Date Start Time End Time Description
February 2018
Wed - 2/21 5:00 PM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Chargers vs Timbit Swords (@ Robert French /Practice)
5:00 PM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Warriors vs Timbit Flames (@ Robert French /Practice)
6:00 PM - Atom_All_Star: CBR Atom C vs PRACTICE (@ Robert French /Practice)
7:00 PM - PeeWee_All_Star: CBR Peewee C vs PRACTICE (@ Robert French /Practice)
8:00 PM - PeeWee_All_Star: CBR Peewee D vs PRACTICE (@ Robert French /Practice)
Thu - 2/22 6:00 PM - Power_Skating: vs Group 2 (@ Robert French /Practice)
7:00 PM - Power_Skating: vs Group 1 (@ Robert French /Practice)
Fri - 2/23 5:00 PM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Crushers vs Timbit Rebels (@ Robert French /Practice)
5:00 PM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Sharks vs Timbit Blades (@ Robert French /Practice)
7:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: CBR Pee Wee Bruins vs CBR Pee Wee Senators (@ Robert French /Practice)
8:00 PM - Female_U15: CBR Renegades 2 vs PRACTICE (@ Robert French /Practice)
Sat - 2/24 7:00 AM - PeeWee_All_Star: CBR Peewee C vs PRACTICE (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
8:00 AM - Female_U12: CBR Tigers vs CBR Purple (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
9:00 AM - Female_U15: CBR Renegades vs PRACTICE (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
10:00 AM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Crushers vs Timbit Rebels (@ CBS Arena/ Game)
10:00 AM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Sharks vs Timbit Blades (@ CBS Arena/ Game)
11:00 AM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Chargers vs Timbit Swords (@ CBS Arena/ Game)
11:00 AM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Warriors vs Timbit Flames (@ CBS Arena/ Game)
12:00 PM - Novice_Wales_Conference: Tim Horton Canucks vs Tim Horton Senators (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
12:00 PM - Novice_Wales_Conference: Tim Horton Oilers vs Tim Horton Canadiens (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
3:00 PM - PeeWee_All_Star: CBR Peewee B vs PRACTICE (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
4:00 PM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Canadiens vs CBR Atom AtoMC Bruins (@ Robert French /Practice)
4:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: vs Technical Group 1 (@ CBS Arena /Technical)
5:00 PM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Maple Leafs vs CBR Atom AtoMC Red Wings (@ Robert French /Practice)
5:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: vs Technical Group 3 (@ CBS Arena /Technical)
6:00 PM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Blackhawks vs CBR Atom AtoMC Rangers (@ Robert French /Practice)
6:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: vs Technical Group 2 (@ CBS Arena /Technical)
7:00 PM - Female_U20/Midget_HL: CBR Renegades vs PRACTICE (@ Robert French /Practice)
Sun - 2/25 7:00 AM - PeeWee_All_Star: CBR Peewee B vs PRACTICE (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
8:00 AM - Bantam_All_Star: CBR Bantam D vs PRACTICE (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
9:00 AM - Atom_All_Star: CBR Atom A vs PRACTICE (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
9:00 AM - Atom_All_Star: CBR Atom B vs PRACTICE (@ Robert French /Practice)
9:00 AM - PeeWee_House_League: CBR Pee Wee Bruins vs NE Pee Wee Mount Carmel Building Supplies (@ Jack Byrne Arena /Game)
10:00 AM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Maple Leafs vs AVA Atom Hickman's Sonics (@ Bussey Arena /Game)
10:00 AM - Canadian Blind Hockey: TBA vs TBA (@ Robert French /Practice)
10:00 AM - Novice_Campbell_Conference: PRACTICE vs Tim Horton Red Wings (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
10:00 AM - Novice_Campbell_Conference: Tim Horton Leafs vs Tim Horton Ducks (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
11:00 AM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Rangers vs MTP Atom AtoMC Lightning (@ Glacier 2 /Game)
11:00 AM - Bantam_All_Star: CBR Bantam C vs PRACTICE (@ Robert French /Practice)
11:00 AM - Novice_Campbell_Conference: PRACTICE vs Tim Horton Bruins (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
11:00 AM - Novice_Campbell_Conference: Tim Horton Penguins vs Tim Horton Jets (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
12:00 PM - Atom_House_League: PAR Atom Pirates vs CBR Atom AtoMC Bruins (@ Robert French /Game)
1:00 PM - Atom_House_League: PAR Atom Ice Jays vs CBR Atom AtoMC Blackhawks (@ Robert French /Game)
2:00 PM - Atom_House_League: AVA Atom Hickman's Tahoes vs CBR Atom AtoMC Canadiens (@ Robert French /Game)
3:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: PAR Pee Wee Pinnacle vs CBR Pee Wee Canadiens (@ Robert French /Game)
4:00 PM - Bantam_House_League: CBR Bantam Canadiens vs MTP Bantam The Bigs (@ Glacier 2 /Game)
4:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: NE Pee Wee Maderra Engineering vs CBR Pee Wee Blackhawks (@ Robert French /Game)
5:00 PM - Female_U15: CBR Renegades vs St. John's Caps (@ Twin Rinks)
6:00 PM - Midget_House_League: BI Midget Bell Island vs CBR Midget BMI (@ Robert French /Game)
6:00 PM - Midget_House_League: CBR Midget Eastern Valve vs MTP Midget Jenco Electric (@ Glacier 2 /Game)
6:30 PM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Red Wings vs PAR Atom Sharks (@ Paradise A /Game)
7:00 PM - Bantam_House_League: GOU Bantam Pacers vs CBR Bantam Blackhawks (@ Robert French /Game)
8:00 PM - Female_U20/Midget_HL: St. John's Caps vs CBR FU20 Flyers (@ Robert French /Game)
8:30 PM - PeeWee_House_League: CBR Pee Wee Senators vs PAR Pee Wee Jennings Auto (@ Paradise A /Game)
9:00 PM - Bantam_House_League: CBR Bantam Senators vs CBR Bantam Bruins (@ Robert French /Game)
Mon - 2/26 6:00 PM - Atom_All_Star: CBR Atom D vs PRACTICE (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
9:00 PM - Female_U20/Midget_HL: CBR FU20 Flyers vs CBR FU20 Predators (@ Robert French /Game)
Tue - 2/27 6:30 PM - Female_U12: CBR Purple vs Mt Pearl Blades (@ Glacier 1/ Game)
9:00 PM - Female_U20/Midget_HL: CBR Renegades vs PRACTICE (@ Robert French /Practice)
9:00 PM - Midget_House_League: Paradise Midget United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners vs CBR Midget BMI (@ CBS Arena /Game)
Wed - 2/28 5:00 PM - Female_U15: CBR Renegades vs PRACTICE (@ Robert French /Practice)

March 2018
Thu - 3/1 8:30 PM - Midget_House_League: CBR Midget Eastern Valve vs Paradise Midget United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners (@ Paradise A /Game)
9:00 PM - Female_U20/Midget_HL: Mount Pearl Blades vs CBR FU20 Flyers (@ CBS Arena /Game)
Fri - 3/2 5:00 PM - Female_U12: CBR Renegades vs PRACTICE (@ Robert French /Practice)
Sat - 3/3 8:00 AM - Female_U12: CBR Purple vs CBR Tigers (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
9:00 AM - Female_U15: CBR Renegades vs PRACTICE (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
10:00 AM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Chargers vs Timbit Swords (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
10:00 AM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Warriors vs Timbit Flames (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
11:00 AM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Crushers vs Timbit Rebels (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
11:00 AM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Sharks vs Timbit Blades (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
12:00 PM - Novice_Campbell_Conference: PRACTICE vs Tim Horton Bruins (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
12:00 PM - Novice_Campbell_Conference: Tim Horton Penguins vs Tim Horton Jets (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
1:00 PM - Novice_Campbell_Conference: PRACTICE vs Tim Horton Red Wings (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
1:00 PM - Novice_Campbell_Conference: Tim Horton Leafs vs Tim Horton Ducks (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
Sun - 3/4 9:00 AM - Female_U15: CBR Renegades 2 vs PRACTICE (@ Robert French /Practice)
9:00 AM - PeeWee_House_League: CBR Pee Wee Blackhawks vs NE Pee Wee Old Town Pizzeria (@ Jack Byrne Arena /Game)
10:00 AM - Canadian Blind Hockey: TBA vs TBA (@ Robert French /Practice)
10:00 AM - Novice_Wales_Conference: Tim Horton Canucks vs Tim Horton Senators (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
10:00 AM - Novice_Wales_Conference: Tim Horton Oilers vs Tim Horton Canadiens (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
11:00 AM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Canadiens vs SS Atom AtoMC Black (@ Southern Shore Arena /Game)
11:00 AM - Female_U12: Paradise Warriors vs CBR Tigers (@ Robert French /Game)
11:00 AM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Chargers vs Timbit Swords (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
11:00 AM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Warriors vs Timbit Flames (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
12:00 PM - Atom_House_League: PAR Atom Pirates vs CBR Atom AtoMC Rangers (@ Robert French /Game)
12:00 PM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Crushers vs Timbit Rebels (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
12:00 PM - Initiation_Program: Timbit Sharks vs Timbit Blades (@ CBS Arena /Practice)
12:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: CBR Pee Wee Canadiens vs SS Pee Wee Southern Shore White (@ Southern Shore Arena /Game)
1:00 PM - Atom_House_League: MTP Atom AtoMC Force vs CBR Atom AtoMC Red Wings (@ Robert French /Game)
2:00 PM - Atom_House_League: AVA Atom Hickman's Cruze vs CBR Atom AtoMC Maple Leafs (@ Robert French /Game)
3:00 PM - Bantam_House_League: CBR Bantam Senators vs MTP Bantam In The Box (@ Glacier 2 /Game)
3:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: NE Pee Wee Gladney's Bus Ltd. vs CBR Pee Wee Bruins (@ Robert French /Game)
4:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: NE Pee Wee Maderra Engineering vs CBR Pee Wee Senators (@ Robert French /Game)
5:00 PM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Bruins vs PAR Atom Vikings (@ Paradise B /Game)
5:30 PM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Blackhawks vs PAR Atom Rockets (@ Paradise A /Game)
5:30 PM - Midget_House_League: CBR Midget BMI vs NE Midget DW Design (@ Jack Byrne Arena /Game)
6:00 PM - Bantam_House_League: CBR Bantam Canadiens vs CBR Bantam Blackhawks (@ Robert French /Game)
7:00 PM - Bantam_House_League: MTP Bantam The Bigs vs CBR Bantam Bruins (@ Robert French /Game)
9:00 PM - Midget_House_League: PAR Midget United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners vs CBR Midget Eastern Valve (@ Robert French /Game)
Mon - 3/5 9:00 PM - Female_U20/Midget_HL: CBR FU20 Predators vs CBR FU20 Flyers (@ Robert French /Game)
Tue - 3/6 8:00 PM - Female_U20/Midget_HL: CBR FU20 Flyers vs Mount Pearl Blades (@ The Glacier (2))
9:00 PM - Midget_House_League: Paradise Midget United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners vs CBR Midget BMI (@ CBS Arena /Game)
Thu - 3/8 8:30 PM - Midget_House_League: CBR Midget Eastern Valve vs Paradise Midget United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners (@ Paradise A/ Game)
9:00 PM - Female_U20/Midget_HL: St. John's Caps vs CBR FU20 Predators (@ CBS Arena /Game)
Sat - 3/10 12:00 PM - Novice_Campbell_Conference: Tim Horton Leafs vs Tim Horton Penguins (@ CBS Arena /Game)
1:00 PM - Novice_Campbell_Conference: Tim Horton Ducks vs Tim Horton Bruins (@ CBS Arena /Game)
1:00 PM - Novice_Campbell_Conference: Tim Horton Red Wings vs Tim Horton Jets (@ CBS Arena /Game)
Sun - 3/11 10:00 AM - Novice_Wales_Conference: Tim Horton Canucks vs Tim Horton Senators (@ CBS Arena /Game)
10:00 AM - Novice_Wales_Conference: Tim Horton Oilers vs Tim Horton Canadiens (@ CBS Arena /Game)
12:00 PM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Rangers vs CBR Atom AtoMC Bruins (@ Robert French /Game)
12:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: CBR Pee Wee Bruins vs SS Pee Wee Southern Shore Burgundy (@ Southern Shore Arena /Game)
1:00 PM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Maple Leafs vs CBR Atom AtoMC Canadiens (@ Robert French /Game)
2:00 PM - Atom_House_League: BI Atom AtoMC Bell Island vs CBR Atom AtoMC Red Wings (@ Robert French /Game)
3:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: CBR Pee Wee Senators vs CBR Pee Wee Canadiens (@ Robert French /Game)
4:00 PM - PeeWee_House_League: SS Pee Wee Southern Shore White vs CBR Pee Wee Blackhawks (@ Robert French /Game)
6:00 PM - Bantam_House_League: CBR Bantam Bruins vs CBR Bantam Canadiens (@ Robert French /Game)
6:30 PM - Atom_House_League: CBR Atom AtoMC Blackhawks vs PAR Atom Tigers (@ Paradise A /Game)
7:00 PM - Bantam_House_League: CBR Bantam Blackhawks vs CBR Bantam Senators (@ Robert French /Game)
9:00 PM - Midget_House_League: CBR Midget Eastern Valve vs CBR Midget BMI (@ Robert French /Game)
Mon - 3/12 9:00 PM - Female_U20/Midget_HL: CBR FU20 Predators vs CBR FU20 Flyers (@ Robert French /Game)
Tue - 3/13 9:00 PM - Midget_House_League: Paradise Midget Bank of Montreal vs CBR Midget Eastern Valve (@ CBS Arena /Game)
Thu - 3/15 9:00 PM - Female_U20/Midget_HL: CBR FU20 Flyers vs CBR FU20 Predators (@ CBS Arena /Game)
Sun - 3/18 8:30 PM - Midget_House_League: CBR Midget Eastern Valve vs PAR Midget United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners (@ Paradise A /Game)
9:00 PM - Midget_House_League: NE Midget DW Design vs CBR Midget BMI (@ Robert French /Game)
Mon - 3/19 9:00 PM - Female_U20/Midget_HL: CBR FU20 Predators vs CBR FU20 Flyers (@ Robert French /Game)
Our Sponsors