Welcome to the home of the

East Shore Travel League

News

2020 League Lineup

June 15, 2020 – 10:09 PM

 

 

Attention all coaches & program directors,

 

all bats for 8u & 9u are drop 8-9-10-11-12 (2 1/4 & 2 5/8 barrels)

Upcoming Games
Sunday, September 27, 2020
2020 8u fall
Southington Knights @ Elm City Eagles
9:00am
2020 9u fall
Westport @ Ct Wolfpack
9:00am
STB Seige @ Norwalk Cal Ripken
Canceled
Ct Wolfpack @ Westport
11:00am
Norwalk Cal Ripken @ STB Seige
Canceled
Cheshire Reds @ Shoreline Breakers
2:00pm
Shoreline Breakers @ Cheshire Reds
4:00pm
2020 10u fall
Ct Gators @ Cheshire Reds
8:00am
TCB @ Ct Bearcats
8:30am
Elm City Eagles @ Madison Tigers
9:00am
Shoreline Breakers @ Ct Wolfpack Red
9:00am
Cheshire Reds @ Ct Gators
10:00am
Ct Bearcats @ TCB
10:30am
Madison Tigers @ Elm City Eagles
11:00am
Ct Wolfpack Red @ Shoreline Breakers
11:00am
Ct Grind Carolina @ Westport
2:00pm
Smash Factory @ Southington Knights Royal
2:00pm
Fairfield Nationals @ Ct Grind Carolina
Canceled
Southington Knights Royal @ Smash Factory
4:00pm
2020 11u fall gold division
Clubhouse @ Smash Factory
9:00am
Westport @ Fairfield Nationals
9:30am
Smash Factory @ Clubhouse
11:00am
Fairfield Nationals @ Westport
11:30am
Ct Swarm @ Trumbull Travel Black
2:30pm
Trumbull Travel Black @ Ct Swarm
4:30pm
2020 11u fall silver division
Madison @ Shoreline Breakers
9:00am
Bluefish Travel Gray @ Ct Bearcats
9:00am
Southington Knights Royal @ Bottom 9 Diamond Ducks
9:00am
Shoreline Breakers @ Madison
11:00am
Ct Bearcats @ Bluefish Travel Gray
11:00am
Bottom 9 Diamond Ducks @ Southington Knights Royal
11:00am
Ct Cardinals @ Shoreline Sluggers
2:00pm
Ct Gators @ Monroe
2:30pm
Shoreline Sluggers @ Ct Cardinals
4:00pm
Monroe @ Ct Gators
4:30pm
2020 12u elite fall
Ct Grind Carolina @ Clubhouse
9:00am
Clubhouse @ Ct Grind Carolina
11:00am
Trumbull Travel Black @ Ct Grind Navy
2:00pm
Fairfield Nationals @ Ct Rage
2:00pm
Ct Grind Navy @ Trumbull Travel Black
4:00pm
Ct Rage @ Fairfield Nationals
4:00pm
2020 12u major fall Eastern Division
Shoreline Sluggers @ East Hartford Roadrunners
9:00am
Cheshire Reds @ Cheshire Reds Black
9:00am
The Baseball Dream @ Shoreline Breakers blue
9:00am
East Hartford Roadrunners @ Shoreline Sluggers
11:00am
Shoreline Breakers blue @ Northeast Clutch
11:00am
Madison Travel @ Elm City Eagles
2:00pm
Elm City Eagles @ Madison Travel
4:00pm
2020 12u major fall Western Division
Ct Gators Blue @ Monroe
9:00am
Ct Grind White @ Trumbull Travel Gold
9:00am
Ct Wolfpack Grey @ Ct Hanks Yanks
9:00am
Monroe @ Ct Gators Blue
11:00am
Trumbull Travel Gold @ Ct Grind White
11:00am
Ct Hanks Yanks @ Ct Wolfpack Grey
11:00am
Ct Gators Orange @ Shoreline Reds
2:00pm
Clubhouse @ Bluefish Travel
2:00pm
Ct Wolfpack Red @ Shoreline breakers white
2:00pm
Shoreline Reds @ Ct Gators Orange
4:00pm
Bluefish Travel @ Clubhouse
4:00pm
Shoreline breakers white @ Ct Wolfpack Red
4:00pm
2020 13u elite fall
Tucci Lumber @ Westport
12:00pm
Ct Rage @ Ct Grind
2:00pm
Westport @ Tucci Lumber
2:00pm
Trumbull Travel @ Shoreline Breakers
2:00pm
Ct Grind @ Ct Rage
4:00pm
Shoreline Breakers @ Trumbull Travel
4:00pm
2020 13u major fall
Elm City Eagles NB @ Northern Ct Mustangs
9:00am
Run & Gun Baseball @ Southington Knights Blue
10:00am
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Elm City Eagles NB
11:00am
Southington Knights Blue @ Run & Gun Baseball
12:00pm
Smash Factory @ Ct Hanks Yanks
2:00pm
Ct Gators @ Wolcott Wreckers
2:30pm
Ct Hanks Yanks @ Smash Factory
4:00pm
Wolcott Wreckers @ Ct Gators
4:30pm
2020 14u elite fall
Clubhouse Carolina @ Ct Grind Navy
6:00pm
Ct Grind Carolina @ Ct Wolfpack Black
8:00pm
2020 14u major fall
TCB @ Boys of Summer
9:00am
Westport @ Clubhouse Grey
9:30am
Boys of Summer @ TCB
11:00am
Ct Capitals @ Ct Rage
1:00pm
Berkshire Bandits @ Ct Capitals
Canceled
2020 16u wood bat fall
Run & Gun Baseball @ Ct Wolfpack
9:00am
Guilford @ Madison Travel
9:00am
Trumbull Travel @ Tucci Elite
9:00am
Ct Wolfpack @ Run & Gun Baseball
11:00am
Madison Travel @ Guilford
11:00am
Tucci Elite @ Trumbull Travel
11:00am
2020 17u wood bat fall
Ct Wolfpack @ The Boys of Summer
5:00pm
The Boys of Summer @ Ct Wolfpack
7:00pm
2020 19u wood bat fall
Boys of Summer @ Ct Cougars
8:00am
Central Blue Devils @ Ct Hanks Yanks
9:00am
Ct Cougars @ Boys of Summer
10:00am
Ct Hanks Yanks @ Central Blue Devils
11:00am
Guilford @ Madison Travel
2:00pm
Madison Travel @ Guilford
4:00pm
Thursday, October 1, 2020
2020 13u major fall
Technique Tigers @ Madison Travel
6:00pm
Madison Travel @ Technique Tigers
8:00pm
2020 14u major fall
Berkshire Bandits @ Elm City Eagles
6:00pm
North Haven Indians @ Ct Rage
8:00pm
2020 16u wood bat fall
Clinton Huskies @ Tucci Elite
6:00pm
Tucci Elite @ Clinton Huskies
8:00pm
2020 17u wood bat fall
North Haven Post 76 @ Ct Royals
6:00pm
Friday, October 2, 2020
2020 10u fall
Elm City Eagles @ Madison Tigers
5:00pm
2020 11u fall gold division
Ct Swarm @ Fairfield Nationals
6:00pm
Clubhouse @ Westport
6:00pm
Westport @ Clubhouse
7:45pm
Fairfield Nationals @ Ct Swarm
8:00pm
2020 12u elite fall
Ct Grind Carolina @ Trumbull Travel Black
6:00pm
Trumbull Travel Black @ Ct Grind Carolina
8:00pm
2020 12u major fall Eastern Division
Madison Travel @ New England Knights
6:00pm
Shoreline Sluggers @ The Baseball Dream
6:00pm
New England Knights @ Madison Travel
8:00pm
The Baseball Dream @ Shoreline Sluggers
8:00pm
2020 12u major fall Western Division
Ct Wolfpack Grey @ Technique Tiger Orange
6:00pm
Technique Tigers Navy @ Ct Wolfpack Grey
8:00pm
2020 13u major fall
Ct Bearcats @ Ct Grind Navy
6:00pm
Ct Rage @ Elm City Eagles
6:00pm
Ct Grind Navy @ Ct Bearcats
8:00pm
Elm City Eagles @ Ct Rage
8:00pm
2020 14u elite fall
Madison Travel @ Shoreline Breakers
5:30pm
New England Knights @ Ct Grind Carolina
6:00pm
Ct Grind Navy @ New England Knights
8:00pm
2020 16u wood bat fall
Ct Wolfpack @ Tucci Lumber
6:00pm
Tucci Lumber @ Ct Wolfpack
8:00pm
View Full Schedule