Last Updated: October 21, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
79,427

  • ALL COACHES---Be Sure To Take A Look At The Coaches Corner!!!
  • Our Website Is Updated Weekly, Check Back Often For All The Latest News
  • St. Sabina Rainout Hotline Number Is 314-995-1569
Headlines
46th Maroon and Gold Classic
Adult Co-Ed Kickball Tournament is November 1st-- Registration Closed.
Sabina Rainout/Field Condition Hotline Is 314-995-1569

The St. Sabina Sports Association promotes organized athletics with the aim of teaching a Christian attitude, good sportsmanship, respect for the rules and authority and self-discipline among contestants as well as leaders.  The executive committee meets monthly and general meetings take place quarterly.  All St. Sabina Parish members and residents are invited.  Contact the Chairman of Sports for more information on joining a sports activity or volunteering your time and talents.

46th Maroon and Gold Classic

Registration Form can be downloaded from the download forms section.

You can email them to sportsatstsabina@gmail.com

Adult Co-Ed Kickball Tournament is November 1st-- Registration Closed.

Registration forms can be downloaded in the 'download forms' section on the main menu.


 

 

Concession Stand Schedule-2014 Soccer Season

 Anyone age 18 or older may work the assigned concession shift

  • Please remember to sign in and out for your shift and collect your good faith deposit check from the Vincents Association representative at the end of your shift
  • If you are unable to work your assigned shift, please feel free to contact another parent to trade shifts and make Concession Coordinators Becky Hilsabeck or Marie Bower aware of the change
  • Note that checks will be cashed for any shift that is not fulfilled.
  • Please be advised if you were not scheduled below, you may be asked to work a makeup shift at a later date, remember to check this page regularly

 

Date Time Team Child's  First Name Last Name
Saturday 09/06/2014  9:45am-2:15pm 4th Grade Boys- Stuart Justin Hausermann
Jose Cornejo
Tyler Leeper
Austin Terrill

 

Sunday 09/07/2014  12:00pm-4:30pm 4th Grade Boys- Stuart Ethan McFail
Zachary Castelli
Aiden White
Dylan Simon

 

Sunday 09/14/2014 12:00pm-4:30pm PreK/K  Boys- Kinworthy Caden Gehner
Aiden Ortiz
Max Kirchoff
Brock Schilb

 

Saturday 9/20/2014 9:45am-2:15pm PreK/K Boys Penningroth Logan Melliere
Daniel Berry
Daniel Besck
Chase Worrell

 

Sunday 9/21/2014 12:00pm-4:30pm 1st Grade Boys- Hilsabeck Gavin Jones
Owen Griffith
David Cecil
Keagan Goad

 

Saturday 09/27/2014  9:45am-2:15pm 1st Grade Boys- Oberkrom Brendan Benoodt
Brody Solomon
Noah Wilkinson
Dylan Laufenberger

 

Sunday 09/28/2014 12:00pm-4:30pm 1st Grade Girls- Miller Sopfia Chirco
Hannah Student
Ashley Holmes
Izabella Heron

 

Saturday 10/04/2014   9:45am-2:15pm 2nd Grade Boys- Lucido SHIFT CANCELED  
   
   
   

 

Sunday 10/5/2014 12:00pm-4:30pm PreK/K Girls- Sauer Lanie Alberts
Zella Sitzes
Vera Dalton
Cali Kieffer

 

Saturday 10/11/2014 9:45am-2:15pm 2nd Grade Girls- Cambron Emma Grace Heike
Rylee Shinstock
Sophia Ciluffo
Maria Schindler

 

Sunday 10/12/2014 12:00pm-4:30pm PreK/K Girls- Reichardt Sydney Lammers
Ava Schaper
Julie Keim
Kennedy Adkins

 

Saturday 10/18/2014 9:45am-2:15pm 5th Grade Boys-Kane SHIFT CANCELED  
   
   
   

 

Sunday 10/19/2014 12:00pm-4:30pm 2nd Grade Boys- Urban Dylan Boyd
Nathan Hughes
Luke Holbert
Mason Petlansky

 

SOCCER TOURNAMENT 

Saturday 10/25/2014 9:45am-1:30pm 5th Grade Girls- Perkins & 6th Grade Girls- Kohlberg Cadence Arnold
Jessi Blasé
Karla Lane
Kaytlyn Miller
1:30pm-5:00pm 3rd Grade Girls- Coach Maher Brianna Dody
Jayla Chambers
Brianna Nichols
Anna  Webster

Sunday 10/26/2014
12:15pm-2:45pm
5th Grade Boys-Kane Braeden Bertel
Nolan Lippard
Trey Lauterwasser
Wyatt  Vaughan
2:45pm-5:15pm
8th Grade Girls & 3rd Grade Boys Casey  Clark
Kelsey Sullin
Sammi Ahmed
Eric Pelot

 

Saturday 11/1/2014 9:45am-1:30pm 5th Grade Girls- Perkins Anneliese Dace
Mikaela Lumley
Jordan Treat
Sarah Endres
1:30pm-5:00pm 3rd Grade Girls- Coach Maher Madelyn Ryan
Emma Marie Davis
Korrina Young
Leah Gray

 

Saturday 11/1/2014 KICKBALL TOURNAMENT 6:00pm-12:00am

 Volunteers

Needed

Zachary Castelli
   
   
   

 

Sunday 11/2/2014 12:15pm-2:45pm 6th Grade Girls- Coach Kohlberg Lillian Samson
Camryn Callahan
Sierra Wynne
Sarah Schulte
2:45pm-5:15pm 4th Grade Boys & 5th Grade Boys Vinny Buffa
Jayden Stallings
Scottie Aller
Trenton Keathley

 

Saturday 11/8/2014 9:45am-1:30pm 7/8th grade girls- Coach Hill Theresa Pecoraro
Megan Johndrow
Grace Henry
Alexandra Phillips
1:30pm-5:00pm K Boys- Kinworthy Jax Rudar
Tyler  Joseph
Jack Couch
Aiden Robinson

 

 

Sunday 11/9/2014 2:45pm-5:15pm 3rd Grade Boys David Hamm
Nathan Massey
Isaac Taylor
Adam Maechling
12:15pm-2:45pm 2nd Grade Boys (both teams) Thomas Jones
Colin  Smith
Anthony Henry
   

 

 

Meeting Minutes Are Now Online

 St. Sabina Sports meeting minutes are now online.  You can find them in the Bulletin Board section of this website.  Stay caught up on the goings on at St. Sabina Sports

Important Information To Remember At St. Sabina Sports

1) There is an online version of the Code Of Ethics (required to be read, signed and submitted to Sister Joan Galli in order to coach).  Go to "Download Forms" under the Main Menu for more information.

2) To print out a Missouri Background Check form, go to "Download Forms" under the Main Menu.  Sabina Sports will pay the fee.  Please submit your form, along with a copy of your Social Security card to Sr. Joan Galli.  Please mark envelope on the front with the words "Sports To Pay."

3) All sports correspondence sent to the rectory must have "SPORTS" clearly marked on the envelope.  Money sent to the rectory without sports marked on the envelope will be added to the Sunday contributions.  We appreciate your help in this matter.

4) The St Sabina rainout line phone number is 314-995-1569.

5) Please use common sense when using the St. Sabina Athletic Fields.  Do not play on wet or damaged areas and take the time to clean up after your practice.

6) There is a direct link to the CYC ID Card site in the Main Menu.

7) For more, check out Coaches Corner under the Main Menu.


Upcoming Events

Saturday,  Oct 25
46th Annual Maroon & Gold Soccer Classic Begins St. Sabina Soccer Fields
Saturday,  Nov 1
Adult Kickball Trick-or-Treat Tournament 6:00pm St. Sabina Soccer Fields
Wednesday,  Nov 12
Sports Board Meeting 7:00pm Rectory In Father Huels Room
Tuesday,  Dec 9
Sports Board Meeting 1:00pm Rectory In Father Huels Room
Sunday,  Jan 11
Baseball/Softball Signups 10:30am Huels Hall
Wednesday,  Jan 14
Sports Board Meeting 7:00pm Rectory In Father Huels Room
Sunday,  Jan 18
Baseball/Softball Signups 10:30am Huels Hall
Tuesday,  Jan 20
General Sports Meeting 7:30pm Rectory In Father Huels Room
Sunday,  Jan 25
Baseball/Softball Signups 10:30am Huels Hall
Wednesday,  Feb 11
Board Meeting 7:00pm TBD

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



St. Sabina Sports Association

powered by LeagueLineup