Welcome to the home of Pikesville Basketball League

Greater Pikesville Recreation Council

News

2020 PLAYOFF INFO

TO ACCESS COMPLETE BRACKETS FOR ALL DIVISIONS, PLEASE CLICK HERE.

 

THANK YOU JACKSON MATZ FOR BRACKET UPDATES

 

7-8 Girls

Semi-Final Matchups on Saturday, 3/7

Game Time

Location

Watkins/Portnoff (UConn) vs.King/Oliver (Maryland)

9AM

Pikesville Middle

Harrison/Casper (Duke) vs. Caplan (Oregon) 

10AM

Pikesville Middle

SPECTATORS WILL NEED TO BRING THEIR OWN FOLDING CHAIRS! In order to play the game on wooden floor and 9-foot baskets, we’ll be playing on the side court of Pikesville Middle. The bleachers will NOT be pulled out

 7-8 Girls Championship Game: Sunday, 3/8 at Pikesville Middle, 1 PM

 

9-10 Girls

Semi-Final Matchups on Saturday, 3/7

Game Time

Location

Humphreys (Oregon) vs.Grams (Maryland)

11AM

Pikesville Middle

J. Copeland (UCLA) vs. Rosengarten (UConn) 

12PM

Pikesville Middle

9-10 Girls Championship Game: Sunday, 3/8 at Pikesville High, 1:45 PM

 

 7-8 Boys

Semi-Final Matchups on Saturday, 3/7

Game Time

Location

Knight (Texas Tech) vs. Shuster (UNC)

3PM

Pikesville Middle

Zubkus/Manekin (Oregon) vs. Billups (Memphis)

4PM

Pikesville Middle

SPECTATORS WILL NEED TO BRING THEIR OWN FOLDING CHAIRS! In order to play the game on wooden floor and 9-foot baskets, we’ll be playing on the side court of Pikesville Middle. The bleachers will NOT be pulled out.

7-8 Boys Championship Game: Sunday, 3/8 at Pikesville Middle, 2:15 PM

 

9-10 Boys

Semi-Final Matchups on Saturday, 3/7

Game Time

Location

Abrams (Maryland) vs. Borz (Ohio State)

1PM

Pikesville Middle

Orthwein (Duke)  vs. Rapkin (Washington)

2PM

Pikesville Middle

9-10 Boys Championship Game: Sunday, 3/8 at Pikesville High, 3 PM

 

 11-12 Boys

Semi-Final Matchups on Saturday, 3/7

Game Time

Location

Garonzik (Michigan) vs. Polakoff (Oregon)

2pm

Pikesville High

Abrams (Marquette) vs Cohen (Syracuse)

3pm

Pikesville High

11-12 Boys Championship Game: Sunday, 3/8 at Pikesville High, 4:15 PM

 

 13-14 Boys

Semi-Final Matchups on Saturday, 3/7

Game Time

Location

Mann vs Kandadi

4PM

Pikesville High

Dackman vs Lunenfeld

5PM

Pikesville High

13-14 Boys Championship Game: Sunday, 3/8 at Pikesville High, 5:30PM

 

 15-17 Boys

Semi-Final Matchups on Saturday, 3/7

Game Time

Location

Williams (Texas Tech) vs. Patoka (Memphis)

6PM

Pikesville High

McCormick (Maryland) vs. Chapman (Marquette)

7PM

Pikesville High

15-17 Boys Championship Game: Sunday, 3/8 at Pikesville High, 12:30PM

 

 

Championship Sunday (Sunday, March 8)

 

 

Championship Games at Pikesville Middle

Game Time

Location

7-8 Girls BRING YOUR OWN CHAIR!

1:00PM

Pikesville Middle

7-8 Boys BRING YOUR OWN CHAIR!

2:15PM

Pikesville Middle

 

Championship Games at Pikesville High

Game Time

Location

15-17 Boys

12:30PM

Pikesville High

9-10 Girls

1:45PM

Pikesville High

9-10 Boys

3:00PM

Pikesville High

11-12 Boys

4:15PM

Pikesville High

13-14 Boys

5:30PM

Pikesville High