Welcome to

BAYONNE RECREATION

News
 
Photo taken by Pete Amadeo

 
The Bayonne Division of Recreation's mission is to enhance the quality of life for all citizens of Bayonne by providing high quality recreation and cultural programs, which meets the needs of all segments of our community.
___________________________________________________________


 


The Division of Recreation Ability Program Annual Trip to Split Rock Resort

August 15, 2017

 


 


The Division of Recreation Special Needs Soccer Academy!


 


The Division of Recreation Buddy Baseball Program on the field at Yankee Stadium! The New York Yankees honored the Buddy Baseball Program before their game against the Toronto Blue Jays on August 8, 2015.  A special thank you to Bayonne native and Director of Community Relations for the Yankees, Rocky Halsey. 


Have a Suggestion?! Let us know!
Go to "Suggestion Box" on the top right of the welcome page
UPCOMING RECREATION GAMES
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
FLAG FOOTBALL (K & 1st Grade)
Seahawks @ Jets
4:30pm
Giants @ Packers
5:20pm
FLAG FOOTBALL (6th, 7th, & 8th Grade)
Eagles @ Chiefs
4:30pm
Ravens @ Buccaneers
5:20pm
Thursday, October 17, 2019
FLAG FOOTBALL (2nd & 3rd Grade)
Dolphins @ Panthers
4:30pm
Chargers @ Bengals
5:20pm
FLAG FOOTBALL (6th, 7th, & 8th Grade)
Ravens @ Eagles
4:30pm
Buccaneers @ Chiefs
5:20pm
Friday, October 18, 2019
FLAG FOOTBALL (K & 1st Grade)
Jets @ Giants
4:30pm
Seahawks @ Browns
5:20pm
Saturday, October 19, 2019
PEE WEE BASKETBALL - BOYS DIVISION
Lakers @ Hornets
9:00am
Pirates @ Blue Devils
9:50am
Rams @ Heat
10:40am
Knicks @ Nets
11:30am
PEE WEE BASKETBALL - GIRLS DIVISION
Hoyas @ Blue Devils
9:00am
Knicks @ Lakers
9:50am
Pirates @ Rams
10:40am
Monday, October 21, 2019
FLAG FOOTBALL (4th & 5th Grade)
Patriots @ Jaguars
4:30pm
Steelers @ Falcons
5:20pm
Tuesday, October 22, 2019
FLAG FOOTBALL (K & 1st Grade)
Colts @ Jets
4:30pm
Seahawks @ Packers
5:20pm
FLAG FOOTBALL (6th, 7th, & 8th Grade)
Eagles @ Chiefs
4:30pm
Ravens @ Buccaneers
5:20pm
Thursday, October 24, 2019
FLAG FOOTBALL (2nd & 3rd Grade)
Raiders @ Panthers
4:30pm
Dolphins @ Bengals
5:20pm
Friday, October 25, 2019
FLAG FOOTBALL (K & 1st Grade)
Seahawks @ Giants
4:30pm
Browns @ Jets
5:20pm
Saturday, October 26, 2019
PEE WEE BASKETBALL - BOYS DIVISION
Nets @ Rams
9:00am
Heat @ Pirates
9:50am
Blue Devils @ Lakers
10:40am
Hornets @ Hoyas
11:30am
PEE WEE BASKETBALL - GIRLS DIVISION
Rams @ Lakers
9:00am
Pirates @ Blue Devils
9:50am
Knicks @ Hoyas
10:40am
Monday, October 28, 2019
FLAG FOOTBALL (4th & 5th Grade)
Jaguars @ Falcons
4:30pm
Patriots @ Steelers
5:20pm
View Full Schedule
  • BMW
    2015 Adult Touch Football Champions!