Breaking News

On-line registrations are now open for Baseball, Softball and Spring Soccer  

News

Welcome to ValleyAA.com
Please use the links below to access the web page for your favorite ValleyAA sport

 Basketball   Soccer Travel Soccer  

Baseball  SoftballTravel Baseball  






softballAnnounce        VAALogo      Official

2020 SPRING BASEBALL/SOFTBALL & SOCCER REGISTRATIONS 

Online Jan/Feb Anytime:www.valleyaa.com

 

February: Saturdays: At the Valley AA Clubhouse from 11 AM - 1 PM

 

2020 Baseball/Softball & Spring Soccer Discount Rates:

Baseball

Quick

Ball

Ages

4-5

Quick

Ball

Age

6

Junior

7-8

Minor

&

Major

13-15

Travel

+inhouse

8-9-10

Travel

+inhouse

11-12

Senior

Babe

Ruth

Classic

Babe

Ruth

1st Child

$65

$65

$65

$90

$180

$215

$215

+$60

uniforms

$210

2nd Child

$65

$65

$65

$90

$180

$215

$215

+$60

uniforms

$210

3rd Child

$0

$0

$0

$0

$180

$215

$215

+$60

uniforms

$210

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Softball

Minor

Major

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Child

$90

$90

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Child

$90

$90

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Child

$0

$0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring Soccer

U8 Male

5-6-7

U8 Female

5-6-7

U10–U15

9-15

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Child

$20

$20

$35

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Child

$20

$20

$35

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Child

$0

$0

$0

 

 

 

 

 

Baseball is child age as of 4/30/2020 and Softball is the child age as of 12/31/2020

All Suburban Travel Players will pay Inhouse fee plus Travel Fee.  Travel fees will be paid by all players.

 

Regular fees will be effective on February 10, 2020.  Quick ball thru Junior $80

Minor Thru 13-15 & Softball $105 and Travel + Inhouse 8 thru 10 $195, 11 thru 12 $230.  

Late Fees effective March 1, 2020.  Quickball thru Junior $95, Minor thru 13-15 & Softball $120 and Travel + Inhouse 8 thru10 $210, 11 thru 12 $245.   

 

Spring Soccer is the child age as of 12/31/2020

Note:  League ages will be determined by the number of boys and girls registered in each age bracket.  

Regular fees will be effective on February 10, 2020.  U8M and U8F $30 and U10-15 $45.

Late fees will be effective on March 1, 2020.  U8M and U8F $40 and U10-15 $55

 

For Baseball/Softball/Soccer the 3rd Child and up are free.  Children must have at least one of the same parents to receive the 3rd child plus discount. Online Jan/Feb Anytime:www.valleyaa.com

 

 


Help Wanted!

Valley AA is looking for volunteers for the following positions:

  • Officials Coordinator
  • COACHES for all sports (Please contact the appropriate commissioner using the contact link using the ABOUT drop-down menu)

 


Valley AA Custom Apparel For Sale At The Clubhouse

 

See all the great Valley AA merchandise available for sale:  Click here for the price list and details.


 

 


Become a Valley AA Sponsor!



  • 2019 Softball Majors Champs: Yellow
  • 2019 Softball Minors Champs: Pink
  • 2019 Majors Hitting Challenge Winners
  • 2019 Basketball Three Point Shootout Winners
  • 2019 Basketball Champs (1)
  • 2019 Basketball Champs (2)
  • 2019 Basketball Champs (3)
  • 2019 Basketball Champs (4)
  • 2019 Basketball Champs (5)
Valley AA Events
Friday, January 24, 2020
Basketball Inst-G
Gentile - Pink @ Walker - Gray
6:15pm
Basketball Int-Boys
Hefter - Red @ Oniate - Pink
6:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Frink - Royal @ Godbold - Yellow
6:15pm
Dougherty - Green @ Williams - Red
6:15pm
Vose - Lt Blue @ Rushton - Green
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Girls
Hopkins - Purple @ Blank - Lt Blue
7:15pm
Wynne - Green @ Romer - Yellow
8:15pm
Basketball Sr-Boys
Kolker - Green @ St John - Maroon
6:15pm
Fisher - Black @ Kitchener - Pink
7:15pm
Basketball-Sr-Girls
Lions @ Pape - Purple
7:15pm
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Dribbler
Ryan - Orange @ Otto - Royal
9:00am
Birupaneni - Maroon @ Gutierrez - Red
10:00am
Miller - Black @ Cruz - Hunter
11:00am
Buschman - Lt Blue @ Walker
12:00pm
Mirrodi - Green @ Howe - Yellow
1:00pm
Williams - Gray @ Gentile - Pink
2:00pm
Monday, January 27, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Perez - Pink @ Marks - Purple
6:15pm
Basketball Int-Boys
Sit - Black @ Stracci - Orange
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Nuzzi - Gray @ Dougherty - Green
6:15pm
St John - Maroon @ Vose - Lt Blue
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Girls
Blank - Lt Blue @ Hopkins - Purple
6:15pm
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Pagano - Royal @ Carr - Gray
6:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Rushton - Green @ Norbeck - Black
6:15pm
Basketball Sr-Boys
Stracci - Lt Blue @ St John - Maroon
7:15pm
Kitchener - Pink @ Garcia - Gray
8:15pm
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Jones - Lt Blue @ Howard - Green
6:15pm
Basketball Inst-G
Walker - Gray @ Wynne - Green
7:15pm
Basketball Int-Boys
Luna - Maroon @ Hefter - Red
6:15pm
Barnhart - Yellow @ Anderson - Gray
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Williams - Red @ Frink - Royal
7:15pm
Basketball-Sr-Girls
Garcia - Green @ Sit - Pink
8:15pm
Thursday, January 30, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Williams - Black @ Averona - Yellow
6:15pm
Sponheimer - Orange @ Disalvo - Red
7:15pm
Basketball Int-Boys
Hopkins - Lt Blue @ Costello - Green
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Girls
Hopkins - Purple @ Gentile - Pink
6:15pm
Basketball-Sr-Girls
Lions @ Carolina Blue
8:30pm
Friday, January 31, 2020
Basketball Inst-G
MacAdams - Purple @ Gentile - Pink
7:15pm
Basketball Int-Boys
Oniate - Pink @ Fead - Purple
6:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Clark - Orange @ Godbold - Yellow
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Girls
Fedor - Orange @ Williams - Red
6:15pm
Blank - Lt Blue @ Wynne - Green
7:15pm
Basketball Sr-Boys
Fisher - Black @ Hopkins - Red
6:15pm
Forrest - Yellow @ Kitchener - Pink
7:15pm
Basketball-Sr-Girls
Pape - Purple @ Tonkin - Red
8:15pm
Saturday, February 1, 2020
Dribbler
Howe - Yellow @ Birupaneni - Maroon
9:00am
Otto - Royal @ Mirrodi - Green
10:00am
Gentile - Pink @ Ryan - Orange
11:00am
Gutierrez - Red @ Miller - Black
12:00pm
Cruz - Hunter @ Buschman - Lt Blue
1:00pm
Walker @ Williams - Gray
2:00pm
Monday, February 3, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Disalvo - Red @ Perez - Pink
6:15pm
Sponheimer - Orange @ Williams - Black
7:15pm
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
Basketball Int-Boys
Sit - Black @ Hopkins - Lt Blue
7:15pm
Stracci - Orange @ Anderson - Gray
8:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Frink - Royal @ Nuzzi - Gray
6:15pm
Williams - Red @ St John - Maroon
6:15pm
Godbold - Yellow @ Rushton - Green
7:15pm
View Full Schedule