Playoff Bracket

             
    CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET        
             
    1st A - Wheatland Wild        
    Saturday, May 25, 2019 7      
    2:15 PM    Wheatland Wild 8    
    Co-operators #6   10    
    1st B - Saskatoon Jr Blues   Saturday, May 25, 2019    
        8:30 PM   Wheat land Wild 6  
    2nd A - PHA 10 RMP #3 13  
    Saturday, May 25, 2019 8      
   Winnipeg Rebels 5 3:00 PM      PHA 7    
  11 Re/Max #2        
  Saturday, May 25, 2019 3rd B - Winnipeg Rebels   Sunday, May 26, 2019  
 Winnipeg Rebels 8:30 PM       12:00 PM  Wheatland Wild
  Communiskate 2nd B - Regina Rage   Best Western #1  
    Saturday, May 25, 2019 9      
   Sask Knights 4 3:15 PM    Regina Rage.  2    
    RMP #3   12    
    3rd A - Sask Knights  3 Saturday, May 25, 2019    
        8:15 PM  Saskatoon jr Blues 1  
        Re/Max #2    
             
       

Loser of Game 7

Saskatoon jr Blues   5

   
             

SCHEDULE

ID Date  Time Arena Home Sc Away Sc2
07S-1 Friday May 24, 2019 8:00 AM Communiskate Wheatland Wild 11  Sask Knights
07S-2 Friday May 24, 2019 9:45 AM Communiskate Saskatoon Jr Blues Regina Rage
07S-3 Friday May 24, 2019 1:15 PM DQ #5 PHA Prospects Wheatland Wild  5
07S-4 Friday May 24, 2019 3:15 PM DQ #5 Winnipeg Rebels Saskatoon Jr Blues  6
07S-5 Friday May 24, 2019 6:45 PM DQ #5 Sask Knights PHA Prospects  9
07S-6 Friday May 24, 2019 8:30 PM DQ #5 Regina Rage 10  Winnipeg Rebels  3
07S-7 Saturday May 25, 2019 2:15 PM Co-operators #6 1st AWheatland Wild   1st B S’toon Jr Blues  
07S-9 Saturday May 25, 2019 3:15 PM RMP #3 2nd B Regina Rage 3rd A Sask Knights  3
07S-8 Saturday May 25, 2019 3:00 PM Re/Max #2 2nd A PHA 10  3rd B Winnipeg Rebels
07S-10 Saturday May 25, 2019 8:30 PM RMP #3 Winner 7   Winner 8  
07S-11 Saturday May 25, 2019 8:30 PM Communiskate Loser 8   Loser 9  
07S-12 Saturday May 25, 2019 8:15 PM Re/Max #2 Winner 9   Loser 7  
07S-13 Sunday May 26, 2019 12:00 PM Best Western #1 Winner 10   Winner 12  

STANDINGS

POOL A  GP W L T GF GA PTS +/- Position
Wheatland Wild  2  0      4  
Sask Knights      0  
PHA Prospects  0      2  
                   
POOL B  GP W L T GF GA PTS +/- Position
Saskatoon Jr Blues      4  
Regina Rage        2
Winnipeg Rebels  2  2      0    3