Breaking News

2019 new complex for league games East Hartford AREA   [More Info]

Welcome to the home of the

East Shore Travel League

News

 

2019 

League Meeting

Wednesday

March 20th 

6:30pm

Connecticut Sportsplex 

 

 

 

scheduling has started and 9u-13u will be complete on or before March 18th.

 

2019

 

East Shore Travel League

 

Spring, Summer &Fall Lineup

 

AAU National League; sanction #19CTBLX793

 

All players & coaches participating in the ESTL League must be registered with a AAU membership

 

No games April 21st for Easter Sunday & Passover, May 27th Memorial Day, July 4th Independence Day

 

9u Division (closed bases)

 

46/60; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

16 team limit (one division)

 

Fee $700.00 per team, plus $35 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

18 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Games played on either Friday-Saturday-Sunday

 

Season starts April 6th, and playoffs will be finished by June 10th

 

10u Elite/Major/Local Divisions (open bases; 3 divisions)

 

(Open bases) 46/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

15 team limit (division will be based on team location)

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

20 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

 

Season starts April 6th, and playoffs will be finished by June 10th

 

11u Elite Division

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

8 -12 team limit

 

Elite division will be based on individual team ability

 

Fee $900.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

 

24 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts April 6th & playoffs finished June 16th

 

11u Major Division

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

12 team limit

 

Major division will be based on individual team ability

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

 

22 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts April 6th & playoffs finished June 16th  

 

11u Local Division

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

8 – 12 team limit

 

Local division will be based on individual team ability

 

Fee $700.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

 

20 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts April 6th & playoffs finished June 16th

 

12u Elite Tier I & Elite Tier II

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

12 team limit Per Tier

 

Elite division will be based on individual team ability!

 

No program will be allowed more than 1 team per elite division, and only program teams will be allowed into this division. (Program is considered 3 or more teams) No single-entry teams allow in the Elite Tier I.

 

Fee $900.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

 

24 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts April 6th & playoffs finished June 16th

 

12u Major Division

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

20 team limit

 

Major division will be based on individual team ability

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

 

22 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts April 6th & playoffs finished June 22nd  

 

12u Local Division

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Local division will be based on individual team ability

 

Fee $700.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability

 

20 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts April 6th & playoffs finished June 22nd

 

13u Elite Tier I & Tier II

 

60/90; 7 innings 1 hour 50 min time limit

 

16 team limit per tier

 

Elite division will be based on individual team ability

 

No one program can have more than 1 team in each tier

 

Each team must play at least 28 games to be considered eligible for playoffs. We will not except any part time teams into either Tier. 

 

Fee $900.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games can be played on weekends or during the week depending on team availability. There will be no weekday games till June 6th

 

35 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts April 12th & playoffs finished July 23rd

 

13u Major Divisions (2 split divisions)

 

60/90; 7 innings 1 hour 50 min time limit

 

16 team limit per division

 

Major division will be based on individual team ability

 

Fee $900.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games can be played on Wednesdays and weekends depending on team availability. There will be no weekday games till June 7th

 

35 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts April 12th & playoffs finished July 23rd

 

Non-High School 14u-16u old players not playing high school baseball

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

For teams looking to play pre-season

 

Fee $500.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games can be played on weekends, Mondays or Wednesdays depending on team availability

 

15 games no playoffs

 

Season starts April 13th & ends May 24th

 

14u Elite Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

24 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 1st & playoffs ends August 2nd

 

14u Major Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

24 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 1st & playoffs ends August 2nd

 

15u Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2-hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

24 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 7th & playoffs ends August 7th

 

16u Elite Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

24 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 10th & playoffs ends August 10th 

 

16u Major Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

24 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 10th & playoffs ends August 10th  

 

17u Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $700.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

16 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 10th & playoffs ends August 10th  

 

19u Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $700.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday   

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

16 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 10th & playoffs ends August 10th  

 

11u Wood Bat Summer League

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Local division will be based on individual team ability

 

Fee $300.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games will be played from Tuesday thru Saturday

 

12 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts July 19th & playoffs finished August 9th

 

12u Wood Bat Summer League

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Local division will be based on individual team ability

 

Fee $300.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games will be played from Tuesday thru Saturday

 

12 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts July 19th & playoffs finished August 9th

 

 

 

Upcoming Games
Friday, April 5, 2019
2019 13u Elite Tier I division
Ct Wolfpack @ East Lyme
6:00pm
CT Edge @ Shoreline Breakers
6:00pm
East Lyme @ Ct Wolfpack
8:00pm
Shoreline Breakers @ CT Edge
8:00pm
Saturday, April 6, 2019
2019 Al Cronk Memorial 9U Division
Madison Tigers @ Technique Tigers
9:00am
Technique Tigers @ Madison Tigers
11:00am
2019 10u Elite Division
Trumbull Travel Black @ Ct Wolfpack Black
2:00pm
Ct Wolfpack Black @ Trumbull Travel Black
4:00pm
2019 10u Major Division
Baseball U CT @ Stratford Titans
2:00pm
Shoreline Reds @ Technique Tigers
3:00pm
Stratford Titans @ Baseball U CT
4:00pm
Technique Tigers @ Shoreline Reds
5:00pm
2019 11u Elite Division
Monroe Travel @ Madison Tigers
9:00am
Madison Tigers @ Monroe Travel
11:00am
Technique Tigers Navy @ TCB American
3:00pm
TCB American @ Technique Tigers Navy
5:00pm
2019 11u Major Division
CT Edge @ Ct Bearcats
2:00pm
Ct Bearcats @ CT Edge
4:00pm
2019 12u Elite Tier II division
Boys of Summer Blue @ Technique Tigers Navy
5:00pm
2019 13u Major Division
New England Knights @ Southington Travel Knights Royal
9:00am
Southington Travel Knights Royal @ New England Knights
11:00am
Sunday, April 7, 2019
2019 Al Cronk Memorial 9U Division
Shoreline Breakers @ Ct Gators
8:00am
Madison Tigers @ CT Edge
9:00am
Trumbull Black @ Shoreline Sluggers
9:00am
Trumbull Gold @ Ct Bearcats
9:00am
Hamden Dragons @ Westport
9:00am
Ct Gators @ Shoreline Breakers
10:00am
CT Edge @ Madison Tigers
11:00am
Shoreline Sluggers @ Trumbull Black
11:00am
Ct Bearcats @ Trumbull Gold
11:00am
Westport @ Hamden Dragons
11:00am
2019 10u Elite Division
Madison Tigers @ Clubhouse
9:00am
Clubhouse @ Madison Tigers
11:00am
Ct Grind @ Cheshire Reds
2:00pm
Ct Rage @ Trumbull Travel Black
2:00pm
Cheshire Reds @ Ct Grind
4:00pm
Trumbull Travel Black @ Ct Rage
4:00pm
2019 10u Major Division
Ct Hank Yanks @ Ct Edge
9:00am
Baseball U CT @ Southington Travel Knights Blue
9:00am
Ct Edge @ Ct Hank Yanks
11:00am
Southington Travel Knights Blue @ Baseball U CT
11:00am
Ct Wolfpack @ Ct Gators
12:00pm
Ct Gators @ Ct Wolfpack
2:00pm
2019 11u Elite Division
Fairfield Nationals @ TCB American
9:00am
Trumbull Travel Black @ Ct Wolfpack
9:00am
Madison Tigers @ Technique Tigers Navy
9:00am
Shoreline Breakers @ Ct Capitals
9:00am
TCB American @ Fairfield Nationals
11:00am
Ct Wolfpack @ Trumbull Travel Black
11:00am
Technique Tigers Navy @ Madison Tigers
11:00am
Ct Capitals @ Shoreline Breakers
11:00am
2019 11u Major Division
Fairfield Nationals @ Guilford Indians
1:00pm
Southington Travel Knights Blue @ CT Edge
1:00pm
Ct Bearcats @ Trumbull Travel Gold
1:15pm
Ct Rage @ STB Siege
2:00pm
Boys of Summer @ Southington Storm
2:00pm
Ct Gators @ Westport
2:30pm
Guilford Indians @ Fairfield Nationals
3:00pm
CT Edge @ Southington Travel Knights Blue
3:00pm
Trumbull Travel Gold @ Ct Bearcats
3:15pm
STB Siege @ Ct Rage
4:00pm
Southington Storm @ Boys of Summer
4:00pm
Westport @ Ct Gators
4:30pm
2019 11u Local Division
Shoreline Breakers @ Technique Tigers Orange
1:00pm
Technique Tigers Orange @ Shoreline Breakers
3:00pm
2019 12u Elite Tier II division
Hamden Yard Dogs @ Technique Tigers Navy
9:00am
Technique Tigers Navy @ Hamden Yard Dogs
11:00am
View Full Schedule