10 & Under Tournament Results

1. Amherst Lightning (2-1, 2-0) Tournament Champion
2. Lou Gehrig Lasers (1-2, 2-1)
3. Wheatfield Nitro (3-0, 0-1)
4. Cayuga Heat (2-1, 1-1)
5. Clarence Red Devils (1-2, 0-1)
6. Hamburg Xtreme (0-3, 0-1)

 Congratulations to 10U Amherst Lighting, 2013 Battle at Fort Niagara Champion.

12 & Under Tournament Results

1.  Wheatfield Nitro Orange (3-0, 3-0) Tournament Champion
2.  Clarence Red Devils - Polito (2-1, 2-1)
3.  Clarence Red Devils - Honsberger (3-0, 1-1)
4.  Mel Ott Hurricanes (3-0, 1-1)
5.  Grand Island Vipers (3-0, 0-1)
6.  Clarence Red Devils - Jordon (2-1, 0-1)
7.  Lou Gehrig Lasers (2-1, 0-1)
8.  Cheektowaga Crabapples (1-2, 0-1)
9.  Lancaster Heat (1-2, 2-0) Silver Division Champion
10. Cayuga Gamblers (1-2, 1-1)
11. North Buffalo Wildcats (0-3, 1-1)
12. Wheatfield Nitro White (0-3, 0-1)
13. Tonawanda Storm (0-3, 0-1)
14. Niagara Lady Purple Eagles (0-3, 0-1)

 

Congratulations to Coach Mike Baio and the 2013 Battle at Fort Niagara 12U Tournament Champion Wheatfield Nitro (Orange)!

Congratulations to the Lancaster Heat, 2013 Battle at Fort Niagara Silver Bracket Champions!

14 & Under Tournament Results

1.  Amherst Lightning - Kazmarek (3-0, 3-0) Tournament Champion
2.  Amherst Lightning - Stone (3-0, 2-1)
3.  Lou Gehrig Lasers Gold (3-0, 1-1)
4.  Wheatfield Nitro (2-1, 1-1)
5.  Wheatfield Lady Hurricanes (3-0, 0-1)
6.  Tonwanda Storm (2-1, 0-1)
7.  D5 Dazzlers (2-1, 0-1)
8.  Lou Gehrig Lasers Zwink (1-2, 0-1)
9.  Penfield Cobras Venom (0-3, 3-0) Silver Bracket Champion
10. Cambria Thunderwolves (1-2, 1-1)
11. Medina Fillies (1-2, 0-1)
12. Mel Ott Hurricanes (0-3, 1-1)
13. Grand Island Vipers (0-3, 0-1)
14. Penfield Cobras (0-3, 0-1)

Congratulations to Coach Kazmarek and the Amherst Lightning.  2013 Battle at Fort Niagara 14U Champions

Congratulations to the Penfield Cobras Venom, 2013 Battle at Fort Niagara Silver Division Champion

16 & Under Tournament Results

1.  WNY Rally (2-1, 3-0) Tournament Champion
2.  Amherst Lightning (2-1, 2-1)
3.  West Seneca Magic Orange (3-0, 1-1)
4.  Penfield Cobras (3-0, 0-1)
5.  Mississauga North Tigers (2-1, 1-1)
6.  D5 Dazzlers (2-1, 0-1)
7.  Cayuga Gamblers (2-1, 0-1)
8.  Rochester Lady Lions (2-1, 0-1)
9.  Clarence Red Devils (1-2, 3-0)  Silver Division Champion
10. Wheatfield Nitro (1-2, 1-1)
11. Wheatfield Hurricanes (1-2, 0-1)
12. Monroe Blazers (0-3, 1-1)
13. West Seneca Magic White (0-3, 0-1)
14. Cambria Thunderwolves (0-3, 0-1)

 

 Congratulations to the 2013 16 & Under Battle at Fort Niagara Tournament Champions, the WNY RALLY!

Congratulations to the 2013 16 & Under Battle at Fort Niagara Silver Champions, the CLARENCE RED DEVILS!!

 

 


 

18 & Under Teams Registered