2019 OLD BRIDGE 'C 35' DIVISION CHAMPIONS: GENERAL SALOON GUAPOS

THURSDAY, AUGUST 15th: DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKET
- 09:00pm Veterans 2 (Finals) - #1 General Saloon Guapos 8 @ #2 Candy Central 6

MONDAY, AUGUST 19th:
- 07:30pm Veterans 1 (Finals) - #2 Candy Central 3 @ #1 General Saloon Guapos 6

2019 SUNDAY 'CENTRAL' DIVISION CHAMPIONS: COURT JESTER

SUNDAY, AUGUST 11th: FINALS  DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKET
- 10:00am Ross 1 (Finals) - #2 Regulators 4 @ #1 Court Jester 14

2019 SUNDAY 'NATIONAL' DIVISION CHAMPIONS: GOONIES

SUNDAY, AUGUST 11th: FINALS  DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKET
- 10:30am Ross 2 - (Finals) - #3 Jerz Huskies 4 @ #1 Goonies 14

2019 MIDDLETOWN 'NORTH' DIVISION CHAMPIONS: CYCLONES

MONDAY, AUGUST 26th: DOUBLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFF BRACKET
- 07:30pm OB Vets 1 (Finals) - #4 Cyclones 3 @ #2 River Bandits 1
- 09:00pm OB Vets 1 (Finals Game 2) - #2 River Bandits 0 @ #4 Cyclones 3

2019 MIDDLETOWN 'SOUTH' DIVISION CHAMPIONS: COURT JESTERS

TUESDAY, AUGUST 20th: DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKET
- 07:30pm Normandy (Finals) - #2 Junction Liquors 21 @ #3 Court Jesters 17
- 09:00pm Normandy (Finals Game 2) - #3 Court Jesters 12 @ #2 Junction Liquors 2

2019 OLD BRIDGE 'AMERICAN' CHAMPIONS: HONEY BAKED HAM

TUESDAY, AUGUST 27th: FINALS BEST TWO OF THREE SERIES
- 07:30pm Vets 1 (Game 1) - #3 Showtime 1 @ #1 Honey Baked Ham 3
- 09:00pm Vets 1 (Game 2) - #1 Honey Baked Ham 10 @ #3 Showtime 1


2019 SUNDAY 'AMERICAN' DIVISION CHAMPIONS: MJ's RESTAURANT

SUNDAY, AUGUST 18TH: FINALS BEST TWO OF THREE SERIES 
- 08:30am Ross 1 - Regulators 0 @ MJ's Restaurant 10
- 10:00am Ross 1 - MJ's Restaurant 14 @ Regulators 11

2018 FALL SUNDAY NATIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS - GRAVY BOATS

SUNDAY, JUNE 16TH: BEST OF THREE SERIES
- 08:00am McMahon 1 - Gravy Boats 16 @ Black Sox 10
- 09:30am McMahon 1 - Black Sox 3 @ Gravy Boats 17

2018 FALL SUNDAY 'AMERICAN DIVISION' CHAMPIONS - HOMEWRECKERS

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 18TH: AMERICAN DIVISION:
- 10:00am Ross 1 (Finals) - Galaxy Toyota 4 @ Homewreckers 0
- 11:30am Ross 1 (Finals) - Homewreckers 5 @ Galaxy Toyota 3

2018 FALL MIDDLETOWN 'NORTH DIVISION' CHAMPIONS - CYCLONES

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 19th: FINALS
- 07:30pm OB Vets 2 - (North Finals) - Cyclones 5 @ Homewreckers/Globe 2 

2018 FALL MIDDLETOWN 'SOUTH DIVISION' CHAMPIONS - FERRARO BUILDERS

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 20th: FINALS
- 08:00pm OB Vets 2 - (South Division) - #4 Ferraro Builders 11 @ #2 Koala's 7

2018 FALL OLD BRIDGE 'NATIONAL DIVISION CHAMPIONS' - SHOWTIME

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 20th: FINALS
- 07:30pm OB Vets 1 - (National Finals) - Candy Central 1 @ Showtime 5

2018 FALL OLD BRIDGE 'CENTRAL DIVISION' CHAMPIONS - CANDY CENTRAL II

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 19th: FINALS
- 09:00pm OB Vets 1 - (Central Finals) - Candy Central II 9 @ Garden State Heart Care 5

2018 'MIDDLETOWN' NORTH CHAMPIONS - RIVER BANDITS

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 29th:
- 08:30pm Normandy (Finals) - #2 Portside Bar 11 @ #1 River Bandits 3

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5th: Playoff Bracket 
- 09:00pm McMahon 1 Championship) - #1 River Bandits 12 @ #2 Portside Bar 0

2018 'MIDDLETOWN' SOUTH CHAMPIONS - FIGURELLI WELLNESS CENTER


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 6th: CHAMPIONSHIP: Playoff Bracket
- 08:30pm Normandy - #1 Ferraro Builders 1 @ #3 Figurelli Wellness Center 3

2018 OLD BRIDGE AMERICAN CHAMPIONS - JERSEY THUNDER

TUESDAY, AUGUST 21st: Double Elimination Finals
- 07:30pm OB Vets 1 - #2 Cyclones 4 @ #1 Jersey Thunder 5

2018 'OLD BRIDGE' CENTRAL CHAMPIONS - THE CHAT


TUESDAY, AUGUST 28th: CHAMPIONSHIP: Playoff Bracket 
- 07:30PM OB Vets 2 (Championship) - #1 Executioners 7 @ #4 The Chat 8

2018 'OLD BRIDGE' NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - IRON BIRDS

 

TUESDAY, AUGUST 28th: CHAMPIONSHIP: Playoff Bracket
- 07:30pm OB Vets 1 (Championship) - #2 99 Problems 4 @ #1 Iron Birds 7

2018 'SUNDAY' MODIFIED AMERICAN CHAMPIONS - MJ's RESTAURANT

SUNDAY, AUGUST 26th: Finals
- 08:30pm Normandy - #3 Demko 4 @ #1 MJ's Restaurant 8

2018 'SUNDAY' PLAYOFFS NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - PUMP TIGHT PICKLES

 

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 16th: CHAMPIONSHIP: Playoff Bracket
- 08:30am Ross 1 (Championship) - #2 Regulators 5 @ #8 Pump Tight Pickles 4
- 10:00am Ross 1 (Championship) - #8 Pump Tight Pickles 3 @ #2 Regulators 0

2017 FALL CLIFFWOOD BEACH 'A' CHAMPS - HOMEWRECKERS

Sunday, October 29th: "A" FINALS
- 10:00am Ross 1 - Demko 9 @ Homewreckers 10

2017 FALL CLIFFWOOD BEACH 'B' CHAMPS - BLACK SOX

Sunday, November 5th : "B" FINALS
- 08:30am Ross 1 - Pump Tight Pickles 0 @ Black Sox 3

2017 FALL MIDDLETOWN CHAMPS - PORTSIDE BAR

Wednesday, November 15th
- 07:00pm Hazlet VMP - (Finals) - Homewreckers 2 @ Portside Bar 9

2017 FALL OLD BRIDGE AMERICAN CHAMPS - CYCLONES

Tuesday, November 21st:
- 07;30pm Vets 1 - (American Finals) - JC Warhawks 2 @ Cyclones 6

2017 FALL OLD BRIDGE CENTRAL CHAMPS - CHILDREN OF THE CORN

Wednesday, November 15th:
- 07:30pm Vets 2 - (Central Finals) - Children of the Corn 17 @ NJ Fighting Nuts 10
- 09:00pm Vets 2 - (Central Finals) - NJ Fighting Nuts 3 @ Children of the Corn 4

2017 FALL OLD BRIDGE NATIONAL CHAMPS - CANDY CENTRAL

Thursday, November 16th:
- 07:30pm Vets 1 - (Baltic Finals) - 99 Problems 4 @ Candy Central 9

2017 CLIFFWOOD AMERICAN CHAMPIONS - MJ's RESTAURANT


Congratulations to MJ's Restaurant for winning their 5th straight title!

AMERICAN DIVISION - Sunday, August 6th: American Division Bracket  
- 08:30am Ross 1 - Elimination Final - #5 Frozen Ropes 5 @ #1 MJ's Restaurant 15
- 10:00am Ross 1 - Championship - #1 MJ's Restaurant 4 @ #2 Belford Brewers 3
- 11:30pm Ross 1 - Championship - #2 Belford Brewers 3 @ #1 MJ's Restaurant 5 

2017 CLIFFWOOD NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - HOMEWRECKERS

NATIONAL DIVISION - Sunday, August 13th: National Division Bracket
- 08:30am Ross 1 - Championship - Homewreckers 14 @ Monstars 7
- 10:00am Ross 1 - Championship - Monstars 6 @ Homewreckers 7

2017 MIDDLETOWN NORTH CHAMPIONS - PORTSIDE BAR

Wednesday, August 30th: North Playoff Bracket
- 07:00pm Normandy (A Finals) - Portside Bar 14 @ Honey Badgers 3
- 08:30pm Normandy (A Finals) - Honey Badgers 4 @ Portside Bar 8

2017 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH CHAMPIONS - FERRARO BUILDERS

Wednesday, August 30th: South Playoff Bracket
- 07:00pm McMahon 1 (B Finals) - Ferarro Builders 11 @ Renegades 7
- 08:30pm McMahon 1 (B Finals) - Renegades 3 @ Ferraro Builders 7

2017 OLD BRIDGE AMERICAN CHAMPIONS - CYCLONES

Tuesday, August 22nd:  
- 09:00pm Vets 1 - (American Finals) - Jersey Thunder 4 @ Cyclones 5  

2017 OLD BRIDGE BALTIC CHAMPIONS - DUDEMANBROS

Tuesday, September 5th: Baltic Bracket
- 07:30pm Vets 2 - (Baltic Finals) - #2 The Max Challenge 11 @ #6 Dudemanbros 5
- 09:00pm Vets 2 - (Baltic Finals) - #6 Dudemanbros 13 @ #2 The Max Challenge 2

2017 OLD BRIDGE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS - HONEY BAKED HAM

Thursday, August 31st: National Bracket
- 07:30pm Vets 2 - (National Finals) - #2 Iron Birds 3 @ #1 Honey Baked Ham 2
- 09:00pm Vets 2 - (National Finals) - #1 Honey Baked Ham 6 @ #2 Iron Birds 2

2017 OLD BRIDGE CENTRAL CHAMPIONS - EXECUTIONERS

Tuesday, September 12thCentral Bracket
- 09:00pm Vets 2 - (Central Finals) - #3 Slam Pigs 8 @ #1 Executioners 9

2016 Fall 'Middletown' Weeknight Champions - Homewreckers!

Wednesday, November 16th: Finals
- 07:30pm Normandy - #3 Homewreckers 13 @ #1 Portside Bar & Liquors 10

2016 Fall Sunday "American Division" Champions Applejacks Bar!

Sunday, November 27th: Finals Best two of three series
- 08:00am Ross 2 - #2 Belford Brewers 10 @ #1 Applejacks Bar 14
- 09:30am Ross 2 - #1 Applejacks Bar 7 @ #1 Belford Brewers 6

2016 Fall Sunday "National Division" Champions Homewreckers!

Sunday, November 27th: Playoffs - Double Elimination Bracket
- 08:00am Ross 1 (Elim Bracket Final) - #4 Black Sox 6 @ #1 Quality Collision 4
- 09:30am Ross 1 (Finals) - Blacksox 18 @ Homewreckers 6
- 11:00am Ross 1 (Finals) - Homewreckers 7 @ Blacksox 4

2016 Middletown Modified Champions - Homewreckers

Monday, August 15th:  Championship - Middletown Playoff Bracket
- 07:15pm Normandy - #2 Portside Bar 11 @ #4 Homewreckers 10
- 08:45pm Normandy - #4 Homewreckers 9 @ #2 Portside Bar 7 (8 innings) 

2016 Sunday American Division Champions - MJ's Restaurant

Sunday, August 14th - American Championship: American Division Bracket,  
- 10:00am Ross 1 #1 Mike's Hiawatha Bar 1 @ #2 MJ's Restaurant 2

MJ's Restaurant capture the 2016 American Division Championship for its 4th in a row.  Congratulations! 

2016 Sunday National Division Champions - Homewreckers

Sunday, August 21st: National Division Bracket
- 08:30am Ross 1 - (Finals) - #2 Homewreckers 7 @ #4 Monstars 1
- 10:00am Ross 1 - (Finals) - #4 Monstars 4 @ #2 Homewreckers 8

2016 Old Bridge National Division Champions - Dynasty Tigers

Thursday, August 11th: National Division Bracket
- 07:30pm Veterans 1 - (National Finals) - #3 Dynasty Tigers 11 @ #5 Mo's Boys 8
- 09:00pm Veterans 1 - (National Finals) #5 Mo's Boys 6 @ #3 Dynasty Tigers 9

2016 Old Bridge Baltic Division Champions - Free Agents

Tuesday, August 16th: Baltic Division Bracket
- 07:30pm Veterans 1 - (Baltic Finals) - #5 Free Agents 5 @ #2 Iron Birds 4
- 09:00pm Veterans 1 - (Baltic Finals  - #2 Iron Birds 4 @ #5 Free Agents 5

2016 Old Bridge Central Division Champions - Backdoor Sliders

Monday, August 15th:  Central Division Bracket
- 07:30pm Veterans 1 - (Central Finals) - #1 Infamous Guapos 5 @ #2 Backdoor Sliders 6

2015 Fall Sunday Modified 'A' Champs - Mike's Hiawatha Bar!


Sunday, November 22nd
: (A Playoffs - Championship Series - Mike's Hiawatha wins series 2-0)
- 08:30am Ross 1 - (Finals Game 2) - Mike's Hiawatha Bar 6 @ Shamrocks 4 (8 innings)

Sunday, November 15th: (A Playoffs - Semi Finals & Championship Series)
- 10:00am Ross 2 - (Finals Game 1) - Shamrocks 3 @ Mike's Hiawatha Bar 6

2015 Fall Sunday Modified 'B' Champ - APCO Security!

Sunday, November 15th: (B Playoffs - Championship APCO wins series 2-1)
- 08:30am Ross 1 - Monstars 13 @ APCO Security 9

- 10:00am Ross 1 - APCO Security 8 @ Monstars 4
- 11:30am Ross 1 - Monstars 3 @ APCO Security 5

2015 Fall Monmouth South East Champs - Homewreckers!

Wednesday, November 18th: Finals - 
- 07:00pm Normandy - Honey Badgers 7 @ Homewreckers 9

2015 Fall Monmouth South West Champs - Wrecking Balls!

Wednesday, November 18th: Finals 
- 08:30pm Normandy - Wrecking Balls 13 @ GSD Coatings 9

2015 Fall Middletown/Old Bridge A Champs - MJ's Restaurant

Tuesday, November 17th:
- 07:30pm Veterans 2 - MJ's Restaurant 16 @ APCO Security 6

2015 Fall Old Bridge Atlantic 'B' Champs - Iron Birds!

Tuesday, November 24th: Finals
- 09:00pm Veterans 2 - (B Atlantic Final) - Candy Central 10 @ Iron Birds 16

2015 Fall Old Bridge Pacific 'B' Champs - Mo's Boys!

Wednesday, November 18th: Finals
- 09:00pm Veterans 2 - (B Pacific Final) - JC Warhawks 2 @ Mo's Boys 12

2015 Fall Old Bridge Central East Champs - Backdoor Sliders!

Tuesday, November 24th: Finals
- 07:30pm Veterans 2 - (Central East Final) - Backdoor Sliders 17 @ MJ's Sudz 12

2015 Fall Old Bridge Central West Champs - Dudemanbros!

Wednesday, November 18th: Finals
- 09:00pm Veterans 1 - (Central West Final) - 99 Problems 10 @ Dudemanbros 11

2015 Old Bridge American Division Champions - APCO Security

Thursday, September 3rd:      
- 09:00pm Veterans 2 - (American Final Game 1) #3 Dynasty Tigers 5 @ #1 APCO Security 3  

Tuesday, September 15th: View Final Playoff Bracket: American Division       
- 07:30pm Veterans 2 - (American Final Game 2) #1 APCO Security 4 @ #3 Dynasty Tigers 3           

2015 Old Bridge Baltic Division Champions - Cardinal Electric Tigers!

Tuesday, September 1st: View Final bracket: Baltic Division
- 09:00pm Veterans 2 - (Baltic Final) APCO Security 10 @ Cardinal Electric Tigers 15

2015 Old Bridge Central Division Champions - Iron Birds!

Tuesday, September 1st: View Final bracket: Central Division    
- 07:30pm Veterans 2 - (Central Final) #3 BNP Paribas 5 @ #1 Iron Birds 12

2015 Middletown Modified Champions - Homewreckers!

Wednesday, August 26th: (View Final Bracket): 2015 Middletown Playoff Bracket
- 07:00pm Normandy- (Finals) #2 Honey Badgers 2 @ #1 Homewreckers 3


The 2015 Middletown Modified Champions - Homewreckers went wire to wire as the number
one seed. The playoffs they met stiff competition in route to the finals versus the
two seed Honey Badgers. The Honey Badgers who advanced with a thrilling come from
behind victory Monday over Figurelli Chiropractic set up the one -vs- two seed championship
The Honey Badgers lead 2-0 entering the bottom of the 6th inning, where the Homewreckers
rallied to score three runs and hold off the two seed Honey Badgers to capture the 2015
championship. It was a very well played game by both teams and congratulations to the
Homewreckers and Honey Badgers on a great season.

2015 Sunday Morning Modified Champions - MJ's Restaurant

Sunday, August 30th: View Final Bracket: (Sunday Modified Playoff Bracket)
- 11:00am Ross 1 - (Finals) #5 Bone Crew 6 @ #3 MJ's Restaurant 9

2014 Fall Old Bridge American Division Champions - APCO Security

- (American Division Final) - Cyclones 1 @ APCO Security 2

2014 Fall Old Bridge Baltic Division Champions - Cyclones II

- (Baltic Division Final) - Cyclones II 12 @ Cardinal Electric/Dynasty Advisors 9

2014 Fall Old Bridge Central Division Champions - Iron Birds

- (Central East Division Final) - Iron Birds 19 @ Cardinal Electric/Delta Collision 10
- (Central Division Championship) - Tileworks 4 & Iron Birds 10

2014 Fall Middletown League Champions - B&E Mech

(Championship Game) - (South Champion) Outsiders 3 @ (North Champion) B&E Mech 13

2014 Fall Sunday Morning Champions - Mo's Boys

Championship Game
- Bone Crew 2 @ Mo's Boys 3

2014 Spring Season Results

2014 Spring Sunday Morning League Champions - MJ's Restaurant!

August 17th: Championship - Bracket 
- 09:30am Ross 1 - (Championship) - #2 Orange Iquanas 2 @ #1 MJ's Restaurant 17
Congratulations 2014 Monmouth County Sunday Modified Champions - MJ's Restaurant on an undefeated season and back to back championships.

 

2014 Monmouth Weeknight League Champions - Outsiders!

Wednesday August 6th: Finals (Best two of three Series)
- 08:45pm Normandy - (Finals Game 1) - #7 Figurelli Chiropractic 9 @ #6 Outsiders 13

Tuesday, August 19th: Finals (Best two of three series - Outsiders win series 2-0)
- 07:15pm Hazlet VMP - (Finals Game 2) - #6 Outsiders 4 @ #7 Figurelli Chiropractic 2 
Congratulations to the 2014 Monmouth County Weeknight Modified Champions - The Outsiders who swept the playoffs defeating Figurelli Chiropractic in a well played finals two games to none. 


Team Outsiders Middletown 
Dave, Craig, Cory, Mitul, Mark, Sarge, Pat, James D, Edgar, Zack, Ray, Jon, Roy, Rob, Anthony....
Not pictured: Fulmin, Danny, Luis and Samantha (team scorekeeper)


2014 Spring Old Bridge Baltic West Champions - Precision!

Thursday, August 21st: Baltic West Finals - Best two of three series (Precision wins series 2-0)
- 07:20pm Veterans 2 - (Baltic West Finals Game 1) - #3 Precision 9 @ #1 Candy Central 8
- 09:00pm Veterans 2 - (Baltic West Finals Game 2) - #1 Candy Central 3 @ #3 Precision 7

 

2014 Spring Old Bridge Central Division Champions - Neighborhood Bullies!

Tuesday, August 26th: Neighborhood Bullies win series 2-1
- Game 1 - Neighborhood Bullies 5 @ Backdoor Sliders 3
- Game 2 - Backdoor Sliders 13 @ Neighborhood Bullies 9
- Game 3 - Neighborhood Bullies 14 @ Backdoor Sliders 9 

The Bullies won the Spring Central division championship two games to one over the Backdoor Sliders.   The Bullies won game one 5-3, lost game two, 13-9 and last night behind a 9 run first inning (with two outs) won the decisive game three to capture the title.   Both teams played hard as this rivalry has become a staple for the division with each game being a battle.  Thank you to all teams who participated this season and Congratulations to the Bullies on capturing the title.

 

2014 Spring Old Bridge American 'A' Division Champions - Cyclones!

Tuesday, September 2nd: Cyclones win series 2-0
- Game 1 - Cardinal Electric/Dynasty Advisors 2 @ Cyclones 3 (8 innings)
- Game 2 - Cyclones 11 @ Cardinal Electric/Dynasty Advisiors 8

The series was well played and hard fought.  Game 1 featured a pitchers duel between Al Lucente and Frankie Schrabba, which took an extra frame to decided the game one victor.  In game two, Al Lucente and Nicky Canseco faced off, in what was a slug fest late, through 4 innings it was a 3-2 game, which the Cyclones then opened up an 8-2 lead to see Cardinal Electric battle back to 8-4, heading into the bottom of the 7th the Cyclones held an 11-4 lead to see the Cardinal Electric team mount a rally putting up 4 and leaving two on when the last out was made.  Congratulations to the Cyclones the 2014 champions and to both teams for a well played and hard fought championship series.

 

2014 Spring Old Bridge Baltic East Division Champions - Piazza di Roma!

Monday, September 8th: Piazza di Rom wins series tied 2-1
- 08:30pm Veterans 1 - Baltic East Finals Gm 3 - Cyclones II 3 @ Piazza di Roma 8
- Game 1 - Cyclones II 4 @ Piazza di Roma 3 
- Game 2 - Piazza di Roma 7 @ Cyclones II 2

 

 

 

 

2013 Fall Season Results:

Cliffwood Beach Sunday Morning:

Sunday, November 3rd: Finals (Heavy Hitters win series 2-1)
-08:30am - Ross 1 - Frozen Ropes
2 @ Heavy Hitters 7
-10:00am - Ross 1 -
Heavy Hitters 2 @ Frozen Ropes 6
-11:30am - Ross 1 - Frozen Ropes 2 @ Heavy Hitters

Congratulations to Heavy Hitters for winning the 2013 Fall Championship 2-1 over Frozen Ropes in three very well played hard fought games.

 

Middletown Weeknight League:

Monday, November 11th: Playoffs! - Congratulations Pegg's Pirates the 2013 Fall Champions!
- 07:00pm MTT 4 - (North Division Finals Game 1) - VFW UnAthletics 1 @ Pegg's Pirates 6
- 08:30pm MTT 4 - (North Division Finals Game 2) - Pegg's Pirates 6 @ VFW UnAthletics 3

Wednesday, November 13th:Playoffs! (BK South wins series 2-1)
- 06:30pm Normandy - (South Division Finals Game 1) - The Outsiders 20 @ BK South 5
- 08:15pm Normandy - (South Division Finals Game 2) - Bk South 16 @ The Outsiders 5

Thursday, November 14th:Playoffs!
- 06:45pm Normandy - (South Division Finals Game 3) - The Outsiders 6 @ BK South 18

Congratulations to BK South who defeated the Outsiders 2 games to 1 to Capture the 2013 Fall Middletown South Championship

 

Old Bridge Weeknight League:

Tuesday, November 12th: Playoffs! (Cyclones win the series 2-1)
- 08:30pm Veterans 2 - (Finals American Division Gm1) - Cyclones 9 @ Dynasty Tigers 7
Thursday, November 14th: Playoffs!
- 07:00pm Veterans 1 - (Finals American Division Gm 2) - Dynasty Tigers 5 @ Cyclones 4
- 08:30pm Veterans 1 - (Finals American Division Gm 3) - Cyclones 14 @ Dynasty Tigers
2

Congratulations to the Cyclones the 2013 Fall American Division Champions:
 
Tuesday, November 12th: Playoffs! Iron Birds win series 2-0
- 07:00pm Veterans 2 - (Finals National Division Gm 1) - Candy Central 6 @ Iron Birds ​16
Wednesday, November 13th: Playoffs!
- 07:00pm Veterans 1 - (Finals National Division Gm2) - Iron Birds 16 @ Candy Central 14

Congratulations to the Iron Birds the 2013 Fall National Division Champions:
 

Tuesday, November 12th
:
Playoffs! Dboyzz win series 2-0
- 07:00pm Veterans 1 - (Central Division Finals Gm 1) - Dboyzz 13 @ Backdoor Sliders 8
- 08:30pm Veterans 1 - (Central Division Finals Gm 2) - Backdoor Sliders 2 @ Dboyzz 13
 
Congratulations to the Dboyzz the 2013 Fall Central Division Champions 

 

 

2013 Spring/Summer League Results

Cliffwood Beach Sunday Morning 'A' Divisions Playoffs:
Sunday, August 11th: 'A' DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP GAME:Cliffwood Sunday Morning League A Championship was held on Sunday, August 11th - the defending champion Frozen Ropes vs Katshack Bar and Grill.  Frozen Ropes needed to win two in order to capture the crown and repeat, but a gritty team who struggled with injuries all season long put together a great playoff run.  In a back and forth game where leads where exchanged the game was 6-6 at the end of 7.  The team battled with opportunities in the 8th and 9th, but in the bottom of the 9th Katshack with a man on 2B had Mike Socha at the plate.  Mike hit a tailing line drive to right, and the RF could not come up with the catch propelling Katshack to the victory 7-6 and a well earned championship.  

Cliffwood Beach Sunday Morning 'B' Division Playoffs:
Sunday 8/18 - Cliffwood Beach Sunday Morning 'B' Division Championship: Elect Med enters the finals as the undefeated team needing a single victory and Mo's Boys the #1 seed having to win two games.  Game one was a back and forth affair that had solid play, timely hitting and an overall great game that Mo's pulled out 10-8.  In game two Mo's jumped out early and Elect Med rallied for 4 in the 3rd inning to take a 5-2 lead.  Mo's closed to 5-4 but Elect Med added one in the 6th and one in the 7th for a 7-4 lead.  In the bottom of the 7th Mo's had men on 1st and 2nd with two out, and Mo's lined out to short, giving Elect Med the title 7-4.  The series was very well played and congratulations to both teams on a great season.

Cliffwood Playoff Bracket B Division

Middletown Division Playoffs:
South Division - Homewreckers defeated team Thunder 11-5.  Team Thunder jumped out to an early 2-0 lead, but could not hold off the one seed Homewreckers who pulled away to win the 2013 Championship 11-5.   Congratulations to the Homewreckers also defeated the Pitbulls to capture the league championship 11-9  2013 Middletown South 'B' Division Playoff Bracket

 

In the North Division the defending champion Pitbulls battled the Rookies.  The games was well played back and forth and the game did not disappoint as the New Monmouth Diner "PITBULLS" are the Central Softball 2013 CHAMPIONS! Winning Back-2-Back Titles and 3rd in the last 4yrs. with a dramatic 10-9 win thanks to Bobby Kimball's walk off solo homerun with 2 outs in the bottom of the 7th inning!!!!  2013 Middletown North 'A' Division Playoff Bracket

 

 OLD Bridge Weeknight League:

2013 American Division Bracket

Old Bridge American Division Championship Tuesday 8/27.  Wise Guys come in to the game undefeated vs APCO Security.  Game 1- Wise Guys held a lead until a late rally by APCO to capture game 1 4-3.  Pete Lindell came in the 6th inning and closed the door on game one forcing a decisive game 2.   In game two the game was scoreless through three.  In the 4th inning APCO broke through for 3 runs to take a three run lead, in the 6th inning APCO added one holding a 4-0 lead into the 7th.   The Wise Guys fought hard in the 7th scoring one and leaving two men on base but Lindell shut the door again to propel APCO to the 2013 American Division Championship.   Congratulations to APCO and the Wise Guys on two very well played games.

2013 Baltic West Division Bracket

Baltic West Division Championship - Thursday 8/29 - Precision -vs- Candy Central - This is a rematch of the 2012 Fall Championship. Candy Central needing one win to capture the title fell behind early 2-0, then rallied to tie 2-2 in the bottom of the 4th. In the 5th Candy Central scratched out a run to take a 3-2 lead, added one in the 6th and held on to capture the title 4-2. The game was extremely well played, great defense, pitching and timely hitting. Both teams played very hard and in the end should be proud of there seasons. Congratulations to Candy Central the 2013 Baltic West Champions and Precision the runner up for a truly great finals.

2013 Central Division Bracket

Central Division Championship - Thursday 8/29 - Backdoor Sliders -vs- BNP Paribas.  The BNP Paribas come in undefeated in the playoffs needing a single victory against the #1 seed Backdoor Sliders.  BNP jumped out quickly to a 7-0 lead and held off a scrappy Sliders team 8-2 behind the fine pitching of Doug Shangold and good defense.  Congratulations to the 2013 Central Division Champion - BNP Paribas and the Backdoor Sliders on a fine season.

 

2013 Baltic East Division Championship Game.  The final Summer Championship game was played between the Clippers and Piazza Di Roma & Total Sound.  Both teams came to play and after 2 score less well played innings.  Piazza Di Roma broke through with a 2 out hit with runners on 2nd & 3rd to take a 2-0 lead.  In the 4th inning Piazza Di Roma opened the game up by scoring 4 runs to go up 6-0.  This was all Dave Vargas the winning pitcher would need.  Dave pitched a great game keeping the Clippers off balance all night.  Piazza Di Roma added some tack on runs late and won the 2013 Baltic East Championship 10-0 over the Clippers.  Great game and Congratulations Piazza Di Roma and both teams for a great season. 2013 Baltic East Division Bracket

 

2012 Fall Season Results

2012 Cliffwood Beach Fall Champions:
- Frozen Ropes defeated Heavy Hitters

2012 American Division Weeknight Old Bridge Champions
- Cyclones defeated High Rise Fire & Security

2012 National Division Weeknight Old Bridge Champions
- Candy Central defeated Precision

2012 Baltic Division Weeknight Old Bridge Champions
- Isotopes defeated Dboyzz

2012 Central Division Weeknight Old Bridge Champions
- Neighborhood Bullies defeated Wrecking Balls

2012 Middletown Weeknight Champions:
- Homewreckers defeated Brannigans

 

 

 

 

2012 Spring/Summer Results

Middletown Men's Modified League:
- Middletown Men's Modified 'A' Champions: - Pitbulls
- Middletown Men's Modified 'B' Champions - Rookies
- Middletown Men's Modified League Champions - Pitbulls

Old Bridge Weeknight Leagues:
- Gold Division Champions: - Knights

- American East 'A' Champions - Heavenly Ham
- American West 'A' Champions - Garden State Heart Care
- American Division League Champions - Heavenly Ham

- Baltic East ' B' Champions - Dboyzz
- Baltic West ' B' Champions - Sharks
- Baltic Division League Champions - Sharks

- Central Division 'C' Champions - Huskies

Cliffwood Beach Sunday Morning League:
-
'A' Division Champions - Frozen Ropes
- 'B' Division Champions - Thunder

 

2011 Fall Season Results

- Cliffwood Beach Regular Season Champion: Esposito Construction
Cliffwood Beach Playoff Champions: Cyclones defeated Esposito Construction

- Middletown South Regular Season Champion: GSD Powder Coating
Middletown South Playoff Champion: GSD Powder Coating defeated the Rookies 2 games to 0.

- Middletown North Regular Season Champion: UnAthletics
Middletown North Playoff Champions: UnAthletics defeated the Driftwood 2 games to 1

- Old Bridge Capital Division Regular Season Champion: Maganellis
Old Bridge Capital Division Playoff Champions: Cyclones defeated the NY Times

- Old Bridge Federal Division Regular Season Champion: Lackland Kings
Old Bridge Federal Division Playoff Champions: Court Jesters defeated Team Amoroso 2 games to 0

- Old Bridge American Division Regular Season Champion: Isotopes
Old Bridge American Division Playoff Champions: Isotopes defeated Shore Point Embroidery Sharks 2 games to 1

- Old Bridge National Division Regular Season Champion: Infamous Guapos
Old Bridge National Division Playoff Champions: Executioners defeated the Dboyzz 2 games to 0

2011 Spring/Summer Results

Cliffwood Beach Sunday Modified Regular Season Champion - Katshack Bar & Grill
- Cliffwood Beach Sunday Modified Champion - Katshack Bar & Grill

Capital Division Regular Season Champion - Cyclones
- Capital Division League Champion - Cyclones

Federal Division Regular Season Champion - Garden State Heart Care
- Federal Division League Champion - Candy Central

American Division Regular Season Champion - Executioners
National Division Regular Season Champion - The Big Innings
- American/National Division League Champion - Free Agents

Middletown Men's Modified Regular Season Champions - Young Guns
- Middletown Men's Modified League Champion - North Division Champion Ram Construction Dodgers and South Division Champion Young Guns

Gold 'Open' 9/10 Man Division Regular Season Champion - Denino's Pizza Place
- Gold 'Open' 9/10 Man Division League Champion - Denino's Pizza Place

2010 Fall Season Results

Congratulations NJ Saints Old Bridge 'National' Fall Division Champions!
Congratulations Pit Bull Middletown/Hazlet Fall 'B' Champions!
Congratulations The Times Middletown/Hazlet Fall 'A' Champions!
Congratulations Reapers Old Bridge 'American' Fall Champions!
Congratulations Goodfellas 'Capital' Division Fall Champions!

Middletown Men's Modified - Monday November 15th
6:50pm - Normandy Park - 'A' Finals Game 1 Heavenly Ham 10 @ The Times 0

Middletown Men's Modified - Wednesday November 16th
6:30pm - Hazlet VMP - 'B' Division Finals #4 Balco 8 @ #2 Pit Bulls 15
8:30pm - Hazlet VMP - 'A' Division Finals The Times 14 @ Heavenly Ham 13
9:00pm - Hazlet VMP - 'A' Division Finals Heavenly Ham 7 @ The Times 13

Old Bridge - Tues/Thur/Fri Modified League
Tuesday - November 16th
6:30pm - Veterans 1 - National Division Finals - #5 Tradesmen 2 -vs- #1 Saints 14

Thursday - November 18th
7:15pm - Veterans 1 - American Division Finals High Voltage 2 @ The Reapers 14

Friday - November 19th
8:00pm - Veterans 1 - Capital Division Finals - #4 Goodfellas 10 @ #2 Narrow Gate 5

Regular Season Champions
- Old Bridge Capital Division Champions - Young Guns (8-1)
- Old Bridge American Division Champions - High Voltage (7-2-1)
- Old Bridge National Division Champions - NJ Saints (7-1)
- Middletown North Division Champions - The Times (7-2)
- Middletown South Division Champions - The Hitmen (7-1)

2010 Spring/Summer Results

Play-off Champions:

2010 Old Bridge Fast Pitch Division - Swashbucklers

2010 Old Bridge Tuesday/Friday 'B' Division Champions - The #2 seed the BAMboozers rallied from the loser bracket to defeat The Big Innings twice in capturing the Championship.

2010 Middletown Men's Modified - Figurelli Chiropractic defeated the defending Champions UnAthletics 6-4 to capture the title.

2010 Old Bridge Thursday 10 Man Modified - Dales Landscaping came from the losers bracket and defeated the Court Jesters 5-4 to win the Championship!

2010 Old Bridge Tuesday/Friday 'A' Division Champions - Dales Landscaping defeated the one seed Young Guns in a thrilling deciding game 11-8 to win the league championship.


2010 Division Champions:
Old Bridge - Tuesday/Friday Night Leagues:
- Young Guns wins the American East Division and clinched 1st seed overall
- BamBoozers wins the National South Division
- Isotopes wins the National North Division and clinched 1st seed overall
- Tastefully Simple wins American West Division

Middletown Men's Modified League:
- Heavenly Ham wins the Division and Clinched 1st seed overall

Old Bridge Thursday Fast Pitch - 9 Man league:
- NY Gremlins wins the division and clinched 1st seed overall

Old Bridge Thursday 10 Man Modified League:
- Dales Landscaping wins the division and clinched 1st seed overall

2009 Fall Season Results

- Old Bridge Tuesday - Congratulations to Denino's Pizza Place as they completed the season by capturing the fall season championship in a decisive win over the Tile Team 12-0. Denino's defeated the gritty Free Agents earlier 14-2 in the semifinals to advance to the finals. Denino's Pizza proved again to be the class of the league as they are solid in all phases of the game. In the other semi-final we saw a classic game, that the Tile team won 2-1 in 10 innings. Narrow Gate held a 1-0 lead going into the 7th only to have Tile tie it in the bottom of the 7th. The game was well played as both teams made spectacular plays which made this game a classic. Thank you to all the teams for making the fall season a successful one.

- Old Bridge Thursday Champions - Vision Construction the two seed defeated the Free Agents in the finals 10-5. The Free Agents earlier defeated the undefeated one seed Court Jesters in a classic extra inning game 9-8. The Free Agents were down 5 in the last inning rallying for 8 runs in their last at bat only to have Court Jesters tie the game in the bottom of the 7th. The Free Agents then scored one in the 9th to go on to advance to the finals against a solid Vision Construction team. In the other semi-final Vision defeated the up and coming Outlaws to advance to the finals. In the finals Vision jumped out to a quick lead but the Free Agents rallied and made the finals a solid game. Vision Construction the two seed played hard and was able to capture the title behind a solid team effort. Congratulations to the Thursday Fall Champions - Vision Construction and all teams on a fine season.

Middletown - Congratulations to Hunter Roberts Construction the 2009 Fall season champions. Hunter Roberts Construction defeated the Jersey B's 11-6 to capture the title. Hunter Roberts was the regular season champions and top seed heading into the play-offs. In the play-offs this gritty solid team performed like a champ from start to finish winning each round with out a loss. The Jersey B's also now known as the cardiac kids, rallied from a first round loss winning 4 straight games to make it to the finals in which they played hard, but were unable to over come the performance of Hunter Roberts Construction. Congratulations to all teams that participated in the league and we will see you in the spring.

2009 Spring/Summer Season Results

- Old Bridge Tuesday Night Champions - Denino's Pizza Place - A top notch class act team that had a perfect regular season 11-0 put the finishing touches on a perfect season (15-0)by defeating the Tile Team for the league championship. Excellent job as running the table from start to finish is a great accomplishment.

- Old Bridge Thursday Night Champions - Katshack defeated the Free Agents to win the league championship on Thursday night. Both teams won their Divisional play-offs but Katshack proved to be the class of the league. The Free Agents have a lot to be proud of as well as they were a team formed from the league free agents list and came together for a heck of a season.

- Middletown Champions - UnAthletics a very exciting young, classy team, which lost only two regular season games both to the undefeated Cara-Van Express by one run, proved to be the better team when it counted by defeating them 2 games to 1 in the best of three series to win the Championship. Both teams deserve praise for their accomplishments Cara-Van for finishing undefeated in the regular season and the UnAthletics for bringing home the title.

Our Sponsors