-5 A
6 Rockford Rail Splitters 14 5 0.737 AAA-6 B
7 Minnetonka Saints 14 5 0.737 AAA-7 B
8 Union Hill Pitbulls 12 6 0.667 AAA-8 A
             
AA Team Wins Losses Pct    
1 MaxBat 13 6 0.684 AA-1 A
2 Minnetonka Mustangs 12 7 0.632 AA-2 B
3 Mill City Flour Sacks 11 8 0.579 AA-3 B
4 Milltown Outlaws 10 8 0.556 AA-4 A
5 Crystal Chargers 10 9 0.526 AA-5 A
6 Coon Rapids Diamonds 9 10 0.474 AA-6 B
7 St Paul Cannons 8 11 0.421 AA-7 B
8 Webster Wildcats 7 11 0.389 AA-8 A
             
A Team Wins Losses Pct    
1 St. Anthony Norsemen 8 11 0.421 A-1 A
2 St. Paul Senators 8 11 0.421 A-2 B
3 St. Michael Angels 8 11 0.421 A-3 B
4 St. Patrick Shamrocks 7 11 0.389 A-4 A
5 Rosetown Rockets 6 13 0.316 A-5 A
6 Veseli Vulcans 5 13 0.278 A-6 B
7 New Market Northerns 5 13 0.278 A-7 B
8 Faribault Flames 5 13 0.278 A-8 A
             
B Team Wins Losses Pct    
1 St. Paul JT's 4 15 0.211 B-1 A
2 Chaska Diamonds 4 15 0.211 B-2 B
3 South Metro Saints 4 15 0.211 B-3 B
4 Richfield Rockets 0 19 0.000 B-4 A