Home Of The CBR Renegades

Subscribe to our Newsletter
News

Visit DJHL.ca for DJHL playoff game schedule

 

Click Here for Access to the OnLine Registration System

Click Here for CBR Minor Hockey Office Hours

 



Atom HL Tournament

March 22, 2019

 

 

To view the Schedule, Click Here

To view Standings, Click Here


Will use HNL's Tie-Breaking System to determine placement after all Round Robin games are completed, the order of Standings that is listed on the Standing Page on our website, may not reflect the actual Standings after all Round Robin Games are completed.  

Check the Website on Saturday to see times and placement of teams for the 5th Vs 6th, Bronze, and Gold Medal games.

Support and Cheer them all on. 

Go Renegades Go

 


Renegade Tournaments

March 6, 2019

 

Up next is our Renegades Atom HL Tournament:

 

Friday March 22  

   5pm Kings vs. Sharks       Robert French
   6pm Rangers vs. Leafs     Robert French
   7pm Jets vs. Kings           Robert French
   8pm Stars vs. Rangers     Robert French
     
Saturday March 23 

   8am Sharks vs. Jets        CBS
   9am Leafs vs. Stars        CBS
     
   4pm 5th vs. 6th              CBS
   5pm Bronze                   CBS
   6pm Gold                       CBS

 

Over the next few weeks, CBRMHA will be holding Dev Team and IHL HL Tournaments, so practice time will be at a minimum.  Last week we held Midget A, this week we are holding PeeWee C, PeeWee D, Bantam C, and Bantam D tournaments.  Next week our 4 PeeWee IHL HL teams will be competing in an in-house-teams Tournament against one another.   Look for IHL Atom and IHL Bantam over the coming weeks as well.

 

This season, CBRMHA expanded the Art Tilley Atom All-Star Invitational Tournament to include Atom C and Atom D divisions along with the traditional Atom A and Atom B teams.  Have hosted the Mental Health Matters Female U9/FU12/FU15/FU20 Christmas Tournament.  We have expanded our program to give our kids opportunities to participate in a tournament at their home rinks.

Go Renegades Go


Reminder - All-Star Fees Due

February 22, 2019

 

All Star Fees are now due.   Click Here to pay online.  Or can pay in-person during CBR's Posted Office hours.

  • Female U12 - $150   
  • Female U15 - $120   
  • Female U20 - $90    
  • Midget A      - $200

The difference in fees has to do with the number of players per team, hours allotted for each team, socks, Provincial Tournament Fee, FU12/FU15/FU20 Tryout Fee that was paid and some Tryouts did not go forward.   The fees posted, is the amount owing per player.

FU12/FU15/Midget A will receive 10 hours of ice time, Female U20 will receive 5 hours of ice time.

Upcoming Games/Practices
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Initiation_Program
Flyers @ Penguins
11:00am
Senators @ Flames
1:00pm
Oilers @ Leafs
1:00pm
Bruins @ Knights
2:00pm
Canadians @ Lightning
2:00pm
Novice_Campbell_Conference
Tim Horton Leafs @ Tim Horton Sharks
11:00am
Tim Horton Avalanche @ Tim Horton Oilers
12:00pm
Tim Horton Stars @ Tim Horton Kings
12:00pm
Novice_Wales_Conference
Tim Horton Canadiens @ Tim Horton Jets
10:00am
Tim Horton Predators @ Tim Horton Knights
10:00am
Novice Selects PRACTICE
3:00pm
Atom_All_Star
Atom B Renegades PRACTICE
2:00pm
PeeWee_House_League
CBR Pee Wee Senators @ CBR Pee Wee Canadiens
11:00am
CBR Pee Wee Blackhawks @ CBR Pee Wee Bruins
12:00pm
PeeWee_All_Star
Peewee C Renegades PRACTICE
9:00am
Peewee D Renegades PRACTICE
10:00am
Bantam_All_Star
Bantam B Renegades PRACTICE
1:00pm
Female_All_Star
CBR FU12 Renegades All Star PRACTICE
7:00am
Atom_House_League_Tournament
Sharks @ Jets
8:00am
Leafs @ Stars
9:00am
5th Place @ 6th Place
4:00pm
3rd Place @ 2nd Place
5:00pm
2nd Place @ 1st Place
6:00pm
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Initiation_Program
Bruins @ Canadians
10:00am
Knights @ Lightning
10:00am
Flames @ Oilers
11:00am
Senators @ Leafs
11:00am
Flyers @ Penguins
12:00pm
Atom_House_League
CBR Atom AtoMC Jets @ AVA Atom Tier II Avalon Celtics Battlehawks
11:00am
PAR Atom Tier I Ice Warriors @ CBR Atom AtoMC Sharks
12:00pm
AVA Atom Tier I Avalon Celtics Mini Growlers @ CBR Atom AtoMC Stars
1:00pm
PAR Atom Tier I Rockets @ CBR Atom AtoMC Maple Leafs
2:00pm
CBR Atom AtoMC Rangers @ PAR Atom Tier I Pirates
4:00pm
CBR Atom AtoMC Kings @ PAR Atom Tier I Tigers
5:30pm
Atom_All_Star
Atom C Renegades PRACTICE
8:00am
Atom D Renegades PRACTICE
9:00am
PeeWee_House_League
CBR Pee Wee Senators @ SS Pee Wee Southern Shore Burgundy
11:00am
CBR Pee Wee Blackhawks @ AVA Pee Wee Avalon Celtics Mighty Pucks
1:00pm
SS Pee Wee Southern Shore White @ CBR Pee Wee Bruins
3:00pm
NE Pee Wee Mount Carmel Building Supplies @ CBR Pee Wee Canadiens
4:00pm
PeeWee_All_Star
Peewee B Renegades PRACTICE
7:00am
Peewee D Renegades PRACTICE
9:00am
Bantam_House_League
CBR Bantam Senators @ NE Bantam Action Insurance
11:30am
CBR Bantam Canadiens @ MTP Bantam Justin Spurrell, Remax
3:00pm
NE Bantam Allstar Rebar @ CBR Bantam Bruins
6:00pm
MTP Bantam Sportscraft @ CBR Bantam Blackhawks
7:00pm
Bantam_All_Star
Bantam B Renegades PRACTICE
10:00am
Midget_House_League
GOU Midget Jungle Jims @ CBR Midget BMI
9:00pm
Female_U12
Paradise 2 @ CBR Stingers
11:00am
CBR Scorpions @ St. John's
5:00pm
Female_All_Star
CBR FU15 Renegades All Star PRACTICE
8:00pm
Monday, March 25, 2019
Novice_Wales_Conference
Novice Selects PRACTICE
6:00pm
PeeWee_All_Star
Peewee B Renegades PRACTICE
7:00pm
Midget_House_League
CBR Midget Eastern Valve @ PAR Midget United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners
8:00pm
Female_All_Star
CBR FU15 Renegades All Star PRACTICE
8:00pm
CBR FU20 Renegades All Star PRACTICE
9:00pm
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Novice_Wales_Conference
Novice Selects PRACTICE
6:00pm
Bantam_All_Star
Bantam B Renegades PRACTICE
8:30pm
Female_All_Star
CBR FU12 Renegades All Star PRACTICE
7:00pm
CBR FU15 Renegades All Star PRACTICE
8:00pm
CBR FU20 Renegades All Star PRACTICE
9:00pm
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Atom_All_Star
Atom A Renegades PRACTICE
6:00pm
View Full Schedule