2018 Tournament Results

Subscribe to our Newsletter

2018 8 & Under Lancer Classic Tournament Results

1.  Clarence Red Devils (3-0, 2-0)  TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.  Matthewson Mccarthy Bandits (3-0, 1-1)
3.  Baldwinsville Swarm (3-0, 0-1)
4.  NT Americans (2-1, 0-1)
5.  Lakeview Lightning (2-1, 2-0) Diamond Division Champion
6.  Lou Gehrig BLUE (Rustowicz) (2-1, 1-1)
7.  Lou Gehrig RED (Rapp) (2-1, 0-1)
8.  West Seneca Warriors (2-1, 0-1)
9.  ANJO Bombers (1-2, 2-0)  Gold Division Champion
10. Lou Gehrig WHITE (1-2, 1-1)
11. NT Nighthawks (1-2, 0-1)
12. Grand Island LL (1-2, 0-1)
13. Central Amherst LL (1-2, 2-0) Silver Division Champion
14. Lou Gehrig 7U Red (Spano) (0-3, 1-1)
15. Cayuga Heat (0-3, 0-1)
16. Lewiston Purple Eagles (0-3, 0-1)

2018 9 & Under Lancer Classic Tournament Results

1.  Erie Outlaws (3-0, 2-0) Tournament Champions
2.  Orchard Park Spirit (3-0, 2-1)
3.  North Tonawanda Americans (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Matthewson McCarthy Bandits BLACK (3-0, 0-1)
5.  Lakeview Lightning (2-1, 0-1)
6.  Rochester Cougars (2-1, 2-0) Diamond Champion
7.  Camillus Wildcats (2-1, 1-1)
8.  ANJO Bombers (2-1, 0-1)
9.  Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen RED (2-1, 1-1)
10. Baldwinsville Swarm (2-1, 0-1)
11.  Fairport Red Rage (2-1, 2-0) Gold Champion
12. NT Nighthawks (1-2, 1-1)
13. Lancaster Grizzlies (1-2, 0-1)
14. Lancaster Cobras (1-2, 1-1)
15. Matthewson McCarthy Bandits BLUE (1-2, 0-1)
16. Central Amherst Little League (0-3, 2-0) SILVER CHAMPION
17. West Seneca Warriors (0-3, 1-1)
18. Orchard Park Rage (0-3, 0-1)
19. Cayuga Heat (0-3, 1-1)
20. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (0-3, 0-1)


 

 

2018 10 & Under Lancer Classic Tournament Results

1.  Matthewson McCarthy Bandits Black (3-0, 2-0)  Tournament Champion
2.  Fairport Red Rage (2-1, 2-1)
3.  Pittsford Panthers (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Niagara Falls Rapids (2-1, 1-1)
5.  Hamburg Dawgs (3-0, 0-1)
6.  Clarence Angels (3-0, 0-1)
7.  Erie Outlaws Black (2-1, 2-0)  Diamond Division Champion
8.  Lancaster Red Hawks (2-1, 2-1)
9.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse BLUE (2-1, 0-1)
10. Central Amherst LL (2-1, 1-1)
11. Niagara Thunderwolves (2-1, 0-1)
12. Erie Outlaws Silver (2-1, 0-1)
13. Dynamites Baseball (2-1, 2-0)  Gold Division Champion
14. North Buffalo Blaze (1-2, 2-1)
15. Clarence Knights (1-2, 0-1)
16. Erie Outlaws White (1-2, 1-1)
17. NT Nighthawks (1-2, 0-1)
18. North Buffalo Blaze (1-2, 0-1)
19. Lancaster Black Knights (0-3, 2-0) Silver Division Champion
20. ANJO Bombers (0-3, 1-1)
21. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (0-3, 1-1)
22. Tomahawks Baseball (0-3, 1-1)
23. West Seneca Warriors (0-3, 0-1)
24. Wilson Warriors (0-3, 0-1)

2018 11 & Under Lancer Classic Tournament Results

1.  Rochester Cougars (3-0, 2-0)  TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.  Clarence Red Devils (3-0, 2-1)
3.  Orchard Park Outlaws (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen RED (3-0, 1-1)
5.  Erie Steelheads (3-0, 0-1)
6.  Lancaster Diamond Devils (3-0, 0-1)
7.  Matthewson McCarthy Bandits Black (2-1, 3-0)  DIAMOND CHAMPION
8.  Webster Warthogs (2-1, 2-1)
9.  NT Americans (2-1, 0-1)
10. ANJO Bombers (2-1, 0-1)
11. Crown LL Kings (2-1, 0-1)
12. Buffalo Jr. Bisons (1-2, 0-1)
13. Lancaster Wolfpack (1-2, 2-0)  GOLD CHAMPION
14. Tomahawks Baseball (1-2, 2-1)
15. Hamburg Dawgs White (1-2, 0-1)
16. Fairport Red Rage (1-2, 1-1)
17. Clarence Red Hawks (1-2, 0-1)
18. Crimson Pride (ROC) (1-2, 0-1)
19. Lou Gehrig IronHorsemen BLUE (0-3, 3-0)  SILVER CHAMPION
20. Niagara Thunderwolves (0-3, 1-1)
21. West Seneca Warriors (1-2, 0-1)
22. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (0-3, 1-1)
23. Matthewson Bandits BLUE (0-3, 0-1)
24. Grand Island Little League (0-3, 0-1)

 

2018 12 & Under Lancer Classic Tournament Results

1.  Ontario Blue Jays (2-1, 3-0)  TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.  Lou Gehrig IronHorse RED (3-0, 1-1)
3.  Orchard Park Warriors (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Cayuga Heat (3-0, 1-1)
5.  Lakeshore Nationals (3-0, 0-1)
6.  Orchard Park Wizards (2-0, 0-1)
7.  Niagara Thunderwolves (2-1, 3-0)  DIAMOND CHAMPION
8.  Baldwinsville Swarm (2-1, 2-1)
9.  Clarence Rebels (2-0, 0-1)
10. Matthewson McCarthy Bandits (2-1, 0-1)
11. Erie Steelheads (2-1, 0-1)
12. Lakeview Lightning (2-1, 0-1)
13. Alden Blaze (1-2, 2-0)  GOLD CHAMPION
14. Central Amherst LL (1-2, 2-1)
15. Cicero Crushers (2-1, 0-1)
16. Lou Gehrig IronHorse BLUE (1-2, 1-1)
17. Niagara Falls Rapids (1-2, 0-1)
18. ANJO Bombers (1-2, 0-1)
19. Erie Outlaws SILVER (0-3, 3-0) SILVER CHAMPION
20. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (0-3, 1-1)
21. Buffalo Wings (0-3, 0-1)
22. Southline Wildcats (0-3, 1-1)
23. Hamburg Dawgs White (0-3, 0-1)
24. Grand Island Vikings (0-3, 0-1)


 

2018 13 & Under Lancer Classic Tournament Results

1.  Lou Gehrig IronHorse RED (3-0, 2-0)  TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.  Ontario Blue Jays (3-0, 1-1)
3.  Lou Gehrig IronHorse BLUE (3-0, 1-1)
4.  Rochester Cougars (3-0, 1-1)
5.  Clarence Reds (3-0, 0-1)
6.  Titans Baseball (3-0, 0-1)
7.  Academy Stars (2-1, 2-0)  DIAMOND CHAMPION
8.  WNY Blue Devils (2-1, 1-1)
9.  Roy Hart Dynamite (2-1, 1-1)
10. WNY Prospects (2-1, 1-1)
11. NT Nighthawks (1-2, 0-1)
12. Team Lake Effect (1-2, 0-1)
13. Cuse Bombers (1-2, 2-0) GOLD CHAMPION
14. Grow 2 Pro Baseball (1-2, 1-1)
15. Grand Island Vikings (1-2, 0-1)
16. Niagara Expos (1-2, 0-1)
17. Matthewson McCarthy BLUE (1-2, 0-1)
18. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (0-3, 3-0) SILVER CHAMPION
19. West Seneca Warriors (0-3, 1-1)
20. Royal York Cardinals (0-3, 0-1)
21. ANJO Bombers (0-3, 0-1)
22. Lancaster Dragons (0-3, 0-1)

2018 14 & Under Lancer Classic Tournament Results

1.  Grow 2 Pro Baseball (3-0, 2-0)  TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.  Clarence Red Devils (3-0, 1-1)
3.  Hilton Cadets (2-0-1, 1-1)
4.  Niagara Orleans Privateers (2-1, 1-1)
5.  Full Circuit Power (2-0-1, 0-1)
6.  Hilton Cadets (2-0-1, 0-1)

7.  Titans Baseball (1-1-1, 3-0)  (Diamond Champion)
8.  ANJO Bombers (2-1, 1-1)
9.  Orchard Park Lightning (2-1, 0-1)
10. WNY Spartans BLACK (1-1-1, 1-1)
11. Tonawanda Curve (2-1, 0-1)
12. Webster Warthogs (2-1, 0-1)

13.  Lakeview Lightning (1-2, 2-0)  GOLD CHAMPION)
14.  Pittsford Panthers (1-2, 1-1)

15.  Halton Hills Eagles (1-2, 0-1)
16.  Lewiston Arsenal (1-2, 1-1)
17.  NCAAA Rebels (1-2, 0-1)
18.  Buffalo Wings (0-3, 3-0) SILVER CHAMPION
19.  WNY Spartans Maroon (0-2-1, 1-1)
20.  Clarence Black Bears (0-3, 0-1)
21.  Grand Island Vikings (0-3, 0-1)
22.  Lou Gehrig IronHorsemen BLUE (0-3, 0-1)


 

2018 15 & Under Lancer Classic Tournament Results

1.  Great Lakes Gators (3-0, 2-0)  Tournament Champion
2.  Rochester Rattlers (3-0, 2-1)
3.  Clarence red Raiders (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Halton Hills Eagles (3-0, 0-1)
5.  Lancaster Legends (2-1, 0-1)
6.  Northtown Wildcats (2-1, 2-0)  DIAMOND CHAMPION
7.  Niagara Thunderwolves (2-1, 1-1)
8.  Lou Gehrig RED (2-1, 0-1)
9.  Nickle City Baseball (2-1, 1-1)
10. Erie Renegades (2-1, 0-1)
11. Lewiston Predators (1-2, 2-0) GOLD CHAMPION
12. Amherst Panthers (1-2, 1-1)
13. Crushers Baseball (1-2, 0-1)
14. Lou Gehrig BLUE (1-2, 1-1)
15. Orangeville Bengals (1-2, 0-1)
16. Central Niagara Thunder (0-3, 2-0) SILVER CHAMPION
17. Clarence Red Devils (0-3, 1-1)
18. Baldwinsville Swarm (0-3, 0-1)
19. Clarence Red Storm (0-3, 0-1)

2018 16 & Under Lancer Classic Tournament Results

1.  Clarence Reds (3-0, 3-0)  TOURNAMENT CHAMPION
2.  Northeast (Pa) Twins Navy (3-0, 1-1)
3.  Lancaster Legends (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Buffalo Bolts (2-0-1, 1-1)
5.  Rochester Rattlers (2-1, 0-1)
6.  Northeast (Pa) Twins WHITE (2-1, 0-1)
7.  Grow 2 Pro Hennesy (2-1, 0-0)  
8.  Boston Badgers (2-1, 0-0)
9.  Northeast (Pa) Twins Borowski (1-2, 0-0)
10. Team Lake Effect (1-2, 0-0)
11. Buffalo Wings (1-2, 0-0)
12. Grow 2 Pro ORANGE (1-2, 0-0)
13. Matthewson McCarthy Bandits (1-2, 0-0)
14. Tri City Aces (1-2, 0-0)
15. Rochester Cougars (1-2, 0-0)
16. Webster Wolves (0-3, 0-0)
17. Clarence Blackhawks (0-3, 0-0)
18. NT Nighthawks (0-3, 0-0)

2018 18 & Under Lancer Classic Tournament Results

1.  Northeast Twins 17u (2-0-1, 3-0) Tournament Champion
2.  Rochester Rough Riders (2-1, 2-1)
3.  Clarence Red Devils (3-0, 0-1)
4.  Northeast Twins 18u (3-0, 0-1)

5.  Team Upper Deck (2-1, 0-1)
6.  NT Americans (1-1-1, 0-1)
7.  Lancaster Thunderbolts (1-2, 2-0)  Silver Division Champion
8.  Northtown Nationals (1-1-1, 1-1)
9.  Pittsford Panthers (1-2, 1-1)
10. Team Valle (0-2-1, 1-1)
11. Royal York Cardinals (0-3, 0-1)
12. Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (0-3, 0-1)