View our Web Sponsors

League Sponsors Address Phone Web Site Email
Hungarian Club
Restaurant - Social Club
451 W Park Ave.
Barberton, OH 44203
(330) 745-0484 E-Mail Hungarian Club
Knights of Columbus #3410
Hall Rentals
2055 Glenmount Ave.
Akron, OH 44319
(330) 773-3410 E-Mail Knights of Columbus #3410
Softball Mafia
Carl Sidoti


E-Mail Softball Mafia
Tallmadge Firefighters 1076 Stone Gate Trail
Tallmadge, OH 44278
E-Mail Tallmadge Firefighters
Vision Graphics & Printing 3545 Copley Rd.
Copley, OH 44321
(330) 665-4451 E-Mail Vision Graphics & Printing
Prime Lending 3922 Clock Pointe Trail, Suite 104
Stow, OH 44224
(330) 777-2009 E-Mail Prime Lending
River Valley Paper Co. 120 E Mill Street, Suite #337
Akron, OH 44309
(330) 535-1001 E-Mail River Valley Paper Co.
Four Corners Cleaning Co. PO Box 26141
Akron, OH 44319
(330) 848-9068 E-Mail Four Corners Cleaning Co.
Summit County Softball Hall of Fame Firestone Stadium
Akron, OH
Sidney Steinberger MD & Bruce Sterman MD 2708 Crawfis Blvd
Fairlawn, OH 44333, OH 44333
(330) 869-6673 E-Mail Sidney Steinberger MD & Bruce Sterman MD
Team Sponsors Team Address Phone Web Site Email
Akron River Rats Red Division
Akron River Rats


Buckeye Classic Blue Division
Buckeye Classic
841 Wooster Rd. W
Barberton, OH 44203
ECSM Properties
Apartment Rentals
Gold Division
ECSM Properties
3081 Broad Vista St. NW
Uniontown, OH 44685
(330) 352-7708 E-Mail ECSM Properties
Five on Three Blue Division
Five on Three


Gabe's Meat & Deli
Meat Market & Deli
Red Division
Gabe's Meat & Deli
4037 Hills & Dales Rd.
Canton, OH 44203
(330) 492-1922
Ilene Shapiro
County Executive
White Division
Ilene Shapiro
175 South Main Street
Akron, OH 44308
(330) 643-5555 E-Mail Ilene Shapiro
Jennifer Haley's
Coin Laundromat
Silver Division
Jennifer Haley
1750 Goodyear Blvd.
Akron, OH 44305
(330) 806-6464 E-Mail Jennifer Haley's
Judge Teodosio
Juvenile Court Judge
Silver Division
Judge Teodosio
650 Dan Street
Akron, OH 44310
(330) 643-2900 E-Mail Judge Teodosio
Kristen Scalise
Summit County Fiscal Officer
Gold Division
Kristen Scalise
175 South Main Street
Akron, OH 44308
(888) 388-5613 E-Mail Kristen Scalise
Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil
Certified Public Accountants
Gold Division
Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil
21851 Center Ridge Road
Rocky River, OH 44116
(440) 333-9004 E-Mail Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil
Sheriff Barry
County of Summit Sheriff
White Division
Sheriff Barry
53 University Ave.
Akron, OH 44308
(330) 643-2154 E-Mail Sheriff Barry
Summa Orthopaedic Gold Division
Summa Orthopaedic
155 5th St. NE
Barberton, OH 44203
(330) 835-5533
The Erie Depot
Ice Cream Shop · Restaurant · Coffee Shop
Red Division
The Erie Depot
361 4th St. NW
Barberton, OH 44203
(330) 887-1951 E-Mail The Erie Depot
Adolph Optical Blue Division
Adolph Optical
687 W. Market St.
Akron, OH 44303
(330) 253-7977 E-Mail Adolph Optical
Angie's White Division
Angie's
343 4th St. NW
Barberton, OH 44203
(330) 745-6056
Walts Cleaning Contractors
Local Akron Cleaning Service
Red Division
Walt's Cleaning
515 E Turkeyfoot Lake Rd.
Akron, OH 44319
(330) 899-0040 E-Mail Walts Cleaning Contractors
MAS Silver Division
MAS Marauders
3965 Muriel Drive
Richfield, OH 44286
(330) 247-1036 E-Mail MAS
Beef O' Bradys Silver Division
Beef O' Bradys
1090 Williams Reserve Blvd
Wadsworth, O 44281
(330) 336-3600 E-Mail Beef O' Bradys
Howard Hanna White Division
Howard Hanna
2603 West Market Street
Akron, OH 44313
(330) 612-0941 E-Mail Howard Hanna
Jim & Sons
Transmission Specialists
White Division
Jim & Sons
2786 Front St.
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
(330) 923-8604 E-Mail Jim & Sons
Brubaker
Summit County Engineer
Silver Division
Brubaker
538 East South Street
Akron, OH 44311
(330) 643-2850
Cottage Muffler and Brake White Division
Cottage Muffler
1067 Triplett Blvd.
Akron, OH 44306
(330) 724-4455
Portage Pumps of Ohio White Division
Portage Pumps
455 Pratt Street
Ravenna, OH 44266
(330) 221-9159
Green Diamond Grille Gold Division
Green Diamond Grille & Pub
125 Second St. NW
Barberton, OH 44203
(330) 745-1900
Elite Sports Blue Division
Elite Sporting Goods
11035 Cleveland Ave
Uniontown, OH 44685
(330) 494-2110
Mayor Don Walters
City of Cuyahoga Falls
Gold Division
Mayor Don Walters
2310 2nd St.
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
(330) 971-8200 E-Mail Mayor Don Walters
Akron Monument & Granite Gold Division
Akron Monument & Granite Co.
590 East Tallmadge Avenue
Tallmadge, OH 44278
(330) 252-1746 E-Mail Akron Monument & Granite
Guy's Party Centre Blue Division
Guys Party Centre
500 E Waterloo Rd
Akron, OH 44319
(330) 724-6373
The Cypress Companies Blue Division
Cypress Colts
670 West Market Street
Akron, OH 44303
(330) 849-6500 E-Mail The Cypress Companies
Prime Lending
Four Corners Cleaning Co.
River Valley Paper Co.
Sidney Steinberger MD & Bruce Sterman MD
Summit County Softball Hall of Fame
Brubaker
Jennifer Haley's
Judge Teodosio
MAS
Beef O' Bradys
Schultz, Bertin, Kurzweil
Akron Monument & Granite
Mayor Don Walters
ECSM Properties
Kristen Scalise
Green Diamond Grille
Guy's Party Centre
Adolph Optical
Elite Sports
The Cypress Companies
Jim & Sons
Portage Pumps of Ohio
Cottage Muffler and Brake
Howard Hanna
The Erie Depot
Walts Cleaning Contractors
Gabe's Meat & Deli
Summa Orthopaedic
Angie's