Breaking News

2019 new complex for league games East Hartford AREA   [More Info]

Welcome to the home of the

East Shore Travel League

News

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams, in order to make up games from the past 3 weekends due to rain, we will have to play Monday's, Wednesday's or Thursday's. Please email us with your open dates for the next 3 weekday's if your team's can play.

Thank you. 

 

 


 

 

14u Elite Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

24 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 1st & playoffs ends August 2nd

 

14u Major Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

24 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 1st & playoffs ends August 2nd

 

15u Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2-hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

24 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 7th & playoffs ends August 7th

 

16u Elite Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

24 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 10th & playoffs ends August 10th 

 

16u Major Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $800.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

24 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 10th & playoffs ends August 10th  

 

17u Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $700.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

16 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 10th & playoffs ends August 10th  

 

19u Wood Bat Division

 

60/90; 7 innings 2 hour time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Fee $700.00 per team, plus $70 per game; per team umpire fee

 

Games are played Monday thru Sunday   

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

16 games plus playoffs (top 8 teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts June 10th & playoffs ends August 10th  

 

11u Wood Bat Summer League

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Local division will be based on individual team ability

 

Fee $300.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games will be played from Tuesday thru Saturday

 

12 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts July 19th & playoffs finished August 9th

 

12u Wood Bat Summer League

 

50/70; 6 innings 1:45 time limit

 

16 team limit

 

Local division will be based on individual team ability

 

Fee $300.00 per team, plus $60 per game; per team umpire fee

 

1st & 2nd Place teams receive trophies

 

Games will be played from Tuesday thru Saturday

 

12 games plus playoffs (All teams make playoffs)

 

Season starts July 19th & playoffs finished August 9th

 

 

 

Upcoming Games
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
2019 10u Major Division
Shoreline Reds @ TCB National
5:45pm
2019 11u Elite Division
POSITION/TBD @ TCB American
5:45pm
Ct Rage @ Fairfield Nationals
7:45pm
2019 12u Major Division
TCB National @ East Hartford Road Runners
6:00pm
2019 NHS Division
Boys of Summer @ Westport
6:00pm
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
2019 Al Cronk Memorial 9U Division
CT Edge @ Elm City Eagles
5:45pm
2019 12u Elite Tier I division
New England Knights @ Ct Wolfpack
6:00pm
Ct Wolfpack @ New England Knights
8:00pm
2019 12u Elite Tier II division
Trumbull Travel Gold @ North Haven Indians
7:30pm
2019 12u Major Division
CT Edge @ New England Knights
6:00pm
Ct Wolfpack @ Hamden Dragons
6:00pm
East Hartford Road Runners @ Ct Capitals
6:00pm
New England Knights @ CT Edge
8:00pm
2019 13u Elite Tier I division
Tucci @ Ct Grind
6:00pm
Ct Grind @ Tucci
8:00pm
2019 13u Major Division
Clubhouse Navy @ Ct Rage
6:00pm
Ct Rage @ Clubhouse Navy
8:00pm
Thursday, May 23, 2019
2019 11u Elite Division
Shoreline Breakers @ Madison Tigers
5:45pm
2019 13u Elite Tier II division
Northern Ct Mustangs @ Ct Dodgers
6:00pm
2019 NHS Division
Ct Rage @ Westport
5:45pm
Ct Blue Jays @ Boys of Summer
6:00pm
Southington Travel Knights Blue @ Overlook Black Sox
6:00pm
Boys of Summer @ Ct Blue Jays
8:00pm
Overlook Black Sox @ Southington Travel Knights Blue
8:00pm
View Full Schedule