SCHEDULE 

 ID Date  Time Arena Home Sc Away Sc
1 Friday May 31, 2019 11:15 AM Co-operators #6 Jr Pats Quest
2 Friday May 31, 2019 11:15 AM Re/Max #2 Manitoba Hawks  7 Oil Country Penguins
3 Friday May 31, 2019 11:30 AM Communiskate Manitoba Steel Huskie Prospects
4 Friday May 31, 2019 11:30 AM RMP #3 Regina Jr Titans Wheatland Wild  9
5 Friday May 31, 2019 4:45 PM Co-operators #6 Regina Jr Titans Manitoba Steel  3
6 Friday May 31, 2019 4:45 PM Re/Max #2 Wheatland Wild Huskie Prospects  3
7 Friday May 31, 2019 5:00 PM Communiskate Jr Pats Manitoba Hawks
8 Friday May 31, 2019 5:00 PM RMP #3 Quest  2 Oil Country Penguins  9
9 Saturday June 01, 2019 9:30 AM Co-operators #6 Oil Country Penguins  4 Jr Pats
10 Saturday June 01, 2019 9:30 AM Re/Max #2 Manitoba Hawks  2 Quest  4
11 Saturday June 01, 2019 11:15 AM Co-operators #6 Huskie Prospects Regina Jr Titans  7
12 Saturday June 01, 2019 11:30 AM Communiskate Manitoba Steel Wheatland Wild
13 Saturday June 01, 2019 4:45 PM Co-operators #6 3rd A MB Hawks  3 4th B Man Steel  5
14 Saturday June 01, 2019 5:00 PM Communiskate 3rd B Huskie Prospects 4th A Quest
15 Saturday June 01, 2019 6:45 PM RMP #3 1st A Jr Pats 2nd B Jr Titans  4
16 Saturday June 01, 2019 6:45 PM Communiskate 1st B Wheatland Wild 2nd A Oil Country Penguins  7
17 Sunday June 02, 2019 9:45 AM Re/Max #2 Winner 13 Man Steel  6 Winner 14 Huskie Prospects
18 Sunday June 02, 2019 8:00 AM RMP #3 Loser 15 Jr Titans Loser 16 Oil Country Penguins
19 Sunday June 02, 2019 11:45 AM Co-operators #6 Winner 15 Jr Pats  1 Winner 16  Wheatland Wild  6
               

STANDINGS

POOL A  GP W L T GF GA PTS +/- Position
Jr Pats                  
Quest                  
Manitoba Hawks                  
Oil Country Penguins                  
                   
POOL B  GP W L T GF GA PTS +/- Position
Regina Jr Titans                  
Wheatland Wild                  
Manitoba Steel                  
Huskie Prospects                  

 

 

Playoff Brackets

 

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET        
             
      1st Place A Jr Pats      
      Saturday, June 01, 2019 15    
     Jr Titans 6:45 PM    Jr Pats  
    18 RMP #3   19   
    Sunday, June 02, 2019 2nd Place B Jr Titans   Sunday, June 02, 2019  
 Oil Country Penguins   8:00 AM     11:45 AM  Wheatland Wild
    RMP #3 1st Place B Wheatland Wild   Co-operators #6  
      Saturday, June 01, 2019 16    
     Ois Country Penguins 6:45 PM    Wheatland Wild   
      Communiskate      
      2nd Place A. Oil Country Penguins      
             

 

B BRACKET            
             
3rd Place A MB Hawks  3          
Saturday, June 01, 2019 13          
4:45 PM   Man Steel         
Co-operators #6   17         
4th Place B Man Steel  5 Sunday, June 02, 2019        
    9:45 AM  Huskie Prospects      
3rd Place B Huskie Prospects   Re/Max #2        
Saturday, June 01, 2019 14          
5:00 PM   Huskie Prospects         
Communiskate            
4th Place A Quest