Last Updated: July 28, 2015 
  • Congratulations to 2015 Hall of Fame Inductees Rich "Doc" Ellis and Jay "Donkey" Wright!!

Standings by Division – as of July 27, 2015        
         
Metro Division Wins Losses GB Win Pct
Minnetonka Saints 13 2 0 .867
Woodbury Warriors 12 3 1 .800
Lumberjacks 12 3 1 .800
Mill City Flour Sacks 13 4 1 .765
Minnetonka Mustangs 12 4 1.5 .750
Red West 10 5 3 .667
MaxBat 8 6 4.5 .571
Crystal Chargers 9 7 4.5 .563
Hamel Outlaws 9 8 5 .529
St. Anthony Norsemen 9 8 5 .529
St. Paul JT's 8 8 5.5 .500
Rosetown Rockets 8 9 6 .471
Lakeville Lobos 7 9 6.5 .438
Chaska Diamonds 7 10 7 .412
Coon Rapids Diamonds 5 8 7 .385
St. Paul Senators 6 11 8 .353
St. Michael Angels 6 11 8 .353
South Metro Saints 3 13 10.5 .188
St. Paul Expos 3 16 12 .158
Richfield Rockets 0 15 13 .000
         
         
Southern Division Wins Losses GB Win Pct
Union Hill Pitbulls 10 3 0 .769
River Falls Groupers 9 3 0.5 .750
Webster Wildcats 8 5 2 .615
Lonsdale Jokers 8 5 2 .615
New Market Northerns 7 8 4 .467
Faribault Flames 6 7 4 .462
St. Patrick Shamrocks 6 8 4.5 .429
Dundas Dukes 2 8 6.5 .200
Veseli Vulcans 3 12 8 .200

Schedule sponsored by MaxBat

Wednesday,  Jul 29
Federal League
Red West @ Lumberjacks 6:15pm Irondale High School
Dundas Dukes @ St. Patrick Shamrocks 6:30pm St. Patrick - Bonin Field
Faribault Flames @ Lonsdale Jokers 7:00pm Lonsdale - Trenda Memorial Park
Richfield Rockets @ St. Anthony Norsemen 7:30pm St. Anthony High School
Thursday,  Jul 30
Federal League
Coon Rapids @ St. Michael Angels 7:00pm St. Michael
St. Paul Senators @ MaxBat 8:00pm Donaldson Park
Friday,  Jul 31
Federal League
Lakeville Lobos @ Crystal Chargers 6:00pm North Park (Steve Michaud Park)
Minnetonka Saints @ Richfield Rockets 6:15pm Rich Valley Park
Rosetown Rockets @ Hamel Outlaws 6:30pm Hamel Baseball Complex
Webster Wildcats @ Union Hill Pitbulls 7:00pm Union Hill
Lumberjacks @ Mill City Flour Sacks 7:30pm Northeast (NEAF)
Minnetonka Mustangs @ St. Croix Valley Silverbacks 7:30pm Woodbury Bielenberg
Saturday,  Aug 1
Federal League
St. Paul JTs @ Hamel Outlaws 5:00pm Hamel Baseball Complex
South Metro Saints @ Lakeville Lobos 5:00pm North Park (Steve Michaud Park)
Sunday,  Aug 2
Federal League
Chaska Diamonds @ South Metro Saints 1:00pm McGuire Field/Lorraine Park
Richfield Rockets @ Rosetown Rockets 2:00pm Rosetown Legion
St. Paul Senators @ Minnetonka Saints 2:30pm Big Willow
Webster Wildcats @ Dundas Dukes 5:00pm Dundas Memorial Park
MaxBat @ St. Croix Valley Silverbacks 5:00pm Grandview Park (Hudson)
Faribault Flames @ New Market Northerns 5:00pm New Market
Mill City Flour Sacks @ Lakeville Lobos 5:00pm North Park (Steve Michaud Park)
Lonsdale Jokers @ St. Patrick Shamrocks 5:00pm St. Patrick - Bonin Field
River Falls Groupers @ Union Hill Pitbulls 5:00pm Union Hill
St. Michael Angels @ Red West 5:30pm Loretto
Minnetonka Mustangs @ Red West 8:00pm Loretto

For a complete schedule listing, click here!