Tournament Schedule

Subscribe to our Newsletter

2020 NWWC FREESTYLE/GRECO TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Session

Local-Level & In-State Tournaments

National-Level & Out-of-State Tournaments

SS Wk 1

 Buckley Brawl, Glacier Middle School, Buckley, WA (3/7/2020) 

 

SS Wk 2

Puget Sound Champ's, Foss HS, Tacoma, WA (3/14-15/2020)

West Sound MS Champ's, Curtis HS, University Place, WA (3/14/2020) 

 

SS Wk 3

3-Style Classic, Centralia, WA (3/20-22/2020) 

 

SS Wk 4

USAW NW Regionals, Centralia, WA (3/27-29/2020) *Fargo Qualifier 

USAW Girls Folk Ntls, Colorado Springs, CO (3/26/2020)

NHSCA HS Ntls, Virginia Beach, VA (3/27-29/2020)

SS Wk 5

So County Scuffle, Tahoma HS, Maple Valley, WA (4/4/2020)

Steelclaw, Sedro Woolley HS, Sedro Woolley, WA (4/5/2020)

USAW Folkstyle Nationals, Cedar Falls, IA (4/2-5/2020) 

RENO WORLDS (Folkstyle), Reno, NV (4/3-5/2020)

SS Wk 6

  Elma FS/GR, Elma HS, Elma, WA (4/11/2020) 

Journeyman World Classic, Schenectady, NY (4/2-5/2020)

SS Wk 7

Kent Clash, Kentridge HS, Kent, WA (4/18/2020) 

 

SS Wk 8

Freedom Slam, Fife HS, Fife, WA (4/25/2020)

Stanwood FS/GR, Stanwood HS, Stanwood, WA (4/26/2020)

  UWW World Team Trials, Las Vegas, NV (4/20-23/2020) 

SS Wk 9

WSWA FS & GR STATE (5/1-3/2020) *Fargo Qualifier 

 

BREAK

   

   USAW Women's Nationals Irving, TX (5/8/2020)

Post Wk 1

   

       USAW West Rgls, Farmington, UT (5/14/2020) *Fargo Qualifier

Post Wk 2

  National Team Camp, Cusick, WA (5/22-25/2020) 

       

Post Wk 3

   

 

Post Wk 4

 

      

Post Wk 5

 

        14U National Duals, Franklin, IN (6/10-14/2020)

       16U National Duals, Loves Park, IL (6/9-13/2020) 

Post Wk 6

 

   Western State Championships, Pocatello, ID (6/18-20/2020)

Post Wk 7

  

        USAW Kid's Nationals, Wisconsin Dells, WI (6/25-27/2020)

       FloNationals, Indiana, PA (6/25-28/2020) *Fargo Qualifier

       UWW Cadet Pan-Am's, Buenos Aires, Argentina (6/26-28/2020) 

Post Wk 8

 

 

Post Wk 9

 

 

Post Wk 10

 

        USAW 16U + Junior Nationals, Fargo, ND (7/17-23/2020

      Post Wk 11

           USAW 16U + Junior Nationals, Fargo, ND (7/17-23/2020) 


2018-19 USAW TOURNAMENT AGE-DIVISIONS

6U - Younger than 8U
8U - Born in 2012 or 2013
10U - Born in 2010 or 2011
12U - Born in 2008 or 2009
14U - Born in 2006 or 2007
16U - Born in 2004 or 2005
19U - Born in 2000 to 2003