View our Web Sponsors

League Sponsors Address Phone Web Site Email
Elite Sporting Goods
2019 Gold Division Sponsor
11035 Cleveland Ave
Uniontown, OH 44685
(330) 494-2110 E-Mail Elite Sporting Goods
Summit County Softball Hall of Fame
2019 League Sponsor
Firestone Stadium
Akron, OH
E-Mail Summit County Softball Hall of Fame
Guy's Party Centre
2019 White Division Sponsor
500 E Waterloo Rd
Akron, OH 44319
(330) 724-6373 E-Mail Guy's Party Centre
Team Sponsors Team Address Phone Web Site Email
Buckeye Classic Blue Division
Buckeye Classic
841 Wooster Rd. W
Barberton, OH 44203
E-Mail Buckeye Classic
ECSM Properties
Apartment Rentals
Blue Division
ECSM Properties
3081 Broad Vista St. NW
Uniontown, OH 44685
(330) 352-7708 E-Mail ECSM Properties
Five on Three Blue Division
Five on Three


Fully Loaded White Division
Fully Loaded


Houston Hall & Pub
Banquet and Dining Facilities
Silver Division
Houston Hall & Pub
3069 Houston Rd.
Norton, OH 44203
(330) 745-9414 E-Mail Houston Hall & Pub
Hungarian Club
Restaurant - Social Club
Red Division
Hungarian Club
451 W Park Ave.
Barberton, OH 44203
(330) 745-0484
Ilene Shapiro
County Executive
Gold Division
Ilene Shapiro
175 South Main Street
Akron, OH 44308
(330) 643-5555 E-Mail Ilene Shapiro
J & J Softball Gold Division
J & J Softball


Judge Teodosio
Juvenile Court Judge
Silver Division
Judge Teodosio
650 Dan Street
Akron, OH 44310
(330) 643-2900 E-Mail Judge Teodosio
Kristen Scalise
Summit County Fiscal Officer
Red Division
Kristen Scalise
175 South Main Street
Akron, OH 44308
(888) 388-5613 E-Mail Kristen Scalise
Mac's Cabana #9
Sports Bar & Grill
Blue Division
Mac's Cabana #9
2759 Manchester Rd.
Akron, OH 44319
(234) 334-3858 E-Mail Mac's Cabana #9
Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil
Certified Public Accountants
Gold Division
Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil
21851 Center Ridge Road
Rocky River, OH 44116
(440) 333-9004 E-Mail Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil
Sheriff Barry
County of Summit Sheriff
White Division
Sheriff Barry
53 University Ave.
Akron, OH 44308
(330) 643-2154 E-Mail Sheriff Barry
TEAM Health Summa Anethesia Gold Division
TeamHealth Summa
155 5th St. NE
Barberton, OH 44203
(330) 835-5533 E-Mail TEAM Health Summa Anethesia
Adolph Optical Blue Division
Adolph Optical
687 W. Market St.
Akron, OH 44303
(330) 253-7977 E-Mail Adolph Optical
Angie's White Division
Angie's
343 4th St. NW
Barberton, OH 44203
(330) 745-6056 E-Mail Angie's
Beef O' Bradys Silver Division
Beef O'Bradys
1090 Williams Reserve Blvd
Wadsworth, O 44281
(330) 336-3600 E-Mail Beef O' Bradys
Howard Hanna
Real Estate Agent
White Division
Howard Hanna
2603 West Market Street
Akron, OH 44313
(330) 612-0941 E-Mail Howard Hanna
Jim & Sons Transmission
Transmission Specialists
White Division
Jim & Sons Transmission
2786 Front St.
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
(330) 923-8604 E-Mail Jim & Sons Transmission
Brubaker
Summit County Engineer
Silver Division
Brubaker
538 East South Street
Akron, OH 44311
(330) 643-2850 E-Mail Brubaker
Portage Pumps of Ohio White Division
Portage Pumps
455 Pratt Street
Ravenna, OH 44266
(330) 221-9159 E-Mail Portage Pumps of Ohio
Green Diamond Grille Gold Division
Green Diamond Grille & Pub
125 Second St. NW
Barberton, OH 44203
(330) 745-1900 E-Mail Green Diamond Grille
Mayor Don Walters
City of Cuyahoga Falls
Red Division
Mayor Don Walters
2310 2nd St.
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
(330) 971-8200 E-Mail Mayor Don Walters
Akron Monument & Granite Gold Division
Akron Monument & Granite Co.
590 East Tallmadge Avenue
Tallmadge, OH 44278
(330) 252-1746 E-Mail Akron Monument & Granite
River Valley Paper Co. Red Division
Akron River Rats
120 E Mill Street, Suite #337
Akron, OH 44309
(330) 535-1001 E-Mail River Valley Paper Co.
The Cypress Companies Blue Division
Cypress Companies
670 West Market Street
Akron, OH 44303
(330) 849-6500 E-Mail The Cypress Companies