2017 <<   August 2018   >> 2019
29 30 31 16:00am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Jim & Sons 
-BYE

6:00am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil 
-BYE

9:30am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Cypress Colts (17) 
Blue Division-Buckeye Classic (18)

9:30am 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Adolph Optical (18) 
Blue Division-Elite Sporting Goods (3)

9:30am 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Guys Party Centre (7) 
Blue Division-Five on Three (12)

11:15am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Mayor Don Walters (4) 
Gold Division-Akron Monument & Granite Co. (9)

11:15am 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Summa Orthopaedic (24) 
Gold Division-Kristen Scalise (12)

11:15am 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-ECSM Properties (20) 
Gold Division-Green Diamond Grille & Pub (21)

5:45pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-MAS Marauders (13) 
Silver Division-Brubaker (18)

5:45pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Judge Teodosio (9) 
Silver Division-Team Silver (10)

5:45pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Jennifer Haley (5) 
Silver Division-Beef O' Bradys (13)

7:15pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Ilene Shapiro (23) 
White Division-Sheriff Barry (8)

7:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Howard Hanna (19) 
White Division-Portage Pumps (18)

7:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Cottage Muffler (13) 
White Division-Angie's (30)

8:15pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Sheriff Barry (18) 
White Division-Ilene Shapiro (23)

8:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Portage Pumps (22) 
White Division-Howard Hanna (12)

8:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Angie's (14) 
White Division-Cottage Muffler (5)

2 3 4
5 66:00am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Summa Orthopaedic 
-BYE

9:30am 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Buckeye Classic (22) 
Blue Division-Five on Three (17)

9:30am 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Cypress Colts (6) 
Blue Division-Adolph Optical (21)

9:30am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Guys Party Centre (17) 
Blue Division-Elite Sporting Goods (2)

11:15am 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-ECSM Properties (18) 
Gold Division-Akron Monument & Granite Co. (10)

11:15am 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Mayor Don Walters (11) 
Gold Division-Kristen Scalise (16)

11:15am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil (17) 
Gold Division-Green Diamond Grille & Pub (8)

5:45pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Jennifer Haley (12) 
Silver Division-Team Silver (13)

5:45pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Judge Teodosio (16) 
Silver Division-MAS Marauders (12)

5:45pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Brubaker (26) 
Silver Division-Beef O' Bradys (17)

7:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-Akron River Rats (16) 
Red Division-The Erie Depot (24)

7:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-Walt's Cleaning (19) 
Red Division-Gabe's Meat & Deli (16)

8:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-The Erie Depot (18) 
Red Division-Akron River Rats (22)

8:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-Gabe's Meat & Deli (23) 
Red Division-Walt's Cleaning (12)

7 8
Round Robin - Blue Division
6:00am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Green Diamond Grille & Pub 
-BYE

6:00am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Sheriff Barry 
-BYE

9:15am 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Elite Sporting Goods (11) 
Blue Division-Cypress Colts (12)

9:15am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Five on Three (10) 
Blue Division-Buckeye Classic (19)

9:15am 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Adolph Optical (13) 
Blue Division-Guys Party Centre (7)

11:15am 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Summa Orthopaedic (14) 
Gold Division-Mayor Don Walters (9)

11:15am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Kristen Scalise (7) 
Gold Division-ECSM Properties (9)

11:15am 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Akron Monument & Granite Co. (6) 
Gold Division-Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil (18)

5:45pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Team Silver (16) 
Silver Division-MAS Marauders (14)

5:45pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Jennifer Haley (3) 
Silver Division-Brubaker (10)

5:45pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Beef O' Bradys (10) 
Silver Division-Judge Teodosio (17)

7:15pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Jim & Sons (11) 
White Division-Howard Hanna (14)

7:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Portage Pumps (19) 
White Division-Cottage Muffler (10)

7:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Angie's (10) 
White Division-Ilene Shapiro (5)

8:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Cottage Muffler (22) 
White Division-Portage Pumps (23)

8:15pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Howard Hanna (34) 
White Division-Jim & Sons (28)

8:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Ilene Shapiro (18) 
White Division-Angie's (13)

9 10 11
12 13
Rain Out Make Up for 6/27 - Silver Division

Rain Out or Tournament - Red Division

Round Robin (if necessary) - Blue Division
6:00am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Mayor Don Walters 
-BYE

9:30am 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Buckeye Classic (8) 
Blue Division-Five on Three (23)

9:30am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Adolph Optical (13) 
Blue Division-Elite Sporting Goods (6)

9:30am 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Guys Party Centre (12) 
Blue Division-Cypress Colts (11)

11:15am 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-ECSM Properties (9) 
Gold Division-Summa Orthopaedic (6)

11:15am 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Green Diamond Grille & Pub (19) 
Gold Division-Akron Monument & Granite Co. (18)

11:15am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil (9) 
Gold Division-Kristen Scalise (19)

5:45pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-MAS Marauders (11) 
Silver Division-Judge Teodosio (21)

5:45pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Beef O' Bradys (13) 
Silver Division-Brubaker (6)

5:45pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Team Silver (15) 
Silver Division-Jennifer Haley (4)

7:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-Gabe's Meat & Deli (15) 
Red Division-Akron River Rats (23)

7:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-The Erie Depot (23) 
Red Division-Walt's Cleaning (10)

8:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-Akron River Rats (24) 
Red Division-Gabe's Meat & Deli (13)

8:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-Walt's Cleaning (12) 
Red Division-The Erie Depot (15)

14 159:30 AM
Playoffs - Blue Division

No Games - Silver Division
6:00am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Howard Hanna 
-BYE

9:30am 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Adolph Optical (10) 
Blue Division-Guys Party Centre (13)

7:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Sheriff Barry (16) 
White Division-Angie's (11)

7:15pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Ilene Shapiro (15) 
White Division-Portage Pumps (2)

7:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Cottage Muffler (18) 
White Division-Jim & Sons (19)

8:15pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Portage Pumps (9) 
White Division-Ilene Shapiro (19)

8:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Angie's (14) 
White Division-Sheriff Barry (16)

8:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Jim & Sons (33) 
White Division-Cottage Muffler (25)

11:15pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Gold Division-Kristen Scalise (11) 
Gold Division-Green Diamond Grille & Pub (7)

166:30 PM
Board Meeting
17 18
19 209:30 AM
Playoffs - Blue Division
1:00 PM
League Championship and 1st Rd of Tourn. - Silver

Rain Out or Tournament - Red Division
9:15am 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Blue Division-Guys Party Centre 
Blue Division-Buckeye Classic

5:45pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Beef O' Bradys 
Silver Division-Brubaker

5:45pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-MAS Marauders 
Silver Division-Jennifer Haley

7:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-Akron River Rats 
Red Division-The Erie Depot

7:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-Walt's Cleaning 
Red Division-Gabe's Meat & Deli

8:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-The Erie Depot 
Red Division-Walt's Cleaning

8:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-Gabe's Meat & Deli 
Red Division-Akron River Rats

21 229:30 AM
Playoffs - Blue Division
1:00 PM
Tournament 2nd Round - Silver Division
6:00am 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Angie's 
-BYE

5:45pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
Silver Division-Judge Teodosio 
Silver Division-Team Silver

7:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Howard Hanna 
White Division-Cottage Muffler

7:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Jim & Sons 
White Division-Ilene Shapiro

7:15pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Portage Pumps 
White Division-Sheriff Barry

8:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Ilene Shapiro 
White Division-Jim & Sons

8:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Cottage Muffler 
White Division-Howard Hanna

8:15pm 
@ #1 - Foundation Fields
White Division-Sheriff Barry 
White Division-Portage Pumps

23 24 25
2610:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Silver League Charity Tournament
275:45 PM
Tournament Championship Game - Silver Division
7:15pm 
@ #2 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-Gabe's Meat & Deli 
Red Division-The Erie Depot

7:15pm 
@ #4 - Foundation Fields
Red Division-Akron River Rats 
Red Division-Walt's Cleaning

28 29
White Division Playoffs
30 31 1


Ohio Health Benefits
Casa Del Ranchero
Prime Lending
Thylan Associates
River Valley Paper Co.
Sidney Steinberger MD & Bruce Sterman MD
Structured Strategy Consultants
Four Corners Cleaning Co.
Summit County Softball Hall of Fame
Brubaker
Jennifer Haley's
Judge Teodosio
MAS
Beef O' Bradys
Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil
Akron Monument & Granite
Mayor Don Walters
ECSM Properties
Kristen Scalise
Green Diamond Grille
Guy's Party Centre
Adolph Optical
Elite Sports
The Cypress Companies
Jim & Sons
Portage Pumps of Ohio
Cottage Muffler and Brake
Howard Hanna
The Erie Depot
Walts Cleaning Contractors
Gabe's Meat & Deli
Summa Orthopaedic
Angie's