History Of Champions

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Team Champions

MJWL Navy/Lehigh Tournament Champions

1978 Perry Hall
1979 General Stricker
1980 General Stricker
1981 General Stricker
1982 Golden Ring
1983 Randallstown
1984 Randallstown
1985 Randallstown
1986 Randallstown
1987 Randallstown
1988 Randallstown
1989 Randallstown
1990 Randallstown
1991 Dundalk
1992 Dundalk
1993 Dundalk
1994 Manchester
1995 Golden Ring
1996 Golden Ring
1997 Golden Ring
1998 Golden Ring
1999 Golden Ring
2000 Golden Ring
2001 Golden Ring
2002 Mt. Airy
2003 Mt. Airy
2004 Vipers
2005 Mckim
2006 Owings Mills
2007 Warriors
2008 Woodlawn
2009 Manchester
2010 Manchester
2011 Woodlawn
2012 Damascus
2013 Damascus
2014 Damascus
2015 Mt. Airy
2016 Manchester
2017 Warhawks
2018 ESP Spartans
2019 Manchester
2020 Manchester

2020 MJWL CHAMPIONSHIPS

BRACKETS

50 Stroh-Walker (Hereford) 8-3 Genua (Alliance)
55 Myers (Manchester) 12-0 Vroom (Germantown)
60 Vasser (Hereford) 4-3 Votta (Perry Hall)
65 Rossi (Perry Hall) 11-9 Carnahan (ESP)
70 Barnhill (Warriors) Fall Causey (Hereford)
75 Hale (Manchester) Fall Desh (HFG)
80 Jackson (Mckim) Fall Kavanagh (Perry Hall)
85 Tsarni (Eagles) 9-2 Wheeler (Middletown)
90 Lippman (Lansdowne) 7-5 Brown (Perry Hall)
95 Butler (BTS) Fall Marks-Jenkins (Perry Hall)
100 Fish (Manchester) 7-2 Cooper (Perry Hall)
106 Chang (Clarksburg) Fall Randolph (ESP)
113 Averno (Northwest) Fall Paleez (Clarksburg)
120 Conley (Nortwest) 9-3 McCrory (Middle River)
132 Arneson (Alliance) Fall Ehret (Damascus)
145 Simpson (Woodlawn) 16-6 Onkst (Manchester)
160 Dimonte (Alliance) 13-10 Tabb (Germantown)
185 Johnson (Woodlawn)
235 Barnard (Manchester)

2019 MJWL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

MJWL 2019 RESULTS
50#

 

  • 1st Place - Damian Manna of Hereford
  • 2nd Place - Nathan Vroom of Germantown
  • 3rd Place - Logan Myers of Manchester

 

Navy-Lehigh - 55

 

  • 1st Place - Chase Carnahan of ESP Spartans
  • 2nd Place - Gavin Young of Perry Hall
  • 3rd Place - Jd Vassar of Hereford

 

Navy-Lehigh - 60

 

  • 1st Place - Wyatt Rossi of Perry Hall
  • 2nd Place - Logan Johnson of Gators
  • 3rd Place - Brayden Brassell of Warriors

 

Navy-Lehigh - 65

 

  • 1st Place - Wyatt Carnrite of Perry Hall
  • 2nd Place - Kane Bowers of HFG Colts
  • 3rd Place - Andrew Kapec of Middletown 

 

Navy-Lehigh - 70

 

  • 1st Place - Justin Kavanagh of Perry Hall
  • 2nd Place - Joshua Hale of Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Benjamin Scheiner of Warriors

 

Navy-Lehigh - 75

 

  • 1st Place - Salah Tsarni of Maryland Eagles
  • 2nd Place - Chase Wheeler of Middletown
  • 3rd Place - Jayden Jackson of McKim

 

Navy-Lehigh - 80

 

  • 1st Place - Brandyn Fish of Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Tanner Cooper of Perry Hall
  • 3rd Place - Sean Lippman of Gators

     

     

Navy-Lehigh - 85

 

  • 1st Place - Sisto Averno of Northwest
  • 2nd Place - Victor Marks-Jenkins of Perry Hall
  • 3rd Place - Chase Carpintieri of Middle River

  

Navy-Lehigh - 90

 

  • 1st Place - Jonathan Chang of Clarksburg
  • 2nd Place - Logan Kisner of Middle River
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Gaum of Maryland Eagles
  •  

Navy Lehigh - 95

 

  • 1st Place - Dominic Ambrosino of ESP Spartans
  • 2nd Place - Owen Bell of Hereford
  • 3rd Place - Trevor Randolph of ESP Spartans

 

Navy Lehigh - 100

 

  • 1st Place - Jake Boog of Manchester
  • 2nd Place - James McCrory of Middle River
  • 3rd Place - Jason Beale of Germantown

     

     

Navy Lehigh - 105

 

  • 1st Place - Travis Green of Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Cruz Cespedes of Perry Hall
  • 3rd Place - Mason Hillegas of Clarksburg

     

Navy Lehigh - 110

 

  • 1st Place - Ethan Arneson of Alliance
  • 2nd Place - Ky-El Ali of Milford Mill
  • 3rd Place - Trebor Graham of Woodlawn

     

     

Navy Lehigh - 115

 

  • 1st Place - Garhett Dickenson of Alliance 2
  • 2nd Place - Samire Brown of Germantown
  • 3rd Place - Maximus Conley of Northwest
  •  

Navy Lehigh - 122

 

  • 1st Place - Dallas Mattheu of Middle River
  • 2nd Place - Matthew Drengwitz of Germantown
  • 3rd Place - Nathan Furgeson of Damascus

 

Navy Lehigh - 130

 

  • 1st Place - Noah Onkst of Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Joseph Drengwitz of Germantown
  • 3rd Place - Torrence Ferguson of Woodlawn 

Navy Lehigh - 140

 

  • 1st Place - Amondre Wooden of Gators
  • 2nd Place - Tsvi Margolis of Clarksburg
  • 3rd Place - Dominic Williamson of Woodlawn

 

Navy Lehigh - 150

 

  • 1st Place - Jordan Jackson of Middle River
  • 2nd Place - Dwayne Clipp of Middletown
  • 3rd Place - Cole Bosnic of Clarksburg
  •  

Navy Lehigh - 175

 

  • 1st Place - William Mitchell of Beat The Streets
  • 2nd Place - Derrick Grant of Beat The Streets
  • 3rd Place - Marcus Dye of Alliance

 

Navy Lehigh - 250

 

  • 1st Place - Dylan Dosch of ESP Spartans
  • 2nd Place - Joel Hopkins of Alliance
  • 3rd Place - David Perry of ESP Spartans

 

2018 MJWL CHAMPIONSHIPS

BRACKETS AND TEAMS SCORES

 

  1. 50lb lbs
  2. 1st  Chase Camahan (ESP Spartans) F Cooper Spoales (Damascus), 1:30
     
    55lb lbs
  3. 1st  Logan Johnson (Gators) F Keelan Bailey (Warriors), 1:15
     
    60lb lbs
  4. 1st  Joseph Cooper (Gators) F Max Bonner (Clarksburg), 2:24
     
    65lb lbs
  5. 1st  Zach Glory (ESP Spartans) DEC Jackson Stroh (Hereford), 5-0
     
    70lb lbs
  6. 1st  Mason Quintana (Clarksburg) DEC Salah Tsarni (Maryland Eagles), 8-1
     
    75lb lbs
  7. 1st  Jonathan Chang (Clarksburg) MD Owen Pelaez (Clarksburg), 11-2
     
    80lb lbs
  8. 1st  Enzo Bell (ESP Spartans) DEC William Bressner (Perry Hall), 6-0
     
    85lb lbs
  9. 1st  Jake Boog (Manchester) DEC Dominic Ambrosino (ESP Spartans), 10-3
     
    90lb lbs
    1st  Jimmy Douglas (Manchester) MD Logan Kisner (Middle River), 12-1            

 95lb lbs

1st  Dallas Mattheu (Middle River) DEC Bradley Lintz (Perry Hall), 7-0
 
100lb lbs
1st  Kyle Malko (Middletown) M FOR Oliver Graham (Middletown)
 
105lb lbs
1st  D'vonte Simpson (Woodlawn) DEC Joseph Drengwitz (Germantown), 5-3
 
110lb lbs
1st  Wayne Brooks (ESP Spartans) F Noah Onkst (Manchester), 5:35
 
115lb lbs
1st  Morgan Vandergrift (Northwest Raiders) FOR Conner Anderson (ESP Spartans)
 
122lb lbs
1st  Amondre Wooden (Gators) F Marshall Hammond (ESP Spartans), 3:40
 
130lb lbs
1st  Kevin Fultz (Clarksburg) DEC Andrew Trider (Hereford), 6-1
 
140lb lbs
1st  Matthew Rosenstein (Maryland Eagles) F Mike Brower (ESP Spartans), 4:39
 
150lb lbs
1st  Derrick Grant (Beat The Streets) MD Judah Lukis (Clarksburg), 11-0
 
175 lbs
1st  Justin Briscoe (Woodlawn) F Bryan Berry (McKim), 3:30
 
250 lbs
1st  Jackson Clawson (Germantown) DEC Dakwaun Corprew (Beat The Streets), 4-2
 
 

 

2017 MJWL CHAMPIONSHIPS

NAVY/LEHIGH - 50
1st Place - Wyatt Rossi of Perry Hall
2nd Place - Chase Camahan of ESP Spartans
3rd Place - Christian Wirts of Northwest Raiders
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 55
1st Place - Kai Plinski of Warhawks
2nd Place - Joshua Hale of Manchester
3rd Place - Mason Palmer of Hereford
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 60
1st Place - Jackson Stroh of Hereford
2nd Place - Joshua Arthur of Warriors
3rd Place - Justin Kavanaugh of Perry Hall
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 65
1st Place - Ethan Dell of Manchester
2nd Place - Calvin Kraisser of Warhawks
3rd Place - Brandyn Fish of Manchester
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 70
1st Place - Sisto Averno of Northwest Raiders
2nd Place - Jonathan Chang of Clarksburg
3rd Place - Owen Bell of Hereford
  

NAVY/LEHIGH - 75
1st Place - Judah Aybar of Warhawks
2nd Place - Jimmy Douglas of Manchester
3rd Place - Dominic Ambrosino of ESP Spartans
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 80
1st Place - Richard Fedalen of Warhawks
2nd Place - Matthew Walsh of Warhawks 2
3rd Place - Jibreel Muhammad of Warhawks
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 85
1st Place - Ryan Athey of Warhawks
2nd Place - Benjamin Smith of Warhawks
3rd Place - Eric Liau of Warhawks 2
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 90
1st Place - Brady Pruett of Warhawks
2nd Place - Garrett Dell of Manchester
3rd Place - Jason Liau of Warhawks

NAVY/LEHIGH - 95
1st Place - Amondre Wooden of Gators
2nd Place - Cole Myers of Manchester
3rd Place - Travis Green of Manchester
 
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 100
1st Place - Paul Ognissanti of Warhawks
2nd Place - Morgan Vandergrift of Northwest Raiders
3rd Place - Nicholas Biavia of Damascus
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 105
1st Place - Michael Emerick of Damascus
2nd Place - Camerin Deville of McKim
3rd Place - Zion Gross of Woodlawn
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 110
1st Place - Lucas Ognissanti of Warhawks
2nd Place - Cory Butts` of Warhawks
3rd Place - Jack Gruenzinger of Warhawks
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 115
1st Place - Jeremiah Aybar of Warhawks
2nd Place - Richard Davis of ESP Spartans
3rd Place - Michael Crisitello of Warhawks
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 122
1st Place - Clement Woods Jr. of McKim
2nd Place - Matt Lawerence of Warhawks
3rd Place - Zachary Kirby of Manchester
 
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 130
1st Place - Jalen Jones of McKim
2nd Place - Tre Eason of Mt Airy
3rd Place - Nicholas McCarthy of Germantown
 

 NAVY/LEHIGH - 140
1st Place - Nyckolas Simpson of Woodlawn
2nd Place - James Kreshtool of Northwest Raiders
3rd Place - Adrain Morris of McKim
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 150
1st Place - Antonio Bradford of Warhawks
2nd Place - Kyree Briscoe of Woodlawn
3rd Place - Aden Godsey of Germantown
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 170
1st Place - Justin Briscoe of Woodlawn
2nd Place - Dominic Shayegh of HFG Colts
3rd Place - Michael McQuaid of Middle River

NAVY/LEHIGH - 200
1st Place - Adrian Russell of Warhawks
2nd Place - James Wagner of Middle River
3rd Place - Kj Wall of Germantown

2016 MJWL CHAMPIONSHIPS

NAVY/LEHIGH - 50
1st Place - Grayson Barnhill of ESP Spartans
2nd Place - Cooper Morris of Mt Airy
3rd Place - Mason Palmer of Hereford

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 55
1st Place - Joshua Arthur of Warriors
2nd Place - Brayden Polly of Middle River
3rd Place - Judge Wheat of Mt Airy
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 60
1st Place - Tywan Baker of Middle River
2nd Place - Cruz Cespedes of Perry Hall
3rd Place - Maximus Conley of Northwest
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 65
1st Place - Ethan Dell of Manchester
2nd Place - William Bressner of Perry Hall
3rd Place - Jonathan Chang of Clarksburg

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 70
1st Place - Amondre Wooden of Lansdowne
2nd Place - Jimmy Douglas of Manchester
3rd Place - Dominic Ambrosino of ESP Spartans
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 75
1st Place - Matthew Walsh of Warriors
2nd Place - Garrett Dell of Manchester
3rd Place - Steven Luedtke of Middle River
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 80
1st Place - Cole Myers of Manchester
2nd Place - Dallas Mattheu of Middle River
3rd Place - Ethan Arneson of Warriors

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 85
1st Place - Harrison Reed of Manchester
2nd Place - Morgan Vandergrift of Northwest
3rd Place - Heathe Hernandez of Manchester
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 90
1st Place - Matthew Fouts of ESP Spartans
2nd Place - Tajuan Gray of McKim
3rd Place - Nicholas Biavia of Damascus
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 95
1st Place - Alex Dufour of Northwest
2nd Place - Cravin Johnson of Germantown
3rd Place - Michael Emerick of Damascus
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 100
1st Place - Silas Patton of Damascus
2nd Place - Zachary Kirby of Manchester
3rd Place - Matt Littley of Perry Hall
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 105
1st Place - Jacob Lipscomb of Lansdowne
2nd Place - Bobby Chen of Clarksburg
3rd Place - Logan Custred of Warriors
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 110
1st Place - De`airus Carr of Northwest
2nd Place - Clement Woods Jr. of McKim
3rd Place - Tom Chenoweth Jr of Manchester
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 115
1st Place - Daylon Duncan of Middle River
2nd Place - Isiah Bell of Damascus
3rd Place - Da`Shaun Childs of Lansdowne
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 122
1st Place - Nyckolas Simpson of Woodlawn
2nd Place - Rami Tadros of Northwest
3rd Place - Sivash Sarvestani of Germantown
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 130
1st Place - Kyree Briscoe of Woodlawn
2nd Place - Hunter Hillis of Germantown
3rd Place - Mason Newton of Mt Airy
 


 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 140
1st Place - Timothy Furgeson of Damascus
2nd Place - Durrone Crawford of Woodlawn
3rd Place - James Kreshtool of Northwest
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 150
1st Place - Xavier Kresslein of Clarksburg
2nd Place - Thierno Cheris of Woodlawn
3rd Place - Lexx Carr of ESP Spartans
 

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 170
1st Place - Anthony Zancan of Mt Airy
2nd Place - Logan Gilley of Lansdowne
3rd Place - Zachary Zaruba of Hereford

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 190
1st Place - Grayson Welsh of Hereford

 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 250
1st Place - James Wagner of Middle River

2015 MJWL CHAMPIONSHIPS

NAVY/LEHIGH - 50
1st Place - Joseph Gigliotti of Mt Airy
2nd Place - Tyler Maynor of ESP Spartans
3rd Place - Brayden Polly of Middle River
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 55
1st Place - Cruz Cespedes of Perry Hall
2nd Place - Bryan Santangelo of Mt Airy
3rd Place - Tywan Baker of Middle River
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 60
1st Place - Amondre Wooden of Lansdowne Gators
2nd Place - Gage Owen of Mt Airy
3rd Place - Aaron Scott Jr. of McKim


 NAVY/LEHIGH - 65
1st Place - Matthew Walsh of Warriors
2nd Place - Antonio Rodrigues of Mt Airy
3rd Place - William Bressner of Perry Hall
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 70
1st Place - Cole Myers of Manchester
2nd Place - Garrett Dell of Manchester
3rd Place - Hunter Sommer of HFG Colts
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 75
1st Place - James Riveira of Middle River
2nd Place - Gage Carr of Middle River
3rd Place - Aiden Stewart of HFG Colts
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 80
1st Place - Hunter Merson of Manchester
2nd Place - Tajuan Gray of McKim
3rd Place - Matthew Fouts of ESP Spartans
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 85
1st Place - Deshawn Strand of Woodlawn
2nd Place - Phil Smith Jr of Woodlawn
3rd Place - Alex Dufour of Northwest Raiders
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 90
1st Place - Tyler Trout of Middle River
2nd Place - William Lomax of McKim
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 95
1st Place - Destin Gallop of Middle River
2nd Place - Clement Woods Jr. of McKim
3rd Place - De`airus Carr of Northwest Raiders
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 100
1st Place - Connor Strong of Hereford
2nd Place - Nyckolas Simpson of Woodlawn
3rd Place - Daylon Duncan of Middle River
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 105
1st Place - Mason Newton of Mt Airy
2nd Place - Danny Davis of ESP Spartans
3rd Place - Rami Tadros of Northwest Raiders
 

NAVY/LEHIGH - 110
1st Place - Lamar Simpson of Woodlawn
2nd Place - John McLaughlin of Damascus
3rd Place - Grayson Eller of Mt Airy
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 115
1st Place - Max Hammond of ESP Spartans
2nd Place - Timothy Furgeson of Damascus
3rd Place - Trevor Fawley of Manchester
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 122
1st Place - Earl Blake of Mt Airy
2nd Place - Jc Hillis of Germantown
3rd Place - Cameron Werner of Warriors
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 130
1st Place - Zachary Phillips of McKim
2nd Place - Jonathon Short of Northwest Raiders
3rd Place - Thomas Morey of Warriors
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 140
1st Place - Joey Fisher of Damascus
2nd Place - Anthony Zancan of Mt Airy
3rd Place - Logan Gilley of Lansdowne Gators
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 150
1st Place - Ethan Stern of Northwest Raiders
2nd Place - Sean Lezcano of Boys Latin
3rd Place - Patrick Diomi of Germantown

NAVY/LEHIGH - 170
1st Place - Justin Henry of McKim
2nd Place - Mervyn Crawford of McKim
3rd Place - Joey Shortt of Boys Latin
 
NAVY/LEHIGH - 190
1st Place - Elijah Baisden of Damascus
2nd Place - Bernard Crawford of McKim
3rd Place - Austin Smith of Clarksburg

NAVY/LEHIGH - 230
1st Place - Nolan Klado of Perry Hall
2nd Place - Jalen Horton of Woodlawn

2014 MJWL CHAMPIONSHIPS

BRACKETS

 

WEIGHT/CHAMPION/RUNNER-UP/THIRD

50/C. McDermott (Hfg)/T. Maynor (ESP)/ C. Cespedes (PH)
55/A. Wooden (LAN)/G. Owen (MTA)/S. Averno (NW)
60/M. Walsh (WAR)/D. Ruhlman (MAN)/ W. Bressner (PH)
65/J. Riveira (MR)/R. Athey (MAN)/D. Young (LAN)
70/M. Fouts (ESP)/G. Johnson (WOO)/C. Deville (MCK)
75/P. Smith (WOO)/S. Hurst (WAR)/C. Barnes (WOO)
80/D. Strand (WOO)/M. Fouts (ESP)/C. Woods (MCK)
85/D. Gallop (MR)/D. Carr (NW)/S. Cummings (NW)
90/C. Richardson (MTA)/J. McLaughlin (DAM)/S. Minutelli (ESP)
95/J. Lipsey (NW)/T. Fawley (MAN)/R. Thomas (MAN)
100/J. Griffin (WAR)/T. Ferguson (DAM)/M. Hammond (ESP)
105/G. Eller (MTA)/B. Walsh (WAR)/J. Creegan (DAM)
110/R. Lawrence (DAM)/E. Blake (MTA)/J. Rice (BL)
115/J. Short (NW)/C. Gallagher (DAM)/J. Laubach (MR)
122/J. Ferguson (DAM)/H. Yoakum (PH)/D. Thomas (NW)
130/T. Randolph (ESP)/E. Bliden (WAR)/P. Sidelinger (PH)
140/J. Williams (MCK)/S. Hollowak (LAN)/ B. Lokos (DAM)
150/A. Stith (MTA)/M. Box (BL)/D. Brenowitz (DAM)
170/P. Purkey (DAM)/D. Schultz (MTA)/J. Christian (DAM)
190/T. Woodard (MCK)/H. Francolopez (LAN)/B. Crawford (MCK)
230/N. Klado (PH)/D. Barrett (MCK)/J. Evans (WOO)

 

MJWL NAVY/LEHIGH Brackets 2013

2013 MJWL CHAMPIONS

50. Amondre Wooden (LAN) tfall Dominic Ambrosino (ESP)
55. Hunter Sommer (HFG) 7-3 Jeremiah Aybar (MAN)
60. Ryan Athey (MAN) 6-4 Matt Walsh (WAR)
65. Matt Fouts (ESP) 15-6 Tajuan Gray (MCK)
70. Phil Smith (WOO) 6-4 Dave Patterson (GR)
75. Destin Gallop (MR) fall Deshawn Strand (WOO)
80. Daemon Davis (HFG) fall John McLaughlin (DAM)
85. Ryan Lawrence (DAM) 8-6 Connor Strong (HER)
90. Josh Laubach (MR) 7-6 Darius Coleman (MCK)
95. Scott Obendorfer (DAM) tfall Jake Griffin (WAR)
100. Josue Curbean (WOO) 14-2 Collin Gallagher (DAM)
105. John Ferguson (DAM) fall Hunter Yoakum (PH)
110. Dominick Reyes (WOO) injury def Brendan Parent (DAM)
115. Camryn Grindle (PH) fall Ariq Nixon (MR)
122. Zach Hawkins (DK) fall Patrick Sidelinger (PH)
130. Jamar Williams (MCK) 7-3 Cornelius Schuster (FSK)
140. Robert Doetsch (DK) 4-2 Justin Henry (MCK)
150. Vincent Parker (NW) fall Paul Purkey (DAM)
170. Alec Blume (PH) fall Ryan Jongezoon (MTA)
230. Jarrett McMillion (MR) fall Nolan Klado (PH)

2012 MJWL CHAMPIONS

50lbs. M. Vandergrift (REI) def E.Dell (MAN)
55lbs. G. Carr (MR) def G. Dell (MAN)
60lbs. P. Smith (WOO) def R. Wagener (GR)
65lbs. D. Patterson (GR) def S. Cummings (REI)
70lbs. D. Gallop (MR) def D. Strand (WOO)
75lbs. R. Lawrence (DAM) def L. Simpson (WOO)
80lbs. J. Laubach (MR) def Z. Phillips (MCK)
85lbs. J. Parr (MAN) def S. Obendoerfer (DAM)
90lbs. M. Doestsch (DK) def D. Reyes (WOO)
95lbs. D. Blau (MAN) def J. Huey (MCK)
100lbs. N. Malinowski (BL) def R. Eckenbarger (WAR)
105lbs. J. Green (MR) def C. Shuster (FSK)
110lbs. N. Malinowski (BL) def Z. Hawkins (DK)
115lbs. L. Garland (MAN) def J. Williams (MCK)
122lbs. N. Moreno (MAN) def Q. Carter-Morris (PH)
130lbs. D. Reed (WOO) def B. Young (DK)
140lbs. D. Creegan (DAM) def C. Mcglaughlin(DAM)
150lbs. J. Benzing (PH) def T. Woodard (MCK)
165lbs. E. Bare (MAN) def C. Geiman (MAN)
185lbs. A. Roop (FSK) def N. Donoghue (WAR)
250lbs. F. Jones (PH) def J. McMillion (MR)

2011 MJWL Individual Champions

2011 MJWL Champions

50# Henry Friskey (Golden Ring)**
55# Ryan Wagener (Golden Ring)
60# Matt Jun (Dundalk)
65# Destin Gallop (Middle River)
70# Ryan Lawrence (DAMASCUS)
75# Darius Coleman (MCKIM)**
80# Jacob Randelman (Owings Mills)**
85# Jorden Huey (MCKIM)
90# Tyshawn Williams (Woodlawn)
95# Ronnie Powell (MCKIM)
100# Logan Garland (MANCHESTER)
105# Malik Woody (Boys Latin)
110# Walter Reed (Woodlawn)**
115# Tejon Anthony (Woodlawn)
122# DeAndre Reed (Woodlawn)
130# John Fischer (DAMASCUS)
140# Wade Slatinske (WARRIORS)
150# Anthony Simpson (Woodlawn)
165# Jovan Simmons (Perry Hall)
185# Tyquez Shade (Woodlawn)**
200# Jake Tetlow (Perry Hall)
250# Wyatt Cook (MANCHESTER)**

** Won MAU CHAMPIONSHIP FOLLOWING WEEK **

MJWL Individual Champions 1979-2010

2010 Champions
50 Jason Guglielmini (Mt Airy) mj. Matthew Fouts (Dundalk) 12-3
55 Matthew Jun (Dundalk) d. Sebastian Cummings (Reisterstown) 10-4
60 Destin Gallup (Middle River) d. David Patterson (Golden Ring) 6-3
65 Josh Laubach (Middle River) d. Orlando Redd (McKim) Pin at 2:43
70 Michael Doetsch (Dundalk) mj. Kahlan Lermer (Boys Latin) 15-3
75 Owen Rill (Manchester) mj. Nick Malinowski (Boys Latin) 12-3
80 Tyshawn Williams (Woodlawn) mj. Naron Gilmer (Middle River) 13-2
85 Ronnie Powell (McKim) d. Logan Garland (Manchester) 8-4
90 Brandon Bekar (Owings Mills) d. Griffin Welsh (Hereford) Pin
95 Darious Johnson (McKim) d. Malik Woody (McKim) 2-0
100 Walter Johnson III (Woodlawn) d. Randy Watson (Dundalk) 2-0
105 Austin Atkinson (Middle River) d. Joe Kuegler (Warriors) 9-2
110 Logan Hull (Manchester) d. Frankie Johnson (Boys Latin) 3-1
115 Bobby Twigg (Manchester) d. Rocco Bruno (Boys Latin) Pin at 3:40
122 Andrew Merrill (Manchester)First, Brandon Fraiser (Dundalk)Second
130 Tyree McClellan (Woodlawn) p. Jacob Seipp (Manchester) 1:44
145 Travon Wright (Woodlawn) mj. Jake Pooton (Warriors) 14-1
165 Enrico Cummings, Middle River, First, Chris Woodard (Owings Mills)-
200 Wyatt Cook (Manchester) First, Kyle Pennewill (Perry Hall) Second

2009 Champions

50 Dylan Duncan, Middle River d. Phillip Smith, Woodlawn
55 Michael Sova, Owings Mills d. Destin Gallup, Middle River
60 Joshua Curbeam, Woodlawn d. Kahlan Lee- Lermer, Boys’ Latin
65 Nick Malinowski, Boys Latin d. Jake Rendelman, Owings Mills
70 Logan Garland, Manchester d. Cole Wetzel, Manchester
75 Tyshawn Williams, McKim d. Ronnie Powell, McKim
80 DeAndre Reed, Woodlawn d. TeJon Anthony, Woodlawn
85 Walter Reed, Woodlawn d. Austin Atkinson, Middle River
90 Walter Johnson, Woodlawn d. Bobby Twigg, Manchester
95 Logan Hull, Manchester d. Sam Willingham, Warriors
100 Demetrious Johnson, Owings Mills d. Alex Ferns, Parkville
108 Conan Schuster, Manchester d. Ishaq Aziz, McKim
115 Tyree McClellan, Woodlawn d. Wesley Cook, Manchester
122 Treyon Wright, Woodlawn d. Frank Coughlin, Warriors
130 Zach Myrick, Parkville d. Chase Cullison, Manchester
140 Chuck Blankenship, Middle River d. Sean Bieschke, Parkville
150 Jake Scott, Dundalk d. Zeke Elliott, Parkville
170 Matt Green, Parkville d. Alex Soloman, Reisterstown

2008 Champions
50 Destin Gallup, Middle River d. Chris Bare, Dundalk
55 Brandon Jackson, Manchester d. Michael Sove, Owings Mills
60 Michael Doetsch, Dundalk d. Jacob Rendelman, Owings Mills
65 Tyshawn Williams, McKim d. Logan Garland, Manchester
70 Walter Reed, Woodlawn d. Ronnie Powell, McKim
75 Bobby Twigg, Manchester d. Austin Atkinson, Middle River
80 Colby Janowitz, Manchester d. Malik Woody, McKim
85 Tyler Green, Westminster d. Walter Johnson, Woodlawn
90 Casey Shea, Warriors d. Tyree McClellan, Woodlawn
95 Austin Jackson, Manchester d. Phil Robinson, Dundalk
100 Brandon Gibson, Woodawn d. Jason Baytop, Manchester
108 Travon Wright, Woodlawn d. Avery Williams, McKim
115 Akil Bohannan, Woodlawn d. Chuck Blankenship
122 Tyler Hinton, Woodlawn d. Zach Myrick, Parkville
130 Danny Ellis, Woodlawn d. Matthew Green, Parkville
140 Anthony Williams, McKim d. Kion Wright, Woodlawn
150 Kris Hinton, Woodlawn d. Keegan Farley, Manchester
170 Michael Green, Parkville d. Muhammad Ali, Owings Mills
195 Elliot Bishop, Gators d. Sean Doetsch, Dundalk

2007 Champions
50 Mike Sova, Owings Mills d. Brandon Jackson, Manchester
55 Michael Doetsch, Dundalk d. Zach Hawkins, Gators
60 Walter Reed, Woodawn inj. dft. Blake Young, Dundalk
65 Zach Williams, Dundalk d. Marcellus Brown, Parkville
70 Colby Janowitz, Manchester d. Bobby Twigg, Manchester
75 Austin Jackson, Manchester d. Walter Johnson II, Woodlawn
80 Shaun Murphy, Perry Hall d. Ben Smist, Manchester
85 Conan Schuster, Francis Scott Key d. Greg Rob
90 Avery Williams, McKim d. Robin Paguia, Perry Hall
95 Joshua Lopez, Middle River d. Kyle Tye, Warriors
101 Zach Redding, Owings Mills d. Brett Przwara, Middle River
108 Purcell Summers, Middle River d. Kyle Snyder, Warriors
115 Kurt Buckingham, Warriors d. Tyler Hinton, Woodlawn
122 Kion Wright, Woodlawn inj. dft. Matt Hiltz, Warriors
130 Patrick Downey, Perry Hall d. Devin Green, McKim
140 Jacob Gibson, Manchester d. Erik Staaleson, Parkville
150 Justin Kozera, Westminster d. Mike Green, Parkville
165 Mitchell Horning, Boys’ Latin d. Sean Doetsch, Dundalk
185 Shaquil Barrett, McKim d. Andrew Huber, Perry Hall

2006 Champions
50 Doestch (DK) def Mack (OM)
55 Friedman (OM) def Devaney (LAN)
60 Janowitz (MAN) def Mack (OM)
65 Mutchnik (OM) def Jackson (MAN)
70 Green (WST) def Plumley (WAR)
75 Przywara (MR) def Paguia (PH)
80 Llopez (MR) def Tye (WAR)
85 Antrobus (WAR) def Flemming (OM)
90 Friedman (OM) def Massaro (SVP)
95 Summers (MR) def Rill (MAN)
100 Lemmon (MAN) def Snyder (WAR)
105 Goretsas (MAN) def Smith (REI)
110 Mitchell (WOO) def Faulhaber (BL)
115 Mohlenrich (WST) def Shea (WAR)
122 Moreno (MAN) def Hnatiuk (DK)
130 Gould (MCK) def Trcka (REI)
140 Fulks (PKV) def Gardner (OM)
150 Brooks (MCK) def Barrett (MCK)
HWT Weedon (LAN) def Merrill (MAN)

2005 Champions
50 Zach Friedman, Owings Mills d. Malik Woody, McKim
55 Warren Mack, Owings Mills d. Ishaq Aziz, McKim
60 Jack Mutchnik, Owings Mills d. Sam Willingham, Warriors
65 Josh Lopez, Middle River d. Collin Plumely, Warriors
70 Brett Pryzwara, Middle River d. Brandon Gibson, Woodlawn
75 Avi Friedman, Owings Mills d. Brady Massaro, Severna Park
80 Chris Antrobus, Warriors d. Darian Meador, Westminster
85 Tyler Rill, Manchester d. Brian Mears, Severna Park
90 Mason Goretsas, Manchester d. Tom Faust, Owings Mills
95 Donnel Govia, Woodlawn d. Kyle Lemon, Manchester
100 Jeremy Seipp, Manchester d. Skip Newberger, Boys Latin
105 Colin Schuster, Francis Scott Key d. Adam Morrell, Westminster
110 Deonte Carter, Woodlawn d. Ali Saadoulayev, Owings Mills
115 Clarence Gould, McKim d. Terrance Owens, Woodlawn
122 Shane Milam, Middle River d. Samuel Johnson, Woodlawn
130 Daniel Johnson, Woodlawn d. Michael Middleton, Boys Latin
140 Anthony Hawks, Woodlawn d. Mike Hoff, Manchester
150 Zach Blueford, Buccaneers d. Will Palm, Westminster
185 Kevin Barrett, McKim d. Garrett Martin, Manchester

2004 Champions

Warren Mack, Owings Mills def. I. Aziz, McKim
Shaun Murphy, Perry Hall def. Nathan Kraisser, Vipers
Eric Friedman, Owings Mills def. Tyler Goodwin, Fallston
Brandon Gain, Fallston def. Kevin Beck, Vipers
Frank Goodwin, Fallston def. Justin Klarman, Perry Hall
Bill Gialamas, Perry Hall def. J. Claytor (Buc)
Eric Filipowicz, Vipers def. Nick Gialamas, Perry Hall
D. Rebling (man) def. Tyler Scarinzi, Fallston
Albert Woody, Mckim def. Skip Newberger, Boys’Latin
Josh Fitch, Golden Ring def. Cody Rosenstone, Owings Mills
Deonte Carter, McKim def. Shane Milam, Middle River
Curtis Holmes, Vipers def. Danny Whitnak, Middle River
Tony Mack, Owings Mills def. D. Johnson (WOO)
J. Jones, McKim def. Anthony Pagnotta, Vipers
Kramer Whitelaw (Buc) def. Josh Asper, Herford
Tyler Mullen, Warriors def. B. Peterson (NBWC)
Joe Foster, Perry Hall def. R. Orlove (BL)
D. Mccree (WO) def. Owen Smith, Owings Mills
Kevin Barrett, McKim def. E. Brown (Ard)

2003 Champions

50 Sean Murphy, Perry Hall d. Nathan Kraiser, Vipers
55 Evan Silver, MT.A d. Kevin Beck, Vipers
60 Nick Gialamas, Perry Hall d. Bill Gialamas, Perry Hall
65 Nick Schenk, MT.A d. Justin Klarman, Perry Hall
70 Tyler Scarinzi, Fallston d. Eric Flipowicz, Vipers
75 Josh Fitch, Golden Ring d. Albert Woody, McKim
80 Greg Saumenig, Buccaneers d. Dan Whitnak, Middle River
85 Maurice Fleming, Buccaneers d. Clarence Gould, McKim
90 Andrew Lowy, MT.A d. Tony Mack, Owings Mills
95 Alex Pagnotta, Vipers d. Josh Asper, Hereford
100 Justin Krop, MT.A d. Ben Levin, Vipers
105 Ryan Conroy, Vipers d. Justin Rumpf, SP
110 Mitch Fenton, Golden Ring d. CJ Naper, Warriors
115 Vince Taweel, Vipers d. M. Jacobs, Boys Latin
122 Grady Gamble, Golden Ring d. Tyricuz Ishway, Owings Mills
130 S. Buppert, Warriors d. Jovann Carter, MT.A
140 Jacob Bohn, Westminster d. Dandre Wallace, Owings Mills
150 Tharren Papavasiliou, Golden Ring d. Zack Brown, Vipers
Hwt Anthony Shadbach, Hereford d. Daniel Miller, Fallston

2002 Champions

50 Bill Gialamas, Perry Hall d. Chris Wampler, Warriors
55 Nick Schenk, MT.A d. Nick Gialamas, Perry Hall
60 Jamie Clark, MT.A d. Justin Klarman, Perry Hall
65 Josh Fitch, Golden Ring d. Deonte Carter, McKim
70 Jeremy Keil, Hereford d. Daniel Bichner, MT.A
75 Maurice Fleming, Buccaneers d. Steve Willingham, Warriors
80 Greg Gold, MT.A d. Jimmy Vandaniker, Golden Ring
85 Michael Long, Fallston d. J. Black, Warriors
90 E Robinson, Dundalk d. Ryan Conroy, Vipers
95 Mark Tsikerdonos, MT.A d. Tom Montanye, Reisterstown
100 Jaren Jones, MT.A d. Ruben Gill, Westminster
105 Mason Krumholtz, Middle River d. Vince Taweel, Vipers
110 Eric Vinores, Owings Mills d. John Mullinex, Middle River
115 Brad Katzenberger, MT.A d. Kyle England, Perry Hall
122 Justin Fitch, Golden Ring d. Ryan Nash, Owings Mills
130 Bryn Holmes, Warriors d. Robert Fouts, Hereford
140 Mike Loss, Edgewood d. Brandon Gervie, Warriors
150 Brad Nelson, MT.A d. Daniel Miller, Fallston
HWT James Peters, Boys Latin d. Buddy Werner, Fallston

2001 Champions
50 Bill Gialamas, Perry Hall d. Frank Goodwin, Buccaneers
55 Jake Pennington, Westminster d. Nick Gialamas, Perry Hall
60 Josh Fitch, Golden Ring d. Deonte Carter, Mckim
65 Tony Mack, Owings Mills d. Bubba Corbett, Buccaneers
70 Maurice Fleming, Buccaneers d. Cody Rosenstone, Owings Mills
75 E. Robinson, Dundalk d. R. Hall, Buccaneers
80 Mike Long, Fallston d. J. Lawrence, Owings Mills
85 J. Payne, Buccaneers d. Robert Benetiz, Vipers
90 Mason Krumholtz, Middle River d. R. Terrin North Baltimore
100 C. Clark, Golden Ring d. J. Fisher, Buccaneers
105 D. Bullock, Mckim d. R. Nash, Owings Mills
110 Rob Cooper, Owings Mills d. Bryn Holmes, Warriors
115 Mike Kessler, Owings Mills d. Josh Fitch, Golden Ring
122 S. Knights, Manchester d. C. Lawson, McKim
130 M. Loss, Edgewood d. Alex Binder, Owings Mills
140 C. Jones, McKim d. M. Dipasquale, Boys Latin
150 Deshawn Barrett, McKim d. J Couch, Buccaneers
HWT M. Oakley McKim d. M. Ketterman (WST)

2000 Champions

50 J. Pennington (WST) def. Nick Gialamas, Perry Hall
55 Josh Fitch, Golden Ring def. Tyler Scarinzi, Fallston
60 B. Bender (GR) d. Tony Mack, Owings Mills
65 M. Fleming (BUC) def. T. Montanye (REI)
70 Joe Breen (BUC) d. R. Gill (FSK)
75 J. Jacovsky (OM) d. J. Knox (GR)
80 C. CLark (GR) d. Mason Krumholtz, Middle River
85 James Vandaniker, Golden Ring d. Bryn Holmes (War)
90 Kyle Krumhotz, Middle River d. Mike Kessler, Owings Mills
95 Rob Cooper, Owings Mills d. D. Bullock (mck)
100 B. Sills (GR) d. Alex Binder, Owings Mills
110 C. Packaki (MR) d. C. Lawson (MCK)
115 Brian Saval, Boys’ Latin d. S. Smith (SVP)
122 Nathan Bachman, Fallston d. A. Emmer (BL)
130 Deshawn Barrett, McKim d. R. Pearre (WST)
140 Ricky Tippett, Golden Ring d. Andrew Winfield, Warriors
150 C. Dyke (BUC) d. E. Forbes (GR)
HWT R. Miller (FAL) d. J. Holster (BU)

1999 Champions

Fitch (GR)
Brown (BA)
Knox (GR)
Jacovsky (OM)
Vandaniker (GR)
Krumholtz (MR)
Ramsel (GR)
Serio (BUC)
Packaki (MR)
Bentz (GR)
Brown (NB)
Jones (MCK(
Tippett (GR)
Roberts (GR)
Holmes (WAR)
Selba (BU
Gamzaban (OM)
Miller (FAL)

1998 Champions

Bender (GR)
Montanye (REI)
Prezenchuck (OM)
Vandaniker (PH)
Jacovksy (OM
Crowl (FSK()
Kess (GR)
Eveleth (SVP)
Bentz(GR)
Kahl (GR)
Bentz (GR)
Wemple (GR)
Selba (BU)
Saval (OM)
Mohlenrich (WST)
Mays (REI)
Bottcher (GR)
Schuster (REI)

1997 CHAMPIONS

Tom Montanye (REI)
Jason Jacovksy (OM)
Jim Vandaniker (GR)
David Jacovksy (OM)
Darian Kess (GR)
Tyler Graham (MAN)
Clayton Bentz (GR)
Jeff Eveleth (SVP)_
Jared Bentz (GR)
Fran Jackson (MAN)
Jason Laubach, Middle River
Brian Hamper (WAR)
John Bohman (MR)
Antwan Lide (GR)
Tom Boetcher (GR)
Travon Banks (MCK)
Justin Myers (OM)
Arthur Minor (WST)

1996 Champions

J. Jacovksy (OM)
Mason Krumholtz, Middle River
A. Schlaffer (PH)
Darien Kess, Golden Ring
C. Bentz (GR)
N. Yinger (FSK)
J. Bentz (GR)
Fran Jackson, Manchester
B. Hamper (WAR)
B. Couch (BU)
Antwan Lide, Golden Ring
J.Stank (WAR)
D. Berger (BL)
K. Berger (WST)
T. Banks (MCK(
B. Lewis (GR)
D. Lominca (FR)
J. Bowman (BU)

1995 Champions

Mason Krumhotz, Middle River
D. Jacovsky (OM)
Darien Kess, Golden Ring
Z. Johns (DK)
J. Bentz (GR)
T. Bowie (MCK)
Fran Jackson, Manchester
JJ Holmes (MAN)
R. Resey (DK)
R. Arnold (GR)
D Gourgalis (GR)
J.Thurton (DK)
J. Zilmer (WAR)
D. Bowers (OM)
D. Lamonica (FR)
M. Wilson (OM)
M. Mcclain (OM)
D. Rollins (OM)

1994 Champions

J. Barbour (DK)
J. Skalnik (DK)
T. Williams (MR)
T. ALexander (MAN)
Fran Jackson, Manchester
J. Kerr (PH)
A. Thomas (MR)
J. Zilmer (WAR
R. Johns (DK)
D. Bowers (OM)
R. Holmes (MAN)
A. Boog (MAN)
C. Jones (BR)
D. Davis (MAN)
Ari Dolid, Owings Mills
S. Aquia (GR)
N. Bey (MCK)

1993 Champions

J. Barbour (DK)
Z. Johns (DK)
T. Alexander (MAN)
C. Knox (PK)
W. Miller (RAN)
J. Zilmer (WAR)
M. Stewart (SVP)
T. Free (DK)
M. Taghizah (GIL)
J. Leneau (BL)
G. Maynor (DK)
E. Davis (MAN)
R. Powell (MCK)
J. White (SVP)
G. Plitt (GIL)
C. Conway (WAR)
M. Chenowith (WAR)

1992 Champions

K. Addison (mck)
T. ALexander (man)
C. Knox (PK)
J. Holmes (MAN)
T. Free (DK)
R. Holmens (MAN)
M. Young (DK)
G. Maynor (DK)
A. Harris (Mck)
A. Jackson (Mck)
D. Dell (MAN)
T. Dungee (RAN)
T. Hagy (MR)
L. Galitzen (BL)
D. Alban (GR)
E. Hott (MAN)
R. Pleinis (DK)

1991 Champions

T. Alexander (MAN)
C. Knox (PK)
T. Free (DK)
R. Johns (DK)
R. Holmes (MAN)
M. Young (DK)
D. Dell (MAN)
D. Trudil (REI0)
T. Dungee (RAN)
S. Booth (PH)
T. Kiler (MAN)
M. Rendelman (RAN)
R. Owings (FSK)
B. Hurley (DK)
V. Saez (RAN)
S. Lewis (MAN)
C. Boog (MAN)

1990 Champions

C. Knox (PK)
S. Gehres (MAN)
T. Free (DK)
D. Bowers (SVP)
S. Mryncza (DK)
D. Dell (MAN)
J. Meyers (MAN)
G. Harris (RAN)
G. Harrsion (GIL)
M. Rendelman (RAN)
P. Scott (PH)
B. Yoakum (PH)
J. Montgomery (RAN)
D. Evans (WAR)
R. Stabb (DK)
J. Pinsky (RAN)
T. Doughton (HER)

1989 Champions

J. Hurt (FR)
B. Berger (BL)
M. Young (DK)
D. Dell (MAN)
J. Myers (MAN)
Steven Truitt, Randallstown
C. Bennet (SVP)
J. Clendaniel (DK)
C. Setlan (RAN)
J. Montgomery (RAN)
K. Barnes (MCK)
Greg Kessler, Randallstown
G. Mryncza (DK)
K. Groskowski (REI)
G. Karatzas (DK)
B. Gorsuch (DK)
J. Dorton(DK)
M. Jensen (RAN)

1988 Champions

R. Holmes (FR)
J. Koch (SVP)
J. Meyer (Man)
M. Rendelman (RAN)
C. Bennett (SVP)
Greg Kessler, Randallstown
B. James (REI)
T. Dell (MAN)
K. Barnes (MCK)
R. Jones (RAN)
M. Bishoff (DK)
G. Karatzas (DK)
C. Votta (PH)
R. Heidel (DK)
K. Williams (RAN)
D. Yoakum (PH)
M. Jensen (RAN)
B. Cosby (MCK

1987 Champions

S. Mryncza (DK)
J. Meyers (MAN)
G. Knox (PK)
R. Owings (FSK)
Ian Robbins, Randallstown
J. Montgomery (RAN)
K. Barnes (MCK)
B. Eveleth (SVP)
C. Rendollar (MAN)
G. Karatzas (DK)
C. Veale (MCK)
J. Loverde (CAT)
R. Heidel (DK)
W. Souders (DK)
E. Wilson (MCK)
G. Curran (DK)
S. Crockett (MCK)
C. Bell (MAN)

1986 Champions

J. Myers (MAN)
S. Bilbie (HER)
S. Miller (SVP)
K. Heid (GR)
B. Eveleth (SVP)
D. Jenkins (PK)
C. Vealle (MCK)
D. Miller (SVP)
S. House (PK)
G. Coleman (MCK)
W. Souders (DK)
C. Ridgely (RAN)
S. Hertzberg (RAN)
G. Curran (DK)
S. Chaney (DK)
S. Shaw (PK)
B. Holden (STP)
W. Reed (MCK)

1985 Champions

C. Bennett (SVP)
S. Bilbie (HER)
K. Heid (GR)
C. Votta (PH)
C. Vealle (MCK)
T. Peluso (MR)
W. Cooper (WS)
W. Souders (DK)
J. Wildasen (MAN)
A. Levin (RAN)
P. Peitrolungo (PH)
G. Elliot (FSK)
E. Alt (HER)
L. Bonincontri (DK)
D. Paul (MR)
L. McSorely (PH)
J. Miles (PH)
D. Mckenzie (WAR)

1984 Champions

Ian Robbins, Randallstown
K. Heid (GR)
C. Votta (PH)
T. Peluso (MR)
G. Coleman (MCK)
J. Wildasen (MAN)
J. Klapka (GR)
B. Jones (DK)
W. Fulgham (DK)
R. Green (RAN)
D. Allen (MCK)
T. Crandall (DK)
C. Scott (RAN)
D. Spivey (MAN)
Z. Wilson (WS)
E. Kennedy (MCK)
R. Fields (PK)

1983 Champions

K. Heid (GR)
D. Jenkins (PK)
C. Veale (MCK)
J. Wildasen (MAN)
S. Weismantel (MAN)
B. Jones (DK)
R. Green (MCK)
S. Vintz (REI)
J. Gast (MR)
M. Martin (HER)
S. Schmidt (SVP)
D. Pika (RAN)
J. Willimans (DK)
R. Testertman (MR)
D. Asbell (RAN)
J. Cooper (GR)
B. Huntermark (RAN)
M. Lewis (SVP)

1982 Champions

D. Jenkins (PK)
J. Cook (STEM)
J. Wildasin (MAN)
M. Nash (MCK)
S. Vintz (REI)
M. Bilbie (HER)
S. Wagner (GR)
J. Gast (MR)
D. Pika (CAT)
R. Olsen (REI)
D. Johnson (GR)
D. Asbell (RAN)
E. Cohen (RAN)
F. Brunton (RAN)
N. Gilmer (McK)
S. Alford (Mck)
M. Fletcher (STEM)
Bill Yox (MR)

1981 Champions

F. Matthews (HER)
M. Nash (MCK)
D. Paul (MR)
G. Greb (GR)
M. Bilbie (HER)
R. Eid (DK)
K. SALVO (PH)
D. Smith (GS)
D Johnson (GR)
R. Randall (CAT)
T. Neveille (GS)
B. Thomas (REI)
T. Williams (DK)
K. TOBIN (MR)
J. Bracey (HER)
B. Bowman (FS)
B. Riley (HER)
D. Harmon (MCK)

1980 Champions

M. Nash (MCK)
D. Eubanks (MCK)
M. Bilbie (HER)
R. Green (MCK)
D. Smith (GS)
K. Harvey (TOW)
S. Olson (REI)
C. Bilbie (HER)
B. Thomas (REI)
B. Yeater (GS)
J. Bracey (HER)
R. Parr (GR)
J. Harrison (CAT)
L. Frazier (GS)
S. Larson (GS)
A. Childs (STP)
R. Atkins (REI)
S. Flannery (MAN)

1979 Champions

C. Greg (GR)
M. Bilbie (HER)
S Wagner (GR)
D Smith (GS)
S. Olson (REI)
C. Bilbie (HER)
K. Bryant (GR)
J. Bracey (HER)
R. Bowman (GR)
T. Brown (GIL)
B. Hirsh (RAN)
P. Bruno (PH)
R. Patterson (STP)
N. Nicklaus (AND)
S. Flannery (MAN)
P. Brooks (STP)
M. Royston (HER)
C. Hall (STP)

MJWL CHAMPIONS 1978, 1977

Maryland Junior League Championship
March 10-11, 1978
At Perry Hall High School
Champions:
55 Wagener, Golden Ring
60. Royer, Andover
65. Olson, Reisterstown
70. Bryant, Golden Ring
75. Clemens, Perry Hall
80. Hirsch, Randallstown
85. Denoncourt, Loch Raven
90. Patterson, St. Paul’s
95. Wagener, Golden Ring
100. Taylor, Perry Hall
105. Baughman, Perry Hall
115. Rico Chiapparelli, Perry Hall
120. Catanzaro, St. Paul’s
125. Register, McKim
135. Walker, Towson
140. Featherstone, McKim


1977 Individual Junior League Champions

60 Keith Bryant, Golden Ring
65 Mike Ponsi, Ridgely
70 Mark Berry, General Stricker
75 Brian Hirsch, Randallstown
80 Tony Loman, St. Pauls
85 Ray Harbeson, Golden Ring
90 P.J. DiCarlo, Golden Ring
95 Mike Taylor, McKim
100 Rico Chipparelli, Perry Hall
105 Trevor Bonds, St. Pauls
110 Adam Fidel, Randallstown
115 Allan Horn, Stembridge
120 John Cibra, Gilman
125 Richard Bosley, Randallstown
132 Craig Pfeiffer, St. Pauls
140 Pete Ireland, Stembridge