Breaking News

On-line registrations are now open for Baseball, Softball and Spring Soccer. Walk-in registration Saturday 11am to 1pm.  

News

Welcome to ValleyAA.com
Please use the links below to access the web page for your favorite ValleyAA sport

 Basketball   Soccer Travel Soccer  

Baseball  SoftballTravel Baseball  






Valley AA Modell’s Registration Night Sunday March 1, 2020 at 6pm-8pm!!




           

2020 SPRING BASEBALL/SOFTBALL & SOCCER REGISTRATIONS 

Online Jan/Feb Anytime:www.valleyaa.com

 

February: Saturdays: At the Valley AA Clubhouse from 11 AM - 1 PM

 

2020 Baseball/Softball & Spring Soccer Discount Rates:

Baseball

Quick

Ball

Ages

4-5

Quick

Ball

Age

6

Junior

7-8

Minor

&

Major

13-15

Travel

+inhouse

8-9-10

Travel

+inhouse

11-12

Senior

Babe

Ruth

Classic

Babe

Ruth

1st Child

$65

$65

$65

$90

$180

$215

$215

+$60

uniforms

$210

2nd Child

$65

$65

$65

$90

$180

$215

$215

+$60

uniforms

$210

3rd Child

$0

$0

$0

$0

$180

$215

$215

+$60

uniforms

$210

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Softball

Minor

Major

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Child

$90

$90

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Child

$90

$90

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Child

$0

$0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring Soccer

U8 Male

5-6-7

U8 Female

5-6-7

U10–U15

9-15

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Child

$20

$20

$35

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Child

$20

$20

$35

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Child

$0

$0

$0

 

 

 

 

 

Baseball is child age as of 4/30/2020 and Softball is the child age as of 12/31/2020

All Suburban Travel Players will pay Inhouse fee plus Travel Fee.  Travel fees will be paid by all players.

 

Regular fees will be effective on February 10, 2020.  Quick ball thru Junior $80

Minor Thru 13-15 & Softball $105 and Travel + Inhouse 8 thru 10 $195, 11 thru 12 $230.  

Late Fees effective March 1, 2020.  Quickball thru Junior $95, Minor thru 13-15 & Softball $120 and Travel + Inhouse 8 thru10 $210, 11 thru 12 $245.   

 

Spring Soccer is the child age as of 12/31/2020

Note:  League ages will be determined by the number of boys and girls registered in each age bracket.  

Regular fees will be effective on February 10, 2020.  U8M and U8F $30 and U10-15 $45.

Late fees will be effective on March 1, 2020.  U8M and U8F $40 and U10-15 $55

 

For Baseball/Softball/Soccer the 3rd Child and up are free.  Children must have at least one of the same parents to receive the 3rd child plus discount. Online Jan/Feb Anytime:www.valleyaa.com

 

 


Help Wanted!

Valley AA is looking for volunteers for the following positions:

  • Officials Coordinator
  • COACHES for all sports (Please contact the appropriate commissioner using the contact link using the ABOUT drop-down menu)

 


Valley AA online store is open

The Valley AA Online Store is now open till March 15th

 https://valleyaa2020.itemorder.com/

 


Become a Valley AA Sponsor!



  • 2019 Softball Majors Champs: Yellow
  • 2019 Softball Minors Champs: Pink
  • 2019 Majors Hitting Challenge Winners
  • 2019 Basketball Three Point Shootout Winners
  • 2019 Basketball Champs (1)
  • 2019 Basketball Champs (2)
  • 2019 Basketball Champs (3)
  • 2019 Basketball Champs (4)
  • 2019 Basketball Champs (5)
Valley AA Events
Monday, February 24, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Jones - Lt Blue @ Perez - Pink
6:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Clark - Orange @ Nuzzi - Gray
6:15pm
St John - Maroon @ Godbold - Yellow
7:15pm
Basketball Sr-Boys
Stracci - Lt Blue @ Garcia - Gray
8:15pm
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Carr - Gray @ Marks - Purple
6:15pm
Basketball Int-Boys
Costello - Green @ Stracci - Orange
6:15pm
Anderson - Gray @ Fead - Purple
7:15pm
Basketball Sr-Boys
Blacker - Purple @ Forrest - Yellow
8:15pm
Wednesday, February 26, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Averona - Yellow @ Disalvo - Red
6:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Rushton - Hunter @ Williams - Red
6:15pm
Vose - Lt Blue @ Frink - Royal
7:15pm
Basketball Sr-Boys
Fisher - Black @ Stracci - Lt Blue
6:15pm
Blacker - Purple @ Kolker - Green
7:15pm
Basketball-Sr-Girls
Garcia - Green @ Tonkin - Red
8:15pm
Thursday, February 27, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Pagano - Royal @ Sponheimer - Orange
6:15pm
Williams - Black @ Howard - Green
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Norbeck - Black @ Dougherty - Kelly
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Girls
Wynne - Green @ Hopkins - Purple
6:15pm
Basketball-Sr-Girls
Pape - Purple @ Carolina Blue
8:30pm
Friday, February 28, 2020
Basketball Inst-G
Wynne - Green @ Gentile - Pink
6:15pm
Walker - Gray @ MacAdams - Purple
7:15pm
Basketball Int-Boys
Barnhart - Yellow @ Sit - Black
7:15pm
Hopkins - Lt Blue @ Hefter - Red
7:15pm
Luna - Maroon @ Oniate - Pink
8:15pm
Basketball Jr-Girls
Williams - Red @ Blank - Lt Blue
6:15pm
Romer - Yellow @ Fedor - Orange
7:15pm
Basketball Sr-Boys
Frink - Orange @ Kitchener - Pink
6:15pm
Garcia - Gray @ Hopkins - Red
8:15pm
Basketball-Sr-Girls
Lions @ Sit - Pink
6:15pm
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Dribbler
Birupaneni - Maroon @ Mirrodi - Green
9:00am
Walker @ Gutierrez - Red
10:00am
Williams - Gray @ Howe - Yellow
11:00am
Buschman - Lt Blue @ Otto - Royal
12:00pm
Cruz - Hunter @ Gentile - Pink
1:00pm
Miller - Black @ Ryan - Orange
2:00pm
Monday, March 2, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Sponheimer - Orange @ Averona - Yellow
6:15pm
Basketball Inst-G
MacAdams - Purple @ Wynne - Green
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Williams - Red @ Vose - Lt Blue
6:15pm
Frink - Royal @ Norbeck - Black
6:15pm
Clark - Orange @ St John - Maroon
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Girls
Hopkins - Purple @ Romer - Yellow
7:15pm
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Perez - Pink @ Pagano - Royal
6:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Nuzzi - Gray @ Rushton - Hunter
6:15pm
Basketball Jr-Girls
Gentile - Pink @ Hopkins - Purple
7:15pm
Basketball Sr-Boys
Fisher - Black @ Frink - Orange
6:15pm
St John - Maroon @ Garcia - Gray
7:15pm
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Jones - Lt Blue @ Williams - Black
6:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Dougherty - Kelly @ Godbold - Yellow
6:15pm
Basketball Jr-Girls
Blank - Lt Blue @ Fedor - Orange
6:15pm
Basketball Sr-Boys
Forrest - Yellow @ Frink - Orange
7:15pm
Stracci - Lt Blue @ Blacker - Purple
8:15pm
Basketball-Sr-Girls
Sit - Pink @ Garcia - Green
7:15pm
Carolina Blue @ Tonkin - Red
8:15pm
Thursday, March 5, 2020
Basketball Inst-B
Disalvo - Red @ Carr - Gray
6:15pm
Marks - Purple @ Howard - Green
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Boys
Williams - Red @ Clark - Orange
7:15pm
Basketball Jr-Girls
Gentile - Pink @ Williams - Red
6:15pm
Basketball-Sr-Girls
Pape - Purple @ Lions
8:30pm
View Full Schedule