Last Updated: July 22, 2014 

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
146,452

  • Congratulations to our 2014 Hall of Fame Inductees - Daryl Joseph, Scott Lawrence, and Jim Roehl!!

Federal League Division Standings

Standings by Division as of July 18, 2014
       
East Division Wins Losses GB
MaxBat 10 2 0
St. Paul JT's 10 6 2
St. Paul Senators 7 6 3.5
St. Paul Expos 3 8 6.5
Richfield Rockets 1 10 8.5
South Metro Saints 1 12 9.5
       
North Division Wins Losses GB
Crystal Chargers 14 2 0
Lumberjacks 10 2 2
St. Anthony Norsemen 6 7 6.5
Rosetown Rockets 4 5 6.5
Coon Rapids 3 6 7.5
St. Michael Angels 2 10 10
       
South Division Wins Losses GB
St. Patrick Shamrocks 10 1 0
Union Hill Pitbulls 7 3 2.5
Lonsdale Jokers 6 4 3.5
Faribault Flames 5 6 5
Veseli Vulcans 6 8 5.5
Webster Wildcats 2 9 8
       
West Division Wins Losses GB
Mill City Flour Sacks 11 2 0
Minnetonka Mustangs 5 5 4.5
Red West 4 5 5
Chaska Diamonds 5 6 5
Hamel Outlaws 3 5 5.5
Lakeville Lobos 3 8 7
Call Jim Anderson at 612-701-3622 for special pricing
Baseball 365 is open for business and carries today's top baseball brands
including MaxBat maple baseball bats. Owners Nate and Ryan Cousins offer
a wide variety of baseball related items and services
and are conveniently located at 9872 Lyndale Ave. in Bloomington.

Schedule sponsored by MaxBat

Tuesday,  Jul 22
Federal League
Rosetown Rockets @ Lumberjacks 6:15pm Irondale High School
Crystal Chargers @ Coon Rapids 6:30pm Wintercrest
Hamel Outlaws @ Red West 7:00pm Loretto
Mill City Flour Sacks @ Minnetonka Mustangs 8:15pm Big Willow
Wednesday,  Jul 23
Federal League
St. Paul JTs @ Richfield Rockets 6:15am Rich Valley Park
Lakeville Lobos @ Hamel Outlaws 6:15pm Don Timpe
Lonsdale Jokers @ MaxBat 7:30pm Donaldson Park
Chaska Diamonds @ Faribault Flames 7:30pm Faribault - Bell Field
Thursday,  Jul 24
Federal League
Union Hill Pitbulls @ Lumberjacks 6:30pm Irondale High School
St. Patrick Shamrocks @ St. Michael Angels 8:00pm St. Michael
Friday,  Jul 25
Federal League
Chaska Diamonds @ Red West 7:00pm Loretto
Rosetown Rockets @ Mill City Flour Sacks 7:15pm Northeast (NEAF)
South Metro Saints @ St. Paul Expos 8:00pm McGuire Field/Lorraine Park
Saturday,  Jul 26
Federal League
Red West @ St. Patrick Shamrocks 2:00pm St. Patrick - Bonin Field
Hamel Outlaws @ Veseli Vulcans 2:00pm Veseli
Lonsdale Jokers @ Webster Wildcats 2:00pm Webster - The Coliseum at Webster Community Park
Minnetonka Mustangs @ Lakeville Lobos 5:00pm North Park
Red West @ Chaska Diamonds 5:00pm St. Patrick - Bonin Field
Coon Rapids @ Union Hill Pitbulls 5:00pm Union Hill
Hamel Outlaws @ Webster Wildcats 5:00pm Webster - The Coliseum at Webster Community Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


powered by LeagueLineup.com

Federal League