Teams & Rosters

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Blue Jays

  • John McNeil (416-420-2089)
    Terry Alderson (416-252-9595)
  • 4-14-3

After a great start in 2017, we struggled to find any real consistency as a team both with who we had out each night and with our play. One game we would hit well and yet pitch poorly. The next we would have standout pitching and our fielding would let us down. We never did seem to ever find our true footing after a torrid 4-0 start.

This year, we have made significant changes to our roster as we have had 8 of our rostered players from last season leave and replaced them with several guys who we believe will help us move in the right direction: Adriano Vega, Al Fochuk, Johnny Perez, Miso Radman, Paul Niejadlik and 2 returning players from years past in Joe Stephens and Steve Ascah.

With all the roster adjustments we have made, we look forward to a solid season in 2018.
OFFENSE STATISTICS
     
# Name AVGGPGSPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKHBPIBBSBCSSHSFDPROEFCLOBTBOBPSLGOPS
27 Johnny Perez.60031653310011100200000004.667.8001.467
10 Adbel Rodriguez.431191754511222500715207200001227.481.5291.011
5 Marco Serra.422191652451419300577009100011422.538.4891.027
77 Matt Carmichael.4175313124500020110500001035.538.417.955
16 Adriano Vega Martinez.39619165553162103111150010201021130.455.5661.021
22 John McNeil.391109272389300731103000022112.630.5221.151
6 Chris Errington.35915124039814100917005000013315.475.385.860
17 Mike Villa.34898262378210522105000000212.423.522.945
3 Terry Alderson.3331654333811300977104102011214.488.424.913
14 Brad O'Brien.3337616154500041400300000035.375.333.708
4 Mark Wolfendale.32517164940913000265309000041513.551.325.876
7 Juan Carlos Gutierrez.321118302889300718101000040912.500.429.929
23 Zac Nunez.3086115130400032100000001014.467.308.774
35 Paolo Del Rio.25011933208510068430100201116.545.300.845
19 Justin Loncaric.227191755441210300964302202034213.473.295.768
00 Al Fochuk.22614734318710062910000002028.353.258.611
25 Dave Wolfendale.1752113474087000551810101002147.348.175.523
44 Steve Ascah.16731660100000400000000001.167.167.333
2 Paul Niejadlik.1005011100100021300000002001.364.100.464
12 Trevor Bardon.00041871000001500000000000.125.000.125
32 Miso Radman.00010211000001100000000000.500.000.500
14 Jay Rein.000.000.000.000
Total.3232121622539139174264110057102180678170271645211.470.391.862

Click on column heading to sort by that column

View Statistics Abbreviations