Home of Long Island Premier Tournaments

Subscribe to our Newsletter
  • 12U BRING THE HEAT CHAMPIONS
    LIB
  • 11U BRING THE HEAT CHAMPIONS
    DREAMCHASERS ACADEMY
  • 10U BRING THE HEAT CHAMPIONS
    LI TITANS ANDERSON
  • COLUMBUS DAY TOURNAMENT
    13U,14U,15U, AND 16U CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT DUCKS STADIUM
  • East Coast and USABL Working Together
    EAST COAST HAS ADDE 4 USABL W.S QUALIFIERS TO OUR EVENTS. WIN A FREE BID TO PLAY IN WORLD SERIES
  • PLAY IN THE 2020 USABL TOURNAMENT WORLD SERIES
    WINNERS OF ANY EAST COAST WORLD SERIES QUALIFIER WINS FREE BID TO PLAY IN THE USABL WORLD SERIES
  • NYBL
News
 
 
 
Please note that all 15u and above divisions are wood bat only for all tournaments 
 
 
 
 
PLAY ON THE BEST FIELDS NASSAU COUNTY AND SUFFOLK COUNTY HAS TO OFFER WITH THE MAJORITY OF THEM BEING TURF WHICH MEANS MORE BASEBALL AND LESS RAIN OUTS.
 
Wantagh Park Turf (Turf With Lights)
Eisenhower Park (6 Field Complex With Lights. 4 Turf Fields)  
Cantiaque Park Turf (4 Field Turf Complex With Lights) 
Plainedge Park Turf (3 Field Turf Complex)
Mitchell Field (4 Field Complex With Lights)
PCM(Plainedge Coaches Memorial)
and many more around Nassau and Suffolk Counties
 
 

NASSAU COUNTY PARKS -- IMPORTANT INFORMATION!

 

If you are playing games in the summer at any of the Nassau County Parks, Wantagh, Eisenhower, Cantiague and Mitchell Field, there is a $10 parking fee imposed by Nassau County for all non-residents. This has nothing to do with East Coast. This is has been in effect for the past 3 years at all of these venues during tournaments and league play so please be advised that there is a fee for all non-residents. Thank you for your cooperation.

 

 
 
 
WE OFFER DISCOUNTS TO ANY TEAM USING THEIR HOME FIELD FOR LEAGUE GAMES. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 

Cleat Restrictions for Fields Listed Below

 

Please take care of our facilities.

Metal Cleats are NOT PERMITTED (Molded and Turfs allowed) at the following venues:

Sunflower seeds are also prohibited at any turf field

 
* Plainedge Park
*Mclaren Turf
*Pops Field
*Eisenhower Park
*Cantiague Park
*Wantagh Park Fields A and B
*Berner Middle School
*Plainedge High School
*Allen Park Turf
 
Or any turf field not listed 
 
 
  
 
 
  
 
All teams 13u and up will now register through Boys of Summer for Summer and Fall Leagues
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 2020 East Coast Umpire Fees for League Play

7u-10u

1 umpire $60

$30 per team

 

10u 46/65 and 11u & 12u

2 umpires $60 per umpire

$60 per team

 

13u & 14u

2 umpires $65 per umpire

$65 per team

 

15u & 16u

2 umpires $70 per umpire

$70 per team

 

17u & 18u

2 umpires $75 per umpire

$75 per team 

 

 

 

All 9 inning games are $90 per umpire 

 


 

2020 SPRING,SUMMER AND FALL AGE REQUIREMENTS

 

7u Born on or after May 1, 2012
8u Born on or after May 1, 2011
9u Born on or after May 1, 2010
10u Born on or after May 1, 2009
11u Born on or after May 1, 2008
12u Born on or after May 1, 2007
13u Born on or after May 1, 2006
14u Born on or after May 1, 2005
15u Born on or after May 1, 2004
16u Born on or after May 1, 2003
17u Born on or after May 1, 2002
18u Born on or after May 1, 2001

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Receiver Training for Offensive Skill Positions
of All Ages 
 
 
 
  
 

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

______________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

We Would Like to Thank Our Partners For Their Continued Support

 

 

 

 

              

 

   

           



 

 

 

 

 

_______________________________________________

________________________________________________

 

Our Hotel Partners

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices
Wednesday, October 28, 2020
9u Fall Clash American
Knights Nation Elite @ Sharks Baseball Academy
4:15pm
9u Fall Clash National South
Manhasset Indians @ Islip Owls
6:00pm
12u Fall Clash
Plainview Hawks @ East Coast Cannons
8:15pm
Friday, October 30, 2020
8u Fall Clash American
DreamChasers @ RVC Tigers-Garcia
6:00pm
RVC Tigers-Garcia @ DreamChasers
8:00pm
9u Fall Clash National South
Islip Owls @ Batting 1000 Seminoles
6:00pm
Batting 1000 Seminoles @ Islip Owls
8:00pm
10u Fall Clash
LI Storm White @ MB Thunder-Pasquariello
6:00pm
Beast Black @ LI Elite
6:00pm
MB Thunder-Pasquariello @ LI Storm White
8:00pm
LI Elite @ Beast Black
8:00pm
10u 51/75 Fall Clash American
South Shore Chiefs-Laudisio @ LI Jr Ducks-Lohman
6:00pm
LI Titans-Anderson @ Long Beach Ballers
6:00pm
LI Jr Ducks-Lohman @ South Shore Chiefs-Laudisio
8:00pm
Long Beach Ballers @ LI Titans-Anderson
8:00pm
11u Fall Clash National North
LIB Rebels Gray @ LI Titans-Schiff
6:00pm
LI Storm-Zangari @ MB Thunder
6:00pm
LI Titans-Schiff @ LIB Rebels Gray
8:00pm
MB Thunder @ LI Storm-Zangari
8:00pm
11u Fall Clash National South
Freedom Baseball @ Wantagh Hawks
6:00pm
LIB Rhinos @ Freedom Baseball
8:00pm
12u Fall Clash
LI Titans-Demarest @ Sharks Baseball Academy
6:00pm
Tornados @ Kings Park Knights
6:00pm
Sharks Baseball Academy @ LI Titans-Demarest
8:00pm
Kings Park Knights @ Tornados
8:00pm
Saturday, October 31, 2020
8u Fall Finale
South Shore Chiefs @ Plainview Hawks Blue
11:30am
South Shore Sharks @ East Meadow Mustangs Gold
1:30pm
9u Fall Finale
Roslyn Bulldogs @ Massapequa Cyclones
1:30pm
8u Fall Clash American
LI Titans-Buderman @ Farmingdale Greendogs
9:00am
Farmingdale Greendogs @ LI Titans-Buderman
11:00am
8u Fall Clash National
South Shore Sharks-JS @ Sharks Baseball Academy
9:00am
Sharks Baseball Academy @ South Shore Sharks-JS
11:00am
9u Fall Clash American
DreamChasers @ Sharks Baseball Academy
8:30am
Team Francisco- Black @ Farmingdale Greendogs
9:00am
Sharks Baseball Academy @ DreamChasers
10:30am
Farmingdale Greendogs @ Team Francisco- Black
11:00am
9u Fall Clash National South
Damond Baseball Academy @ LI Thunder Renzo
9:00am
LI Thunder Renzo @ Damond Baseball Academy
11:00am
10u 51/75 Fall Clash American
Farmingdale Greendogs @ Manhasset Indians
9:00am
BEAST Black @ Ticketbash Jr Ducks
9:00am
Manhasset Indians @ Farmingdale Greendogs
11:00am
Ticketbash Jr Ducks @ BEAST Black
11:00am
10u 51/75 Fall Clash National
LI Storm Blue @ LI Jr Ducks-Parker
9:00am
CN Rebels @ LI Dodger Nation-Sukalic
1:00pm
LI Dodger Nation-Sukalic @ CN Rebels
3:00pm
11u Fall Clash American
South Shore Chiefs-Neary @ LIB Rebels Green
9:00am
Plainview Hawks-Ruziecki @ South Shore Sharks
9:00am
LIB Rebels Green @ South Shore Chiefs-Neary
11:00am
South Shore Sharks @ Plainview Hawks-Ruziecki
11:00am
11u Fall Clash National South
Wantagh Hawks @ LIB Rhinos
11:15am
12u Fall Clash
LIB Raucci @ Plainview Hawks
8:30am
FS Hitmen @ Wolfpack Black
8:30am
Plainview Hawks @ LIB Raucci
10:30am
Wolfpack Black @ FS Hitmen
10:30am
Wolfpack Black @ Tornados
2:00pm
View Full Schedule