News

As discussed prior to the season, we will be combining divisions for the playoffs, and re-seeding.  The top 8 teams will make the playoffs, and the bottom 4 will not.

Combined Standings (as of January 12, 2020):

 

Team GP Won Lost O/L Points GF GA
Torretta Electric 13 12 0 1 25 60 9
Blend Bar and Bistro 13 11 2 0 22 56 12
Nottingham Tavern John Casablancas Stonecutters 13 10 3 0 20 56 23
Maple Shade 25 Club 13 8 4 1 17 39 37
Killarney's Publick House 13 7 5 1 15 40 26
Cray Electric 13 7 6 0 14 48 28
Hamilton Tap & Grill Mustangs 13 6 6 1 13 36 39
District 5 13 6 7 0 12 41 31
Tavern on the Lake 13 6 7 0 12 42 28
Mario & Frank's Warriors 13 5 8 0 10 29 38
Hamilton Reapers 13 0 13 0 0 4 98
Beer Hockey Club 13 0 13 0 0 3 85

District 5 and Tavern are tied - D5 wins 1st tie breaker (Head to Head)

(Tie Breaker: Points - Wins - Head-2-Head - Goals Against (Fewest) - Goals For (Most) - Coin Flip)


 

MAKE SURE YOU SIGN UP FOR LEAGUE ANNOUNCEMENTS - INCLUDING GAME RESULTS AND CANCELATIONS

(we have deleted all previous lists as many of the people are no longer playing in the league)

 

If you are looking to join a team, reach out to Pete Anapol (pj@bammage.net)

 


 


If anyone has any historical pictures or information from street hockey leagues in the Mercer County Region (MSHL, MCSHA, CJSHA, etc), please contact Mark Odenheimer (modie211@hotmail.com) or Pete Anapol (pj@bammage.net) to have it included on the website


TEXT ALERTS!!!

Please sign up for text message alerts!!!  The best way to learn about cancellations, game results, Upcoming Schedule, and other correspondence about the league.

 


League Budget, Minutes, and Suspensions are located on the Bulletin Board


If you are looking for information from the old site, visit
http://www.leaguelineup.com/welcome.asp?url=centraljerseystreethockey

 

Upcoming Games/Practices
Sunday, January 19, 2020
McGlynn Division
Nottingham Tavern John Casablancas Stonecutters @ Mario & Frank's Warriors
9:00am
Blend Bar and Bistro @ Hamilton Tap & Grill Mustangs
10:00am
Hamilton Reapers @ Maple Shade 25 Club
11:00am
Gresko Division
District 5 @ Beer Hockey Club
8:00am
Cray Electric @ Tavern on the Lake
12:00pm
Torretta Electric @ Killarney's Publick House
1:00pm
View Full Schedule