Playoffs

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET            
      1st A - Laker Academy      
      Saturday, May 25, 2019 13      
    SA Battle 0 1:15 PM   Laker Academy  9    
    19 Best Western #1   22    
    Saturday, May 25, 2019 2nd D - SA Battle  0 Saturday, May 25, 2019    
  MB Falcons 3 7:30 PM     6:45 PM Laker Academy  7  
  25 Co-operators #6 1st B - SaskCan  3 RMP #3 26  
      Saturday, May 25, 2019 14      
    MB Falcons 6 12:15 PM   Saskcan  3    
      Co-operators #6        
  Sunday, May 26, 2019   2nd C - MB Falcons   Sunday, May 26, 2019  
MB Falcons  10:00 AM         12:15 PM Laker Academy 
  Best Western #1   1st C - North Sask Selects  5   Co-operators #6  
      Saturday, May 25, 2019 15      
    PHA 3 1:00 PM   North Sask Selects 0     
    20 Re/Max #2   23    
    Saturday, May 25, 2019 2nd B - PHA  4 Saturday, May 25, 2019    
  Huskie Prospects 2 8:30 PM     6:30 PM ND Hounds  0  
    Best Western #1 1st D - ND Hounds  6 Re/Max #2    
      Saturday, May 25, 2019 16      
            Huskies 8 1:15 PM  

 ND Hounds  5

   
      RMP #3        
      2nd A - Huskie Prospects     5      
               
               
CONSOLATION BRACKET            
               
      3rd A - Daredevils  4      
      Saturday, May 25, 2019 17      
    Devereaux 4 1:15 PM   MB Lightning 1    
    21 DQ #5   24    
    Saturday, May 25, 2019 3rd B - MB Lightning Saturday, May 25, 2019    
  Devereaux  6:45 PM     6:45 PM PRAIRIE FORCE   
    Communiskate 3rd C - Prairie Force  6 DQ #5    
      Saturday, May 25, 2019 18      
    Spitfires  3 1:30 PM   Prairie Force 2    
      Communiskate        
      3rd D - Spitfires  2      
               

 

 

 

SCHEDULE

 ID Date  Time Arena Home Sc Away Sc2
1 Friday May 24, 2019 9:45 AM DQ #5 Notre Dame Hounds Southern Alberta Battle
2 Friday May 24, 2019 9:45 AM RMP #3 Prairie Force MB Falcons
3 Friday May 24, 2019 9:45 AM Best Western #1 Deveraux Daredevils Huskie Prospects
4 Friday May 24, 2019 9:30 AM Re/Max #2 MB Lightning PHA  5
5 Friday May 24, 2019 3:15 PM RMP #3 SaskCan MB Lightning
6 Friday May 24, 2019 3:15 PM Best Western #1 Sask Spitfires  3 Notre Dame Hounds
7 Friday May 24, 2019 3:15 PM Communiskate Laker Academy  14 Deveraux Daredevils  1
8 Friday May 24, 2019 3:00 PM Re/Max #2 Nort Sask Selects  4 Prairie Force  1
9 Friday May 24, 2019 8:30 PM RMP #3 MB Falcons Nort Sask Selects  3
10 Friday May 24, 2019 8:30 PM Best Western #1 Huskie Prospects  2 Laker Academy  10
11 Friday May 24, 2019 8:30 PM Communiskate Southern Alberta Battle  7 Sask Spitfires  4
12 Friday May 24, 2019 8:15 PM Re/Max #2 PHA  8 SaskCan 10 
14 Saturday May 25, 2019 12:15 PM Co-operators #6 1st B Sask Can  3 2nd C MB Falcons
16 Saturday May 25, 2019 1:15 PM RMP #3 1st D ND Hounds  6 2nd A Huskie Prospects  5
13 Saturday May 25, 2019 1:15 PM Best Western #1 1st A Laker Academy 2nd D SA Battle
17 Saturday May 25, 2019 1:15 PM DQ #5 3rd A Devereaux Daredevils 3rd B MB Lightning
15 Saturday May 25, 2019 1:00 PM Re/Max #2 1st C North Sask Selects 2nd B PHA  4
18 Saturday May 25, 2019 1:30 PM Communiskate 3rd C Prairie Force 3rd D Sask Spitfires   2
22 Saturday May 25, 2019 6:45 PM RMP #3 Winner 13 Lakers Winner 14 Saskcan
21 Saturday May 25, 2019 6:45 PM Communiskate Loser 17 Devereaux Loser 18 Spitfires
24 Saturday May 25, 2019 6:45 PM DQ #5 Winner 17 MB Lightning Winner 18 Prairie For e
23 Saturday May 25, 2019 6:30 PM Re/Max #2 Winner 15 N Sask Selects Winner 16 ND Hounds
19 Saturday May 25, 2019 7:30 PM Co-operators #6 Loser 13 SA Battle   Loser 14 MB Falcons  
20 Saturday May 25, 2019 8:30 PM Best Western #1 Loser 15 PHA   Loser 16 Huskies  
25 Sunday May 26, 2019 10:00 AM Best Western #1 Winner 19   Winner 20  
26 Sunday May 26, 2019 12:15 PM Co-operators #6 Winner 22 Laker   Winner 23 ND Hounds  

STANDINGS

POOL A  GP W L T GF GA PTS Ratio Position
Deveraux Daredevils 20   
Huskie Prospects  2  0 8 13     2
Laker Academy 2 24     1
                   
POOL B  GP W L T GF GA PTS Ratio Position
MB Lightning  2  9    3
PHA 1 13   11  
SaskCan  2  0  14 10    1
                   
POOL C  GP W L T GF GA PTS Ratio Position
Prairie Force  2  0  0  12  
MB Falcons  1 1  0 9 3  2  
Nort Sask Selects  2  7 2   1
                   
POOL D  GP W L T GF GA PTS Ratio Position
Notre Dame Hounds  2  0 14   6  4  
SA Battle  1 10  11     2
Sask Spitfires  2  0  14    3