Last Updated: September 9, 2014 
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
159,083

  • Congratulations to the Lonsdale Jokers - 2014 Federal League AAA Champions!!

Federal League Playoff Information

 

2014 Federal League Champions

AAA - Lonsdale Jokers

AA - Chaska Diamonds

A - Coon Rapids Diamonds

 

Final Round – Sunday, August 17th    
Location Time Matchup
Dunning - 2:30 South Metro (8) vs Richfield (7) – Class A Richfield wins 12-7
 (7th Place) 5:00  
  7:30 St. Paul JT's (4) vs Mill City (2)  – Class AAA RAINOUT
     
Big Willow - 2:30 St. Michael (6) vs St. Paul Expos (4) – Class A Expos win 6-0
 (Consolation) 5:00  (AA Consolation moved to 12:00 at Faribault)
  7:30 Red West (8) vs St. Patrick (3)  - Class AAA RAINOUT
     
Union Hill -  2:30 Hamel (5) vs Webster (3) – Class A Webster wins 11-3
 (3rd Place) 5:00 Rosetown (3) vs Minnetonka (1) - Class AA RAINOUT
  7:30 Crystal (6) vs Union Hill (5) – Class AAA RAINOUT
   

 

Faribault -

12:00
2:30

Faribault (6) vs Veseli (4) - Class AA Consolation Veseli wins 4-1
St. Paul Senators (2) vs Coon Rapids (1) – Class A Coon Rapids wins 10-5

 (Championship) 5:00 Lakeville (5) vs Chaska (2) – Class AA Chaska wins 11-9
  7:30 Lonsdale (7) vs Lumberjacks (1) – Class AAA Lonsdale wins

 

Second Round – Saturday, August 16th    
Location Time Matchup
Dunning 2:30 Webster (3) vs St. Paul Senators (2) – Class A Senators win 4-2
  5:00 Lakeville (5) vs Minnetonka (1) – Class AA Lakeville wins 4-1
  7:30 Lonsdale (7) vs Crystal (6)  – Class AAA Lonsdale wins 13-7
     
Big Willow 2:30 Hamel (5) vs Coon Rapids (1) – Class A Coon Rapids wins 18-3
  5:00 Rosetown (3) vs Chaska (2) – Class AA Chaska wins 17-4
  7:30  
     
Faribault 2:30 Richfield (7) vs St. Michael (6) – Class A St. Michael wins 10-2
  5:00  
  7:30 Red West (8) vs St. Paul JT's (4) – Class AAA Red West wins 12-1
     
Union Hill 2:30 South Metro (8) vs St. Paul Expos (4) – Class A Expos win 11-6
  5:00 Union Hill (5) vs Lumberjacks (1) – Class AAA Lumberjacks win 3-2
  7:30 St. Patrick (3) vs Mill City (2) – Class AAA St. Patrick wins 3-2

 

AAA Bracket   08/17/14 08/16/14 08/10/14 08/16/14 08/17/14    
                 
        Lumberjacks 5        
      Red West 12   Lumberjacks 3      
        Red West 0        
    Red West        Lumberjacks     
        St. Paul JT's 7        
      St. Paul JT's 1   Union Hill 2      
        Union Hill 9        
Consolation Rain            Lonsdale  Champion
        St. Patrick 2        
      St. Patrick 3   Crystal 7      
        Crystal 3        
    St. Patrick        Lonsdale     
        Mill City 0        
      Mill City 2   Lonsdale 13      
        Lonsdale 3        
                 
    St. Paul JTs         Union Hill    
7th Place Rain            Rain  3rd Place
    Mill City        Crystal     
                 

 

 

AA Bracket   08/17/14 08/16/14 08/10/14 08/16/14 08/17/14    
                 
        Minnetonka 13        
      St. Anthony 0   Minnetonka 1      
        St. Anthony 0        
    Veseli 4       Lakeville 9    
        Veseli 8        
      Veseli 7   Lakeville 4      
        Lakeville 13        
Consolation Veseli            Chaska  Champion
        Rosetown 2        
      Faribault 7   Rosetown 4      
        Faribault 1        
    Faribault 1       Chaska 11    
        Chaska 7        
      MaxBat 0   Chaska 17      
        MaxBat 2        
                 
    St. Anthony        Minnetonka     
7th Place              Rain 3rd Place
    MaxBat        Rosetown     
                 

 

A Bracket   08/17/14 08/16/14 08/10/14 08/16/14 08/17/14    
                 
        Coon Rapids 9        
      South Metro 6   Coon Rapids 18      
        South Metro 1        
    St. Paul Expos 6        Coon Rapids 10    
        St. Paul Expos 9        
      St. Paul Expos 11   Hamel 3      
        Hamel 14        
Consolation St. Paul Expos            Coon Rapids  Champion
        Webster 12        
      St. Michael 10   Webster 2      
        St. Michael 10        
    St. Michael 0        St. Paul Senators 5    
        St. Paul Senators 12        
      Richfield 2   St. Paul Senators 4      
        Richfield 5        
                 
    South Metro 7        Hamel 3    
7th Place Richfield            Webster  3rd Place
    Richfield 12       Webster 11    
                 

 

 

 

First Round - results    
Location Time Matchup
Dunning 2:30 South Metro (8) vs Coon Rapids (1) –Class A  Coon Rapids wins 9-1
  5:00 St. Michael (6) vs Webster (3) – Class A Webster wins 12-10
  7:30 Richfield (7) vs St. Paul Senators (2) – Class A Senators win 12-5
     
Big Willow 2:30 Hamel (5) vs St. Paul Expos (4)– Class A Hamel wins 14-9
  5:00 Red West (8) vs Lumberjacks (1) – Class AAA Lumberjacks win 5-0
  7:30 St. Anthony (8) vs Minnetonka (1) – Class AA Minnetonka wins 13-0
     
Faribault 2:30 Faribault (6) vs Rosetown (3) – Class AA Rosetown wins 2-1
  5:00 Lakeville (5) vs Veseli (4) – Class AA Lakeville wins 13-8
  7:30 Crystal (6) vs St. Patrick (3) – Class AAA Crystal wins 3-2
     
Union Hill 2:30 MaxBat (7) vs Chaska (2) – Class AA  Chaska wins 7-2
  5:00 Lonsdale (7) vs Mill City (2) – Class AAA Lonsdale wins 3-0
  7:30 Union Hill (5) vs St. Paul JT's (4) – Class AAA Union Hill wins 9-7

 

 

 

Seeding Round – Results    
Location Time Matchup
Dunning 2:30 St. Paul Senators (16) vs Rosetown (13)  Rosetown wins 7-2
  5:00 Lakeville (18) vs St. Anthony (11)  Lakeville wins 8-3
  7:30 St. Paul JT's (4) vs Lumberjacks (1) No Lights; canceled
     
Big Willow 2:30 Coon Rapids (15) vs Veseli (14)  Veseli wins 4-3
  5:00 St. Michael (22) vs Lonsdale (7) Lonsdale wins 9-0
  7:30 Richfield (23) vs Crystal (6)  Crystal wins 12-2
     
Faribault 2:30 St. Paul Expos (19) vs Minnetonka (10)  Mtka wins 8-3
  5:00 South Metro (24) vs Union Hill (5)  Union Hill wins 15-0
  7:30 Faribault (21) vs MaxBat (8) Faribault wins 3-2
     
Union Hill 2:30 Webster (17) vs Chaska (12)  Chaska wins 3-2
  5:00 Hamel (20) vs Red West (9)  Red West wins 17-1
  7:30 Mill City (3) vs St. Patrick (2)  Mill City wins 6-0

 

 

 

 

Standings by Division – 2014 FINAL
       
East Division Wins Losses GB
St. Paul JT's -X 13 6 0
MaxBat 13 6 0
St. Paul Senators 8 11 5
St. Paul Expos 5 14 8
Richfield Rockets 2 17 11
South Metro Saints 2 17 11
       
North Division Wins Losses GB
Lumberjacks – X 15 4 0
Crystal Chargers 15 4 0
St. Anthony Norsemen 10 9 5
Rosetown Rockets 10 9 5
Coon Rapids 8 11 7
St. Michael Angels 3 16 12
       
South Division Wins Losses GB
St. Patrick Shamrocks – X 15 4 0
Union Hill Pitbulls 15 4 0
Lonsdale Jokers 13 6 2
Veseli Vulcans 9 10 6
Webster Wildcats 6 13 9
Faribault Flames 5 14 10
       
West Division Wins Losses GB
Mill City Flour Sacks -X 13 6 0
Red West 12 7 1
Minnetonka Mustangs 11 8 2
Chaska Diamonds 10 9 3
Lakeville Lobos 6 13 7
Hamel Outlaws 5 14 8
       
X – clinched division      
Call Jim Anderson at 612-701-3622 for special pricing
Baseball 365 is open for business and carries today's top baseball brands
including MaxBat maple baseball bats. Owners Nate and Ryan Cousins offer
a wide variety of baseball related items and services
and are conveniently located at 9872 Lyndale Ave. in Bloomington.

Federal League

powered by LeagueLineup