Welcome to the home of the

East Shore Travel League

News

 

 

 

 

 

T

Upcoming Games
Friday, October 18, 2019
10U FALL Joe DaCosta DIVISION
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Ct Bearcats
6:00pm
Ct Bearcats @ Northern Ct Mustangs
8:00pm
12U FALL ELITE DIVISION
Ct Wolfpack @ Shoreline Breakers
6:00pm
Hamden Dragons @ Ct Bearcats
6:00pm
Shoreline Breakers @ Ct Wolfpack
8:00pm
Ct Bearcats @ Hamden Dragons
8:00pm
12U FALL KYLE STEVENS MAJOR DIVISION
Fairfield Nationals @ Ct Rage
6:00pm
Shoreline Sluggers @ North Branford Thunder
6:00pm
Ct Rage @ Fairfield Nationals
8:00pm
North Branford Thunder @ Shoreline Sluggers
8:00pm
13U FALL ELITE DIVISION
Ct Wolfpack @ Technique Tigers Navy
6:00pm
Technique Tigers Navy @ Ct Wolfpack
8:00pm
14U FALL ELITE DIVISION
Ct Wolfpack @ Trumbull Travel
6:00pm
Trumbull Travel @ Ct Wolfpack
8:00pm
15U FALL DISNEL WOOD BAT DIVISION
Ct Wolfpack @ Guilford Indians
6:00pm
Guilford Indians @ Ct Wolfpack
8:00pm
Saturday, October 19, 2019
9U FALL AL CRONK DIVISION
Shoreline Breakers @ Elm City Eagles
8:00am
Hamden Dragons @ Westport
8:30am
Elm City Eagles @ Shoreline Breakers
10:00am
Ct Edge @ Technique Tigers
2:00pm
Stb Seige @ Shoreline Reds
2:00pm
Ct Wolfpack @ Southington Knights
2:30pm
Southington Knights @ Ct Wolfpack
4:00pm
Shoreline Reds @ Stb Seige
4:00pm
Technique Tigers @ Ct Edge
4:15pm
10U FALL Joe DaCosta DIVISION
Dom Aitro Rookies @ Trumbull Travel Black
1:30pm
Shoreline Reds @ Clubhouse
1:30pm
Trumbull Travel Black @ Dom Aitro Rookies
3:30pm
Clubhouse @ Shoreline Reds
3:30pm
Shoreline Sluggers @ Ct Grind
4:00pm
Ct Grind @ Shoreline Sluggers
6:00pm
11U FALL OPEN DIVISION
Ct Grind Navy @ East Hartford Roadrunners
8:00am
Hamden Dragons Gold @ Ct Wolfpack
8:00am
Hamden Dragons Green @ Guilford
8:00am
New England Knights @ Ct Dodgers
9:00am
Clubhouse @ Shoreline Breakers
9:00am
East Hartford Roadrunners @ Ct Grind Navy
10:00am
Ct Wolfpack @ Hamden Dragons Gold
10:00am
Guilford @ Hamden Dragons Green
10:00am
Ct Dodgers @ New England Knights
11:00am
Shoreline Breakers @ Clubhouse
11:00am
Ct Wolfpack Elite @ Ct Grind Carolina
12:00pm
Ct Grind Carolina @ Ct Wolfpack Elite
2:00pm
STB Siege @ Westport
2:00pm
Shoreline Reds @ Technique Tigers Navy
2:00pm
Westport @ STB Siege
4:00pm
Technique Tigers Orange @ Shoreline Reds
4:00pm
12U FALL ELITE DIVISION
Shoreline Breakers @ Ct Wolfpack
9:00am
Ct Wolfpack @ Shoreline Breakers
11:00am
Ct Rage @ Fairfield Nationals
12:00pm
Fairfield Nationals @ Ct Rage
2:00pm
Westport @ Northeast Clutch
4:00pm
Northeast Clutch @ Westport
6:00pm
12U FALL KYLE STEVENS MAJOR DIVISION
Club 21 @ Ct Edge
9:00am
Ct Capitals @ Trumbull Travel Gold
9:00am
Southington Travel Knights Blue @ Ct Dodgers
9:00am
Ct Edge @ Club 21
11:00am
Trumbull Travel Gold @ Ct Capitals
11:00am
Ct Dodgers @ Southington Travel Knights Blue
11:00am
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Shoreline Breakers
1:00pm
Shoreline Breakers @ Northern Ct Mustangs
3:00pm
13U FALL ELITE DIVISION
Northeast Clutch @ Ct Grind Navy
9:00am
Ct Grind Navy @ Northeast Clutch
11:00am
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Technique Tigers Navy
12:00pm
New England Knights @ Ct Grind Carolina
1:00pm
Technique Tigers Navy @ Northern Ct Mustangs
2:00pm
Ct Grind Carolina @ New England Knights
3:00pm
13U FALL MAJOR DIVISION
Ct Rage @ Technique Tigers Orange
8:00am
Elm City Eagles @ Shoreline Breakers
9:00am
Westport @ Boys of Summer
9:30am
Technique Tigers Orange @ Ct Rage
10:00am
Shoreline Breakers @ Elm City Eagles
11:00am
Boys of Summer @ Westport
11:30am
Southington Travel Knights Blue @ Ct Wolfpack
1:30pm
Ct Wolfpack @ Southington Travel Knights Blue
3:30pm
14U FALL ELITE DIVISION
TCB Hammerheads @ Boys of Summer Grey
2:00pm
Boys of Summer Grey @ TCB Hammerheads
4:00pm
14U FALL MAJOR DIVISION
Ct Mayhem @ Ct Clippers
8:00am
Ct Edge @ STB Siege
9:00am
Ct Rage @ Madison Tigers
9:00am
Ct Clippers @ Ct Mayhem
10:00am
STB Siege @ Ct Edge
11:00am
Madison Tigers @ Ct Rage
11:00am
New England Knights @ Northeast Clutch
2:00pm
Ct Capitals @ Southington Travel Knights Blue
2:00pm
Northeast Clutch @ New England Knights
4:00pm
Southington Travel Knights Blue @ Ct Capitals
4:00pm
16U FALL WOOD BAT DIVISION
Ct Cougars @ Technique Tigers Orange
9:00am
Clubhouse @ North East Dragons
10:00am
Technique Tigers Orange @ Ct Cougars
11:00am
North East Dragons @ Clubhouse
12:00pm
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Technique Tigers Navy
1:00pm
Westport Wreckers @ Ct Edge Red
1:30pm
New England Blackhawks @ Ct Capitals
2:00pm
Stratford Titans @ Madison Tigers
2:00pm
Technique Tigers Navy @ Northern Ct Mustangs
3:00pm
Ct Edge Red @ Westport Wreckers
3:30pm
Ct Capitals @ New England Blackhawks
4:00pm
Madison Tigers @ Stratford Titans
4:00pm
18/19U FALL RUSTY ZOARSKI WOOD BAT DIVISION
Stamford @ Technique Tigers Orange
8:00am
New England Blackhawks @ Shoreline Cougars
9:00am
Guilford Indians @ Diamond Devils
9:00am
Ct Edge @ East Hartford Roadrunners
9:00am
Technique Tigers Orange @ Stamford
10:00am
Shoreline Cougars @ New England Blackhawks
11:00am
Diamond Devils @ Guilford Indians
11:00am
East Hartford Roadrunners @ Ct Edge
11:00am
Technique Tigers Navy @ Stb Seige
2:00pm
Stb Seige @ Technique Tigers Navy
4:00pm
Sunday, October 20, 2019
9U FALL AL CRONK DIVISION
Stb Seige @ Hamden Dragons
9:00am
10U FALL Joe DaCosta DIVISION
Ct Gators @ Ct Rage
9:00am
Westport @ Dom Aitro Rookies
9:00am
Shoreline Sluggers @ Wolcott BAW Scrappers
9:30am
Ct Rage @ Ct Gators
11:00am
Dom Aitro Rookies @ Westport
11:00am
Wolcott BAW Scrappers @ Shoreline Sluggers
11:30am
Ct Gators Orange @ Shoreline Reds
1:00pm
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Ct Bearcats
1:00pm
Shoreline Reds @ Ct Gators Orange
3:00pm
Ct Bearcats @ Northern Ct Mustangs
3:00pm
11U FALL OPEN DIVISION
Ct Grind Navy @ Shoreline Breakers
8:00am
Ct Wolfpack @ Ct Gators
8:00am
New England Knights @ Technique Tigers Orange
9:00am
Ct Gators @ Ct Wolfpack
10:00am
Hamden Dragons Gold @ Trumbull Travel Gold
11:00am
Technique Tigers Orange @ New England Knights
11:00am
Clubhouse @ Ct Wolfpack Elite
12:00pm
Trumbull Travel Gold @ Hamden Dragons Green
1:00pm
Hanks Yanks @ Technique Tigers Navy
1:00pm
Ct Grind Carolina @ Shoreline Reds
2:00pm
STB Siege @ East Hartford Roadrunners
2:00pm
Technique Tigers Navy @ Hanks Yanks
3:00pm
Shoreline Reds @ Ct Grind Carolina
4:00pm
East Hartford Roadrunners @ STB Siege
4:00pm
12U FALL ELITE DIVISION
Trumbull Travel Black @ Ct Grind
9:00am
Ct Bearcats @ Ct Cubs
9:00am
Ct Grind @ Trumbull Travel Black
11:00am
Ct Cubs @ Ct Bearcats
11:00am
Technique Tigers Navy @ Westport
1:00pm
Westport @ Technique Tigers Navy
3:00pm
12U FALL KYLE STEVENS MAJOR DIVISION
Fairfield Nationals @ Stb Seige Orange
9:00am
Ct Rage @ STB Siege Black
9:00am
Technique Tigers Orange @ Clubhouse
9:00am
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Ct Edge
10:00am
Stb Seige Orange @ Fairfield Nationals
11:00am
STB Siege Black @ Ct Rage
11:00am
Clubhouse @ Technique Tigers Orange
11:00am
Ct Edge @ Northern Ct Mustangs
12:00pm
North Branford Thunder @ Ct Gators
1:00pm
Shoreline Sluggers @ Club 21
2:00pm
Ct Gators @ North Branford Thunder
3:00pm
Club 21 @ Shoreline Sluggers
4:00pm
13U FALL ELITE DIVISION
New England Knights @ Northern Ct Mustangs
8:00am
Shoreline Breakers @ Ct Grind Carolina
9:00am
Ct Grind Navy @ Shoreline Breakers
11:00am
13U FALL MAJOR DIVISION
Ct Gators @ Ct Rage
9:00am
Ct Rage @ Ct Gators
11:00am
East Hartford Roadrunners @ Trumbull Travel
1:00pm
Trumbull Travel @ East Hartford Roadrunners
3:00pm
14U FALL ELITE DIVISION
Clubhouse @ Technique Tigers Navy
8:00am
Trumbull Travel @ TCB Hammerheads
9:00am
Technique Tigers Navy @ Clubhouse
10:00am
TCB Hammerheads @ Trumbull Travel
11:00am
Ct Grind @ Shoreline Breakers
1:00pm
Shoreline Breakers @ Ct Grind
3:00pm
14U FALL MAJOR DIVISION
Westport @ Diamond Zone
9:30am
Diamond Zone @ Westport
11:30am
Stamford @ Ct Capitals
12:00pm
Ct Gators @ New England Knights
1:00pm
Savin Rock Sea Dogs @ STB Siege
2:00pm
Ct Capitals @ Stamford
2:00pm
New England Knights @ Ct Gators
3:00pm
STB Siege @ Savin Rock Sea Dogs
4:00pm
15U FALL DISNEL WOOD BAT DIVISION
South Meriden @ Ct Gators
8:30am
Ct Wolfpack @ Ct Dodgers
9:00am
Ct Gators @ South Meriden
10:30am
Ct Dodgers @ Ct Wolfpack
11:00am
16U FALL WOOD BAT DIVISION
Guilford Indians @ Ct Edge Blue
9:00am
Ct Edge Blue @ Guilford Indians
11:00am
Ct Capitals @ Ct Grind
1:30pm
Ct Gators @ Ct Wolfpack
1:30pm
Boys of Summer @ Ct Edge Red
2:00pm
Ct Grind @ Ct Capitals
3:30pm
Ct Wolfpack @ Ct Gators
3:30pm
Ct Edge Red @ Boys of Summer
4:00pm
18/19U FALL RUSTY ZOARSKI WOOD BAT DIVISION
Ct Edge @ Trumbull Travel
9:00am
Technique Tigers Orange @ Westport Wreckers
10:00am
Trumbull Travel @ Ct Edge
11:00am
Westport Wreckers @ Technique Tigers Navy
12:00pm
New England Blackhawks @ Ct Grind
2:00pm
Stb Seige @ Madison Tigers
2:00pm
Ct Grind @ New England Blackhawks
4:00pm
Madison Tigers @ Stb Seige
4:00pm
View Full Schedule