2017/2018 Rochester Lady Lions 14U Futures Elite        

 

  

 

 

Image result for asa softball logoImage result for usssa logoImage result for nsa softballImage result for aunt rosies 2017 softball logo

2017-2018 Rochester Lady Lions

 Our team filled stockings for the troops that are deployed over the holidays.

A huge thank you to Bartolomeo and Perotto Funeral Home for shipping them overseas for us.

2017 Darien Lake Champs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Head Coach: John Smith

Asst Coaches: Chris Coleman, Tom Crye, Cindy Evanetski, Mike Moschettieri

Scorekeeper: Michelle Fenstermaker

Team Manager: Jennifer Smith 

Cassidy, Anna, Sami and Ainsley working together to sort and organize the pies for our Leo's Fall fundraiser

Sami, Ainsley and Anna helping to fill the orders as Coach Mike helps direct them.

Coaches Mike, John and Tom loading up the pies while Jessie and Yohan lend a helping hand too.

Anna, Mia, Brenna, Joleigh and Sami working with Heather Pomillio of Tincher Pitching

2018 Play Days and Tournaments

*Tentative until marked registered*

Sunday, September 17th- Lady Rebels Playday ASA (Horseheads, NY) *registered

79 Registro Way, Big Flats 

All blue uniforms

10:45 VS USSSA NY Pride -field 3

12:30 vs Southern Tier Rumble -field 3

2:15 vs. RBI Lightening -field 3

 

Smash it Sports Pumpkin Smash- Oct 15th *registered

Badgerow Park, 1110 Latta Road, Greece

Grey pants, Blue jersey and socks

9AM vs Amherst Lightening - field 1

10:50 vs. Smash It Sports - Kull - field 3

12:40 vs. Orchard Park Starz - field 2

 

Trick or Treat Tournament (North) USSSA WSQ 4gg Oct 28-29 (State College, PA) *registered

Hess Field 1707 Shingletown Road, State College, PA -West 16801

Saturday Oct. 28th  (Hess 2)

Grey pants, Navy socks and jersey

8am vs. Impact Panthers 2004 Blacks

10:40 vs. D6 Destroyers 14u

1:20 vs. Lisi Bombers Elite 

Sunday Oct 29th- TBD

Navy pants, Grey socks and jersey

 Jan. 21st U of R Play Day* registered

 

 

Lady Lions 16U/18U Play Day Sunday, May 27th (Henrietta, NY) RHAA Field 7 *registered

grey pants, navy jersey and socks

9:30am vs. Rochester Lady Lions 16u Elite

11am vs. WNY Fire

3:30pm vs. Rochester Rattlers

 

Lady Lions ASA Invitational 4gg June 1st-3rd (Perry, NY) *registered

Fri 6/1-Warsaw -navy pants, grey jersey and socks

6:45 vs NY Inferno

9:25 vs. TC Tremors

Sat 6/2-Warsaw - grey pants, navy jersey and socks

12:30 VS. Orchard Park Starz

Sun6/3- TBD- all navy 

Flower City Invitational USSSA WSQ 4gg June 9th-10th (Webster, NY) *registered

Kent Park

1700 Schlegal Rd., Webster 14580

Sat June 9th- grey pants, navy jersey and socks

9:30am vs. 716 Select Falkowski/Ruggiero-Field 1

11am vs. Rattlers-Byrne-Field 2

1pm vs. Capital District Fusion-Cooper-Field 2

Sun June 10th- all blue

schedule TBD

 

 Gamblers Lady Luck Tournament Series 4gg June 16th-17th (Niagara Falls, NY) *registered

Cayuga's 93rd Street Complex

1043 93rd St., Niagara Falls, NY 14304

Sat. June 16th- navy pants, grey jersey and socks

9:30am vs. NY inferno- Kephart Field

11:15 vs Southern Tier Bandits- Retzlaff field

2:45 vs. Monroe Blazers-Evans field

 Sun. June 17th- TBD- all blue

Darien Lake Softball Tournament Series 4gg June 22nd-24th (Genesee County Fields)*registered

Fri. June 22nd- navy pants, grey jersey and socks

Alexander Middle/High School 3314 Buffalo St., Alexander, 14005 (in back of the school)

6pm vs. Syracuse Sports Zone 

Sat. June 23rd- grey pants, navy jersey and socks

Pembroke HS 8750 Alleghany Rd. Corfu, 14036

1pm vs. Hazen's Northern Stars

3pm vs. West Hills Softball 

Sun. -TBD- All Blue

 

STOP-DWI Blue Chip Softball 16u Showcase 4gg July 6-8 (Binghamton, NY) *registered

Field 1 &2 - Chenango Forks HS, 1 Gordon Dr, Binghamton 13901

Field 3 - Chenango Valley HS, 221 Chenango Bridge Rd, Binghamton 13901

Fri. July 6th-navy pants, grey jersey and socks

9:35 vs. TC Tremors Field 1

11;10 Vs. Long Island Heat Elite 16u Field 2

Sat. July 7th-grey pants, navy jersey and socks

9:35 vs. Pinnacle Athletic-Field 3

2:20 vs. SI Saints Futures- Field 2  

Sun. July 8th-all blue

Aunt Rosie's Invitational 5gg July 13th-15th (Amherst, NY) *registered

1615 Amherst Manor Dr., Williamsville, NY 14221

 Fri. July 13th-grey pants, navy jersey and socks

9:45 vs. Pittsburgh Power- Bradfield  Field 3

1:15 vs. River City Venom- Harris Field 4

Sat. July 14th- navy pants, grey jersey and socks

3:30 vs. Pittsburgh Spirit Futures Field 9

5:15 vs. Pittsburgh Passion Field 9

Sun. July 15th- all blue

USSSA Eastern World Series July 17th-22nd (Salisbury/Ocean City, MD) *registered

Wed. July 18th-navy pants, grey jersey and socks

Thur. July 19th-grey pants, navy jersey and socks

Fri. July 20th- navy pants, grey jersey and socks

Sat. July 21- grey pants, navy jersey and socks

Sun. July 22-all blue

Practices

 Fall Schedule

9-11 @ Meridian Centre

Aug. 20-blue

Sept. 10th-grey

Sept. 24th-blue

Oct. 1st-grey

Oct. 8th-blue

Oct. 15th-grey

Oct. 22nd-blue

Spring Schedule

Meridian Centre

9am-11am

5/6-navy pants, grey jersey and socks

5/13-off

5/20- grey pants, navy jersey and socks

 7/3 6-8pm

7/10 6-8pm

  

 Indoor Schedule

TSE East Rochester

435 West Commercial Street

East Rochester, NY 14445

9-11 (unless otherwise noted)

Next level is in addition to 9-11 practice at TSE

 

11/5 Bill Edwards Clinic- TBD

11/12 -blue Next Level 11:45-12:45

11/19-grey

12/3 - College Showcase 1-4

12/10-blue

12/17-grey

1/7-blue

1/14-grey Next Level 11:45-12:45

1/21-University of Rochester Play day

1/28-grey Next Level 11:45-12:45

2/4-blue Next Level 11:45-12:45

2/25-grey Next Level 11:45-12:45

 3/4-blue

3/11-grey Next Level 11:45-12:45

3/18-blue

3/25-grey Next Level 11:45-12:45

4/8-blue Next Level 11:45-12:45

4/15-grey

Our Sponsors