Post Season Awards

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Tri-State Flooring Extra
Vermont Home & Marine, Inc.
Simon Operation Services, Inc.
Rycandon Mechanical, Inc.
Tri-State Flooring
NaturaLawn of America
New York Pizza Oven
Winooski Insurance

2019 Awards

Co-MVP: 

Cy Young: 
Rookie of the Year: 
Silver Slugger: 

Gold Glove: 
Breakout Player: 
Coaches Awards: 

 
Gary and Gloria Stanley Futures Scholarship- Not Awarded
 
 
 
Dedicated Service Award: 
 
 

 






Past MVP's-

2018: Saul Minaya, Donovan Montgomery

2017: Thomas Vesosky

2016: Luke Covey

2015: Jared Rylant

2014:  Jared Rylant

2013: Zach Tandy & Sean Callahan

2012: Cody Sharrow
2011: Jeff Sutherland
2010: Cody Sharrow
2009: Kris Cauchon
2008: Bryan Geary
2007: Bryan Johnson
2006: Sean Burns
2005: Mike Wasko
2004: Dustin Fregeau
2003: Josh Hanlon & Travis Clairmont
2002: Kyle Brault

Past Cy Young-

2018: Chase Carey

2017: Saul Minaya

2016: Tyler Lamphere

2015: Derek Sanderson

2014:  Sean Callahan

2013: Not awarded

2012: Matt Ravey
2011: Zach Tandy
2010: Matt Ravey
2009: Matthew Goulet
2008: AJ Dusablon
2007: AJ Dusablon
2006: J. Matthew Picard
2005: J. Matthew Picard
2004: Brad Riddle
2003: Josh Hanlon

Past Gold Glove:

2018: Thomas Vesosky

2017: Jacob Cunningham, Lucas McClanahan, Eben Provost

2016: Not awarded

2015: Brandon Arel

2014: Not awarded

2013: Cody Sharrow

2012: Nick Swim
2011: Anthony Campbell
2010: Jeremy Peet
2009: Jeremy Peet
2008: Jeremy Peet
2007: Mickey Merola
2006: Tyler Bergeron
2005: Scott Graham
2004: Mike Wasko &  Chris Grady
2003: Jamie Moore
2002: Dickie Desautels

Rookie of the Year:

2018: Justin Dattilio

2017: Eben Provost

2016: Saul Minaya, Tyler Peacock

2015: Jordan Bell

2014: Luke Covey

2013: Jared Rylant

2012: Sean Callahan
2011: David Lacroix
2010: Tom Vaux
2009: Cody Sharrow
2008: Matthew Goulet
2007: Jeremy Peet
2006: Bryan Geary

 

Breakout Player:

2018:  Lucas McLanahan

 

Most Improved:

2017: Not awarded

2016: Not awarded

2015:  Jacob Cunningham

2014: Derek Sanderson

2013:  Cole Reilly

Silver Slugger:

2018: Eben Provost

2017: Tyler Peacock

2016: Jared Rylant

2015: Cole Reilly

2014:  Nick Lamphere

2013: Josh Rylant

2012: Matt Roy
2011: Ryan Crowley
2010: Ryan Crowley
2009: Brandon Cross
2008: Joshua Carey
2007: Sean Burns

Coaches Awards:

2018:  Noel Minaya, Tyler Daniels

2017: Tyler Bushey, Noel Minaya

2016: Tyler Bushey, Noel Minaya

2015:  Ian Machia, Nick Lamphere

2014:  Ian Machia, Deli Hue

2013:  Ian Machia, Ryan Connor, Brett McAllister

2012: Cody Sharrow, Josh Rylant, Dylan Leggett
2011: Nick Ferguson, Cody Sharrow, Nick Swim, Matt Goulet
2010: Nick Barton, Corey Hurley
2009: Alex Duchesneau, Bryan Geary
2008: Kris Cauchon, Brandon Cross
2007: Kris Cauchon
2006: Scott Dennis, Brad Riddle, Curtis White
2005: Lucas Mullally, Scott Dennis, Brad Riddle
2004: Travis Frenette

Dedicated Service Awards:

2018"  Janice and Adam Provost, Wendy and Todd Daniels

2014: Chuck and Sarah Arel, Cheryl Callahan

2013: Sprague & Kristen Sharrow, Matt Rodovick

2012: Sprague & Kristen Sharrow, Steve & Janel Crowley
2011: Eric Gissendanner, Bob Wheel, David Saddlemire
2010: Shane Bufano, Chuck & Tammi Tandy
2009: Kathy Peet, Sprague and Kristen Sharrow, Doug Cauchon, Jeff Barton
2008: Eric Gissendanner, Barb and Art Dusablon
2007: Doug Cauchon, Bob Wheel, Tim and Tina White
2007 Special Awards (CHS Field Project): Dick Wheel, Tom Critchlow, Lee Keller
2006: Tim and Tina White, David Saddlemire, Jerri Burns, Scott and Cathy Picard
2005: Bob Wheel, Mike Mullally

Gary and Gloria Stanley Scholarship:

 

2014:  None

2013: Josh Rylant
2012: Zach Tandy
2011: Dylan Leggett
2010: Matthew Goulet
2009: Alex Duchesneau
2008: Bryan Geary


Joseph J. Handy Scholarship:
2009: Kyle McRae

Tri-State Flooring Extra
Vermont Home & Marine, Inc.
Simon Operation Services, Inc.
Rycandon Mechanical, Inc.
Tri-State Flooring
NaturaLawn of America
New York Pizza Oven
Winooski Insurance
Our Sponsors