• Congratulations to our 2019 Colonial Youth Football League Champions
  • 2019 Competitive Flag Champions : Northwestern Tigers (11-1)
  • 2019 JV/100s Champions: Northwestern Tigers (12-0)
  • 2019 Varsity/120s Champions: Southern Lehigh Spartans (11-1)
News

The CYFL Mission Statement

 

The purpose of this organization is to provide a structure where colonial league youth football organizations can compete in a safe, healthy, and sportsman-like environment as possible. Every member organization shall be encouraged to promote player safety, sportsmanship, teamwork and respect for fellow players, coaches and competitors.

 


Congratulations to our 2019 Colonial Youth Football League Champions

 Competitive Flags

Northwestern Lehigh Tigers (11-1)

Defeated the Northern Lehigh Bulldogs 20-6

Junior Varsity / 100 lb Division

Northwestern Lehigh Tigers (12-0)

Defeated the Wilson Vikings 33-7

Varsity / 120 lb. Division

Southern Lehigh Spartans (11-1)

Defeated the Northwestern Tigers 36-21


Playoff Sites and Game Times

 

Semi Finals (Please disregard seeds in the "Results; Standings" page of this site as it does not reflect the head to head tiebreakers, or the max 21 point differential)

Saturday November 2nd, 2019 at Southern Lehigh 

11:00 am - Competitive Flags - #1 Southern Lehigh (10-0) vs #4 Northern Lehigh (7-3)

1:00 pm - JV/100s -  #2 Wilson (8-1) vs #3 Southern Lehigh (9-1)

3:00 pm - Varsity/120s - #1 Southern Lehigh (9-1) vs #4 Saucon Valley (7-3)

 

Sunday November 3rd, 2019 at Palisades ($1.00 entry fee except for players, cheerleaders, and coaches)

11:00 am - Competitive Flags - #2 Northwestern (9-1) vs #3 Palmerton (8-2)

1:00 pm - JV/100s - #1 Northwestern (10-0) vs #4 Northern Lehigh (6-4)

3:00 pm - Varsity/120s - #2 Northwestern (9-1) vs #3 Catasauqua (8-2)

 

Championship Games 

Sunday November 10th, 2019 at Northwestern Lehigh High School ($1.00 entry fee except for players, cheerleaders, and coaches)

12:00 pm - Competitive Flags - #1 Northwestern (10-1) vs #4 Northern Lehigh (8-3) 

2:00 pm - JV/100s - #1 Northwestern (11-0) vs #2 Wilson (10-1) 

4:00 pm - Varsity/120s - #1 Southern Lehigh (10-1) vs #2 Northwestern (10-1)

Upcoming Games
Saturday, August 22, 2020
Rookie Flag
Wilson Vikings @ Catasauqua Youth Football
10:00am
Salisbury Falcons @ Notre Dame Lil' Crusaders
10:00am
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs @ Saucon Valley Panthers
10:00am
Comp. Flags
Wilson Vikings @ Catasauqua Youth Football
11:00am
Salisbury Falcons @ Notre Dame Lil' Crusaders
11:00am
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs @ Saucon Valley Panthers
11:00am
Junior Varsity 100 lb.
Wilson Vikings @ Catasauqua Youth Football
12:30pm
Salisbury Falcons @ Notre Dame Lil' Crusaders
12:30pm
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs @ Saucon Valley Panthers
12:30pm
Varsity 120 lb.
Wilson Vikings @ Catasauqua Youth Football
2:00pm
Salisbury Falcons @ Notre Dame Lil' Crusaders
2:00pm
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs @ Saucon Valley Panthers
2:00pm
Sunday, August 23, 2020
Rookie Flag
Northwestern Tigers @ Bangor Slaters
11:00am
Southern Lehigh Spartans @ Palisades Pirates
11:00am
Palmerton Blue Bombers @ Pen Argyl Youth Football
11:00am
Comp. Flags
Northwestern Tigers @ Bangor
12:00pm
Southern Lehigh Spartans @ Palisades Pirates
12:00pm
Palmerton Blue Bombers @ Pen Argyl Youth Football
12:00pm
Junior Varsity 100 lb.
Northwestern Tigers @ Bangor Slaters
1:30pm
Southern Lehigh Spartans @ Palisades Pirates
1:30pm
Palmerton Blue Bombers @ Pen Argyl Youth Football
1:30pm
Varsity 120 lb.
Northwestern @ Bangor Slaters
3:00pm
Southern Lehigh Spartans @ Palisades Pirates
3:00pm
Palmerton Blue Bombers @ Pen Argyl Youth Football
3:00pm
Saturday, August 29, 2020
Rookie Flag
Bangor Slaters @ Southern Lehigh Spartans
10:00am
Comp. Flags
Bangor @ Southern Lehigh Spartans
11:00am
Junior Varsity 100 lb.
Bangor Slaters @ Southern Lehigh Spartans
12:30pm
Varsity 120 lb.
Bangor Slaters @ Southern Lehigh Spartans
2:00pm
Sunday, August 30, 2020
Rookie Flag
Pen Argyl Youth Football @ Northern Lehigh Bulldogs
11:00am
Catasauqua Youth Football @ Palisades Pirates
11:00am
Notre Dame Lil' Crusaders @ Palmerton Blue Bombers
11:00am
Saucon Valley Panthers @ Salisbury Falcons
11:00am
Wilson Vikings @ Northwestern Tigers
12:00pm
Comp. Flags
Pen Argyl Youth Football @ Northern Lehigh Bulldogs
12:00pm
Catasauqua Youth Football @ Palisades Pirates
12:00pm
Notre Dame Lil' Crusaders @ Palmerton Blue Bombers
12:00pm
Southern Lehigh Spartans @ Salisbury Falcons
12:00pm
Wilson Vikings @ Northwestern Tigers
1:00pm
Junior Varsity 100 lb.
Pen Argyl Youth Football @ Northern Lehigh Bulldogs
1:30pm
Catasauqua Youth Football @ Palisades Pirates
1:30pm
Notre Dame Lil' Crusaders @ Palmerton Blue Bombers
1:30pm
Saucon Valley Panthers @ Salisbury Falcons
1:30pm
Wilson Vikings @ Northwestern Tigers
2:30pm
Varsity 120 lb.
Pen Argyl Youth Football @ Northern Lehigh Bulldogs
3:00pm
Catasauqua Youth Football @ Palisades Pirates
3:00pm
Notre Dame Lil' Crusaders @ Palmerton Blue Bombers
3:00pm
Saucon Valley Panthers @ Salisbury Falcons
3:00pm
Wilson Vikings @ Northwestern
4:00pm
View Full Schedule