News


2021 Canada Games Program - 2020 Winter Training Group Shortlist Tryouts

The coaching staff for the 2021 Canada Games Program would like to announce information on the 2020 season for the Canada Games Program.

Please CLICK HERE for more information

Upcoming Games
Friday, August 23, 2019
Sportscraft 13U AAA Provincials
Paradise Phantoms @ Mount Pearl Blazers
9:00am
St. John's Capitals @ CBS Raiders
11:30am
Corner Brook Barons @ Pasadena Pirates
2:30pm
CBS Raiders @ Paradise Phantoms
5:00pm
Mount Pearl Blazers @ Corner Brook Barons
8:00pm
Sportscraft 13U AA Provincials
Gander Pilots @ St. John's Capitals
11:00am
Grand Falls Windsor Braves @ CBN Bulldogs
11:00am
CBS Raiders @ Gander Pilots
2:00pm
Paradise Phantoms @ Mount Pearl Blazers
2:00pm
St. John's Capitals @ Grand Falls Windsor Braves
5:00pm
CBN Bulldogs @ Paradise Phantoms
5:00pm
Mount Pearl Blazers @ CBS Raiders
8:00pm
Sportscraft 13U A Provincials
Pasadena Pirates @ Corner Brook Barons
9:00am
Grand Falls Windsor Braves @ Bay St. George Vikings
11:30am
St. John's Capitals @ Paradise Phantoms
2:30pm
Bay St. George Vikings @ Pasadena Pirates
5:00pm
Corner Brook Barons @ St. John's Capitals
8:00pm
Sportscraft 15U A Provincials
Paradise Phantoms @ St. John's Capitals (Hong)
5:00pm
St. John's Capitals (Pearce) @ Bay St. George Vikings
8:00pm
Sportscraft 18U AA Provincials
St. John's Capitals @ CBN Bulldogs
10:00am
Mount Pearl Blazers @ Paradise Phantoms
1:00pm
CBS Raiders @ Pasadena Pirates
4:00pm
Gander Pilots @ Corner Brook Barons
7:00pm
Saturday, August 24, 2019
Sportscraft 13U AAA Provincials
Pasadena Pirates @ St. John's Capitals
9:00am
Mount Pearl Blazers @ CBS Raiders
11:30am
Paradise Phantoms @ Corner Brook Barons
2:30pm
St. John's Capitals @ Mount Pearl Blazers
5:00pm
CBS Raiders @ Pasadena Pirates
8:00pm
Sportscraft 13U AA Provincials
Mount Pearl Blazers @ Grand Falls Windsor Braves
11:00am
St. John's Capitals @ CBN Bulldogs
11:00am
CBS Raiders @ Paradise Phantoms
2:00pm
Gander Pilots @ Mount Pearl Blazers
2:00pm
Paradise Phantoms @ St. John's Capitals
5:00pm
CBN Bulldogs @ CBS Raiders
5:00pm
Grand Falls Windsor Braves @ Gander Pilots
8:00pm
Sportscraft 13U A Provincials
Paradise Phantoms @ Grand Falls Windsor Braves
9:00am
Corner Brook Barons @ Bay St. George Vikings
11:30am
Pasadena Pirates @ St. John's Capitals
2:30pm
Grand Falls Windsor Braves @ Corner Brook Barons
5:00pm
Bay St. George Vikings @ Paradise Phantoms
8:00pm
Sportscraft 15U A Provincials
Paradise Phantoms @ St. John's Capitals (Pearce)
10:00am
St. John's Capitals (Hong) @ Bay St. George Vikings
1:00pm
St. John's Capitals (Hong) @ St. John's Capitals (Pearce)
4:00pm
Paradise Phantoms @ Bay St. George Vikings
7:00pm
Sportscraft 18U AA Provincials
Mount Pearl Blazers @ Gander Pilots
9:00am
St. John's Capitals @ CBS Raiders
9:00am
Paradise Phantoms @ Corner Brook Barons
11:30am
CBN Bulldogs @ Pasadena Pirates
11:30am
Mount Pearl Blazers @ Corner Brook Barons
2:30pm
St. John's Capitals @ Pasadena Pirates
2:30pm
CBN Bulldogs @ CBS Raiders
5:30pm
Paradise Phantoms @ Gander Pilots
8:30pm
Sunday, August 25, 2019
Sportscraft 13U AAA Provincials
Corner Brook Barons @ St. John's Capitals
9:00am
Pasadena Pirates @ Paradise Phantoms
11:30am
Final @ Final
2:30pm
Sportscraft 13U AA Provincials
Final @ Final
12:00pm
Sportscraft 13U A Provincials
St. John's Capitals @ Grand Falls Windsor Braves
9:00am
Paradise Phantoms @ Pasadena Pirates
11:30am
Final @ Final
2:30pm
Sportscraft 15U A Provincials
Final or Tie Breaker @ Final or Tie Breaker
10:00am
Final (if necessary) @ Final (if necessary)
1:00pm
Sportscraft 18U AA Provincials
2nd Pool A @ 1st Pool B
10:00am
2nd Pool B @ 1st Pool A
10:00am
Final @ Final
2:00pm
View Full Schedule
SportsCraft
Our Sponsors