2007 -2010 Results

Subscribe to our Newsletter

2007 - 2010 Battle at Fort Niagara Tournament Results

2007 10U Tournament Results

Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter Silver Bullets
Hamburg Xtreme
Lou Gehrig Lasers
Lou Gehrig Developmental
Rochester Revenge

Champions
Hamburg Xtreme

2007 12U Tournament Results

Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter Silver Bullets
Grand Island
Lancaster-Depew Heat
Mel Ott Panthers
Amherst Lightning
Elma Marilla Wales Impact

Champions
EMW Impact

2007 14U Tournament Results

Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter Silver Bullets
Wheatfield Hurricanes
Elma Marilla Wales Impact
Grand Island Vipers
Tonawanda Shamrocks
North Buffalo Wildcats
Waterloo Crush
Rochester Lady Lions
Rochester Lady Ice
Grand Island Vikings

Champions
Grand Island Vikings

2007 16U Tournament Results

Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter Silver Bullets
Mel Ott Hurricanes (Amherst, NY)
Penfield Cobras (NY)
Wheatfield Lady Hurricanes (NY)
Lou Gehrig Lasers (Amherst, NY)
Lakeview Lazers (NY)

Champions
Mel Ott Hurricanes

 

 

 

2008 10U Tournament Results

Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter Shock
Lou Gehrig Lasers Blue
Lancaster Heat
Lou Gehrig Lasers White
Elma Marilla Wales Impact

Champions

Lancaster Heat

 

2008 12U Tournament Results

Teams Entered
Lewiston & Porter Silver Bullets
Lou Gehrig Lasers (Amherst, NY)
Grand Island Vipers
Wheatfield Hurricanes
Cayuga Gamblers 
Elma Marilla Wales Impact

Champions
EMW Impact

 

 

 

 

2009 10U Teams Entered

Lewiston & Porter Pride
Cayuga Gamblers
Lou Gerhig Lasers 
Rochester Revenge 
Lou Gerhig Lasers 9U
EMW Impace
Clarence Red Devils (White)
Central Niagara Softball

Tournament Champions Lou Gehrig Lasers Blue
Tier 2 Champs Rochester Revenge

 

2009 12U Teams Entered

Lockport Mustangs (A)
EMW Impact (AA)~
Syracuse Sting Fastpitch (AA)~
Wheatfield Lady Hurricanes (AA)~
Cayuga Gamblers (Mosher) (AA)~
Cayuga Gamblers (Grace) (A)~
Lou Gehrig Blue (A)
Grand Island Vipers (AA)~
Amherst Lightning Red (A)~
Lou Gehrig Red Lasers (Whopperer)(AA)~
Amherst Lightning Gold (Ruffalo)(AA) 
Clarence Red Devils (A)

Tournament ChampionsLou Gehrig Blue
Tier 2 ChampsAmherst Lightning Blue
Tier 3 ChampsCayuga Gamblers Mosher

2009 14U Teams Entered

Lewiston & Porter Screaming Eagles
Cayuga Gamblers (Whitman)
Lady Hurricanes
Rochester Lady Lions
EMW Impact Red (Osinski)
WNY Sting
Mel Ott Hurricanes 14U
WNY Mustangs White
Niagara Falls Thundercats (Niagara Falls, ON, CA)
Penfield Cobras (Macedon, NY)
Orchard Park Starz (WNY)
Amherst Lightning (WNY)

Tournament ChampionsRochester Lady Lions
Tier 2 ChampsAmherst Lightning

 

2009 16U Teams Entered

1. Lewiston & Porter Krush
2. Rochester Thunder 
3. Rochester Lady Lions
4. Lou Gehrig Lasers
5. Grand Island Vipers
6. Clarence Red Devils
7. Lady Hurricanes 16U
8. Hamburg Extreme 16U

Tournament Champions Hamburg Xtreme
Tier 2 Champs Clarence Red Devils

 

 

 

2010 10U Teams Entered

1. Lewiston & Porter Pride
2. Rochester Revenge (Webster, NY)
3. Hamburg Xtreme (Hamburg, NY)
4. EMW Impact (Elma, NY)
5. Orchard Park Starz (WNY)
6. Lou Gerhig Lasers (Quagliana) (East Amherst, NY)
7. Lou Gerhig Lasers Red (Manzella) (E. Amherst, NY)
8. Amherst Lightning (WNY)

AA Championship:

Rochester Revenge (9) vs. Lou Gerhig Lasers (Quagliana) (8)

Tournament Championship Game:

Amherst Lightning (8) vs. EMW Impact (6)

2010 12U Teams Entered

1. Lou Gehrig Lasers Blue (Amherst, NY)
2. Lou Gehrig Lasers White (Amherst, NY)
3. Cayuga Gamblers (Grace)(Niagara Falls, NY)
4. Wheatfield Lady Hurricanes (WNY)
5. Hamburg Xtreme (WNY)
6. Wheatfield Nitro (WNY)
7. Clarence Red Devils (Jauch) (WNY)
8. Cayuga Gamblers (Plotner)(Niagara Falls, NY)
9. EMW Extreme (Elam, NY)
10. Amhest Storm (WNY)
11. Penfield Cobras (Macedon, NY)
12. Clarence Red Devils (Domino) (WNY)


AAA Championship
Cayuga Gamblers Grace over Penfield Cobras

AA Championship
Amherst Storm over Lou Gerhig Lasers Blue

Tournament Championship
EMW Impact over Clarence Red Devils (Domino)

 

2010 14U Teams Entered

1. EMW Impact (Elma, NY)
2. Wheatfield Lady Hurricanes (WNY)
3. Amherst Storm (WNY)
4. Dura Edge Vipers (Grand Island, NY)
5. Xtreme (Hamburg, NY)
6. WNY Sting Blue (Cheektowaga, NY)
7. Lockport Mustangs (WNY)
8. West Seneca Magic Orange (WNY)

Tournament Champions: Hamburg Extreme
AA Champions: Dura Edge Vipers

 

2010 16U Teams Entered

1. EMW Impact (Elma, NY)
2. Xtreme (Hamburg, NY)
3. Cayuga Gamblers (Niagara Falls, NY)
4. Wheatfield Hurricanes (Baron) (WNY)
5. Grand Island Vipers (WNY)
6. Wheatfield Lady Hurricanes (Dickerson) (WNY)

Tournament Champions
EMW Impact over Wheatfield Hurricanes (Baron)