2020 Tournament Teams Entered

Subscribe to our Newsletter

2020 8 & Under Tournament Teams Entered

1.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (Lewiston, NY)
2.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse RED (E. Amherst, NY)
3.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse BLUE (E. Amherst, NY)
4.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse WHITE (E. Amherst, NY)
5.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse 7U WHITE (E. Amherst, NY)
6.  NT Americans - Proefrock (WNY)
7.  Orchard Park Warriors - Suffoletto (WNY)
8.  Clarence Red Devils - Heim (WNY)
9.  NT Nighthawks - Green (North Tonawanda, NY)
10. Lancaster Wolfpack - York (WNY)
11. Orchard Park Bombers - Starosielec (WNY)
12. Grand Island Vikings WHITE - Richard (WNY)
13. Lancaster Diamond Devils - Polniak (WNY)
14. North Buffalo Blaze GREEN - Daley (WNY)
15. Cayuga Heat - Cepeda (Niagara Falls, NY)
16. West Seneca Warriors - Cooke (WNY)
17. North Buffalo Blaze GOLD - Hornung (WNY)
18. ANJO Bombers - Adams (Lockport, NY)
19. Matthewson McCarthy BLACK - Kopf (Williamsvills, NY)
20. MMB Bandits Blue - Lauricella (Williamsville, NY)
21. Central Amherst - Storfer (WNY)
22. St. Catharines Cobras - LaBute (St Catharines, ON, CA)
23. Lockport Storm - Dool (WNY)
24. SPOT OPEN
------------------------------------------------------------------WAITING LIST---------------

25. Lancaster Depew Intense Bisons - Danahy (WNY)  SPOT OFFERED VIA EMAIL on 3/9)

 

 

 

 

2020 9 & Under Tournament Teams Entered

1.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (Lewiston, NY)
2.  Lancaster Blackhawks - Tryzbinski (WNY)
3.  Matthew McCarthy Bandits - Liberatore (Williamsville, NY)
4.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse BLUE - Gregson (E. Amherst, NY)
5.  Lancaster Legends - Boorman (WNY)
6.  West Seneca Warriors - Kriegbaum (WNY)
7.  Hamburg Dawgs - Slawek (WNY)
8.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse RED - Spano (E. Amherst, NY)
9. Clarence Red Devils B - Matuszewski (WNY)
10. NT Americans BLUE - Ondesko (North Tonawanda, NY)
11. Shock Prime North - Taylor (Rochester, NY)
12. Tonawanda Curve - Walker (WNY)
13. Erie Outlaws - Braendel (Erie, PA)
14. Cayuga Heat - Hensel (Niagara Falls, NY)
15. Lou Gehrig Iron Horse WHITE - Rutenkroger (E. Amherst, NY)
16. North Buffalo Blaze GREEN - Leon (WNY)
17. Lancaster Bulls - Nestico (WNY)
18. North Buffalo Blaze GOLD - Daley (WNY)
19. Central Amherst - Farrell  (WNY)
20. Lakeview Lightning - Diplock (WNY)

----------------------------------------------------------------------Waiting List-------------------
21. Fairport Red Rage - DeCarolis (Fairport, ROC, NY)
22. Orchard Park Warriors - Gray (WNY)
23. Cheektowaga Knights - Bartha (WNY)

 

 

 

2020 10 & Under Tournament Teams Entered

1.  Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles (Lewiston, NY)
2.  Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves - Huff (WNY)
3.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse - Rapp (E. Amherst, NY)
4.  OP Bombers - Stacey (Orchard Park, NY)
5.  Lancaster Americans - Beebe (WNY)
6.  Clarence Crushers - Turski (WNY)
7.  Matthewson McCarthy Bandits BLACK - Crosetta (Williamsville, NY)
8.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse BLUE - Shapiro (E. Amherst, NY)
9.  NT Nighthawks - Shingleton (North Tonawanda, NY)
10. NT Americans - Zacher (North Tonawanda, NY)
11. WNY Dirtbags - Brick (WNY)
12. ANJO Bombers - Flint (Lockport, NY)
13. Lakeview Lightning - Sullivan (WNY)
14. Clarence Red Devils - Hickey (WNY)
15. Cayuga Heat - Dean (Niagara Falls, NY)
16. Matthewson McCarthy BLUE - Evans (Williamsville, NY)
17. Grand Island Vikings GREY - Kwiatowski (WNY)
18. McLane Thunder - Sharp (Waterford, PA)
19. Medina Mustangs - Fearby (WNY)
20. Central Amherst LL - Schiller (WNY)
21. N. Buffalo Blaze GREEN - Palamara (WNY)
22. N. Buffalo Blaze GOLD - Kresse (WNY)
23. South Buffalo Pride - Goc (WNY)
24. Lake County Express - Higham (E. Cleveland, OH)
 





 


2020 11 & Under Tournament Teams Entered

1.  Niagara Jr. Thunderwolves - Jorgenson (WNY)
2.  Erie Outlaws Black - Kennelley (Erie, PA)
3.  Lou Gehrig Iron Horse WHITE - Gunnells (E. Amherst, NY)
4.  Lancaster Dragons - Power (WNY)
5.  OP Rage - Chudzik (Orchard Park, NY)
6.  ANJO Bombers - Walker (Lockport, NY)
7.  Matthewson McCarthy Bandits BLACK - Hoffman (Williamsville, NY)
8.  WNY Prospects - Hartwig (WNY)
9.  NT Nighthawks - Birkemeir (North Tonawanda, NY)
10. McLane Thunder - Chelton (Waterford, PA)
11. Lou Gehrig Iron Horse BLUE - Pastore (E. Amherst, NY)
12. Cayuga Heat - Ruffolo (Niagara Falls, NY)
13. Lancaster Grizzlies - Grupka (WNY)
14. Fairport Red Rage - Young (Fairport, ROC, NY)
15. Cayuga Heat - Gugino (Niagara Falls, NY)
16. West Seneca Warriors - Ptak (WNY)
17. Lakeview Lightning - Kipler (Lakeview, NY)
18. NT Americans - Bernardone (North Tonawanda, NY)
19. Central Amherst LL - Gonzalez (WNY)
20. Grow 2 Pro Tigers - Termine (Pittsford, ROC, NY)
21. Baldwinsville Swarm - Curry (Baldwinsville, SYR, NY)
22. Lou Gehrig Iron Horse RED - Urbino (E. Amherst, NY)
23. OP Warriors - Newlove (Orchard Park, NY)
24. Northtown Nationals - Plath (WNY)

-------------------------------------------------------- WAITING LIST-------------

25. Erie Outlaws Silver - Austin (Erie, PA)
26. Tomahawks - Tyree (Tonawanda, NY)
27. Clarence Heat - Greene (WNY)
28. Lockport Storm - Puleo (WNY)
29. Diamond Pro Canes - Fuller (E. Rochester, NY)
30. WNY Prospects - Pilat (WNY)
31. Clarence Patriots - Pavlovich (WNY)
32. Buffalo Wings - Buchholz (WNY)
33. Mel Ott Panthers - Berger (Amherst, NY)
34. Team Valle - Augustine (Rochester, NY)

 

2020 12 & Under Tournament Teams Entered

1.  Tomahawks Baseball - Roulley (Tonawanda, NY)
2.  Fairport Red Rage - McNeil (Fairport, ROC, NY)
3.  Matthew McCarthy Bandits - Frank (Williamsville, NY)
4.  North Buffalo Blaze - Marcello (WNY)
5.  ANJO Blue Bombers - Noonan (Lockport, NY)
6.  Central Amherst LL - Sarzynski (WNY)
7.  Niagara Thunderwolves - Chiarenza (WNY)
8.  Niagara Falls Rapids - Brady (WNY)
9. Erie Outlaws - Folmar (Erie, PA)
10. Lancaster Red Hawks - Majchrowicz (WNY)
11. All Around Baseball Club - Becker (Williamsville, NY)
12. Churchville Chili Saints - Rule (North Chili, ROC, NY)
13. Clarence Angels - Adams (WNY)
14. Southline Shamrocks - Kuntz (Cheektowaga, NY)
15. Inferno Baseball - MacFarland (Depew, NY)
16. Hamburg Dawgs - Gill (WNY)
17. Diamond Pro Canes ORANGE - Fuller (E. Rochester, NY)
18. Diamond Pro Canes GREEN - Fuller (E. Rochester, NY)
19. Clarence Red Devils - Pusateri (WNY)
20. Baldwinsville Swarm - Warner (Baldwinsville, SYR, NY)
21. WNY Prospects - Helbrecht (WNY)
22. West Seneca Warriors West - Boyd (WNY)
23. Medina Mustangs ROYAL - Dieter (WNY)
24. Lancaster Titans - Cervi (WNY)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------WAITING----------------

25. NT Americans - Prezioso (North Tonawanda, NY)
26. MMB Bandits BLUE - Ryan (Williamsville, NY)
27. Leaside Leafs - Malone (Toronto, ON, CA)
28. Lakeshore Lugnuts - Kumiega (Lake View, NY)