Last Updated: December 20, 2014 
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
294,218

Headlines
PROGRAMS - Chevrolet Helmet Program
Respect in Sports - Parents
FUNDING - Jumpstart
FUNDING - Kidsport
FUNDING-Wade Duggan Memorial Fund

Join Our Email List Here


 NEMHA OFFICE HOURS

Phone: (709) 437-1632  Email: info@neeagles.com

 

December 20th 

7am- 11am and 12pm-3pm

December 22nd, 23rd, 27th and 28th

 9:00am-12:00pm 


 

December 20, 2014

Peewee C & D Tryouts

All players will partake in Saturday's session, which will be a 2 hour game - 6:30 - 8:30 pm at Capital Hyundai Arena. The C & D teams will be chosen following this session and posted on the website on or before Monday.

 

 

NEMHA Novice Christmas Jamboree 2014

 

Monday   Home Dressing  Visitor Dressing 
  Room Room
Dec 22nd 8:00am The Penguins 1 CBR - BMO 3
  9:00am The Sharks 2 CBR - Shoppers 4
  10:00am The Avalanche 5 CBR - BMO 3
  11:00am The Penguins 1 CBR - Shoppers 4
  12:00pm The Leafs 2 Southern Shore Breakers 6
  1:00pm The Bruins 3 CBR - The Trimmer 5
  3:00pm The Habs 1 The Cee Bees 4
  4:00pm The Stars 2 Mt Pearl Blades 6
  5:00pm The Leafs 3 Bay Arena 5
  6:00pm The Bruins 1 Southern Shore Breakers 4
  7:00pm CBR - The Trimmer 2 Mt Pearl Blades 6
  8:00pm CBR - C & E 3 Bay Arena 5
           
Tuesday          
     
Dec 23rd 8:00am The Penguins 2 The Avalanche 6
  9:00am The Sharks 3 The Penguins 2
  10:00am The Habs 1 CBR - C & E 4
  11:00am The Sharks 3 CBR - BMO 5
  12:00pm The Avalanche 2 CBR - Shoppers 6
  1:00pm The Stars 1 The Cee Bees 4
  2:00pm The Leafs 2 Mt Pearl Blades 3
  3:00pm Southern Shore Breakers 6 CBR - The Trimmer 2
  4:00pm The Bruins 1 The Cee Bees 5
  5:00pm The Stars 2 CBR - C & E 4
  6:00pm The Habs 1 Bay Arena 6

 

 

December 20, 2014
NORTHEAST EAGLES ATOM CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT 2014
         
NORTH DIVISION   EAST DIVISION   EAGLES DIVISION
AtoMc Black Knights   AtoMc Red   AtoMc Yellow
AtoMc White   AtoMc Orange   AtoMc Green
Placentia   Mt. Pearl Executive Coffee   CBR
Caps - ROYALS   Caps - Shamrocks   Caps - Mariners
         
         
28-Dec        
  3pm AtoMc Yellow   AtoMc Green
  4pm AtoMc Red   AtoMc Orange
         
         
29-Dec 10am AtoMc Yellow   CBR
         
  1pm AtoMc Black Knights   AtoMc White
  2pm Placentia   Caps - ROYALS
  3pm Mt. Pearl Executive Coffee   Caps - Shamrocks
  4pm CBR   Caps - Mariners
  5pm AtoMc Black Knights   Caps - ROYALS
  6pm AtoMc White   Placentia
  7pm Mt. Pearl Executive Coffee   AtoMc Red
         
         
30-Dec 8am AtoMc Orange   Caps - Shamrocks
  9am Placentia   AtoMc Black Knights
  10am AtoMc Green   Caps - Mariners
  11am Caps - ROYALS   AtoMc White
  12pm Caps - Shamrocks   AtoMc Red
  1pm AtoMc Orange   Mt. Pearl Executive Coffee
  2pm AtoMc Green   CBR
  3pm Caps - Mariners   AtoMc Yellow
  4pm 1st Place North Division   1st Place East Division
  5pm 1st Place Eagles Division   4th Place Overall
  6:30pm CHAMPIONSHIP
  CHAMPIONSHIP

 


 

 

December 19, 2014

 NEMHA is pleased to announce Ian Smith as the Head Coach for Atom C team.

 

 NEMHA is pleased to announce Kevin Dove as the Head Coach for Atom D team.


 

December 19, 2014

Congratulations the following players for making the AAA Eastern Ice Breakers!

Bantam: Kate Hickey and Isabella Weist

Midget: Ashley Vokey


 

December 17, 2014

Scotiabank supports Northeast Atom B All Stars!

A big THANK YOU to Jeff Cook of ScotiaBank!


 
December 15, 2014

Atom C and D Team Roster Announcement

 

 

Congratulations to all those players who tried out for our Atom C and D teams.  All the players should be proud of their efforts!

 

 

Atom C

 

Devereaux  Patrick Forward
Durrant Lucas Goalie
Evely Caleb Forward
Fifield Rhys Forward
Hanlon Ryan Defence
Hookey Nolan Defence
Mahon Joseph Forward
Martin Joseph Forward
Morris Ian Forward
Morrissey Zach Forward
O'Leary Izabella Defence
Paddock Lee Forward
Smith Ethan Forward
Smith Nicholas Defence
Sullivan Owen Defence
Turner Nathan Goalie
White Charlie Defence

 Ian Smith Head Coach

 

Atom D

  

 

Babb Jesse Forward
Burton Noah Forward
Churchill Dylan Forward
Coombs Brady Forward
Dove Kaiden Forward
Fowler Alex Defence
Gillingham Kate Defence
Howlett Colin Forward
Knee Logan Goalie
McQueen Liam Forward
Morey Nolan Forward
O'Driscoll Matthew Goalie
Oldford Devon Defence
Pearcy Matthew Defence
St. Pierre Alexander Forward
Walbourne Luke Defence
Wilkins Owen Defence

 

Kevin Dove Head Coach

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December 5, 2014

Call For Developmental Coaches

 

The NEMHA is requesting submissions for qualified coaching staff for the following Developmental Teams that will be competing April 6-11, 2015:

 

Atom C

Atom D

Peewee C

Peewee D

Bantam C  

Bantam D

 

Please forward submissions to : technicaldirector@neeagles.com

 

 

If no qualified coaches submit applications on or before FRIDAY, December 12th, the NEMHA will make a decision on whether some of these development teams will be withdrawn from the year-end competition.


 

October 16, 2014

Note for ALL divisions: If your childs name is missing from a team/group, please let the coordinator know ASAP.

Initiation

IP Groups

IP Parents are asked to place a Sticker on the top, front part of the helmet with their child's first name clearly printed on it. 



Squirt

Squirt Parents are asked to place a Sticker on the top, front part of the helmet with their child's first name clearly printed on it. 

View the 2014/2015 Squirt Groups/Teams by clicking the link below.

Squirt Practice Groups

Squirt Teams

 

Novice

Novice Practice Groups

Novice East Teams

Novice West Teams

 

Atom House

Atom A and B All-Stars

Atom House Practice Groups

Atom House Teams

 

Peewee 

Peewee B Team

Peewee House Teams

 

Bantam

Bantam B Team

Bantam House Teams

 

Midget

Midget Teams

 

 


 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday,  Dec 21
atoMc Hockey Red PRACTICE 7:00am Jack Byrne Arena
atoMc Hockey Yellow PRACTICE 7:00am Jack Byrne Arena
Atom B All-Star PRACTICE 7:00am Rogers Bussey Arena
atoMc Hockey Green PRACTICE 8:00am Jack Byrne Arena
atoMc Hockey Orange PRACTICE 8:00am Jack Byrne Arena
Atom A All-Star PRACTICE 8:00am Rogers Bussey Arena
atoMc Hockey Black PRACTICE 9:00am Jack Byrne Arena
atoMc Hockey White PRACTICE 9:00am Jack Byrne Arena
Squirt Team 1 Red Timbits @ Squirt Team 5 Yellow Timbits 10:00am Jack Byrne Arena
Squirt Team 3 Orange Timbits @ Squirt Team 2 Purple Timbits 10:00am Jack Byrne Arena
Squirt Team 4 Blue Timbits @ Squirt Team 6 Black Timbits 10:00am Jack Byrne Arena
IHL Game - Check IHL Website @ IHL Game - Check IHL Website 11:00am Jack Byrne Arena
IHL Game - Check IHL Website @ IHL Game - Check IHL Website 12:00pm Jack Byrne Arena
IHL Game - Check IHL Website @ IHL Game - Check IHL Website 1:00pm Jack Byrne Arena
IHL Game - Check IHL Website @ IHL Game - Check IHL Website 2:00pm Jack Byrne Arena
IHL Game - Check IHL Website @ IHL Game - Check IHL Website 4:00pm Jack Byrne Arena

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Northeast Eagles Minor Hockey Association

powered by LeagueLineup