Welcome to

BAYONNE RECREATION

News
 
Photo taken by Pete Amadeo

 
The Bayonne Division of Recreation's mission is to enhance the quality of life for all citizens of Bayonne by providing high quality recreation and cultural programs, which meets the needs of all segments of our community.
___________________________________________________________


 


The Division of Recreation Ability Program Annual Trip to Split Rock Resort

August 15, 2017

 


 


The Division of Recreation Special Needs Soccer Academy!


 


The Division of Recreation Buddy Baseball Program on the field at Yankee Stadium! The New York Yankees honored the Buddy Baseball Program before their game against the Toronto Blue Jays on August 8, 2015.  A special thank you to Bayonne native and Director of Community Relations for the Yankees, Rocky Halsey. 


Have a Suggestion?! Let us know!
Go to "Suggestion Box" on the top right of the welcome page
UPCOMING RECREATION GAMES
Nov 12
Elementry Girl's Basketball
Woodrow @ A.S.C.A.
6:00pm
Henry Harris @ Robinson
6:00pm
Lincoln @ Bailey
6:50pm
Washington @ MJD
6:50pm
Horace Mann @ Midtown
7:40pm
Nicholas Oresko @ Vroom
7:40pm
Nov 13
FLAG FOOTBALL (4th & 5th Grade)
Colts @ Seahawks
4:30pm
Packers @ Browns
5:15pm
FLAG FOOTBALL (6th, 7th, & 8th Grade)
Texans @ Broncos
4:30pm
Men's Indoor Basketball (IVY LEAGUE)
LSU @ Louisville
7:30pm
Men's Indoor Basketball (ACC)
Rutgers @ Clemson
8:15pm
Nov 14
FLAG FOOTBALL (2nd & 3rd Grade)
Jaguars @ Rams
5:15pm
FLAG FOOTBALL (6th, 7th, & 8th Grade)
POSITION/TBD @ Buccaneers
4:30pm
Chargers @ Chiefs
5:15pm
Elementry Girl's Basketball
Henry Harris @ Horace Mann
6:00pm
Robinson @ Midtown
6:00pm
Bailey @ A.S.C.A.
6:50pm
MJD @ Woodrow
6:50pm
Vroom @ Washington
7:40pm
Nicholas Oresko @ Lincoln
7:40pm
Men's Indoor Basketball (IVY LEAGUE)
UNC @ Richmond High
8:15pm
Men's Indoor Basketball (ACC)
UCLA @ Blue Devils
7:30pm
Nov 15
FLAG FOOTBALL (2nd & 3rd Grade)
POSITION/TBD @ Falcons
4:30pm
Vikings @ Panthers
5:15pm
Men's Indoor Basketball (ACC)
Ravens @ Warriors
7:30pm
Jackrabbits @ Kentucky
8:15pm
Nov 16
FLAG FOOTBALL (K & 1st Grade)
Cowboys @ Eagles
4:30pm
Giants @ Jets
5:15pm
Patriots @ Redskins
6:00pm
Nov 17
Elementary Boy's Basketball
Henry Harris @ Robinson
9:00am
Nicholas Oresko School @ Vroom
9:00am
Lincoln @ Bailey
9:50am
Washington @ Donohoe
9:50am
Horace Mann @ Midtown
10:40am
Nov 18
Elementary Boy's Basketball
Henry Harris @ Horace Mann
9:00am
Nicholas Oresko School @ Lincoln
9:00am
Robinson @ Midtown
9:50am
Donohoe @ Woodrow
9:50am
Vroom @ Washington
10:40am
Nov 19
Elementry Girl's Basketball
Vroom @ Lincoln
6:00pm
A.S.C.A. @ Horace Mann
6:00pm
Henry Harris @ Washington
6:50pm
MJD @ Robinson
6:50pm
Midtown @ Bailey
7:40pm
Woodrow @ Nicholas Oresko
7:40pm
Men's Indoor Basketball (ACC)
Villanova @ UCLA
8:15pm
Nov 20
Men's Indoor Basketball (IVY LEAGUE)
Richmond High @ LSU
7:30pm
Louisville @ OLA
8:15pm
Nov 24
Elementary Boy's Basketball
Vroom @ Lincoln
9:00am
Woodrow @ Nicholas Oresko School
9:00am
Henry Harris @ Washington
9:50am
Donohoe @ Robinson
9:50am
Midtown @ Bailey
10:40am
View Full Schedule
  • BMW
    2015 Adult Touch Football Champions!