Past League Champions

Subscribe to our Newsletter

 

 

Past league Champions

18u Wood Bat

2019 Champion Hanks Yankns, runner up Clinton Huskies 

2018 Champion New England Knights , runner up New Haven

2018 Week Day League Stratford Spartans, runner up Hamden Yards Dogs Orange

2017 Champion Northern Ct Mustangs, runner up Ct Capitals

2017 Week Day league Champion Hamden Yard Dogs, runner up Ct Edge

2016 Champion New England Knights, runner up Ct Capitals

2015 Champion Clubhouse 17s, runner up Clubhouse American

2014 Connecticut Grind, runner up Clubhouse

2013 Champion New Haven Knights, runner up Connecticut Grind

16u Elite

2019 Champion Hanks Yanks, runner up Ct Angels 

2018 Champion Ct Edge Red, runner up Northern Ct Mustangs 

2017 Champion Ct Dodgers, runner up Ct Outlaws

2016 Champion Ct Edge Select, runner up Stratford Spartans 

2015 Champion Ct Cowboys, runner up Hamden Yard Dogs

2014 Champion Clubhouse, runner up Ct Wolfpack Black

2013 Champion Connecticut Capitals, runner up Connecticut Storm

2012 Champion Goose Gamers, runner up Shoreline Riptide

2011 Champion Connecticut Gamers, runner up Connecticut Rebels

2010 Champion Branford Sting, runner up Connecticut Naturals

16u Major

2019 Champion Northern Ct Mustangs, runner up Ct Clippers 

2018 Champion Ct Mirage, runner up Ct Grind Black

2017 Champion Ct Hanks Yanks, runner up Crackerjacks

2016 Champion Tucci Lumber , runner up Southington

2015 Champion Wolcott Storm, runner up Ct Gators

2014 Champion Connecticut Nationals, runner up Clubhouse

15u Wood Bat

2019 Champion Norther Ct Mustangs, runner up Clubhouse Carolina 14u

2018 Champion Ct Hanks Yanks, runner up Ct Angels 

2017 Champion Clubhouse, runner Northern Ct Mustangs

2016 Champion Ct Outlaws, runner up Northern Ct Mustangs

2015 Champion Northern Ct Mustangs, runner up Ct Wolfpack

14u Elite

2018 Ct Hanks Yanks, runner up Clubhouse 13u select

2017 Champion Ct Edge, runner up Hamden Yard Dogs

2016 Champion Ct Wolfpack, runner up STB Hawks

2015 Champion Ct Edge, runner up Ct Outlaws

2014 Champion Clubhouse, runner up Connecticut Grind

2013 Champion Wolcott Storm, runner up Ct Dynasty

2012 Co-Champions Connecticut Dynasty & Connecticut Capitals

2011 Champion Connecticut Angels, runner up TCB Blue Jays

2010 Champion Technique Tigers, runner up Connecticut Angels

14u Major

2019 Champion Clubhouse Carolina 13u, runner up Northern Ct Mustangs 

2018 Champion Ct Clippers, runner up Hamden Yard Dogs 

2017 Champion Norwalk Revolution, runner up Boys of Summer

2016 Champion Ct Grind Gray, runner up Norwalk Revolution

2015 Champion Monroe Bulldogs, runner up Ct Grind

2014 Champion Madison Travel, runner up Guilford

2013 Champion Connecticut Owls, runner up Connecticut Outlaws

2012 Champion Stratford Stampede, runner up Easton-Redding Falcons

13u Elite

2019 Tier I Champion Ct Grind, runner up, Technique Tigers

2019 Tier II Champion Boys of Summer, runner up Ct Dodgers 

2018 Tier I Champion Ct Wolfpack Travel, runner up Western Mass Rebels

2018 Tier II Champion Cromwell Cougars, runner up Boys of Summer 

2017 Tier I Champion Ct Wolfpack Prime, runner up Ct Edge

2017 Tier II Champion Ct Angles, runner up Ct Edge

2016 Tier I Champion CT Wolfpack, runner up Ct Edge

2016 Tier II Champion Ct Mayhem, runner Valley Mud Cats

2015 Champion Hartford County Hawks, runner up CT Hanks Yanks

2014 Champion Connecticut Capitals Blue, runner up Ct Wolfpack

2013 Champion Hamden Yard Dogs, runner up Shoreline Hammerheads

2012 Champion Connecticut Dynasty, runner up Cheshire Reds

2011 Champion Fairfield Rage, runner up Connecticut Revolution

2010 Champion Team Mattingly, runner up Technique Tigers

13u Major

2019 Champion Stamford, runner up Westport 

2018 Champion Southington Blue Knights, runner up Westport 

2017 Champion Hit Club, runner up Ct Clippers 

2016 American Champion Hit Club, runner up Northern Ct Mustangs

2016 National Champion Ct Clippers, runner up Clubhouse National 

2015 American Champion Ct Grind Grey, runner up Ct Warhawks

2015 National Champion Ct River Dogs, runner up Xplosion Baseball

2104 Champion Madison Travel Baseball, runner up Stamford Prep legion

2014 National Champion Stamford Prep Legion, runner up Ct Grind

2014 American Champion Madison Travel, runner up East Haven 89ers

2013 American Champion Ct Heat, runner up Dom Aitro Rookies

2013 National Champion Ct Mudcats, runner up Cheshire Reds

2012 Champion Connecticut Outlaws Black , runner up Fairfield County Captains

12u Elite

2019 Tier I Champions New England Knights, runner up TCB Americans 

2019 Tier II Champions Cheshire Reds, runner up Technique Tigers Navy

2018 Tier I Champion Ct Edge Red, runner up Diamond Zone

2018 Tier II Champion Madison Travel, runner up Guilford 

2017 Tier I Champion Hartford Titans, runner Trumbull Travel 

2017 Tier II Champion Ct Blue Jays Red, runner up Cheshire Reds

2016 Tier I Champion Clubhouse American, runner up North Haven Jr. Indians

2016 Tier II Champion Connecticut Rebels, runner Clubhouse National

2015 Champion Connecticut Capitals, runner up Hamden Yard Dogs

2014 Champion Hamden Yard Dogs, runner up Clubhouse

2013 Champion Titans Baseball, runner up Shoreline Hammerheads

2012 Champion Hit Club, runner up Ct Cutters

2011 Champion Connecticut Dynasty, runner up Cheshire Reds

2010 Champion Technique Tigers, runner up Westport Seals

2009 Champion Technique Tigers, runner up Connecticut Dynasty

12u Major

2019 Champions Hamden, runner up Northern Ct Mustangs

2018 Champion CT Dodgers, runner up Savin Rock Sea Dogs

2017 Champion Guilford Braves, runner up Ct Breakers 

2016 Champion Wallingford Cardinals Red, runner up Ct Blue Jays

2015 Champion Newington Nighthawks runner up CT Edge Blue

2014 Champion Cheshire Reds, runner up North Haven Indians

2013 Champion BTL Tide, runner up Madison Travel Baseball

12u Local

2019 Champion Hornet's Nest Deli, runner up Ct Noise 

2018 Champion Hornet's Nest Deli, runner up Hamden Dragons 

2017 Champions Wallingford Cardinals, runner up New England Cyclones

2016 Champions CT Outlaws, runner CT Clippers Navy

2015 no championship played

2014 Champion Connecticut Crushers, runner up Southington Gamecocks

2013 Champion East Haven 89ers, runner up East Shore Bulldogs

2012 Champion Ct Dynasty Blue, runner up Ct Clippers

12u wood bat

2018 Ct Edge, runner up Ct Torandes 

2017 Champion Hartford Hurricanes, runner up Hamden Yard Dogs

2016 Champion North Haven Jr. Indians, runner up Ct Angels

2015 Champion Ct Angels, runner up Savin Rock Sea Dogs 

2014 Champion Hamden Yard Dogs, runner up BVSA Fury

11u Elite

2019 Champion Trumbull Travel Black, runner up Madison Travel 

2018 Champion New England Knights, runner up Madison Travel 

2017 Champion Ct Edge Gold, ,runner Trumbull Travel Black 

2016 Champion Trumbull Travel, runner up Ct Wolfpack

2015 Champion Connecticut Wolfpack Black, runner up Trumbull Travel

2014 Champion Connecticut Wolfpack, runner up Clubhouse

2013 Champion Connecticut Capitals, runner up Hamden Yard Dogs

2012 Champion Titans Baseball, runner up MBA Tigers

2011 Champion Cheshire Reds, runner up Fairfield Yankees

2010 Champion Stratford Storm, runner up City Hustlers

 

11u Major 

2019 Champion North Haven Indians, runner up Northern Ct Mustangs

2018 Champions North Haven Indians , runner up North Branford

2017 Champion North Haven Indians, runner up Clubhouse 

2016 Champion Shoreline Hammerheads, runner North Haven Indians

2015 Champion Madison Travel, runner up CT Riverdogs

  

11u Local

2018 Champion Dom Artio Eagles, runner Hamden Dragons

2017 Champion Wallingford Cardinals, runner up North Haven Indians 

2016 Champion New England Cyclones, runner East Haven Swarm

2015 Champion Connecticut Rebels, runner up CT Outlaws White

2014 Champion Hit Club, runner up Madison Travel

2013 Champion Connecticut Crushers, runner up Ct Dynasty

2012 Champion East Haven Ravens, runner up Ct Outlaws

11u wood bat

2015 Champion North Haven Jr. Indians, runner up Ct Capitals

2014 Champion North Haven Jr. Indians, runner up Ct Angels

10u Division

2019 Elite Champions Ct Wolfpack, runner Ct Grind

2019 Major Champion Shoreline Reds, runner up Westport 

2019 Major Silver Champion Guilford, runner up STB Siege

2018 Elite Champion Trumbull Travel Black, runner up Clubhouse

2018 East Champion TCB American, runner up Ct Rage

2018 West Champion CT Wolfpack Red, runner up Clubhouse American

2017 Champion Cheshire Reds, runner up Wolfpack Prime 

2017 American Champion Wolfpack Prime, runner up Northeast Clutch 

2017 National Champion, runner up Cheshire Reds, runner up North Haven 

2016 Champion Trumbull Travel Black

2016 American Champion Connecticut Wolfpack, runner up Ct Grind

2016 National Champion Trumbull Travel Black, runner up Westport Wreckers American

2015 Champion Trumbull Travel, runner up Cheshire Reds

2014 Champion Connecticut Wolfpack Black, runner up Clubhouse

2013 Champion Connecticut Sea Rays, runner up Northern Ct Mustangs

2012 Champion Cheshire Reds, runner up Fairfield Nationals

2011 Champion Trumbull Titans, runner up East Shore Bulldogs

2010 Champion Trumbull Legion, runner up Connecticut Express

2009 Champion Stratford Storm, runner up Connecticut Dynasty

9u Division

2019 Champion Cheshire Reds, runner up Shoreline sluggers 

2018 Champion Cheshire Reds, runner up Bunker Hill Red Storm

2017 Champion Madison Travel Baseball, runner up Clubhouse 

2016 Champion North Haven Indians, runner up Cheshire Reds

2015 Champions Cheshire Reds, runner up Trumbull Travel

2014 Champion Trumbull Travel, runner up Guilford Braves

2013 Champion North Haven Jr Indians, runner up Shoreline Hammerheads

2012 Champion Cheshire Reds, runner up BTL Tide

2010 Champion East Shore Bulldogs, runner up Foxon Bisons