Beltway Starz

"Beltway Starz" is a consortium of girls recreation basketball leagues; the participating rec councils in the 2019-20 season are Arbutus, Greater Pikesville, Liberty Road, Owings Mills, and Reisterstown.

The age divisions are 5-6 (K/1st), 7-8 (2nd/3rd), 9-10 (4th/5th), 11-12 (6th/7th) and 13-and-up (8th-12th grades).

The end-of-season tournaments will be Saturday, February 29th and Sunday, March 1st at Randallstown Community Center.

The schedules posted below are accurate as of January 1st, 2020. Gym locations are listed at the bottom of this page.

 

5-6 schedule

Date Day Team 1 Team 2 Age Group Division Location Time Officials Provided By
2/1/2020 Saturday RRGB GPRC - 1 5-6 Girls Clinic Franklin MS 9:30 Reisterstown
2/8/2020 Saturday RRGB GPRC - 2 5-6 Girls Clinic Ft. Garrison 9am GPRC
2/15/2020 Saturday RRGB GPRC - 1 5-6 Girls Clinic Franklin MS 9:30 Reisterstown
2/22/2020 Saturday RRGB GPRC - 2 5-6 Girls Clinic Ft. Garrison 9am GPRC
2/29/202 Saturday TBA TBA 5-6 Girls Clinic Randallstown CC TBA Varies
3/1/202 Saturday TBA TBA 5-6 Girls Clinic Randallstown CC TBA Varies 

7-8 schedule

Date Day Team 1 Team 2 Age Group Division Location Time Officials Provided By
1/4/2020 Saturday Arbutus Liberty 8 and under Elem 1 Arbutus 10am Arbutus
1/4/2020 Saturday Bye Reisterstown - Bye 8 and under Elem 1 Arbutus 11am Arbutus
1/11/2020 Saturday Liberty Reisterstown 8 and under Elem 1 Windsor Mill 12pm Windsor Mill
1/11/2020 Saturday Pikesville - 1/2/3/4 Arbutus 8 and under Elem 1 Windsor Mill 1pm Windsor Mill
1/18/2020 Saturday Reisterstown Arbutus 8 and under Elem 1 Franklin MS 1pm Reisterstown
1/18/2020 Saturday Pikesville - 1/2/3/4 Liberty 8 and under Elem 1 Franklin MS 2pm Reisterstown
1/25/2020 Saturday Liberty Arbutus 8 and under Elem 1 Franklin Middle 1pm Reisterstown
1/25/2020 Saturday Reisterstown Pikesville -1/2/3/4 8 and under Elem 1 Franklin Middle 2pm Reisterstown
2/1/2020 Saturday BYE Liberty - BYE 8 and under Elem 1 Arbutus 11am Arbutus
2/1/2020 Saturday Arbutus Reisterstown 8 and under Elem 1 Arbutus 12pm Arbutus
2/8/2020 Saturday Liberty Reisterstown 8 and under Elem 1 Windsor Mill 2pm Liberty Rd
2/8/2020 Saturday Arbutus Pikesville -1/2/3/4 8 and under Elem 1 Windsor Mill 3pm Liberty Rd
2/15/2020 Saturday Pikesville - 1/2/3/4 Reisterstown 8 and under Elem 1 Franklin Middle 1pm Reisterstown
2/15/2020 Saturday Arbutus Liberty 8 and under Elem 1 Franklin Middle 2pm Reisterstown
2/22/2020 Saturday Bye Arbutus - Bye 8 and under Elem 1 Windsor Mill 11am Windsor Mill
2/22/2020 Saturday Liberty Reisterstown 8 and under Elem 1 Windsor Mill 12pm Windsor Mill
2/29/202 Saturday TBA TBA All Elem 1 Randallstown CC TBA Varies
3/1/202 Saturday TBA TBA All Elem 1 Randallstown CC TBA Varies 

9-10 schedule

 

Date Day Team 1 Team 2 Age Group Division Location Time Officials Provided By
1/4/2020 Saturday RRGB - Early Liberty - Smith 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Franklin MS 10am Reisterstown
1/4/2020 Saturday GPRC - Humphries Liberty - Ragler 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Windsor Mill 11am Liberty Rd
1/4/2020 Saturday GPRC - Grams Owings Mills 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Windsor Mill 1pm Liberty Rd
1/4/2020 Saturday RRGB - Ward GPRC - Rosengarten 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 10am GPRC
1/4/2020 Saturday GPRC - Copeland Arbutus 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 11am GPRC
1/6/2020 Monday RRGB - Early RRGB - Ward 4th - 5th Elem 2 Hannah More 6pm Reisterstown
1/11/2020 Saturday GPRC - Grams RRGB - Early 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Franklin MS 11am Reisterstown
1/11/2020 Saturday Owings Mills Liberty - Ragler 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Franklin MS 1pm Liberty Rd
1/11/2020 Saturday Liberty - Smith RRGB - Ward 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Windsor Mill 10am Liberty Rd
1/11/2020 Saturday GPRC - Copeland GPRC - Rosengarten 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 10am GPRC
1/11/2020 Saturday Arbutus GPRC - Humphries 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 11am GPRC
1/13/2020 Monday RRGB - Early Lady Tigers 4th - 5th Elem 2 Hannah More 6pm Reisterstown
1/18/2020 Saturday Liberty - Ragler Arbutus 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Arbutus 11am Arbutus
1/18/2020 Saturday RRGB - Early Owings Mills 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Arbutus 2pm Arbutus
1/18/2020 Saturday RRGB - Ward GPRC - Grams 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Franklin MS 11am Reisterstown
1/18/2020 Saturday GPRC - Humphries GPRC - Rosengarten 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 10am GPRC
1/18/2020 Saturday GPRC - Copeland Liberty - Smith 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 11am GPRC
1/20/2020 Monday NO GAMES HOLIDAY
1/25/2020 Saturday Arbutus RRGB - Ward 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Arbutus 10am Arbutus
1/25/2020 Saturday Liberty - Ragler GPRC - Rosengarten 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Franklin MS 11am Reisterstown
1/25/2020 Saturday GPRC - Copeland RRGB - Early 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Franklin MS 12pm Reisterstown
1/25/2020 Saturday Owings Mills GPRC - Humphries 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 10am GPRC
1/25/2020 Saturday Liberty - Smith GPRC - Grams 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 11am GPRC
1/27/2020 Monday RRGB - Ward Lady Tigers 4th - 5th Elem 2 Hannah More 6pm Reisterstown
2/1/2020 Saturday Arbutus Owings Mills 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Arbutus 2pm Arbutus
2/1/2020 Saturday Liberty - Ragler Liberty - Smith 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Windsor Mill 1pm Liberty Rd
2/1/2020 Saturday GPRC - Copeland RRGB - Early 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Windsor Mill 2pm Liberty Rd
2/1/2020 Saturday RRGB - Ward GPRC - Rosengarten 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 10am GPRC
2/1/2020 Saturday GPRC - Humphries GPRC - Grams 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 3pm GPRC
2/3/2020 Monday RRGB - Early RRGB - Ward 4th - 5th Elem 2 Hannah More 6pm Reisterstown
2/8/2020 Saturday GPRC - Rosengarten Arbutus 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Arbutus 1pm Arbutus
2/8/2020 Saturday RRGB - Early RRGB - Ward 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Franklin MS 10am Reisterstown
2/8/2020 Saturday GPRC - Copeland Liberty - Ragler 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Franklin MS 11am Reisterstown
2/8/2020 Saturday GPRC - Grams Owings Mills 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 10am GPRC
2/8/2020 Saturday Liberty - Smith GPRC - Humphries 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 11am GPRC
2/10/2020 Monday RRGB - Early Lady Tigers 4th - 5th Elem 2 Hannah More 6pm Reisterstown
2/15/2020 Saturday GPRC - Humphries RRGB - Ward 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Franklin MS 12pm Reisterstown
2/15/2020 Saturday Arbutus GPRC - Grams 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Arbutus 1pm Arbutus
2/15/2020 Saturday GPRC - Rosengarten Liberty - Smith 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Windsor Mill 12pm Liberty Rd
2/15/2020 Saturday Liberty - Ragler RRGB - Early 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Windsor Mill 1pm Liberty Rd
2/15/2020 Saturday Owings Mills GPRC - Copeland 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Windsor Mill 2pm Liberty Rd
2/17/2020 Monday NO GAMES HOLIDAY
2/22/2020 Saturday Owings Mills Liberty - Ragler 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Windsor Mill 2pm Liberty Rd
2/22/2020 Saturday Liberty - Smith Arbutus 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Arbutus 1pm Arbutus
2/22/2020 Saturday RRGB - Early GPRC - Humphries 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Franklin MS 10am Reisterstown
2/22/2020 Saturday RRGB - Ward GPRC - Copeland 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Franklin MS 11am Reisterstown
2/22/2020 Saturday GPRC - Grams GPRC - Rosengarten 9-10 Girls Elem 2 Sudbrook 11am GPRC
2/24/2020 Monday RRGB - Ward Lady Tigers 4th - 5th Elem 2 Hannah More 6pm Reisterstown
2/29/202 Saturday TBA TBA All Elem 2 Randallstown CC TBA Varies
3/1/202 Saturday TBA TBA All Elem 2 Randallstown CC TBA Varies 

11-12 schedule

Date Day Team 1 Team 2 Age Group Division Location Time Officials Provided By
1/4/2020 Saturday RRGB - Hannibal Liberty - Johnson 11-12 Girls Middle School Franklin MS 11am Reisterstown
1/4/2020 Saturday Arbutus 2 GPRC - Breaux 11-12 Girls Middle School Windsor Mill 12pm Liberty Rd
1/4/2020 Saturday Liberty - Johnson Arbutus 1 11-12 Girls Middle School Windsor Mill 2pm Liberty Rd
1/4/2020 Saturday GPRC - Mosley RRGB - Tromble 11-12 Girls Middle School Sudbrook 3pm GPRC
1/6/2020 Monday RRGB - Hannibal RRGB - Tromble 11-12 Girls Middle School Hannah More 7pm Reisterstown
1/11/2020 Saturday RRGB - Tromble Arbutus 2 11-12 Girls Middle School Franklin MS 12pm Reisterstown
1/11/2020 Saturday RRGB - Tromble RRGB - Hannibal 11-12 Girls Middle School Franklin MS 2pm Reisterstown
1/11/2020 Saturday Liberty - Johnson Arbutus 1 11-12 Girls Middle School Windsor Mill 11am Liberty Rd
1/11/2020 Saturday GPRC - Breaux GPRC - Mosley 11-12 Girls Middle School Sudbrook 3pm GPRC
1/13/2020 Monday RRGB - Hannibal RRGB - Tromble 11-12 Girls Middle School Hannah More 7pm Reisterstown
1/18/2020 Saturday Arbutus 2 Liberty - Johnson 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 10am Arbutus
1/18/2020 Saturday GPRC - Mosley Arbutus 1 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 12pm Arbutus
1/18/2020 Saturday Arbutus 2 RRGB - Hannibal 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 1pm Arbutus
1/18/2020 Saturday GPRC - Breaux RRGB - Tromble 11-12 Girls Middle School Franklin MS 12pm Reisterstown
1/20/2020 Monday NO GAMES HOLIDAY
1/25/2020 Saturday Liberty - Johnson GPRC - Mosley 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 11am Arbutus
1/25/2020 Saturday Arbutus 1 RRGB - Hannibal 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 12pm Arbutus
1/25/2020 Saturday RRGB - Tromble Arbutus 2 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 1pm Arbutus
1/25/2020 Saturday GPRC - Breaux GPRC - Mosley 11-12 Girls Middle School Sudbrook 3pm GPRC
1/27/2020 Monday RRGB - Hannibal RRGB - Tromble 11-12 Girls Middle School Hannah More 7pm Reisterstown
2/1/2020 Saturday GPRC - Mosley Arbutus 1 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 1pm Arbutus
2/1/2020 Saturday GPRC - Breaux Arbutus 1 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 3pm Arbutus
2/1/2020 Saturday Arbutus 2 RRGB - Hannibal 11-12 Girls Middle School Franklin MS 11am Reisterstown
2/1/2020 Saturday RRGB - Tromble Liberty - Johnson 11-12 Girls Middle School Franklin MS 12pm Reisterstown
2/3/2020 Monday RRGB - Hannibal RRGB - Tromble 11-12 Girls Middle School Hannah More 7pm Reisterstown
2/8/2020 Saturday Arbutus 1 Arbutus 2 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 12pm Arbutus
2/8/2020 Saturday GPRC - Breaux RRGB - Tromble 11-12 Girls Middle School Franklin MS 12pm Reisterstown
2/8/2020 Saturday RRGB - Hannibal GPRC - Mosley 11-12 Girls Middle School Franklin MS 1pm Reisterstown
2/8/2020 Saturday Liberty - Johnson GPRC - Breaux 11-12 Girls Middle School Sudbrook 3pm GPRC
2/10/2020 Monday RRGB - Hannibal RRGB - Tromble 11-12 Girls Middle School Hannah More 7pm Reisterstown
2/15/2020 Saturday RRGB - Hannibal GPRC - Breaux 11-12 Girls Middle School Franklin MS 11am Reisterstown
2/15/2020 Saturday Arbutus 1 RRGB - Tromble 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 12pm Arbutus
2/15/2020 Saturday Arbutus 2 Liberty - Johnson 11-12 Girls Middle School Windsor Mill 11am Liberty Rd
2/15/2020 Saturday GPRC - Mosley RRGB - Hannibal 11-12 Girls Middle School Sudbrook 3pm GPRC
2/17/2020 Monday NO GAMES HOLIDAY
2/22/2020 Saturday Liberty - Johnson GPRC - Breaux 11-12 Girls Middle School Windsor Mill 1pm Liberty Rd
2/22/2020 Saturday GPRC - Mosley Arbutus 2 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 12pm Arbutus
2/22/2020 Saturday RRGB - Hannibal Arbutus 1 11-12 Girls Middle School Arbutus 2pm Arbutus
2/22/2020 Saturday RRGB - Tromble GPRC- Mosley 11-12 Girls Middle School Sudbrook 3pm GPRC
2/23/2020 Monday RRGB - Hannibal RRGB - Tromble 11-12 Girls Middle School Hannah More 7pm Reisterstown
2/29/202 Saturday TBA TBA All Middle School Randallstown CC TBA Varies
3/1/202 Saturday TBA TBA All Middle School Randallstown CC TBA Varies 

 

13-and-up schedule

Date Day Team 1 Team 2 Age Group Division Location Time Officials Provided By
1/6/2020 Monday Reisterstown Arbutus 13 and up High School Hannah More 8pm Reisterstown
1/9/2020 Thursday Arbutus Owings Mills 13 and up High School Arbutus 8pm Reisterstown
1/13/2020 Monday Owings Mills Reisterstown 13 and up High School Owings Mills 8pm Reisterstown
1/16/2020 Thursday Arbutus Reisterstown 13 and up High School Arbutus 8pm Arbutus
1/20/2020 Monday NO GAMES HOLIDAY
1/23/2020 Thursday Arbutus Owings Mills 13 and up High School Arbutus 8pm Arbutus
1/27/2020 Monday Reisterstown Owings Mills 13 and up High School Hannah More 8pm Reisterstown
1/30/2020 Thursday Arbutus Reisterstown 13 and up High School Arbutus 8pm Arbutus
2/3/2020 Monday Owings Mills Arbutus 13 and up High School Owings Mills 8pm Reisterstown
2/6/2020 Thursday Game Cancelled NO GAMES Arbutus
2/10/2020 Monday Reisterstown Owings Mills 13 and up High School Hannah More 8pm Reisterstown
2/13/2020 Thursday Arbutus Owings Mills 13 and up High School Arbutus 8pm Arbutus
2/17/2020 Monday NO GAMES HOLIDAY
2/20/2020 Thursday Arbutus Reisterstown 13 and up High School Arbutus 8pm Arbutus
2/24/2020 Monday Owings Mills Reisterstown 13 and up High School Owings Mills 8pm Reisterstown
2/27/2020 Thursday Arbutus Owings Mills 13 and up High School Arbutus 8pm Arbutus
2/29/202 Saturday TBA TBA All High School Randallstown CC TBA Varies
3/1/202 Saturday TBA TBA All High School Randallstown CC TBA Varies 

 

Locations:

Arbutus Recreation Center:  865 Sulphur Spring Road Baltimore, Maryland 21227

Fort Garrison Elementary School (5-6 girls division only): 3310 Woodvalley Dr, Pikesville, MD 21208

Franklin Middle School: 10 Cockeys Mill Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

Hannah More School: 12039 Reisterstown Rd, Reisterstown, MD 21136

New Town High School: 4931 New Town Blvd., Owings Mills, MD 21117

Randallstown Community Center: 3505 Resource Dr, Randallstown, MD 21133

Sudbrook Magnet Middle School: 4300 Bedford Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208 

Windsor Mill Middle School: 8300 Windsor Mill Road, Windsor Mill, MD 21244