2017 <<   August 2018   >> 2019
29 30 31 16:00pm 
@ Wrights Field
Summer Showdown 10u National-RVC Royals 10u (3) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-South Shore Sharks TC 10U (11)

6:00pm 
@ Garden City Community Park Field #2
Summer Showdown 10u National-Long Island Baseball 10u (2) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Garden City Rough Riders 10u (3)

6:00pm 
@ Iowa Ave Park
Summer Showdown 10u National-South Shore Sharks Blue 10u (12) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-LI Thunder 10u (13)

6:00pm 
@ Pops Field Turf
Summer Showdown 9u American-Islip Owls 9u (5) 
Summer Showdown 9u American-Farmingdale Greendogs 9u (13)

6:00pm 
@ Grove St Park
Summer Showdown 10u National-Central Nassau Rebels 10u (7) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-GC Crushers 10u (3)

6:00pm 
@ Sillwell Field #5
Summer Showdown 12u National-Syosset Braves Elite 12U (3) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Long Island Baseball 12U (9)

6:00pm 
@ East Meadow Carpentier
Summer Showdown 12u National-Merrick Bears 12u 
Summer Showdown 12u National-East Meadow Mustangs D’Achille 12u

6:00pm 
@ Baldwin Park Blue
Summer Showdown 12u National-Batting 1000 Seminoles Moir 12U (11) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Central Nassau Rebels 12u (3)

8:15pm 
@ Wrights Field
Summer Showdown 12u National-South Shore Sharks Perez 12U (1) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Long Island Landsharks 12U (16)

8:15pm 
@ Wantagh Park Field A Turf
Summer Showdown 12u National-LI Titans McKnight 12u (0) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Farmingdale Greendogs 12u (10)

8:15pm 
@ Wrights Field
Summer Showdown 12u National-Long Island Landsharks 12U (16) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-South Shore Sharks Perez 12U (1)

25:30pm 
@ Sipp Ave Field
Summer Showdown 12u National-Syosset Braves Elite 12U (17) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Diamond Baseball Academy 12u (4)

5:30pm 
@ Sipp Ave Field
Summer Showdown 12u National-Diamond Baseball Academy 12u (4) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Syosset Braves Elite 12U (17)

6:00pm 
@ Pops Field Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-Farmingdale Greendogs 10U (1) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-South Shore Sharks Blue 10u (7)

6:00pm 
@ Oceanside Park #2
Summer Showdown 9u American-South Shore Sharks Blue 9u (5) 
Summer Showdown 9u American-Farmingdale Greendogs 9u (2)

6:00pm 
@ East Meadow Complex Grieco
Summer Showdown 10u National-East Meadow Mustangs 10u (17) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Central Nassau Rebels 10u (7)

6:00pm 
@ Plainedge Park Field #3 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-LI Black Diamonds 10U (3) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Franklin Square Tigers 10u (3)

6:00pm 
@ TBD
Summer Showdown 10u National-Oakdale Indians 10u 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Franklin Square Tigers 10u

6:00pm 
@ Wantagh Park Field A Turf
Summer Showdown 12u National-Floral Park Knights 12u (15) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-LI Titans McKnight 12u (5)

7:00pm 
@ Garden City Community Park Field #2
Summer Showdown 10u National-Glen Cove Cardinals 10U (7) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-GC Crushers 10u (2)

8:00pm 
@ Manhasett Valley Park
Summer Showdown 12u National-South Shore Sharks Demmerle 12U (16) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Manhasset Indians 12U (0)

8:15pm 
@ Eisenhower Park Field #3 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-West Warriors 10U (12) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Syosett Bees-Chekmayan 10u (6)

36:00pm 
@ PCM Park
Summer Showdown 10u National-Long Island Sluggers 10u (2) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-LI Thunder 10u (4)

6:00pm 
@ Salisbury Park Grass
Summer Showdown 10u National-RVC Royals 10u (2) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-East Meadow Mustangs 10u (12)

6:00pm 
@ Bruce Gary Memorial Field
Summer Showdown 12u National-Batting 1000 Seminoles Moir 12U (5) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Farmingdale Greendogs 12u (8)

7:00pm 
@ Glen Cove City Field 5
Summer Showdown 10u National-South Shore Sharks TC 10U (6) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Glen Cove Cardinals 10U (1)

49:00am 
@ East Meadow Carpentier
Summer Showdown 12u National-Merrick Bears 12u 
Summer Showdown 12u National-East Meadow Mustangs 12u

Cancelled
9:15am 
@ Cantiague Park A Turf
Summer Showdown 12u National-Central Nassau Rebels 12u (4) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-East Meadow Mustangs D’Achille 12u (8)

10:00am 
@ Manhasett Valley Park
Summer Showdown 12u National-Pro Game Baseball Hawks 12U (18) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Manhasset Indians 12U (1)

10:00am 
@ Wrights Field
Summer Showdown 10u National-South Shore Sharks TC 10U 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Oakdale Indians 10u

11:00am 
@ East Meadow Pony
Summer Showdown 12u National-East Meadow Mustangs 12u 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Merrick Bears 12u

Cancelled
11:15am 
@ Pops Field Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-Long Island Sluggers 10u (4) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Farmingdale Greendogs 10U (2)

11:15am 
@ Cantiague Park A Turf
Summer Showdown 12u National-East Meadow Mustangs D’Achille 12u (6) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Central Nassau Rebels 12u (0)

12:00pm 
@ Wrights Field
Summer Showdown 10u National-Oakdale Indians 10u 
Summer Showdown 10u National-South Shore Sharks TC 10U

1:00pm 
@ Manhasett Valley Park
Summer Showdown 12u National-Manhasset Indians 12U (1) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Pro Game Baseball Hawks 12U (18)

2:00pm 
@ Oceanside Park #1 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-West Warriors 10U (9) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-South Shore Sharks Blue 10u (8)

2:30pm 
@ Wrights Field
Summer Showdown 12u National-LI Indians 12U 
Summer Showdown 12u National-South Shore Sharks Demmerle 12U

4:30pm 
@ Wrights Field
Summer Showdown 12u National-South Shore Sharks Demmerle 12U 
Summer Showdown 12u National-LI Indians 12U

59:00am 
@ East Meadow Complex (Gaglione Field)
Summer Showdown 10u National-Franklin Square Tigers 10u (7) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-East Meadow Mustangs 10u (5)

9:00am 
@ Allen Park 60/75
Summer Showdown 12u National-Farmingdale Greendogs 12u (4) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Long Island Baseball 12U (1)

9:00am 
@ Mitchell Field #1
Summer Showdown 12u National-East Meadow Mustangs 12u (4) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Syosset Braves Elite 12U (7)

11:00am 
@ Allen Park 60/75
Summer Showdown 12u National-Long Island Baseball 12U (4) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Farmingdale Greendogs 12u (21)

11:00am 
@ Hearth Lane Field
Summer Showdown 10u National-Central Nassau Rebels 10u 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Long Island Baseball 10u

Postponed
11:00am 
@ Mitchell Field #1
Summer Showdown 12u National-Syosset Braves Elite 12U (2) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-East Meadow Mustangs 12u (8)

11:15am 
@ Mitchell Field #2
Summer Showdown 9u American-LI Titans 9u (10) 
Summer Showdown 9u American-Islip Owls 9u (1)

11:15am 
@ Salisbury Park Grass
Summer Showdown 10u National-Kings Park Knights 10u (10) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Garden City Rough Riders 10u (2)

11:30am 
@ East Meadow Carpentier
Summer Showdown 10u National-South Shore Sharks Blue 10u (1) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-East Meadow Mustangs 10u (19)

1:00pm 
@ Bruce Gary Memorial Field
Summer Showdown 10u National-Syosett Bees-Chekmayan 10u (8) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Batting 1000 Seminoles Massimiilo 10U (9)

1:15pm 
@ Mitchell Field #2
Summer Showdown 9u American-Islip Owls 9u (3) 
Summer Showdown 9u American-LI Titans 9u (12)

2:00pm 
@ PCM Park
Summer Showdown 10u National-LI Black Diamonds 10U (9) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-LI Thunder 10u (4)

3:00pm 
@ Oceanside Park #1 Turf
Summer Showdown 12u National-Floral Park Knights 12u (14) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-South Shore Sharks Perez 12U (4)

4:00pm 
@ PCM Park
Summer Showdown 10u National-West Warriors 10U (5) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-LI Thunder 10u (6)

5:00pm 
@ Glen Cove City Field #8
Summer Showdown 10u National-RVC Royals 10u (0) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Glen Cove Cardinals 10U (6)

5:00pm 
@ Oceanside Park #1 Turf
Summer Showdown 12u National-South Shore Sharks Perez 12U (1) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Floral Park Knights 12u (11)

66:00pm 
@ Locust Ave Field #3
Summer Showdown 10u National-Oakdale Indians 10u 
Summer Showdown 10u National-South Shore Sharks Blue 10u

6:00pm 
@ Plainedge Park Field #2 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-Farmingdale Greendogs 10U (10) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Syosett Bees-Chekmayan 10u (4)

6:00pm 
@ Lakeside Forever 9
Summer Showdown 10u National-Long Island Baseball 10u (2) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Batting 1000 Seminoles Massimiilo 10U (15)

6:15pm 
@ Manhasett Valley Park
Summer Showdown 10u National-Kings Park Knights 10u (6) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Manhasset Indians 10u (7)

8:00pm 
@ Broadway Little league Complex
Summer Showdown 12u National-Merrick Bears 12u (12) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Pro Game Baseball Hawks 12U (8)

75:45pm 
@ Pops Field Turf
Summer Showdown 9u American-Islip Owls 9u (1) 
Summer Showdown 9u American-Farmingdale Greendogs 9u (10)

6:00pm 
@ Iowa Ave Park
Summer Showdown 10u National-Central Nassau Rebels 10u (8) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Batting 1000 Seminoles Massimiilo 10U (7)

6:00pm 
@ Broadway Little league Complex
Summer Showdown 12u National-Pro Game Baseball Hawks 12U (3) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-East Meadow Mustangs 12u (13)

6:00pm 
@ Sillwell Field #5
Summer Showdown 12u National-Batting 1000 Seminoles Moir 12U (5) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Syosset Braves Elite 12U (8)

6:00pm 
@ East Meadow Complex Grieco
Summer Showdown 10u National-Oakdale Indians 10u 
Summer Showdown 10u National-East Meadow Mustangs 10u

8:00pm 
@ Manhasett Valley Park
Summer Showdown 12u National-Manhasset Indians 12U 
Summer Showdown 12u National-LI Titans McKnight 12u

Cancelled
85:45pm 
@ Plainedge Park Field #3 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-Manhasset Indians 10u (4) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Syosett Bees-Chekmayan 10u (7)

5:45pm 
@ Plainedge Park field #1 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-Batting 1000 Seminoles Massimiilo 10U (4) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-East Meadow Mustangs 10u (7)

7:00pm 
@ Oceanside Park #1 Turf
Summer Showdown 12u National-South Shore Sharks Perez 12U (5) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-East Meadow Mustangs D’Achille 12u (11)

95:45pm 
@ Plainedge Park Field #3 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-East Meadow Mustangs 10u (5) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-LI Black Diamonds 10U (14)

5:45pm 
@ Plainedge Park field #1 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-Syosett Bees-Chekmayan 10u (1) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Glen Cove Cardinals 10U (5)

6:00pm 
@ Pops Field Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-West Warriors 10U (5) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Franklin Square Tigers 10u (11)

6:00pm 
@ Eisenhower Park Field #3 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-Long Island Sluggers 10u (7) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-LI Thunder 10u (2)

10 11
129:00am 
@ Eisenhower Park Field #3 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-Long Island Sluggers 10u (2) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Glen Cove Cardinals 10U (13)

11:15am 
@ Eisenhower Park Field #3 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-Franklin Square Tigers 10u (10) 
Summer Showdown 10u National-LI Black Diamonds 10U (1)

3:45pm 
@ Plainedge Park Field #3 Turf
Summer Showdown 9u American-LI Titans 9u (0) 
Summer Showdown 9u American-Batting 1000 Seminoles Gold 9u (0)

5:45pm 
@ Plainedge Park Field #3 Turf
Summer Showdown 9u American-Batting 1000 Seminoles Gold 9u 
Summer Showdown 9u American-Farmingdale Greendogs 9u

13 14 156:00pm 
@ Mitchell Field #2
Summer Showdown 12u National-Pro Game Baseball Hawks 12U (2) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Syosset Braves Elite 12U (10)

6:00pm 
@ Mitchell Field #3
Summer Showdown 12u National-Floral Park Knights 12u (6) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Batting 1000 Seminoles Skoller 12U (3)

6:00pm 
@ Mitchell Field #4
Summer Showdown 12u National-Farmingdale Greendogs 12u (3) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Long Island Landsharks 12U (7)

8:00pm 
@ Mitchell Field #2
Summer Showdown 12u National-Floral Park Knights 12u (8) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Syosset Braves Elite 12U (3)

8:00pm 
@ Mitchell Field #4
Summer Showdown 12u National-Batting 1000 Seminoles Moir 12U (0) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-South Shore Sharks Demmerle 12U (0)

8:30pm 
@ Mitchell Field #4
Summer Showdown 12u National-Long Island Landsharks 12U (9) 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Batting 1000 Seminoles Moir 12U (1)

165:45pm 
@ TBD
Summer Showdown 12u National-Floral Park Knights 12u 
Summer Showdown 12u National-Long Island Landsharks 12U

17 18
19 20 21 22 237:00pm 
@ Eisenhower Park Field #3 Turf
Summer Showdown 10u National-Franklin Square Tigers 10u 
Summer Showdown 10u National-Glen Cove Cardinals 10U

24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1


Our Sponsors